2018 Division 3 Volleyball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Oct 29
District Semifinal
Oct 30 - 31
District Final
Nov 01
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball District 79 Hosted By Schoolcraft
 
 
Kalamazoo Christian
3
Lawton
0
Schoolcraft
3
Bloomingdale
0
 
 
Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic
0
Kalamazoo Christian
3
Schoolcraft
3
Gobles
0
Kalamazoo Christian
0
Schoolcraft
3

Volleyball District 77 Hosted By Niles Brandywine
 
 
Niles Brandywine
3
Watervliet
0
Hartford
1
Eau Claire
3
 
 
Bangor
0
Niles Brandywine
3
Eau Claire
0
Bridgman
3
Niles Brandywine
3
Bridgman
0
Niles Brandywine

Volleyball District 78 Hosted By Marcellus
 
 
 
 
Constantine
3
Marcellus
0
 
 
Cassopolis
0
Centreville
3
Constantine
3
White Pigeon
0
Centreville
3
Constantine
2

Volleyball District 80 Hosted By Union City
 
 
 
 
Vermontville Maple Valley
0
Galesburg-Augusta
3
 
 
Delton Kellogg
2
Union City
3
Galesburg-Augusta
0
Bronson
3
Union City
0
Bronson
3

Contest List


  • SCORES November 17, 2018

  • Division 3

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Bronson 3, Unionville-Sebewaing 0

  • SCORES November 15, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 5
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Traverse City St Francis 1

  • SCORES November 15, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 6
  • Bronson 3, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 2

  • SCORES November 13, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 9
  • Traverse City St Francis 3, Beal City 1

  • SCORES November 13, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 10
  • Bronson 3, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 0

  • SCORES November 13, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 11
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Manchester 2

  • SCORES November 13, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Quarterfinal 12
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Brown City 2

  • SCORES November 08, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Traverse City St Francis 3, Manistique 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Beal City 3, Beaverton 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3, North Muskegon 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Bronson 3, Schoolcraft 2

  • SCORES November 08, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Manchester 3, Bath 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Brown City 3, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Reese 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Manistique 3, Calumet 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 17
  • Traverse City St Francis 3, Rogers City 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Beal City 3, Houghton Lake 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 18
  • Beaverton 3, Manton 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3, Hesperia 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 19
  • North Muskegon 3, Pewamo-Westphalia 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Bronson 3, Centreville 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 20
  • Schoolcraft 3, Niles Brandywine 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Bath 3, Hanover-Horton 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 21
  • Manchester 3, Vandercook Lake 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 3, Adrian Madison 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 22
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Dearborn Heights Star International 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Brown City 3, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 23
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 3, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Millington 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2018

  • Division 3

  • Regional 24
  • Reese 3, Byron 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Houghton Lake 3, Roscommon 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Manchester 3, Hudson 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Rogers City 3, East Jordan 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Beal City 3, Hemlock 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Hanover-Horton 3, Springport 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Vandercook Lake 3, Michigan Center 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 3, Whitmore Lake 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Dearborn Heights Star International 3, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 3, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Reese 3, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Calumet 3, Norway 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Manistique 3, Negaunee 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • East Jordan 3, Indian River Inland Lakes 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Rogers City 3, Johannesburg-Lewiston 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Traverse City St Francis 3, Grand Traverse Academy 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Manton 3, Lake City 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Beal City 3, Ithaca 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Hemlock 3, Blanchard Montabella 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Beaverton 3, St Louis 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Houghton Lake 3, Oscoda 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Roscommon 3, Whittemore-Prescott 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Hesperia 3, White Cloud 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • North Muskegon 3, Saugatuck 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 3, Saranac 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Niles Brandywine 3, Bridgman 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Centreville 3, Constantine 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Schoolcraft 3, Kalamazoo Christian 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Bronson 3, Union City 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Bath 3, Laingsburg 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Manchester 3, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Hudson 3, Addison 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Adrian Madison 3, Blissfield 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 3, Ann Arbor Greenhills 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Whitmore Lake 3, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Detroit Cristo Rey 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 3, Mount Clemens 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 3, New Haven 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Brown City 3, Sandusky 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Byron 3, Burton Bendle 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Millington 3, New Lothrop 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Harbor Beach 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Calumet 3, Iron Mountain 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Norway 3, West Iron County 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Negaunee 3, Gwinn 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Manistique 3, Ishpeming Westwood 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • Saugatuck 3, Holland Black River 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • North Muskegon 3, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3, Ravenna 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 3, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 3, Morley Stanwood 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Saranac 3, Carson City-Crystal 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Niles Brandywine 3, Bangor 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Bridgman 3, Eau Claire 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Centreville 3, Cassopolis 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Constantine 3, White Pigeon 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Union City 3, Delton Kellogg 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Bronson 3, Galesburg-Augusta 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Hanover-Horton 3, Quincy 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Springport 3, Homer 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Michigan Center 3, Jackson Prep 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Vandercook Lake 3, East Jackson 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 3, Clinton Township Clintondale 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Madison Heights Madison 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Brown City 3, Memphis 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Sandusky 3, Capac 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Reese 3, St Charles 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • East Jordan 3, Charlevoix 2

