2017 Division 2 Softball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 30
District Semifinal
Jun 03
District Final
Jun 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball District 64 Hosted By North Branch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
North Branch
2
Croswell-Lexington
1
Yale
0
Imlay City
6
North Branch
7
Imlay City
4
North Branch

Softball District 62 Hosted By Auburn Hills Avondale
 
 
 
 
 
 
Armada
4
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
7
Macomb Lutheran North
2
Auburn Hills Avondale
13
Richmond
2
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
1
Auburn Hills Avondale
3
Richmond
10

Softball District 63 Hosted By Marine City
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
St Clair
5
Algonac
0
Marysville
7
Marine City
3
St Clair
1
Marysville
0

Softball District 61 Hosted By Madison Heights Lamphere
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook
1
Detroit Country Day
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
Detroit Country Day
19
Bloomfield Hills Marian
0
Madison Heights Lamphere
9
Clawson
1
Detroit Country Day
12
Madison Heights Lamphere
0
Detroit Country Day


  • SCORES June 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Ida 8, Richmond 4

  • SCORES June 15, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Ida 3, Stevensville Lakeshore 2

  • SCORES June 15, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Richmond 4, Escanaba 2

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Escanaba 5, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 6, Spring Lake 1

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Ida 8, Flint Powers Catholic 0

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Richmond 4, Dearborn Divine Child 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 2, Muskegon Oakridge 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Muskegon Oakridge 10, Kalkaska 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 2, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 10, Central Montcalm 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Frankenmuth 6, Essexville Garber 5

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 15, Frankenmuth 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Spring Lake 6, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Wayland 12, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Spring Lake 7, Wayland 6

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3, Edwardsburg 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Edwardsburg 4, Olivet 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 5, Vicksburg 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Parma Western 5, DeWitt 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Flint Powers Catholic 8, Parma Western 4

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Flint Powers Catholic 11, Perry 7

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ida 10, Milan 4

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ida 13, Riverview 3

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Milan 2, South Lyon East 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 19, Center Line 2

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Center Line 10, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 14, St Clair Shores South Lake 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Richmond 1, North Branch 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Richmond 2, Detroit Country Day 1

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Detroit Country Day 5, St Clair 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 4, Kingsford 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Kingsford 15, Cheboygan 8

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 15, Sault Ste Marie 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 17, Cadillac 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kalkaska 9, Gladwin 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kalkaska 5, Ogemaw Heights 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 8, Big Rapids 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Whitehall 10, Fremont 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3, Whitehall 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Orchard View 15, Howard City Tri County 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 9, Muskegon Orchard View 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 13, Grant 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Essexville Garber 9, Midland Bullock Creek 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Essexville Garber 2, Bay City John Glenn 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bay City John Glenn 3, Freeland 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Carrollton 24, Bridgeport 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 10, Carrollton 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 7, Birch Run 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Birch Run 16, Flint Northwestern 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 10, Mt Morris 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Central Montcalm 9, Alma 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Portland 10, Belding 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Central Montcalm 7, Portland 6

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 5, Allendale 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Coopersville 4, Comstock Park 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 13, Coopersville 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4, Grand Rapids Christian 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 15, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Zeeland West 13, Holland Christian 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 21, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 1, Zeeland West 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 11, Allegan 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 12, Lake Odessa Lakewood 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 12, Hamilton 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3, South Haven 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 6, St Joseph 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 2, Dowagiac 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Dowagiac 5, Niles 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 6, Paw Paw 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 17, Otsego 7

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Otsego 11, Plainwell 8

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 5, Three Rivers 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 13, Marshall 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 5, Coldwater 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 7, Battle Creek Pennfield 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Flint Powers Catholic 13, Linden 7

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Flint Powers Catholic 6, Lake Fenton 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Linden 6, Goodrich 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 12, Lansing Catholic 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 4, Charlotte 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 14, Lansing Waverly 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Perry 10, Corunna 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Perry 4, Owosso 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Corunna 9, Williamston 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 4, Eaton Rapids 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Eaton Rapids 5, Fowlerville 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 1, Jackson Northwest 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 2, Chelsea 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 7, Adrian 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 7, Tecumseh 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 3, Carleton Airport 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • New Boston Huron 8, Monroe Jefferson 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 2, New Boston Huron 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 16, Canton Prep 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 15, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 15, Romulus 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Grosse Ile 7, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Riverview 6, Grosse Ile 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Riverview 8, Trenton 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 23, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 4, Melvindale 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Melvindale 10, River Rouge 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Clarenceville 15, Redford Union 5

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Hazel Park 18, Warren Lincoln 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 9, Hazel Park 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 15, Warren Fitzgerald 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 19, Bloomfield Hills Marian 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 12, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 9, Clawson 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Richmond 10, Auburn Hills Avondale 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Auburn Hills Avondale 13, Macomb Lutheran North 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Richmond 2, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 7, Marine City 3

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 5, Algonac 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 1, Marysville 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 2, Croswell-Lexington 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 7, Imlay City 4

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Imlay City 6, Yale 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 22, Detroit Denby 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3, Harper Woods Chandler Park 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 7, Harper Woods 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 8, Petoskey 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kalkaska 10, Gaylord 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 5, Ludington 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 8, Cedar Springs 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Orchard View 5, Sparta 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 11, Clio 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Portland 13, Ionia 6

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 8, Fruitport 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 13, East Grand Rapids 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Holland Christian 6, Grand Rapids South Christian 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 7, Zeeland East 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 19, Hastings 4

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 11, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Three Rivers 10, Sturgis 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Marshall 14, Battle Creek Harper Creek 10

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 15, Lansing Eastern 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Owosso 12, Haslett 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 2, Mason 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 13, Flat Rock 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 4, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Grosse Ile 12, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • River Rouge 17, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 5, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 7, Armada 4