2018 Division 1 Baseball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
District Semifinal
Jun 02
District Final
Jun 02
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball District 29 Hosted By White Lake Lakeland
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
West Bloomfield
3
Walled Lake Northern
2
White Lake Lakeland
3
Walled Lake Central
0
West Bloomfield
2
White Lake Lakeland
(5 INN) 15
White Lake Lakeland

Baseball District 32 Hosted By Milford
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Milford
5
Fenton
2
Holly
0
Hartland
4
Milford
2
Hartland
6

Baseball District 30 Hosted By North Farmington
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Farmington
7
Livonia Stevenson
4
North Farmington
1
Novi
2
Farmington
2
Novi
0
Farmington

Baseball District 31 Hosted By Walled Lake Western
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Walled Lake Western
0
South Lyon
2
Northville
(9 INN) 2
Detroit Catholic Central
1
South Lyon
2
Northville
4
Northville


  • SCORES June 16, 2018

  • Division 1

  • MHSAA Final 1
  • Grosse Pointe South 8, Brownstown Woodhaven 1

  • SCORES June 14, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 1
  • Grosse Pointe South 10, Midland 0

  • SCORES June 14, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 2
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 7, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 3

  • SCORES June 12, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 1
  • Midland 4, Holland West Ottawa 1

  • SCORES June 12, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 2
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 1, Grand Ledge 0

  • SCORES June 12, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 3
  • Grosse Pointe South 9, Macomb Dakota 1

  • SCORES June 12, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 4
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9, Northville 2

  • SCORES June 11, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Grand Ledge 5, Portage Northern 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Portage Northern 4, Brighton 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Grand Ledge 3, Richland Gull Lake 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Northville 1, White Lake Lakeland 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Midland 3, Davison 2

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Midland 1, Saginaw Heritage 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Davison 5, Traverse City Central 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Byron Center 3, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Holland West Ottawa 11, Byron Center 8

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Holland West Ottawa 3, Jenison 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 9, Dearborn Edsel Ford 2

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Saline 5, Plymouth 4

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 3, Saline 2

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 7, Detroit Western 5

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Grosse Pointe South 7, Detroit U-D Jesuit 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Grosse Pointe South 3, Livonia Churchill 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Macomb Dakota 5, Fraser 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Macomb Dakota 2, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 4, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 6, Utica Eisenhower 4

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Waterford Mott 4, Troy 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 8, Waterford Mott 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Northville 5, Farmington 3

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • White Lake Lakeland 6, Hartland 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Westland John Glenn 3, Canton 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Plymouth 7, Westland John Glenn 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Plymouth 2, Salem 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Bay City Western 5, Bay City Central 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Midland 4, Bay City Western 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Midland 2, Mount Pleasant 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Saginaw Heritage 1, Flushing 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Flushing 1, Swartz Creek 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Saginaw Heritage 20, Saginaw Arthur Hill 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Davison 3, Grand Blanc 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Davison 1, Flint Southwestern 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Grand Blanc 6, Lapeer 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Grand Haven 10, Holland 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Holland West Ottawa 7, Grand Haven 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Holland West Ottawa 5, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 4, Grand Rapids Northview 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 8, Lowell 7

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Lowell 1, Rockford 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Byron Center 16, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 8, East Kentwood 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Byron Center 22, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Grandville 5, Wyoming 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Jenison 5, Grandville 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Jenison 2, Hudsonville 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Central 8, Kalamazoo Central 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 9, Portage Central 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 6, Mattawan 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Jackson 1, Holt 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Richland Gull Lake 10, Jackson 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Richland Gull Lake 4, Battle Creek Lakeview 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • East Lansing 12, Lansing Everett 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Grand Ledge 6, East Lansing 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Grand Ledge 11, Okemos 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Howell 4, Ann Arbor Skyline 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Brighton 11, Pinckney 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Brighton 3, Howell 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Saline 4, Ann Arbor Huron 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Ann Arbor Huron 16, Ypsilanti Community 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Saline 9, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 8, Temperance Bedford 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 6, Monroe 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Temperance Bedford 2, Gibraltar Carlson 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Taylor Kennedy 4, Allen Park 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Dearborn Edsel Ford 7, Taylor Kennedy 6

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Dearborn Edsel Ford 10, Taylor Truman 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Franklin 1, Dearborn 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Churchill 10, Livonia Franklin 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Churchill 5, Garden City 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Redford Thurston 16, Detroit Renaissance 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 16, Redford Thurston 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 11, Southfield Arts & Technology 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit Martin Luther King 7, Detroit Cass Tech 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit Western 16, Detroit Martin Luther King 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit Western 15, Hamtramck 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Grosse Pointe South 6, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Grosse Pointe South 6, Grosse Pointe North 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 1, Eastpointe 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2, Utica Ford 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Macomb Dakota 5, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Macomb Dakota 2, Utica 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Troy 6, Royal Oak 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Royal Oak 4, Berkley 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Troy 9, Troy Athens 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 7, Birmingham Groves 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Birmingham Groves 7, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1, Birmingham Seaholm 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Rochester 5, Romeo 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Utica Eisenhower 3, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Utica Eisenhower 9, Rochester 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Waterford Kettering 2, Clarkston 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Waterford Mott 10, Waterford Kettering 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Waterford Mott 12, Oxford 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • White Lake Lakeland 15, West Bloomfield 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • West Bloomfield 3, Walled Lake Northern 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • White Lake Lakeland 3, Walled Lake Central 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Farmington 2, Novi 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Farmington 7, Livonia Stevenson 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Novi 2, North Farmington 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Northville 2, Detroit Catholic Central 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Northville 4, South Lyon 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • South Lyon 2, Walled Lake Western 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Hartland 4, Holly 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Milford 5, Fenton 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Hartland 6, Milford 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City Central 8, Alpena 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City Central 3, Traverse City West 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City West 10, Marquette 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Fraser 9, Roseville 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Fraser 2, St Clair Shores Lakeview 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • St Clair Shores Lakeview 16, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren Woods Tower 19, Sterling Heights 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 9, Warren Cousino 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 13, Warren Woods Tower 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay 8, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay 4, Port Huron Northern 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Port Huron Northern 5, Port Huron 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Salem 10, Wayne Memorial 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Mount Pleasant 7, Midland Dow 6

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Flushing 7, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 6

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Grand Haven 15, Muskegon 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 8, Muskegon Mona Shores 4

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Lowell 7, Greenville 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Byron Center 2, Caledonia 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3, East Grand Rapids 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Jenison 10, Grand Rapids Union 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Kalamazoo Central 11, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 10, St Joseph 7

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Holt 15, Battle Creek Central 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Grand Ledge 10, Lansing Waverly 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Brighton 3, Dexter 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Ann Arbor Huron 3, Ann Arbor Pioneer 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Ypsilanti Lincoln 3, Belleville 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Gibraltar Carlson 7, Southgate Anderson 3

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Monroe 7, Wyandotte Roosevelt 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Allen Park 10, Lincoln Park 5

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Churchill 12, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit Martin Luther King 8, Dearborn Fordson 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Fraser 6, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 3, Sterling Heights Stevenson 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Royal Oak 11, Warren Mott 8

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Birmingham Groves 6, Bloomfield Hills 5

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Utica Eisenhower 6, Rochester Adams 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Waterford Mott 8, Lake Orion 7