2012 Division 3 Boys Soccer Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Oct 15 - 16
District Semifinal
Oct 17 - 18
District Final
Oct 20
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Boys Soccer District 44 Hosted By Freeland
Freeland
 
Midland Bullock Creek
3
Chesaning
1
Ithaca
1
Saginaw Swan Valley
3
Hemlock
0
Alma
4
Freeland
3
Midland Bullock Creek
0
Saginaw Swan Valley
1
Alma
2
Freeland
2
Alma
0

Boys Soccer District 42 Hosted By Laingsburg
Williamston
5
Perry
0
Lake Fenton
 
Laingsburg
2
Ovid-Elsie
3
Durand
 
Williamston
3
Lake Fenton
0
Ovid-Elsie
0
Durand
1
Williamston
3
Durand
1

Boys Soccer District 41 Hosted By Caro
Caro
9
Otisville LakeVille Memorial
1
Imlay City
7
Yale
0
Millington
5
Capac
1
Bad Axe
1
Croswell-Lexington
2
Caro
0
Imlay City
3
Millington
0
Croswell-Lexington
2
Imlay City
3
Croswell-Lexington
2

Boys Soccer District 43 Hosted By Flint Powers Catholic
Flint Powers Catholic
9
Montrose
1
Essexville Garber
1
Frankenmuth
3
Birch Run
5
Mt Morris
0
Cass City
 
Flint Powers Catholic
0
Frankenmuth
3
Birch Run
8
Cass City
1
Frankenmuth
5
Birch Run
0

Contest List


  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Division 3

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 1, Williamston 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 5
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 1, Grosse Ile 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Division 3

  • Semifinal 6
  • Williamston 2, Elk Rapids 1

  • SCORES October 26, 2012

  • Division 3

  • Regional 11
  • Williamston 2, Frankenmuth 0

  • SCORES October 26, 2012

  • Division 3

  • Regional 12
  • Elk Rapids 2, Whitehall 1

  • SCORES October 25, 2012

  • Division 3

  • Regional 9
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 2, Otsego 0

  • SCORES October 25, 2012

  • Division 3

  • Regional 10
  • Grosse Ile 3, Detroit Country Day 1

  • SCORES October 24, 2012

  • Division 3

  • Regional 9
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 2, South Haven 1

  • SCORES October 23, 2012

  • Division 3

  • Regional 9
  • Otsego 4, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0

  • SCORES October 23, 2012

  • Division 3

  • Regional 10
  • Grosse Ile 2, Almont 1

  • SCORES October 23, 2012

  • Division 3

  • Regional 10
  • Detroit Country Day 3, Jackson Lumen Christi 1

  • SCORES October 23, 2012

  • Division 3

  • Regional 11
  • Williamston 3, Freeland 2

  • SCORES October 23, 2012

  • Division 3

  • Regional 11
  • Frankenmuth 6, Imlay City 3

  • SCORES October 23, 2012

  • Division 3

  • Regional 12
  • Elk Rapids 8, Comstock Park 2

  • SCORES October 23, 2012

  • Division 3

  • Regional 12
  • Whitehall 1, Tawas 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 33
  • South Haven 5, Buchanan 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 34
  • Otsego 9, Parchment 1

  • SCORES October 20, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 36
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 2, Stockbridge 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 37
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 2, Brooklyn Columbia Central 1

  • SCORES October 20, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 41
  • Imlay City 3, Croswell-Lexington 2

  • SCORES October 20, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 42
  • Williamston 3, Durand 1

  • SCORES October 20, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 43
  • Frankenmuth 5, Birch Run 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 44
  • Freeland 2, Alma 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 45
  • Tawas 8, Houghton Lake 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 46
  • Comstock Park 1, Howard City Tri County 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 47
  • Whitehall 2, Ludington 0

  • SCORES October 20, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 48
  • Elk Rapids 2, Traverse City Christian 0

  • SCORES October 19, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 35
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Wyoming Godwin Heights 2

  • SCORES October 19, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 39
  • Detroit Country Day 4, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 33
  • Buchanan 1, Fennville 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 34
  • Parchment 4, Hopkins 2

