2019 Division 2 Softball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Regional Semifinal
Jun 08
Regional Final
Jun 08

Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball Regional 15 Hosted By Harper Woods
Livonia Clarenceville
0
Ferndale
21
St Clair Shores South Lake
(5 INN) 15
Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
2
Ferndale
3
St Clair Shores South Lake
4
St Clair Shores South Lake

Softball Regional 16 Hosted By Richmond
Macomb Lutheran North
2
Marysville
5
North Branch
10
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
1
Marysville
0
North Branch
7

Softball Regional 9 Hosted By Petoskey
Ogemaw Heights
1
Muskegon Oakridge
10
Remus Chippewa Hills
0
Escanaba
10
Muskegon Oakridge
0
Escanaba
(9 INN) 1

Softball Regional 10 Hosted By Flint Kearsley
Frankenmuth
4
Flint Kearsley
3
Alma
5
Freeland
6
Frankenmuth
7
Freeland
10

Softball Regional 11 Hosted By Grand Rapids South Christian
Allendale
7
Grand Rapids South Christian
12
Portland
0
Spring Lake
(5 INN) 11
Grand Rapids South Christian
0
Spring Lake
(3 INN) 15

Softball Regional 12 Hosted By Edwardsburg
Vicksburg
10
Middleville Thornapple
0
Olivet
2
Stevensville Lakeshore
10
Vicksburg
2
Stevensville Lakeshore
5
Stevensville Lakeshore

Softball Regional 13 Hosted By Chelsea
Chelsea
4
Fowlerville
0
Linden
0
Eaton Rapids
5
Chelsea
2
Eaton Rapids
5

Softball Regional 14 Hosted By Milan
Flat Rock
3
New Boston Huron
2
Dearborn Divine Child
0
Ida
4
Flat Rock
2
Ida
3


  • SCORES June 15, 2019

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Escanaba 7.000, Stevensville Lakeshore 3.000

  • SCORES June 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Escanaba 2.000, North Branch 1.000

  • SCORES June 13, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 8.000, Eaton Rapids 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Escanaba 2.000, Freeland 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3.000, Spring Lake 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Eaton Rapids 2.000, Ida 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • North Branch 15.000, St Clair Shores South Lake 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 1.000, Muskegon Oakridge 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Muskegon Oakridge 10.000, Ogemaw Heights 1.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 10.000, Remus Chippewa Hills 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Freeland 6.000, Alma 5.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Freeland 10.000, Frankenmuth 7.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Frankenmuth 4.000, Flint Kearsley 3.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 12.000, Allendale 7.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Spring Lake 15.000, Grand Rapids South Christian 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Spring Lake 11.000, Portland 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 10.000, Olivet 2.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 5.000, Vicksburg 2.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Vicksburg 10.000, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Eaton Rapids 5.000, Chelsea 2.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Chelsea 4.000, Fowlerville 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Eaton Rapids 5.000, Linden 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ida 4.000, Dearborn Divine Child 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Flat Rock 3.000, New Boston Huron 2.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ida 3.000, Flat Rock 2.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 4.000, Ferndale 3.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Ferndale 21.000, Livonia Clarenceville 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 15.000, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 2.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Marysville 5.000, Macomb Lutheran North 2.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • North Branch 7.000, Marysville 0.000

