2017 Division 1 Baseball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Regional Semifinal
Jun 10
Regional Final
Jun 10

Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball Regional 7 Hosted By Clarkston
Rochester
8
Royal Oak
1
Lake Orion
0
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
9
Rochester
10
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
2

Baseball Regional 8 Hosted By Novi
Northville
(6 INN) 12
Orchard Lake St Mary's
2
Hartland
3
Livonia Stevenson
1
Northville
6
Hartland
3

Baseball Regional 1 Hosted By Saginaw Heritage
Saginaw Heritage
(6 INN) 11
Alpena
1
Ortonville Brandon
2
Midland
10
Saginaw Heritage
3
Midland
0
Saginaw Heritage

Baseball Regional 2 Hosted By Jenison
Byron Center
3
Grand Haven
6
Grandville
(9 INN) 9
Lowell
8
Grand Haven
2
Grandville
1

Baseball Regional 5 Hosted By Grosse Pointe South
Detroit Western
6
Livonia Franklin
0
Grosse Pointe Woods
11
Detroit U-D Jesuit
1
Detroit Western
3
Grosse Pointe Woods
6
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

Baseball Regional 6 Hosted By New Baltimore Anchor Bay
Port Huron Northern
0
Harrison Township L'Anse
3
Sterling Heights Stevenson
5
Warren De La Salle Collegiate
4
Harrison Township L'Anse
0
Sterling Heights Stevenson
6
Sterling Heights Stevenson

Baseball Regional 3 Hosted By Grand Ledge
Grand Ledge
7
Portage Central
3
Howell
1
Holt
3
Grand Ledge
4
Holt
5

Baseball Regional 4 Hosted By Dearborn Edsel Ford
Allen Park
0
Saline
5
Plymouth
2
Temperance Bedford
6
Saline
9
Temperance Bedford
4

Contest List


  • SCORES June 17, 2017

  • Division 1

  • MHSAA Final 1
  • Saline 5, Northville 2

  • SCORES June 15, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 1
  • Northville 9, Grand Haven 1

  • SCORES June 15, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 2
  • Saline 12, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 0

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 1
  • Grand Haven 2, Saginaw Heritage 0

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 2
  • Saline 3, Holt 2

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 3
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 6, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 4
  • Northville 9, Rochester 5

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Midland 10, Ortonville Brandon 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Saginaw Heritage 3, Midland 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Saginaw Heritage 11, Alpena 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Grand Haven 6, Byron Center 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Grand Haven 2, Grandville 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Grandville 9, Lowell 8

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Grand Ledge 7, Portage Central 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Holt 5, Grand Ledge 4

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Holt 3, Howell 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Saline 5, Allen Park 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Temperance Bedford 6, Plymouth 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Saline 9, Temperance Bedford 4

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 6, Detroit Western 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Detroit Western 6, Livonia Franklin 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 11, Detroit U-D Jesuit 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 6, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 3, Port Huron Northern 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 5, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 4

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9, Lake Orion 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Rochester 10, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Rochester 8, Royal Oak 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Hartland 3, Livonia Stevenson 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Northville 12, Orchard Lake St Mary's 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Northville 6, Hartland 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Bay City Central 3, Midland Dow 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Midland 5, Bay City Central 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Midland 3, Mount Pleasant 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Swartz Creek 5, Flushing 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Saginaw Heritage 11, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Saginaw Heritage 4, Swartz Creek 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Ortonville Brandon 11, Flint Southwestern 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Ortonville Brandon 9, Grand Blanc 8

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Grand Blanc 2, Lapeer 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Grand Haven 4, Holland West Ottawa 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Grand Haven 6, Muskegon Mona Shores 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 8, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Greenville 4, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Lowell 2, Greenville 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Lowell 5, Rockford 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Byron Center 10, Caledonia 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Byron Center 3, East Kentwood 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • East Kentwood 10, Wyoming 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Grandville 5, Jenison 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Grandville 4, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Jenison 1, Hudsonville 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Kalamazoo Central 5, Mattawan 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Central 6, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Central 10, Kalamazoo Central 7

