2011 Class B Volleyball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Regional Semifinal
Nov 08
Regional Final
Nov 10

Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball Regional 15 Hosted By Lake Odessa Lakewood
Lake Odessa Lakewood
1
East Grand Rapids
3
Grand Rapids West Catholic
1
Grand Rapids South Christian
3
East Grand Rapids
3
Grand Rapids South Christian
0
East Grand Rapids

Volleyball Regional 9 Hosted By Otsego
Berrien Springs
1
Coldwater
3
Wayland
1
Plainwell
3
Coldwater
0
Plainwell
3

Volleyball Regional 16 Hosted By Cadillac
Cadillac
3
Grayling
0
Sault Ste Marie
3
Gladwin
0
Cadillac
3
Sault Ste Marie
0

Volleyball Regional 14 Hosted By Central Montcalm
Fruitport
3
Saginaw Swan Valley
0
Grant
3
Belding
1
Fruitport
3
Grant
0

Volleyball Regional 13 Hosted By Mt Morris
Durand
0
North Branch
3
Frankenmuth
3
Mt Morris
2
North Branch
2
Frankenmuth
3

Volleyball Regional 12 Hosted By Armada
Harper Woods
0
Marysville
3
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3
Madison Heights Lamphere
0
Marysville
3
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
0

Volleyball Regional 11 Hosted By Carleton Airport
Carleton Airport
3
Detroit University Prep
0
Livonia Clarenceville
0
Livonia Ladywood
3
Carleton Airport
3
Livonia Ladywood
1
Carleton Airport

Volleyball Regional 10 Hosted By Brooklyn Columbia Central
Jackson Lumen Christi
3
Lake Fenton
1
Haslett
1
Tecumseh
3
Jackson Lumen Christi
0
Tecumseh
3

Contest List


  • SCORES November 19, 2011

  • Class B

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Fruitport 3, Tecumseh 0

  • SCORES November 18, 2011

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 3
  • Fruitport 3, East Grand Rapids 2

  • SCORES November 18, 2011

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 4
  • Tecumseh 3, Marysville 1

  • SCORES November 15, 2011

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • East Grand Rapids 3, Plainwell 0

  • SCORES November 15, 2011

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Tecumseh 3, Carleton Airport 1

  • SCORES November 15, 2011

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Marysville 3, Frankenmuth 1

  • SCORES November 15, 2011

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Fruitport 3, Cadillac 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Plainwell 3, Coldwater 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Tecumseh 3, Jackson Lumen Christi 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Carleton Airport 3, Livonia Ladywood 1

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Marysville 3, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Frankenmuth 3, North Branch 2

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Fruitport 3, Grant 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • East Grand Rapids 3, Grand Rapids South Christian 0

  • SCORES November 10, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3, Sault Ste Marie 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Coldwater 3, Berrien Springs 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Plainwell 3, Wayland 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Tecumseh 3, Haslett 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 3, Lake Fenton 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Carleton Airport 3, Detroit University Prep 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Livonia Ladywood 3, Livonia Clarenceville 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Marysville 3, Harper Woods 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • North Branch 3, Durand 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Frankenmuth 3, Mt Morris 2

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Fruitport 3, Saginaw Swan Valley 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Grant 3, Belding 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Grand Rapids West Catholic 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • East Grand Rapids 3, Lake Odessa Lakewood 1

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3, Grayling 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2011

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Sault Ste Marie 3, Gladwin 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Berrien Springs 3, Stevensville Lakeshore 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Plainwell 3, Parchment 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Tecumseh 3, Onsted 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Imlay City 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 2

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Wayland 3, Otsego 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • East Grand Rapids 3, Grand Rapids Christian 0

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3, Remus Chippewa Hills 1

  • SCORES November 05, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Cadillac 3, Kingsley 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Coldwater 3, Battle Creek Pennfield 2

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 3, Jackson Northwest 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Carleton Airport 3, Monroe Jefferson 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Livonia Ladywood 3, Allen Park Cabrini 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3, Hamtramck 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 3, Center Line 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Lake Fenton 3, Fowlerville 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Haslett 3, Williamston 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, 0