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 67
  • Johannesburg-Lewiston 3, Harbor Springs 1

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Grand Traverse Academy 3, Maple City Glen Lake 1

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Traverse City St Francis 3, Suttons Bay 1

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Lake City 3, Evart 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Manton 3, LeRoy Pine River 1

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 70
  • Hemlock 3, Breckenridge 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • St Louis 3, Pinconning 1

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Beaverton 3, Sanford Meridian 1

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 72
  • Houghton Lake 3, Alcona 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • White Cloud 3, Holton 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Hesperia 3, Mason County Central 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Kalamazoo Christian 3, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Schoolcraft 3, Gobles 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Bath 3, Potterville 1

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Laingsburg 3, Stockbridge 2

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Manchester 3, Grass Lake 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 84
  • Hudson 3, Napoleon 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Blissfield 3, Petersburg Summerfield 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Adrian Madison 3, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 1

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Ecorse 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 3, Erie Mason 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 87
  • Whitmore Lake 3, Canton Prep 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 91
  • Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 3, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Burton Bendle 3, Burton Bentley 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Byron 3, Burton Atherton 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Millington 3, Flint Beecher 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • New Lothrop 3, Montrose 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Cass City 1

  • SCORES October 30, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Harbor Beach 3, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 65
  • Calumet 3, Ironwood 1

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Manistique 3, Bark River-Harris 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 66
  • Gwinn 3, Ishpeming 1

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Traverse City St Francis 3, Elk Rapids 1

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 68
  • Grand Traverse Academy 3, Mancelona 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 69
  • Lake City 3, McBain 1

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • St Louis 3, Farwell 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 71
  • Sanford Meridian 3, Harrison 2

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • White Cloud 3, Hart 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 73
  • Mason County Central 3, Shelby 2

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 74
  • North Muskegon 3, Fennville 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 3, Kent City 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 75
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3, Grandville Calvin Christian 1

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 76
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 3, Lakeview 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Eau Claire 3, Hartford 1

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 77
  • Niles Brandywine 3, Watervliet 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 78
  • Constantine 3, Marcellus 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Kalamazoo Christian 3, Lawton 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 79
  • Schoolcraft 3, Bloomingdale 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 80
  • Galesburg-Augusta 3, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Hanover-Horton 3, Concord 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 81
  • Springport 3, Reading 2

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 82
  • Vandercook Lake 3, Jackson Lumen Christi 2

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Bath 3, Leslie 2

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 83
  • Stockbridge 3, Dansville 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Blissfield 3, Sand Creek 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 85
  • Adrian Madison 3, Clinton 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3, Allen Park Cabrini 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 86
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 3, Taylor Prep 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 3, Detroit Community 2

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 88
  • Dearborn Heights Star International 3, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 89
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Detroit Edison 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 3, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 90
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Warren Michigan Collegiate 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Sandusky 3, Kimball Landmark Academy 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 92
  • Brown City 3, Marlette 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 93
  • Byron 3, Flint Hamady 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 94
  • Millington 3, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 95
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, Vassar 3

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Harbor Beach 3, Bad Axe 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2018

  • Division 3

  • District 96
  • Cass City 3, Ubly 2