2020 Division 2 Volleyball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Nov 02
District Semifinal
Nov 04
District Final
Nov 05 - 06
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball District 47 Hosted By Niles
 
 
Stevensville Lakeshore
2
Dowagiac
3
Buchanan
0
Edwardsburg
3
 
 
Niles
3
Dowagiac
0
Edwardsburg
3
Berrien Springs
0
Niles
2
Edwardsburg
3

Volleyball District 45 Hosted By Hamilton
 
 
Wayland
0
Hamilton
3
Hopkins
1
Grand Rapids South Christian
3
 
 
Allegan
0
Hamilton
3
Grand Rapids South Christian
3
Holland Christian
1
Hamilton
3
Grand Rapids South Christian
0

Volleyball District 46 Hosted By Otsego
 
 
South Haven
3
Benton Harbor
0
 
 
 
 
Coloma
1
South Haven
3
Plainwell
1
Otsego
3
South Haven
3
Otsego
1

Volleyball District 48 Hosted By Vicksburg
 
 
Battle Creek Pennfield
1
Three Rivers
3
Battle Creek Harper Creek
3
Constantine
1
 
 
Vicksburg
0
Three Rivers
3
Battle Creek Harper Creek
3
Parchment
0
Three Rivers
0
Battle Creek Harper Creek
3
Battle Creek Harper Creek

Contest List


  • SCORES January 16, 2021

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Grand Rapids Christian 3, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

  • SCORES January 14, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0

  • SCORES January 14, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Grand Rapids Christian 3, Cadillac 0

  • SCORES January 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Cadillac 3, Birch Run 2

  • SCORES January 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Grand Rapids Christian 3, Edwardsburg 0

  • SCORES January 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0

  • SCORES January 12, 2021

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Warren Regina 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Cadillac 3, Escanaba 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Birch Run 3, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids Christian 3, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Edwardsburg 3, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Lansing Catholic 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Carleton Airport 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Warren Regina 3, Ferndale 0

  • SCORES November 12, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, North Branch 2

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Cadillac 3, Clare 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 3, Kingsley 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Birch Run 3, Essexville Garber 2

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Central Montcalm 2

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, Coopersville 1

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids Christian 3, Whitehall 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Edwardsburg 3, Hamilton 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, South Haven 1

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Lansing Catholic 3, Blissfield 2

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Marshall 1

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Carleton Airport 3, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Flat Rock 2

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Ferndale 3, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Warren Regina 3, Harper Woods Chandler Park 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • North Branch 3, Goodrich 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2020

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Macomb Lutheran North 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Essexville Garber 3, Midland Bullock Creek 0

  • SCORES November 07, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Marshall 3, Parma Western 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kingsley 3, Cheboygan 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Three Rivers 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Blissfield 3, Jonesville 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 3, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Warren Regina 3, Center Line 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Voyageur College Prep 3, Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Detroit Country Day 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 3, Houghton 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Cadillac 3, Manistee 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Clare 3, Gladwin 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Central Montcalm 3, Ionia 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Midland Bullock Creek 3, Carrollton 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Essexville Garber 3, Bay City John Glenn 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Chesaning 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Birch Run 3, Clio 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Whitehall 3, Montague 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Coopersville 3, Howard City Tri County 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Christian 3, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Hamilton 3, Grand Rapids South Christian 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • South Haven 3, Otsego 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Edwardsburg 3, Niles 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Eaton Rapids 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 3, Williamston 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Wixom St Catherine 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Flat Rock 3, Grosse Ile 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Carleton Airport 3, Milan 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Ferndale 3, Hazel Park 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 3, Detroit Edison 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Goodrich 3, Flint Powers Catholic 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • North Branch 3, Almont 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3, Richmond 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kingsley 3, Boyne City 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Cheboygan 3, Sault Ste Marie 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Gladwin 3, Remus Chippewa Hills 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Clare 3, Standish-Sterling 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Ionia 3, Alma 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Central Montcalm 3, Shepherd 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Bridgeport 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Chesaning 3, Saginaw 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Birch Run 3, Mt Morris 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Clio 3, Caro 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Montague 3, Muskegon Oakridge 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Whitehall 3, Fruitport 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Howard City Tri County 3, Grant 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Coopersville 3, Newaygo 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3, Grand Rapids West Catholic 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Christian 3, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, Allendale 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 3, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Hamilton 3, Allegan 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Holland Christian 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • South Haven 3, Coloma 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Otsego 3, Plainwell 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Edwardsburg 3, Berrien Springs 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Niles 3, Dowagiac 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Parchment 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Three Rivers 3, Vicksburg 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Eaton Rapids 3, Hastings 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Charlotte 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 3, Portland 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Williamston 3, Corunna 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Marshall 3, Fowlerville 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Parma Western 3, Chelsea 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Blissfield 3, Onsted 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Jonesville 3, Tecumseh 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 3, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Flat Rock 3, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Grosse Ile 3, Romulus 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Carleton Airport 3, Ida 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Milan 3, Monroe Jefferson 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Ferndale 3, Detroit Henry Ford 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Hazel Park 3, Warren Lincoln 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Center Line 3, St Clair Shores South Lake 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Warren Regina 3, Eastpointe 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 3, Detroit Communication Media Arts 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Voyageur College Prep 3, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Flint Powers Catholic 3, Lake Fenton 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Goodrich 3, Ortonville Brandon 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Detroit Country Day 3, Clawson 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Almont 3, Imlay City 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • North Branch 3, Yale 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3, Algonac 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Richmond 3, St Clair 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 3, Kingsford 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Houghton 3, Gladstone 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Cadillac 3, Big Rapids 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Wixom St Catherine 3, Canton Prep 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 3, Detroit Denby 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Detroit Edison 3, Detroit Osborn 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Boyne City 3, Grayling 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Cheboygan 3, Kalkaska 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Big Rapids 3, Reed City 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Central Montcalm 3, Belding 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Ionia 3, Ovid-Elsie 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Essexville Garber 3, Freeland 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Bridgeport 3, Saginaw Arthur Hill 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Mt Morris 3, Frankenmuth 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fruitport 3, Spring Lake 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Montague 3, Muskegon Orchard View 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Howard City Tri County 3, Fremont 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Coopersville 3, Sparta 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3, Comstock Park 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Hopkins 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Hamilton 3, Wayland 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • South Haven 3, Benton Harbor 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Edwardsburg 3, Buchanan 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Dowagiac 3, Stevensville Lakeshore 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Constantine 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Three Rivers 3, Battle Creek Pennfield 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Olivet 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Parma Western 3, Stockbridge 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Jonesville 3, Hillsdale 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Dearborn Heights Robichaud 3, Detroit Cody 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Flat Rock 3, Ecorse 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Carleton Airport 3, Dundee 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Ferndale 3, Ferndale University 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Flint Powers Catholic 3, Durand 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Clawson 3, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • North Branch 3, Croswell-Lexington 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3, Armada 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2020

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • St Clair 3, Marine City 1