2011 Class C Volleyball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Oct 31 - Nov 01
District Semifinal
Nov 02 - 03
District Final
Nov 03 - 05
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball District 79 Hosted By Grandville Calvin Christian
Grandville Calvin Christian
3
Grand Rapids Covenant
1
Saugatuck
0
Grand Rapids NorthPointe
3
Kentwood Grand River Prep
2
Wyoming Lee
3
Holland Black River
 
Grandville Calvin Christian
2
Grand Rapids NorthPointe
3
Wyoming Lee
0
Holland Black River
3
Grand Rapids NorthPointe
3
Holland Black River
0
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian

Volleyball District 84 Hosted By Montague
Ravenna
 
North Muskegon
3
Montague
0
Kent City
3
Holton
1
Muskegon Western Michigan
 
Ravenna
North Muskegon
Kent City
2
Muskegon Western Michigan
3
North Muskegon
3
Muskegon Western Michigan
2
North Muskegon

Volleyball District 85 Hosted By Morley Stanwood
Evart
 
Shelby
3
Hesperia
0
Morley Stanwood
3
Hart
0
White Cloud
 
Evart
0
Shelby
3
Morley Stanwood
3
White Cloud
0
Shelby
2
Morley Stanwood
3
Morley Stanwood

Volleyball District 83 Hosted By Carson City-Crystal
Blanchard Montabella
 
Ithaca
3
Vestaburg
0
St Louis
1
Beal City
3
Carson City-Crystal
 
Blanchard Montabella
0
Ithaca
3
Beal City
3
Carson City-Crystal
0
Ithaca
0
Beal City
3


  • SCORES November 19, 2011

  • Class C

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Morley Stanwood 3, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 2

  • SCORES November 18, 2011

  • Class C

  • Semifinal 5
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Delton Kellogg 0

  • SCORES November 18, 2011

  • Class C

  • Semifinal 6
  • Morley Stanwood 3, Charlevoix 0

  • SCORES November 15, 2011

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 9
  • Delton Kellogg 3, Bronson 1

  • SCORES November 15, 2011

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 10
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

  • SCORES November 15, 2011

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 11
  • Morley Stanwood 3, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2

  • SCORES November 15, 2011

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 12
  • Charlevoix 3, Houghton 1

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • Delton Kellogg 3, Mendon 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Adrian Madison 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 1

