2019 Division 1 Baseball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 28
District Semifinal
Jun 01 - 03
District Final
Jun 01 - 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball District 2 Hosted By Midland Dow
Mount Pleasant
4
Midland
(10 INN) 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
Midland
3
Midland Dow
5
Bay City Western
2
Bay City Central
0
Midland Dow
3
Bay City Western
2

Baseball District 3 Hosted By Flushing
Flushing
7
Saginaw Arthur Hill
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flushing
8
Saginaw Heritage
4
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
3
Swartz Creek
12
Flushing
9
Swartz Creek
0

Baseball District 4 Hosted By Lapeer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Davison
1
Grand Blanc
3
 
 
Grand Blanc
3
Lapeer
1

Baseball District 1 Hosted By Traverse City Central
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Traverse City Central
1
Alpena
0
Traverse City West
7
Gaylord
1
Traverse City Central
2
Traverse City West
(8 INN) 3
Traverse City West

Contest List


  • SCORES June 15, 2019

  • Division 1

  • MHSAA Final 1
  • Portage Northern 10, Rockford 4

  • SCORES June 13, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 1
  • Rockford 3, Macomb Dakota 2

  • SCORES June 13, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 2
  • Portage Northern 2, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Rockford 3, Byron Center 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Rockford 5, Flushing 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Flushing 9, Traverse City West 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 2, Saline 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Portage Northern 5, Grand Ledge 4

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Portage Northern 7, Brownstown Woodhaven 3

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Grosse Pointe South 4, Detroit U-D Jesuit 3

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Macomb Dakota 11, Grosse Pointe South 3

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Macomb Dakota 9, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 5

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9, Fenton 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Fenton 6, Detroit Catholic Central 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 4, Romeo 3

  • SCORES June 06, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 11
  • Macomb Dakota 5, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 2

  • SCORES June 06, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 12
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay 7, St Clair Shores Lakeview 0

  • SCORES June 06, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 13
  • Romeo 4, Troy 2

  • SCORES June 06, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 16
  • Fenton 3, Walled Lake Northern 2

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 1
  • Flushing 10, Midland Dow 8

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 2
  • Traverse City West 9, Grand Blanc 3

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 3
  • Byron Center 2, Caledonia 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 4
  • Rockford 1, Grand Haven 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 5
  • Grand Ledge 9, Richland Gull Lake 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 6
  • Portage Northern 10, Dexter 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 7
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 11, Allen Park 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 8
  • Saline 4, Canton 1

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 9
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 3, Detroit Western 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 10
  • Grosse Pointe South 8, Livonia Churchill 5

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 14
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9, Oxford 0

  • SCORES June 05, 2019

  • Division 1

  • Pre-Regional 15
  • Detroit Catholic Central 6, Livonia Stevenson 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Swartz Creek 12, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Flushing 9, Swartz Creek 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Byron Center 7, Jenison 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Byron Center 4, Grandville 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Grandville 3, Wyoming 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Caledonia 10, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Caledonia 6, East Kentwood 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Grand Rapids Northview 7, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Rockford 4, Grand Rapids Northview 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Grand Ledge 5, East Lansing 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Grand Ledge 9, Okemos 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Dexter 9, Pinckney 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Saline 10, Ann Arbor Huron 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Saline 1, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 8, Temperance Bedford 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Allen Park 1, Melvindale 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Churchill 14, Dearborn 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit Western 18, Detroit Martin Luther King 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 10, Southfield Arts & Technology 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Grosse Pointe South 18, Eastpointe 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Macomb Dakota 4, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Utica Ford 3, Sterling Heights Stevenson 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Macomb Dakota 5, Utica Ford 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Rochester Adams 6, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Romeo 8, Rochester Adams 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Oxford 3, Clarkston 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Oxford 9, Lake Orion 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Fenton 6, Hartland 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Fenton 6, Milford 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Grand Blanc 3, Davison 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Grand Blanc 3, Lapeer 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Grand Haven 8, Muskegon Mona Shores 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Grand Haven 11, Holland West Ottawa 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Canton 10, Salem 6

  • SCORES June 02, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Salem 10, Westland John Glenn 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11, Birmingham Seaholm 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9, Berkley 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Detroit Catholic Central 7, Novi 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Novi 6, South Lyon East 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City Central 1, Alpena 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City West 3, Traverse City Central 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City West 7, Gaylord 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Bay City Western 2, Bay City Central 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Midland Dow 5, Midland 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Midland Dow 3, Bay City Western 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Flushing 8, Saginaw Heritage 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Holland West Ottawa 1, Holland 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • East Kentwood 23, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Rockford 4, Greenville 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Mattawan 10, Portage Central 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 9, Mattawan 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 11, St Joseph 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Richland Gull Lake 6, Battle Creek Lakeview 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Battle Creek Lakeview 4, Jackson 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Richland Gull Lake 8, Holt 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • East Lansing 4, Lansing Waverly 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Pinckney 7, Brighton 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Dexter 10, Ann Arbor Skyline 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Ann Arbor Huron 5, Ann Arbor Pioneer 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 10, Wyandotte Roosevelt 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Temperance Bedford 9, Gibraltar Carlson 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Allen Park 4, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Melvindale 4, Lincoln Park 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Canton 4, Plymouth 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Dearborn 10, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Churchill 5, Livonia Franklin 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit Western 7, Detroit Cass Tech 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit Martin Luther King 9, Hamtramck 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 11, Detroit Renaissance 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Southfield Arts & Technology 12, Redford Thurston 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Grosse Pointe South 11, Grosse Pointe North 10

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Birmingham Seaholm 7, Birmingham Groves 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Romeo 7, Rochester 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Lake Orion 12, Waterford Kettering 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Walled Lake Western 5, Walled Lake Central 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Walled Lake Northern 14, Walled Lake Western 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Walled Lake Northern 7, White Lake Lakeland 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Livonia Stevenson 6, Farmington 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Livonia Stevenson 8, North Farmington 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • North Farmington 6, West Bloomfield 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Detroit Catholic Central 7, Northville 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Hartland 15, Holly 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • St Clair Shores Lake Shore 5, Fraser 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • St Clair Shores Lakeview 14, Roseville 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • St Clair Shores Lakeview 10, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren Cousino 3, Warren Woods Tower 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 4, Warren Cousino 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren De La Salle Collegiate 14, Sterling Heights 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2, Port Huron Northern 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Port Huron Northern 4, Port Huron 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Auburn Hills Avondale 8, Bloomfield Hills 7

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Troy 5, Auburn Hills Avondale 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Troy 4, Troy Athens 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Midland 5, Mount Pleasant 4

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Flushing 7, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 17, Muskegon 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Holland West Ottawa 8, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Byron Center 5, Hudsonville 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • East Kentwood 16, Grand Rapids Union 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 17, Lowell 4

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Mattawan 8, Kalamazoo Central 5

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 15, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Jackson 7, Battle Creek Central 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Grand Ledge 2, DeWitt 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Lansing Waverly 16, Lansing Everett 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Brighton 14, Howell 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Ann Arbor Huron 10, Belleville 8

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Saline 16, Ypsilanti Community 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Gibraltar Carlson 1, Southgate Anderson 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 8, Monroe 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Melvindale 5, Taylor 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Plymouth 11, Wayne Memorial 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Livonia Franklin 12, Garden City 3

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren Cousino 2, Warren Mott 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 7, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Birmingham Seaholm 6, Royal Oak 4

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Troy Athens 6, Utica 2

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Rochester 4, Utica Eisenhower 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Waterford Kettering 6, Waterford Mott 3

  • SCORES May 28, 2019

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Novi 4, South Lyon 2