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Jackson 15, Battle Creek Central 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Holt 6, Richland Gull Lake 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Holt 2, Jackson 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Grand Ledge 4, East Lansing 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • East Lansing 5, Lansing Everett 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Grand Ledge 7, St Johns 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 6, Dexter 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Howell 1, Ann Arbor Skyline 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Howell 9, Pinckney 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Ann Arbor Huron 18, Ypsilanti Community 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Saline 8, Ann Arbor Huron 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Saline 5, Ann Arbor Pioneer 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Temperance Bedford 7, Brownstown Woodhaven 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 1, Southgate Anderson 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Temperance Bedford 2, Wyandotte Roosevelt 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Allen Park 18, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Allen Park 9, Taylor Kennedy 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Dearborn Edsel Ford 13, Lincoln Park 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Canton 4, Wayne Memorial 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Plymouth 7, Canton 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Plymouth 10, Westland John Glenn 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Churchill 8, Dearborn 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Franklin 2, Livonia Churchill 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Franklin 11, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 11, Redford Thurston 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 14, Southfield Arts & Technology 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Southfield Arts & Technology 6, Detroit Renaissance 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit Martin Luther King 19, Detroit Cody 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit Western 10, Detroit Cass Tech 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit Western 9, Detroit Martin Luther King 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 7, Grosse Pointe North 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Grosse Pointe North 5, Grosse Pointe South 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 7, Detroit East English 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 3, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 8, Utica Ford 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 5, Macomb Dakota 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Troy Athens 6, Berkley 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Royal Oak 7, Warren Mott 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Royal Oak 9, Troy Athens 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 7, Bloomfield Hills 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10, Troy 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Troy 2, Birmingham Seaholm 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Rochester 6, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Rochester 1, Utica Eisenhower 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10, Rochester Adams 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Lake Orion 5, Clarkston 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Lake Orion 5, Oxford 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Clarkston 4, Waterford Mott 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 6, Walled Lake Northern 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 3, Walled Lake Central 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Walled Lake Central 2, Waterford Kettering 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Livonia Stevenson 4, Farmington 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Farmington 6, Farmington Hills Harrison 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Livonia Stevenson 14, North Farmington 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Detroit Catholic Central 3, Novi 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Northville 10, Detroit Catholic Central 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Northville 7, South Lyon 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Fenton 6, White Lake Lakeland 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Hartland 4, Fenton 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Hartland 11, Milford 8

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Alpena 4, Marquette 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City West 5, Traverse City Central 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Alpena 9, Traverse City West 7

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 5, Portage Northern 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 3, St Clair Shores Lakeview 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Roseville 1, Eastpointe 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 5, Roseville 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren Cousino 11, Sterling Heights 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 11, Warren Cousino 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 8, Fraser 7

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Port Huron 2, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Port Huron Northern 2, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Port Huron Northern 7, Port Huron 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Bay City Central 3, Bay City Western 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Flushing 10, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Lapeer 6, Flint Kearsley 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Ortonville Brandon 7, Davison 5

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Grand Haven 4, Holland 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 10, Muskegon 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Lowell 8, Grand Rapids Northview 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Greenville 3, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • East Kentwood 16, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Grandville 9, Grand Rapids Union 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Holt 7, Battle Creek Lakeview 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • St Johns 12, Okemos 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 1, Brighton 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Ann Arbor Huron 5, Ypsilanti Lincoln 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Ann Arbor Pioneer 11, Belleville 6

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 3, Gibraltar Carlson 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Temperance Bedford 5, Monroe 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Allen Park 8, Taylor Truman 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Canton 10, Salem 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Franklin 9, Garden City 6

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Southfield Arts & Technology 19, Oak Park 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit Western 19, Dearborn Fordson 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Grosse Pointe South 17, Hamtramck 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Roseville 5, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 5, Warren Woods Tower 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 8, Utica 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Bloomfield Hills 5, Birmingham Groves 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Rochester 4, Romeo 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Walled Lake Central 9, West Bloomfield 8

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Detroit Catholic Central 3, Walled Lake Western 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Milford 8, Holly 2