2016 Division 3 Baseball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 31
District Semifinal
Jun 03 - 04
District Final
Jun 03 - 04
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball District 92 Hosted By Byron
Flint Hamady
2
Burton Bendle
(5 INN) 24
 
 
 
 
 
 
Burton Bendle
(6 INN) 13
Burton Atherton
3
Durand
10
Byron
11
Burton Bendle
6
Byron
12

Baseball District 90 Hosted By Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
Marlette
5
Sandusky
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sandusky
4
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
5
Cass City
5
Bad Axe
6
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
1
Bad Axe
11

Baseball District 91 Hosted By Millington
Montrose
0
Millington
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
Millington
0
Otisville LakeVille Memorial
7
Flint Beecher
0
New Lothrop
15
Otisville LakeVille Memorial
2
New Lothrop
17
New Lothrop

Baseball District 89 Hosted By Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
Rochester Hills Lutheran
4
Capac
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rochester Hills Lutheran
14
New Haven
2
Pontiac Academy for
0
Memphis
1
Rochester Hills Lutheran
5
Memphis
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest


  • SCORES June 18, 2016

  • Division 3

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 12.000, New Lothrop 0.000

  • SCORES June 17, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 5
  • New Lothrop 6.000, Jackson Lumen Christi 1.000

  • SCORES June 17, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 6
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9.000, Mason County Central 0.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 9
  • Mason County Central 8.000, Gladstone 2.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 10
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 11.000, Schoolcraft 4.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 11
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4.000, Napoleon 1.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 12
  • New Lothrop 6.000, Standish-Sterling 5.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Gladstone 7.000, Boyne City 2.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Gladstone 8.000, Kalkaska 6.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Boyne City 10.000, Manton 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Mason County Central 8.000, Carson City-Crystal 5.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Carson City-Crystal 9.000, Montague 6.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Mason County Central 8.000, Ravenna 6.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 6.000, Buchanan 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Schoolcraft 9.000, Fennville 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Schoolcraft 7.000, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Bronson 2.000, Ovid-Elsie 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 8.000, Bronson 7.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 5.000, Parchment 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Napoleon 15.000, Adrian Madison 5.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Napoleon 4.000, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Adrian Madison 6.000, Whitmore Lake 2.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3.000, Riverview Gabriel Richard 2.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2.000, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 18.000, Detroit Central 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • New Lothrop 10.000, Bad Axe 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Bad Axe 8.000, Byron 5.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • New Lothrop 9.000, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 5.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Beaverton 3.000, St Charles 2.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Standish-Sterling 10.000, Beaverton 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Standish-Sterling 5.000, Saginaw Nouvel 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Negaunee 4.000, Calumet 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Gladstone 15.000, Eben Junction Superior Central 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Gladstone 13.000, Negaunee 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Kalkaska 2.000, Elk Rapids 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Kalkaska 7.000, Grayling 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Elk Rapids 15.000, Mancelona 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Manton 4.000, Benzie Central 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Manton 9.000, Lake City 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Lake City 3.000, Traverse City St Francis 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • McBain 8.000, Manistee 7.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Mason County Central 16.000, LeRoy Pine River 7.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Mason County Central 7.000, McBain 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Montague 9.000, Hart 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Hesperia 12.000, Shelby 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Montague 12.000, Hesperia 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Kent City 2.000, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Ravenna 11.000, Kent City 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Ravenna 6.000, North Muskegon 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Lakeview 10.000, Blanchard Montabella 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Carson City-Crystal 14.000, Lakeview 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Carson City-Crystal 5.000, Morley Stanwood 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 2.000, Grandville Calvin Christian 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 6.000, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 6.000, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Coloma 3.000, Watervliet 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Fennville 3.000, Holland Black River 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Fennville 4.000, Coloma 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Buchanan 10.000, Bridgman 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Buchanan 10.000, Niles Brandywine 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Bridgman 4.000, Constantine 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Lawton 6.000, Gobles 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Schoolcraft 7.000, Hopkins 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Schoolcraft 22.000, Lawton 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Parchment 7.000, Comstock 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Parchment 11.000, Delton Kellogg 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Comstock 12.000, Vermontville Maple Valley 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Ovid-Elsie 7.000, Laingsburg 6.