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3, Croswell-Lexington 1

  • SCORES November 04, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Sault Ste Marie 3, Kingsford 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Berrien Springs 3, St Joseph 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3, Buchanan 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Parchment 3, Coloma 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Plainwell 3, South Haven 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Jackson Northwest 3, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 3, Parma Western 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Tecumseh 3, Ida 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Onsted 3, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Detroit University Prep 3, Detroit Northwestern 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Hamtramck 3, Detroit Communication Media Arts 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3, Ferndale University 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Harper Woods 3, 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 3, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3, Warren Lincoln 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Marysville 3, Marine City 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Imlay City 3, Capac 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3, Macomb Lutheran North 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Lake Fenton 3, Stockbridge 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Fowlerville 3, South Lyon East 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 3, Hastings 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Portland 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Otsego 3, Allegan 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Wayland 3, Holland Christian 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Fruitport 3, Whitehall 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Durand 3, Corunna 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Mt Morris 3, Goodrich 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3, Caro 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Croswell-Lexington 3, Yale 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Frankenmuth 3, Essexville Garber 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Midland Bullock Creek 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Grant 3, Fremont 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Kingsley 3, Benzie Central 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Cadillac 3, Mason County Central 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Gladwin 3, Ogemaw Heights 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Grayling 3, Roscommon 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Coldwater 3, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 3, Three Rivers 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Monroe Jefferson 3, Flat Rock 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Carleton Airport 3, New Boston Huron 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Livonia Ladywood 3, Dearborn Divine Child 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Allen Park Cabrini 3, Melvindale 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • 3, 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Harper Woods 3, Harper Woods Chandler Park 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Marine City 3, Clinton Township Clintondale 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Marysville 3, Algonac 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Eaton Rapids 3, Williamston 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Haslett 3, Lansing Catholic 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3, 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • 3, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • East Grand Rapids 3, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids Christian 3, Comstock Park 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3, Coopersville 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, Zeeland West 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Fruitport 3, Muskegon Oakridge 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Whitehall 3, Spring Lake 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3, Lakeview 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3, Central Montcalm 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Durand 3, Chesaning 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3, Perry 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Goodrich 3, Flint Powers Catholic 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Mt Morris 3, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Essexville Garber 3, Carrollton 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Frankenmuth 3, Bay City John Glenn 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Midland Bullock Creek 3, Alma 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Freeland 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Grant 3, Newaygo 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Kingsford 3, Gladstone 2

  • SCORES November 02, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Sault Ste Marie 3, Menominee 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Berrien Springs 3, Benton Harbor 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3, Edwardsburg 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Coloma 3, Dowagiac 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • South Haven 3, Paw Paw 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 3, Olivet 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 3, Marshall 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Onsted 3, Adrian 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Dundee 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Ida 3, Chelsea 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Monroe Jefferson 3, Grosse Ile 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Communication Media Arts 3, Detroit Community 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Hamtramck 3, 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3, Ferndale 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3, Detroit Country Day 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 3, Clawson 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Warren Lincoln 3, Hazel Park 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3, Armada 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Imlay City 3, Almont 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Lake Fenton 3, Linden 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Lansing Catholic 3, Charlotte 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Williamston 3, Lansing Sexton 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Portland 3, Ionia 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3, Hamilton 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Otsego 3, Hopkins 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Coopersville 3, Allendale 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Yale 3, Millington 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Cadillac 3, Ludington 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Benzie Central 3, Manistee 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Gladwin 3, Pinconning 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Ogemaw Heights 3, Standish-Sterling 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Roscommon 3, Cheboygan 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Grayling 3, Houghton Lake 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Coldwater 3, Comstock 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 3, Sturgis 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Vicksburg 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Flat Rock 3, Romulus Summit Academy North 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • New Boston Huron 3, Riverview 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Allen Park Cabrini 3, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Detroit Northwestern 3, Detroit International Academy 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • 3, Detroit Osborn 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Harper Woods 3, St Clair Shores South Lake 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Marine City 3, Richmond 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • 3, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids Christian 3, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Muskegon Oakridge 3, 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Whitehall 3, Muskegon Orchard View 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Central Montcalm 3, Howard City Tri County 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3, Sparta 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Chesaning 3, Ovid-Elsie 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Mt Morris 3, Birch Run 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Flint Powers Catholic 3, Flint Southwestern 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Frankenmuth 3, Bridgeport 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Midland Bullock Creek 3, Hemlock 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Shepherd 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Fremont 3, Reed City 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2011

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Sault Ste Marie 3, Escanaba 0