2017 Division 2 Softball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Regional Semifinal
Jun 10
Regional Final
Jun 10

Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball Regional 11 Hosted By Hope College
Wayland
(5 INN) 12
Ada Forest Hills Eastern
0
Hudsonville Unity Christian
0
Spring Lake
6
Wayland
6
Spring Lake
7

Softball Regional 12 Hosted By Edwardsburg
Olivet
0
Edwardsburg
4
Vicksburg
1
Stevensville Lakeshore
5
Edwardsburg
1
Stevensville Lakeshore
3
Stevensville Lakeshore

Softball Regional 13 Hosted By Eaton Rapids
Parma Western
5
DeWitt
0
Perry
7
Flint Powers Catholic
(9 INN) 11
Parma Western
4
Flint Powers Catholic
8
Flint Powers Catholic

Softball Regional 14 Hosted By Carleton Airport
Riverview
3
Ida
13
South Lyon East
1
Milan
2
Ida
10
Milan
4

Softball Regional 15 Hosted By Dearborn Divine Child
Center Line
(6 INN) 10
Livonia Clarenceville
0
St Clair Shores South Lake
0
Dearborn Divine Child
(5 INN) 14
Center Line
2
Dearborn Divine Child
(5 INN) 19
Dearborn Divine Child

Softball Regional 16 Hosted By Marysville
North Branch
0
Richmond
(8 INN) 1
St Clair
0
Detroit Country Day
(8 INN) 5
Richmond
(9 INN) 2
Detroit Country Day
1

Softball Regional 9 Hosted By Petoskey
Muskegon Oakridge
10
Kalkaska
2
Remus Chippewa Hills
0
Escanaba
2
Muskegon Oakridge
1
Escanaba
2

Softball Regional 10 Hosted By Clio
Central Montcalm
0
Saginaw Swan Valley
10
Frankenmuth
6
Essexville Garber
5
Saginaw Swan Valley
15
Frankenmuth
0
Saginaw Swan Valley


  • SCORES June 17, 2017

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Ida 8.000, Richmond 4.000

  • SCORES June 15, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Ida 3.000, Stevensville Lakeshore 2.000

  • SCORES June 15, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Richmond 4.000, Escanaba 2.000

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Escanaba 5.000, Saginaw Swan Valley 0.000

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 6.000, Spring Lake 1.000

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Ida 8.000, Flint Powers Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES June 13, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Richmond 4.000, Dearborn Divine Child 2.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 2.000, Muskegon Oakridge 1.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Muskegon Oakridge 10.000, Kalkaska 2.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 2.000, Remus Chippewa Hills 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 10.000, Central Montcalm 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Frankenmuth 6.000, Essexville Garber 5.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 15.000, Frankenmuth 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Spring Lake 6.000, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Wayland 12.000, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Spring Lake 7.000, Wayland 6.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3.000, Edwardsburg 1.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Edwardsburg 4.000, Olivet 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 5.000, Vicksburg 1.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Parma Western 5.000, DeWitt 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Flint Powers Catholic 8.000, Parma Western 4.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Flint Powers Catholic 11.000, Perry 7.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ida 10.000, Milan 4.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Ida 13.000, Riverview 3.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Milan 2.000, South Lyon East 1.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 19.000, Center Line 2.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Center Line 10.000, Livonia Clarenceville 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 14.000, St Clair Shores South Lake 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Richmond 1.000, North Branch 0.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Richmond 2.000, Detroit Country Day 1.000