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Bronson 3, Concord 2

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • Morley Stanwood 3, North Muskegon 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, Unionville-Sebewaing 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • Charlevoix 3, LeRoy Pine River 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • Houghton 3, Rudyard 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • Delton Kellogg 3, Bridgman 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • Mendon 3, Gobles 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Adrian Madison 3, Manchester 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Riverview Gabriel Richard 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Burton Bendle 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Bronson 3, Leslie 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Concord 3, Pewamo-Westphalia 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • North Muskegon 3, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • Morley Stanwood 3, Beal City 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, Marlette 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Sanford Meridian 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • Charlevoix 3, Fife Lake Forest Area 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • LeRoy Pine River 3, Indian River Inland Lakes 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • Houghton 3, Gwinn 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • Rudyard 3, Iron Mountain 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Manchester 3, Clinton 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Concord 3, Hanover-Horton 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Leslie 3, Dansville 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3, Holland Black River 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 3, Whitmore Lake 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Delton Kellogg 3, Schoolcraft 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Marlette 3, Memphis 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Beal City 3, Ithaca 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • LeRoy Pine River 3, McBain 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Fife Lake Forest Area 3, Manton 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Bad Axe 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Gwinn 3, Ishpeming 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Houghton 3, Calumet 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Bridgman 3, New Buffalo 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Mendon 3, White Pigeon 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Bronson 3, Hillsdale 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Adrian Madison 3, Blissfield 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Erie Mason 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Manchester 3, Grass Lake 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Clinton 3, Napoleon 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 3, River Rouge 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 3, Southfield Bradford Academy 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Whitmore Lake 3, Dearborn Heights Star International 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Madison Heights Madison 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Dansville 3, 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Leslie 3, Springport 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Gobles 3, Hartford 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3, Grandville Calvin Christian 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Holland Black River 3, Wyoming Lee 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 3, Laingsburg 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Marlette 3, Dryden 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Memphis 3, Brown City 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Burton Bendle 3, Flint Hamady 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Beal City 3, Carson City-Crystal 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Ithaca 3, Blanchard Montabella 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • North Muskegon 3, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Morley Stanwood 3, Shelby 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, Reese 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 3, Johannesburg-Lewiston 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Charlevoix 3, Boyne City 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • Rudyard 3, Newberry 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • Iron Mountain 3, Norway 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Calumet 3, Hancock 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Houghton 3, Chassell 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • White Pigeon 3, Centreville 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Mendon 3, Cassopolis 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Bronson 3, Jonesville 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Hillsdale 3, Union City 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Adrian Madison 3, Addison 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Blissfield 3, Sand Creek 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • River Rouge 3, 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 3, Detroit Cristo Rey 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Madison Heights Madison 3, Detroit Winans Academy 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Warren Michigan Collegiate 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Concord 3, Michigan Center 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Hanover-Horton 3, Vandercook Lake 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Schoolcraft 3, Kalamazoo Christian 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Delton Kellogg 3, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Gobles 3, Bangor 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Hartford 3, Decatur 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Laingsburg 3, Potterville 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 3, Saranac 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3, Kent City 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Shelby 3, Evart 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Morley Stanwood 3, White Cloud 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • LeRoy Pine River 3, Clare 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • McBain 3, Farwell 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Fife Lake Forest Area 3, Traverse City St Francis 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Manton 3, Kalkaska 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Sanford Meridian 3, Coleman 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, New Lothrop 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Reese 3, Genesee 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Bad Axe 3, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Cass City 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 3, Whittemore-Prescott 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Johannesburg-Lewiston 3, Tawas 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Ishpeming 3, Negaunee 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Gwinn 3, Ishpeming Westwood 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Bridgman 3, Watervliet 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • New Buffalo 3, Niles Brandywine 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Erie Mason 3, Petersburg Summerfield 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Manchester 3, Britton Deerfield 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • 3, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Whitmore Lake 3, Ypsilanti Willow Run 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Dansville 3, Homer 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 3, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Wyoming Lee 3, Kentwood Grand River Prep 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3, Saugatuck 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Brown City 3, Mayville 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Marlette 3, Vassar 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Burton Bendle 3, Byron 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Flint Hamady 3, Burton Bentley 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Coleman 3, Merrill 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • St Charles 3, Saginaw Nouvel 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Charlevoix 3, Mancelona 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Boyne City 3, Harbor Springs 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • Rudyard 3, Manistique 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • Newberry 3, St Ignace 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • Iron Mountain 3, Stephenson 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • Norway 3, West Iron County 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Calumet 3, L'Anse 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Chassell 3, Ironwood 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • White Pigeon 3, Constantine 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Mendon 3, Marcellus 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Union City 3, Quincy 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Bronson 3, Reading 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Addison 3, Hudson 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Madison Heights Madison 3, Mount Clemens 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, New Haven 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Vandercook Lake 3, East Jackson 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 3, Galesburg-Augusta 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Schoolcraft 3, Lawton 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Gobles 3, Bloomingdale 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Decatur 3, Fennville 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Potterville 3, Bath 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 3, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Burton Bendle 3, Flint Beecher 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Flint Hamady 3, Burton Atherton 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Byron 3, International Academy of Flint 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Ithaca 3, Vestaburg 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Beal City 3, St Louis 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Kent City 3, Holton 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • North Muskegon 3, Montague 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Morley Stanwood 3, Hart 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Shelby 3, Hesperia 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Clare 3, Harrison 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • McBain 3, Lake City 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Fife Lake Forest Area 3, Suttons Bay 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Manton 3, Mesick 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Traverse City St Francis 3, Maple City Glen Lake 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, Montrose 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Reese 3, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Bad Axe 3, Ubly 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Cass City 3, Harbor Beach 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 3, Sandusky 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Johannesburg-Lewiston 3, Oscoda 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Whittemore-Prescott 3, Alcona 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Boyne City 3, East Jordan 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Charlevoix 3, Elk Rapids 1