2016 Division 2 Softball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Regional Semifinal
Jun 11
Regional Final
Jun 11

Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball Regional 11 Hosted By Hope College
Wayland
(6 INN) 11
Ada Forest Hills Eastern
1
Hudsonville Unity Christian
5
Spring Lake
0
Wayland
7
Hudsonville Unity Christian
3

Softball Regional 12 Hosted By Stevensville Lakeshore
Coldwater
8
Edwardsburg
4
Vicksburg
5
St Joseph
4
Coldwater
0
Vicksburg
10

Softball Regional 13 Hosted By Fowlerville
Eaton Rapids
4
Lansing Catholic
6
Fowlerville
0
Alma
10
Lansing Catholic
6
Alma
8

Softball Regional 14 Hosted By Chelsea
Livonia Ladywood
4
Carleton Airport
3
Trenton
4
Milan
7
Livonia Ladywood
(5 INN) 16
Milan
5
Livonia Ladywood

Softball Regional 9 Hosted By Gladwin
Muskegon Oakridge
1
Cadillac
0
Whitehall
3
Escanaba
(6 INN) 13
Muskegon Oakridge
6
Escanaba
10

Softball Regional 10 Hosted By Essexville Garber
Lake Fenton
0
Essexville Garber
8
Clio
1
Saginaw Swan Valley
11
Essexville Garber
0
Saginaw Swan Valley
6
Saginaw Swan Valley

Softball Regional 15 Hosted By Dearborn Divine Child
Center Line
(3 INN) 17
Detroit Henry Ford
0
St Clair Shores South Lake
0
Dearborn Divine Child
10
Center Line
0
Dearborn Divine Child
9
Dearborn Divine Child

Softball Regional 16 Hosted By Detroit Country Day
Almont
1
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3
Richmond
2
Detroit Country Day
0
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
0
Richmond
4

Contest List


  • SCORES June 18, 2016

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Richmond 2, Vicksburg 0

  • SCORES June 16, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Vicksburg 7, Livonia Ladywood 5

  • SCORES June 16, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Richmond 6, Escanaba 2

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Escanaba 5, Saginaw Swan Valley 2

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Vicksburg 14, Wayland 2

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Livonia Ladywood 11, Alma 0

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Richmond 3, Dearborn Divine Child 2

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 10, Muskegon Oakridge 6

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Muskegon Oakridge 1, Cadillac 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 13, Whitehall 3

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 11, Clio 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 6, Essexville Garber 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Essexville Garber 8, Lake Fenton 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 5, Spring Lake 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Wayland 7, Hudsonville Unity Christian 3

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Wayland 11, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Vicksburg 10, Coldwater 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Coldwater 8, Edwardsburg 4

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Vicksburg 5, St Joseph 4

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Lansing Catholic 6, Eaton Rapids 4

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Alma 10, Fowlerville 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Alma 8, Lansing Catholic 6

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Livonia Ladywood 16, Milan 5

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Livonia Ladywood 4, Carleton Airport 3

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Milan 7, Trenton 4

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 9, Center Line 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Center Line 17, Detroit Henry Ford 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 10, St Clair Shores South Lake 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Almont 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Richmond 4, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Richmond 2, Detroit Country Day 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 17, Sturgis 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Cadillac 9, Ogemaw Heights 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Cadillac 3, Gaylord 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 6, Gladwin 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 9, Fremont 7

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Whitehall 14, Big Rapids 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Whitehall 17, Remus Chippewa Hills 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 10, Cedar Springs 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Sparta 7, Muskegon Orchard View 6

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 10, Sparta 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 11, Freeland 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bay City John Glenn 7, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 13, Bay City John Glenn 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Essexville Garber 4, Caro 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Essexville Garber 8, Frankenmuth 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Frankenmuth 15, Saginaw 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 10, Chesaning 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 6, Mt Morris 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Mt Morris 19, Flint Northwestern 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Lake Fenton 10, Flint Powers Catholic 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Goodrich 1, Linden 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Lake Fenton 6, Goodrich 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 5, Allendale 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Allendale 9, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 11, Fruitport 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 5, East Grand Rapids 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 7, Grand Rapids Christian 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 8, Grand Rapids South Christian 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 13, Holland Christian 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 12, Zeeland West 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 15, Allegan 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 4, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 9, Lake Odessa Lakewood 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 8, Dowagiac 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 4, Niles 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Niles 2, Paw Paw 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Sturgis 10, Plainwell 6

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 6, Three Rivers 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Coldwater 9, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 12, Marshall 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Coldwater 6, Olivet 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Alma 4, Portland 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Alma 6, Belding 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Portland 3, Ionia 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 8, DeWitt 7

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 10, Haslett 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 14, Lansing Eastern 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Fowlerville 10, Corunna 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Perry 1, Owosso 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Fowlerville 3, Perry 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Eaton Rapids 2, Charlotte 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Eaton Rapids 3, Parma Western 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 1, Jackson Northwest 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Carleton Airport 7, Ida 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Carleton Airport 10, Monroe Jefferson 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 8, Flat Rock 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Romulus 9, Grosse Ile 7

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Trenton 14, Romulus 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Trenton 16, Riverview 7

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 18, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Livonia Ladywood 15, Redford Union 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Livonia Ladywood 20, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 5, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 7, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 3, Melvindale 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 20, Warren Fitzgerald 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 16, Warren Lincoln 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Warren Fitzgerald 22, Hazel Park 11

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 15, Clawson 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 3, Macomb Lutheran North 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Macomb Lutheran North 12, Madison Heights Lamphere 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Bloomfield Hills Marian 9, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 5, Auburn Hills Avondale 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12, Bloomfield Hills Marian 5

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Richmond 6, Marysville 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 4, Marine City 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Richmond 1, St Clair 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Almont 10, North Branch 4

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Almont 11, Yale 2

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Yale 5, Imlay City 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 3, Petoskey 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 9, Cheboygan 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Petoskey 2, Sault Ste Marie 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • South Haven 18, Benton Harbor 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • St Joseph 4, Stevensville Lakeshore 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • St Joseph 7, South Haven 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 2, Tecumseh 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 9, Chelsea 8

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 3, Onsted 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 7, Detroit University Prep 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Henry Ford 13, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 12

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Henry Ford 14, Detroit Mumford 12

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 18, Detroit Denby 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Denby 20, Hamtramck 19

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 13, Harper Woods Chandler Park 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Riverview 11, Romulus Summit Academy North 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 10, Kingsford 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 6, Ludington 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 9, Howard City Tri County 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Orchard View 15, Grant 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bay City John Glenn 5, Midland Bullock Creek 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Caro 21, Bridgeport 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Mt Morris 4, Birch Run 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Allendale 14, Coopersville 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fruitport 9, Comstock Park 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • East Grand Rapids 17, Wyoming Godwin Heights 7

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 13, Hamilton 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Zeeland West 19, Wyoming Kelloggsville 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 18, Hastings 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 15, Otsego 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 14, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Portland 3, Central Montcalm 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 16, Lansing Sexton 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Corunna 6, Williamston 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Eaton Rapids 9, Mason 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Tecumseh 17, Adrian 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Flat Rock 5, New Boston Huron 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Livonia Ladywood 5, South Lyon East 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 13, River Rouge 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Hazel Park 13, Ferndale 7

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 9, Algonac 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Almont 5, Armada 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Yale 4, Croswell-Lexington 0