  • SCORES June 10, 2017

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Detroit Country Day 5.000, St Clair 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 4.000, Kingsford 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Kingsford 15.000, Cheboygan 8.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 15.000, Sault Ste Marie 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 17.000, Cadillac 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kalkaska 9.000, Gladwin 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kalkaska 5.000, Ogemaw Heights 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 8.000, Big Rapids 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Whitehall 10.000, Fremont 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3.000, Whitehall 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Orchard View 15.000, Howard City Tri County 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 9.000, Muskegon Orchard View 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 13.000, Grant 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Essexville Garber 9.000, Midland Bullock Creek 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Essexville Garber 2.000, Bay City John Glenn 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Bay City John Glenn 3.000, Freeland 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Carrollton 24.000, Bridgeport 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 10.000, Carrollton 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 7.000, Birch Run 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Birch Run 16.000, Flint Northwestern 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 10.000, Mt Morris 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Central Montcalm 9.000, Alma 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Portland 10.000, Belding 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Central Montcalm 7.000, Portland 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 5.000, Allendale 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Coopersville 4.000, Comstock Park 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 13.000, Coopersville 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12.000, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4.000, Grand Rapids Christian 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 15.000, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Zeeland West 13.000, Holland Christian 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 21.000, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 1.000, Zeeland West 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 11.000, Allegan 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 12.000, Lake Odessa Lakewood 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 12.000, Hamilton 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3.000, South Haven 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 6.000, St Joseph 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 2.000, Dowagiac 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Dowagiac 5.000, Niles 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Edwardsburg 6.000, Paw Paw 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 17.000, Otsego 7.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Otsego 11.000, Plainwell 8.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Vicksburg 5.000, Three Rivers 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 13.000, Marshall 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 5.000, Coldwater 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Olivet 7.000, Battle Creek Pennfield 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Flint Powers Catholic 13.000, Linden 7.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Flint Powers Catholic 6.000, Lake Fenton 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Linden 6.000, Goodrich 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 12.000, Lansing Catholic 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 4.000, Charlotte 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Lansing Catholic 14.000, Lansing Waverly 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Perry 10.000, Corunna 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Perry 4.000, Owosso 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Corunna 9.000, Williamston 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 4.000, Eaton Rapids 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Eaton Rapids 5.000, Fowlerville 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 1.000, Jackson Northwest 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 2.000, Chelsea 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 7.000, Adrian 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Chelsea 7.000, Tecumseh 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 3.000, Carleton Airport 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • New Boston Huron 8.000, Monroe Jefferson 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 2.000, New Boston Huron 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 16.000, Canton Prep 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 15.000, Romulus Summit Academy North 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 15.000, Romulus 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Grosse Ile 7.000, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Riverview 6.000, Grosse Ile 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Riverview 8.000, Trenton 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 23.000, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 4.000, Melvindale 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Melvindale 10.000, River Rouge 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Clarenceville 15.000, Redford Union 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Hazel Park 18.000, Warren Lincoln 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 9.000, Hazel Park 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 15.000, Warren Fitzgerald 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 19.000, Bloomfield Hills Marian 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 12.000, Madison Heights Lamphere 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 9.000, Clawson 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Richmond 10.000, Auburn Hills Avondale 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Auburn Hills Avondale 13.000, Macomb Lutheran North 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Richmond 2.000, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marysville 7.000, Marine City 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 5.000, Algonac 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 1.000, Marysville 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 2.000, Croswell-Lexington 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 7.000, Imlay City 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Imlay City 6.000, Yale 0.000

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park 22.000, Detroit Denby 0.000

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Harper Woods Chandler Park 1.000

  • SCORES June 02, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 7.000, Harper Woods 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 8.000, Petoskey 2.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kalkaska 10.000, Gaylord 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 5.000, Ludington 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 8.000, Cedar Springs 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Orchard View 5.000, Sparta 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Frankenmuth 11.000, Clio 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Portland 13.000, Ionia 6.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 8.000, Fruitport 3.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 13.000, East Grand Rapids 3.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Holland Christian 6.000, Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 7.000, Zeeland East 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 19.000, Hastings 4.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 11.000, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Three Rivers 10.000, Sturgis 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Marshall 14.000, Battle Creek Harper Creek 10.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 15.000, Lansing Eastern 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Owosso 12.000, Haslett 3.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 2.000, Mason 0.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ida 13.000, Flat Rock 3.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • South Lyon East 4.000, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Grosse Ile 12.000, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • River Rouge 17.000, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 2.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 5.000, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1.000

  • SCORES May 30, 2017

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 7.000, Armada 4.000