2013 Class B Volleyball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Nov 04
District Semifinal
Nov 06
District Final
Nov 07
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball District 61 Hosted By Big Rapids
Remus Chippewa Hills
 
Clare
 
Big Rapids
3
Harrison
0
Reed City
 
Remus Chippewa Hills
3
Clare
0
Big Rapids
0
Reed City
3
Remus Chippewa Hills
3
Reed City
0
Remus Chippewa Hills

Volleyball District 60 Hosted By Essexville Garber
Bay City John Glenn
 
Essexville Garber
3
Midland Bullock Creek
1
Standish-Sterling
0
Pinconning
3
Gladwin
 
Bay City John Glenn
0
Essexville Garber
3
Pinconning
2
Gladwin
3
Essexville Garber
3
Gladwin
0
Essexville Garber

Volleyball District 54 Hosted By Alma
Central Montcalm
 
Ovid-Elsie
 
Belding
3
Shepherd
0
Alma
 
Central Montcalm
3
Ovid-Elsie
0
Belding
3
Alma
0
Central Montcalm
0
Belding
3

Volleyball District 59 Hosted By Carrollton
Carrollton
 
Chesaning
0
Freeland
3
Bridgeport
0
Birch Run
3
Saginaw Swan Valley
 
Carrollton
1
Freeland
3
Birch Run
1
Saginaw Swan Valley
3
Freeland
2
Saginaw Swan Valley
3
Saginaw Swan Valley


  • SCORES November 23, 2013

  • Class B

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Grand Rapids South Christian 1.000

  • SCORES November 22, 2013

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 3
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Cadillac 0.000

  • SCORES November 22, 2013

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 4
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Wayland 1.000

  • SCORES November 19, 2013

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Berrien Springs 0.000

  • SCORES November 19, 2013

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Wayland 3.000, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 1.000