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • North Branch 10.000, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • New Boston Huron 15.000, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Muskegon Orchard View 12.000, Fremont 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Muskegon Oakridge 12.000, Muskegon Orchard View 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Carrollton 26.000, Bridgeport 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Frankenmuth 11.000, Carrollton 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Frankenmuth 7.000, Saginaw Swan Valley 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 6.000, Birch Run 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Kearsley 10.000, Clio 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Alma 1.000, Corunna 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Alma 1.000, Owosso 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 2.000, Coopersville 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 10.000, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 12.000, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Belding 20.000, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Portland 9.000, Ionia 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Portland 10.000, Belding 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • South Haven 4.000, Dowagiac 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3.000, Niles 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3.000, South Haven 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Vicksburg 10.000, Otsego 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Vicksburg 10.000, Three Rivers 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 11.000, Wayland 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Wayland 10.000, Allegan 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Chelsea 4.000, Jackson Northwest 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Jackson Northwest 4.000, Parma Western 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Linden 6.000, Goodrich 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Linden 5.000, Lake Fenton 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Ida 3.000, Milan 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Ferndale 12.000, Hazel Park 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Ferndale 10.000, Warren Fitzgerald 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 7.000, Detroit Country Day 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Macomb Lutheran North 20.000, Clawson 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 6.000, St Clair 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Croswell-Lexington 14.000, Yale 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 9.000, Croswell-Lexington 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 6.000, Kingsford 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 7.000, Petoskey 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Petoskey 10.000, Sault Ste Marie 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 7.000, Cadillac 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Reed City 3.000, Gladwin 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 11.000, Reed City 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Muskegon Oakridge 11.000, Whitehall 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 8.000, Cedar Springs 7.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Cedar Springs 14.000, Grant 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 8.000, Howard City Tri County 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Bay City John Glenn 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Freeland 6.000, Essexville Garber 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Freeland 10.000, Midland Bullock Creek 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Kearsley 10.000, Flint Powers Catholic 6.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Owosso 13.000, St Johns 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10.000, Comstock Park 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Allendale 14.000, Grand Rapids West Catholic 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Allendale 17.000, Holland Christian 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 10.000, Hudsonville Unity Christian 9.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 15.000, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 11.000, Grand Rapids Christian 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Otsego 11.000, Sturgis 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 11.000, Hopkins 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Coldwater 14.000, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 7.000, Coldwater 6.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 7.000, Marshall 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Charlotte 8.000, Lansing Eastern 5.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Eaton Rapids 16.000, Charlotte 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Eaton Rapids 12.000, Lansing Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Chelsea 9.000, Adrian 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Fowlerville 4.000, Mason 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Fowlerville 3.000, Haslett 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Mason 14.000, Williamston 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Goodrich 9.000, Ortonville Brandon 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Ida 4.000, Carleton Airport 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 9.000, Monroe Jefferson 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • New Boston Huron 21.000, Romulus Summit Academy North 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 13.000, Romulus 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Divine Child 11.000, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Divine Child 7.000, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 8.000, River Rouge 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Redford Union 7.000, Detroit Mumford 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Clarenceville 14.000, Redford Union 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Warren Fitzgerald 19.000, Warren Lincoln 8.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 28.000, Harper Woods 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 12.000, Harper Woods Chandler Park 6.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 11.000, Detroit Denby 1.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 15.000, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12.000, Bloomfield Hills Marian 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Clawson 4.000, Madison Heights Lamphere 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Macomb Lutheran North 6.000, Center Line 3.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 7.000, Richmond 2.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 13.000, Algonac 11.000

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 5.000, Imlay City 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Flat Rock 3.000, Trenton 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Trenton 7.000, Grosse Ile 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Flat Rock 12.000, Riverview 2.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 19.000, Detroit Cody 17.000

  • SCORES May 29, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Grant 2.000, Big Rapids 1.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 7.000, Cheboygan 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Petoskey 9.000, Marquette 2.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gladwin 11.000, Benzie Central 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Muskegon Oakridge 15.000, Ludington 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Bridgeport 18.000, Saginaw 3.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Flint Kearsley 18.000, Mt Morris 1.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 10.000, Fruitport 4.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Comstock Park 9.000, Sparta 5.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Allendale 11.000, Hamilton 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 4.000, Zeeland East 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Christian 10.000, Wyoming Lee 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 8.000, Wyoming Kelloggsville 4.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Portland 5.000, Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Dowagiac 16.000, Benton Harbor 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 2.000, Edwardsburg 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Sturgis 11.000, Plainwell 10.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Three Rivers 20.000, Paw Paw 10.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 16.000, Hastings 1.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 8.000, Battle Creek Pennfield 1.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Jackson Northwest 5.000, Tecumseh 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • River Rouge 20.000, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0.000

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Richmond 12.000, Armada 0.000