2014 Division 2 Softball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 27
District Semifinal
May 31
District Final
May 31
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball District 34 Hosted By Ogemaw Heights
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gladwin
8
Cadillac
7
Ogemaw Heights
12
Gaylord
2
Gladwin
6
Ogemaw Heights
7
Ogemaw Heights

Softball District 36 Hosted By Whitehall
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ludington
1
Whitehall
(5 INN) 11
Muskegon Orchard View
1
Fremont
7
Whitehall
15
Fremont
8

Softball District 35 Hosted By Howard City Tri County
 
 
 
 
 
 
Remus Chippewa Hills
(5 INN) 14
Big Rapids
1
Grant
17
Newaygo
1
Howard City Tri County
0
Remus Chippewa Hills
15
Grant
4
Remus Chippewa Hills
(6 INN) 15
Remus Chippewa Hills

Softball District 33 Hosted By Petoskey
 
 
 
 
 
 
Petoskey
1
Kingsford
3
Sault Ste Marie
4
Cheboygan
8
Escanaba
7
Kingsford
1
Cheboygan
2
Escanaba
7


  • SCORES June 14, 2014

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 4, Livonia Ladywood 3

  • SCORES June 12, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • Livonia Ladywood 4, Wayland 3

  • SCORES June 12, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 7, Croswell-Lexington 4

  • SCORES June 10, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Croswell-Lexington 4, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Wayland 7, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0

  • SCORES June 10, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 5, Tecumseh 4

  • SCORES June 10, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Livonia Ladywood 7, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 5, Ogemaw Heights 4

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Ogemaw Heights 12, Whitehall 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 1, Escanaba 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 9, Clio 2

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Croswell-Lexington 3, Saginaw Swan Valley 2

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Croswell-Lexington 9, Frankenmuth 6

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Wayland 7, Lake Fenton 1

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Fowlerville 1, Portland 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Wayland 10, Fowlerville 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Allendale 12, Belding 9

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 6, Grand Rapids South Christian 2

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 2, Allendale 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 11, Paw Paw 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Paw Paw 5, Parchment 2

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 5, Richland Gull Lake 2

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Carleton Airport 8, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Tecumseh 5, Carleton Airport 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Tecumseh 8, Melvindale 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Trenton 33, Detroit Southeastern 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Livonia Ladywood 20, Trenton 5

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Livonia Ladywood 23, St Clair Shores South Lake 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 8, Almont 4

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Almont 11, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

  • SCORES June 07, 2014

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 5, St Clair 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 7, Cheboygan 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 7, Kingsford 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Cheboygan 8, Sault Ste Marie 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gladwin 8, Cadillac 7

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 7, Gladwin 6

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 12, Gaylord 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 15, Grant 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Grant 17, Newaygo 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 15, Howard City Tri County 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Whitehall 11, Ludington 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Fremont 7, Muskegon Orchard View 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Whitehall 15, Fremont 8

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Freeland 17, Alma 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 4, Freeland 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 8, Midland Bullock Creek 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Bay City John Glenn 1, Saginaw 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Frankenmuth 13, Bay City John Glenn 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Frankenmuth 17, Essexville Garber 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 8, Mt Morris 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 7, Goodrich 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Mt Morris 16, Flint Northwestern 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Croswell-Lexington 18, Caro 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Croswell-Lexington 12, Imlay City 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Imlay City 13, Yale 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fowlerville 13, DeWitt 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Haslett 7, Williamston 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Fowlerville 11, Haslett 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Lake Fenton 8, Durand 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Owosso 17, Ovid-Elsie 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Lake Fenton 5, Owosso 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Eaton Rapids 4, Lansing Waverly 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Portland 15, Charlotte 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Portland 3, Eaton Rapids 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 19, Ionia 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 14, Lake Odessa Lakewood 6

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 5, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Allendale 8, Coopersville 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Allendale 12, Spring Lake 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Spring Lake 16, Sparta 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 2, Byron Center 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Byron Center 5, Zeeland West 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 12, Holland Christian 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 8, Comstock Park 6

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Belding 11, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Belding 23, East Grand Rapids 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 26, Wyoming Godwin Heights 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 11, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 8, Grand Rapids Christian 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • St Joseph 18, Benton Harbor 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 2, St Joseph 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 11, South Haven 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Paw Paw 16, Dowagiac 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Dowagiac 7, Niles 6

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Paw Paw 6, Edwardsburg 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Richland Gull Lake 11, Otsego 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Plainwell 13, Allegan 10

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Richland Gull Lake 5, Plainwell 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parchment 9, Coldwater 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parchment 12, Vicksburg 7

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Vicksburg 8, Three Rivers 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 11, Parma Western 5

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 10, Jackson Northwest 8

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Parma Western 8, Battle Creek Pennfield 7

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 6, Milan 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Tecumseh 9, Adrian 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Tecumseh 12, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Carleton Airport 8, Flat Rock 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • New Boston Huron 14, Romulus Summit Academy North 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Carleton Airport 6, New Boston Huron 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Melvindale 15, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Melvindale 17, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1, Romulus 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • South Lyon East 16, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Ladywood 20, Redford Union 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Ladywood 8, South Lyon East 7

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 22, Harper Woods Chandler Park 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 16, Center Line 6

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3, Warren Lincoln 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Bloomfield Hills Marian 7, Detroit Country Day 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12, Bloomfield Hills Marian 8

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 13, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 6, Algonac 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marine City 7, Marysville 6

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 3, Marine City 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Almont 6, Armada 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Richmond 13, Clinton Township Clintondale 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Almont 4, Richmond 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 9, Dearborn Divine Child 7

  • SCORES May 30, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Riverview 12, Grosse Ile 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Trenton 30, River Rouge 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Trenton 3, Riverview 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Southeastern 24, Detroit Central 7

  • SCORES May 30, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Central 1, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Warren Lincoln 18, Detroit Osborn 0

  • SCORES May 30, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Hazel Park 13, Ferndale 7

  • SCORES May 30, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 11, Hazel Park 4

  • SCORES May 30, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 15, Warren Fitzgerald 5

  • SCORES May 29, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Owosso 2, Corunna 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Durand 12, Linden 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Detroit Southeastern 20, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 6

  • SCORES May 29, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 11, Clawson 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Alma 8, Chesaning 7

  • SCORES May 28, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 4, Mount Pleasant 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 17, Flint Southwestern 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Livonia Ladywood 28, Detroit Henry Ford 2

  • SCORES May 28, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 4, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Kingsford 3, Petoskey 1

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 14, Big Rapids 1

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Essexville Garber 14, Birch Run 2

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Bay City John Glenn 20, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Yale 7, North Branch 6

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Haslett 16, Lansing Sexton 1

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Eaton Rapids 3, Mason 2

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 10, Hastings 3

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Allendale 6, Fruitport 0

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 11, Hamilton 4

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Comstock Park 6, Cedar Springs 5

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Richland Gull Lake 10, Hopkins 1

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Three Rivers 3, Sturgis 2

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 12, Marshall 3

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Milan 5, Chelsea 4

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Carleton Airport 10, Monroe Jefferson 0

  • SCORES May 27, 2014

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Center Line 9, Detroit Denby 0