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Ovid-Elsie 5.000, Bath 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Laingsburg 3.000, Pewamo-Westphalia 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Leslie 4.000, Dansville 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 6.000, Leslie 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 9.000, Springport 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Bronson 5.000, Homer 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Bronson 3.000, Jonesville 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Homer 11.000, Quincy 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Michigan Center 3.000, Grass Lake 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Napoleon 16.000, East Jackson 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Napoleon 10.000, Michigan Center 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Adrian Madison 6.000, Manchester 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Manchester 7.000, Clinton 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Adrian Madison 3.000, Sand Creek 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Blissfield 3.000, Dundee 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 6.000, Blissfield 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3.000, Erie Mason 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Whitmore Lake 11.000, Ann Arbor Greenhills 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 6.000, Canton Prep 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Whitmore Lake 7.000, Stockbridge 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 12.000, Allen Park Cabrini 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 15.000, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Allen Park Cabrini 15.000, Taylor Prep 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Detroit Central 7.000, Dearborn Heights Star International 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Detroit Central 15.000, Detroit Community 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Detroit Community 15.000, Detroit Voyageur College Prep 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 16.000, Clinton Township Clintondale 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Clinton Township Clintondale 7.000, Harper Woods 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 7.000, Detroit Pershing 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Memphis 1.000, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 14.000, New Haven 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 5.000, Memphis 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • New Lothrop 15.000, Flint Beecher 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Otisville LakeVille Memorial 7.000, Millington 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • New Lothrop 17.000, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Burton Bendle 13.000, Burton Atherton 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Byron 12.000, Burton Bendle 6.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Byron 11.000, Durand 10.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Reese 4.000, Carrollton 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Saginaw Nouvel 6.000, Reese 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Saginaw Nouvel 7.000, Vassar 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Shepherd 13.000, Ithaca 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • St Charles 8.000, Shepherd 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • St Charles 12.000, St Louis 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Pinconning 6.000, Oscoda 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Standish-Sterling 4.000, Pinconning 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Standish-Sterling 2.000, Tawas 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Beaverton 12.000, Houghton Lake 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Beaverton 6.000, Clare 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Clare 2.000, Sanford Meridian 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Boyne City 7.000, East Jordan 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Harbor Springs 4.000, Charlevoix 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Boyne City 7.000, Harbor Springs 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 10.000, Detroit Edison 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Detroit Edison 1.000, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 15.000, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Bad Axe 6.000, Cass City 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Bad Axe 11.000, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 5.000, Sandusky 4.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Calumet 5.000, Houghton 2.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Kalkaska 7.000, Roscommon 3.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Manton 5.000, Kingsley 4.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Traverse City St Francis 10.000, Traverse City Christian 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Mason County Central 2.000, Reed City 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Hart 9.000, White Cloud 2.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Ravenna 7.000, Newaygo 2.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 10.000, Wyoming Lee 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Fennville 10.000, Bangor 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Watervliet 4.000, Hartford 2.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Buchanan 4.000, Berrien Springs 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Schoolcraft 13.000, Bloomingdale 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 5.000, Galesburg-Augusta 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 6.000, Saranac 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 7.000, Hanover-Horton 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Bronson 4.000, Hillsdale 3.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Homer 9.000, Union City 4.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Napoleon 12.000, Vandercook Lake 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Sand Creek 4.000, Brooklyn Columbia Central 3.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 5.000, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 2.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Taylor Prep 14.000, Ecorse 2.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Harper Woods 6.000, Madison Heights Madison 4.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 4.000, Capac 3.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Sandusky 8.000, Marlette 5.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Millington 4.000, Montrose 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Burton Bendle 24.000, Flint Hamady 2.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Vassar 13.000, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • St Charles 1.000, Hemlock 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Beaverton 6.000, Farwell 5.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Sanford Meridian 21.000, Harrison 1.000