  • SCORES November 19, 2013

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, North Branch 2.000

  • SCORES November 19, 2013

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Cadillac 3.000, Saginaw Swan Valley 0.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Berrien Springs 3.000, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Spring Lake 0.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3.000, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Wayland 3.000, Chelsea 0.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Hazel Park 0.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • North Branch 3.000, Armada 0.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Essexville Garber 2.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3.000, Grant 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Berrien Springs 3.000, Three Rivers 2.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Plainwell 2.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Holland Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Spring Lake 3.000, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Dearborn Divine Child 2.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3.000, Grosse Ile 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Chelsea 3.000, Charlotte 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Wayland 3.000, Fowlerville 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Hazel Park 3.000, Detroit University Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Center Line 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Armada 3.000, Corunna 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • North Branch 3.000, Mt Morris 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Belding 1.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Remus Chippewa Hills 1.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3.000, Houghton 0.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Berrien Springs 3.000, Stevensville Lakeshore 1.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Three Rivers 3.000, Coldwater 1.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3.000, Ida 1.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3.000, Carleton Airport 0.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Wayland 3.000, Ionia 0.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3.000, Sparta 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Parchment 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Chelsea 3.000, Onsted 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 2.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Hazel Park 3.000, Ferndale 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Livonia Ladywood 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Ludington 3.000, Kingsley 1.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Houghton 3.000, Menominee 1.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Charlotte 3.000, Eaton Rapids 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3.000, St Clair Shores South Lake 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Fowlerville 3.000, Williamston 2.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Ionia 3.000, Hastings 2.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Wayland 3.000, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3.000, Paw Paw 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3.000, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3.000, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 3.000, Whitehall 2.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3.000, Howard City Tri County 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Sparta 3.000, Newaygo 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3.000, Central Montcalm 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3.000, Durand 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Armada 3.000, Marysville 2.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3.000, Yale 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3.000, Flint Powers Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Freeland 2.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Gladwin 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3.000, Reed City 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cadillac 3.000, Roscommon 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Berrien Springs 3.000, Benton Harbor 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3.000, Coloma 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Coldwater 3.000, Vicksburg 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Three Rivers 3.000, Edwardsburg 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Comstock 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Parchment 3.000, Delton Kellogg 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Charlotte 3.000, Parma Western 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Eaton Rapids 3.000, Leslie 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Chelsea 3.000, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Onsted 3.000, Napoleon 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ida 3.000, Adrian 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3.000, Tecumseh 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Carleton Airport 3.000, Flat Rock 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3.000, New Boston Huron 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 3.000, River Rouge 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3.000, Detroit Plymouth Educational Center 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Ferndale 3.000, Detroit Old Redford 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Hazel Park 3.000, Ferndale University 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3.000, Clinton Township Clintondale 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Warren Lincoln 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Detroit Country Day 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3.000, Madison Heights Lamphere 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Detroit Community 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Redford Union 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Fowlerville 3.000, Lansing Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Williamston 3.000, Perry 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3.000, Otsego 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Paw Paw 3.000, Allegan 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3.000, Zeeland West 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 3.000, Allendale 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3.000, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3.000, Comstock Park 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Whitehall 3.000, Fruitport 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 3.000, Muskegon Oakridge 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3.000, Alma 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Central Montcalm 3.000, Ovid-Elsie 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3.000, Goodrich 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Durand 3.000, Flint Southwestern 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Armada 3.000, Richmond 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3.000, Macomb Lutheran North 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Yale 3.000, Imlay City 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3.000, Croswell-Lexington 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Flint Powers Catholic 3.000, Caro 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3.000, Millington 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Birch Run 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Freeland 3.000, Carrollton 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Bay City John Glenn 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Gladwin 3.000, Pinconning 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Reed City 3.000, Big Rapids 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3.000, Clare 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Kingsley 3.000, Mason County Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Ludington 3.000, Benzie Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Roscommon 3.000, Cheboygan 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cadillac 3.000, Grayling 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Houghton 3.000, Gladstone 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Menominee 3.000, Escanaba 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3.000, Allen Park Cabrini 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Flat Rock 3.000, Romulus Summit Academy North 1.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Wayland 3.000, Portland 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Kentwood Grand River Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 3.000, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3.000, Fremont 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Berrien Springs 3.000, Buchanan 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Coloma 3.000, Dowagiac 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Coldwater 3.000, Sturgis 2.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Parchment 3.000, Battle Creek Pennfield 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Marshall 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Eaton Rapids 3.000, Jackson Northwest 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Charlotte 3.000, Olivet 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Onsted 3.000, Jackson Lumen Christi 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 3.000, Stockbridge 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Adrian 3.000, Dundee 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ida 3.000, Milan 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3.000, Monroe Jefferson 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 3.000, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 3.000, Melvindale 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Ferndale 3.000, Detroit Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Hazel Park 3.000, Warren Fitzgerald 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Clinton Township Clintondale 3.000, Detroit Southeastern 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Harper Woods Chandler Park 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Clawson 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 3.000, Detroit Henry Ford 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Livonia Clarenceville 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Redford Union 3.000, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Perry 3.000, Lansing Sexton 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3.000, Hopkins 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Paw Paw 3.000, South Haven 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3.000, Hamilton 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3.000, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 3.000, Coopersville 2.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Whitehall 3.000, Muskegon Orchard View 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3.000, Shepherd 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3.000, Lake Fenton 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Armada 3.000, Algonac 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3.000, Marine City 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3.000, St Clair 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3.000, Almont 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Yale 3.000, Capac 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Caro 3.000, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Millington 3.000, Flint Northwestern 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3.000, Frankenmuth 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Birch Run 3.000, Bridgeport 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Freeland 3.000, Chesaning 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Midland Bullock Creek 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Pinconning 3.000, Standish-Sterling 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Big Rapids 3.000, Harrison 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Ludington 3.000, Manistee 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cheboygan 3.000, Ogemaw Heights 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Gladstone 3.000, Kingsford 2.000