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 34
  • Otsego 6, Paw Paw 3

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 38
  • Grosse Ile 1, Allen Park Cabrini 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 40
  • Almont 6, Algonac 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 41
  • Imlay City 3, Caro 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 41
  • Croswell-Lexington 2, Millington 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 42
  • Durand 1, Ovid-Elsie 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 42
  • Williamston 3, Lake Fenton 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 43
  • Birch Run 8, Cass City 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 43
  • Frankenmuth 3, Flint Powers Catholic 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 44
  • Alma 2, Saginaw Swan Valley 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 45
  • Houghton Lake 3, Roscommon 1

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 45
  • Tawas 6, Pinconning 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 48
  • Traverse City Christian 7, Benzie Central 0

  • SCORES October 18, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 48
  • Elk Rapids 8, Grayling 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 33
  • South Haven 3, Niles Brandywine 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 35
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 5, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 35
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 3, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 36
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 6, Vermontville Maple Valley 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 36
  • Stockbridge 2, Lansing Catholic 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 37
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 5, Hanover-Horton 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 37
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 2, Manchester 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 39
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 5, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3

  • SCORES October 17, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 39
  • Detroit Country Day 7, St Clair Shores South Lake 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 44
  • Freeland 3, Midland Bullock Creek 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 46
  • Howard City Tri County 5, Grant 1

  • SCORES October 17, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 46
  • Comstock Park 4, Reed City 2

  • SCORES October 17, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 47
  • Ludington 5, Shelby 0

  • SCORES October 17, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 47
  • Whitehall 2, Muskegon Orchard View 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 34
  • Paw Paw 1, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 34
  • Otsego 8, Comstock 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 34
  • Parchment 4, Delton Kellogg 3

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 38
  • Allen Park Cabrini 4, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 38
  • Grosse Ile 4, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 40
  • Almont 2, Armada 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 40
  • Algonac 1, Marine City 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 41
  • Croswell-Lexington 2, Bad Axe 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 41
  • Caro 9, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 41
  • Imlay City 7, Yale 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 41
  • Millington 5, Capac 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 42
  • Ovid-Elsie 3, Laingsburg 2

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 42
  • Williamston 5, Perry 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 43
  • Birch Run 5, Mt Morris 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 43
  • Frankenmuth 3, Essexville Garber 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 43
  • Flint Powers Catholic 9, Montrose 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 45
  • Houghton Lake 3, Clare 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 45
  • Pinconning 3, Gladwin 1

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 45
  • Tawas 5, Oscoda 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 45
  • Roscommon 6, Standish-Sterling 3

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 48
  • Benzie Central 8, Kalkaska 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 48
  • Elk Rapids 8, Cheboygan 0

  • SCORES October 16, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 48
  • Grayling 4, Boyne City 2

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 33
  • Niles Brandywine 1, Berrien Springs 0

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 33
  • Buchanan 7, Coloma 3

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 33
  • Fennville 3, Dowagiac 1

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 35
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9, Wyoming Kelloggsville 4

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 35
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 8, Allendale 0

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 35
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 4, Kentwood Grand River Prep 3

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 35
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 6, Wyoming Lee 0

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 36
  • Lansing Catholic 4, Leslie 0

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 36
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 9, Portland 1

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 36
  • Stockbridge 5, Olivet 0

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 37
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 2, Clinton 1

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 37
  • Hanover-Horton 5, Hillsdale 2

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 37
  • Manchester 2, Jonesville 1

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 37
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 4, Onsted 1

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 38
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 3, Monroe Jefferson 2

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 38
  • Allen Park Cabrini 2, Flat Rock 0

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 38
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 4, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 0

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 38
  • Grosse Ile 8, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 39
  • Detroit Country Day 3, Clawson 2

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 39
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2, Livonia Clarenceville 1

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 39
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 10, Harper Woods 0

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 40
  • Almont 3, Macomb Lutheran North 2

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 40
  • Marine City 3, Richmond 1

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 44
  • Alma 4, Hemlock 0

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 44
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Ithaca 1

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 44
  • Midland Bullock Creek 3, Chesaning 1

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 46
  • Comstock Park 1, Belding 0

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 46
  • Grant 4, LeRoy Pine River 2

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 46
  • Howard City Tri County 5, Newaygo 3

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 46
  • Reed City 1, Lakeview 0

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 47
  • Ludington 9, Muskegon Oakridge 1

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 47
  • Shelby 5, Manistee 3

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 47
  • Muskegon Orchard View 8, Mason County Central 0

  • SCORES October 15, 2012

  • Division 3

  • District 47
  • Whitehall 8, Montague 0