2013 Class B Volleyball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Nov 04 - 05
District Semifinal
Nov 06 - 07
District Final
Nov 07 - 09
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball District 64 Hosted By Menominee
Menominee
 
Escanaba
 
Gladstone
3
Kingsford
2
Houghton
 
Menominee
3
Escanaba
0
Gladstone
1
Houghton
3
Menominee
1
Houghton
3

Volleyball District 63 Hosted By Cheboygan
Grayling
 
Cadillac
 
Cheboygan
3
Ogemaw Heights
1
Roscommon
 
Grayling
0
Cadillac
3
Cheboygan
0
Roscommon
3
Cadillac
3
Roscommon
1

Volleyball District 53 Hosted By Grant
Newaygo
 
Sparta
 
Grant
3
Fremont
0
Howard City Tri County
 
Newaygo
0
Sparta
3
Grant
3
Howard City Tri County
0
Sparta
0
Grant
3

Volleyball District 62 Hosted By Manistee
Kingsley
 
Mason County Central
 
Ludington
3
Manistee
0
Benzie Central
 
Kingsley
3
Mason County Central
0
Ludington
3
Benzie Central
0
Kingsley
1
Ludington
3


  • SCORES November 23, 2013

  • Class B

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Grand Rapids South Christian 1.000

  • SCORES November 22, 2013

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 3
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Cadillac 0.000

  • SCORES November 22, 2013

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 4
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Wayland 1.000

  • SCORES November 19, 2013

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Berrien Springs 0.000

  • SCORES November 19, 2013

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Wayland 3.000, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 1.000

  • SCORES November 19, 2013

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, North Branch 2.000

  • SCORES November 19, 2013

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Cadillac 3.000, Saginaw Swan Valley 0.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Berrien Springs 3.000, Battle Creek Harper Creek 1.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Spring Lake 0.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3.000, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Wayland 3.000, Chelsea 0.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Hazel Park 0.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • North Branch 3.000, Armada 0.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Essexville Garber 2.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3.000, Grant 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Berrien Springs 3.000, Three Rivers 2.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Plainwell 2.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Holland Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Spring Lake 3.000, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Dearborn Divine Child 2.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3.000, Grosse Ile 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Chelsea 3.000, Charlotte 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Wayland 3.000, Fowlerville 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Hazel Park 3.000, Detroit University Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Center Line 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Armada 3.000, Corunna 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • North Branch 3.000, Mt Morris 0.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Belding 1.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Remus Chippewa Hills 1.000

  • SCORES November 12, 2013

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3.000, Houghton 0.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Berrien Springs 3.000, Stevensville Lakeshore 1.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Three Rivers 3.000, Coldwater 1.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3.000, Ida 1.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3.000, Carleton Airport 0.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Wayland 3.000, Ionia 0.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3.000, Sparta 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Parchment 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Chelsea 3.000, Onsted 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 2.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Hazel Park 3.000, Ferndale 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Livonia Ladywood 0.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Ludington 3.000, Kingsley 1.000

  • SCORES November 08, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Houghton 3.000, Menominee 1.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Charlotte 3.000, Eaton Rapids 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3.000, St Clair Shores South Lake 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Fowlerville 3.000, Williamston 2.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Ionia 3.000, Hastings 2.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Wayland 3.000, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3.000, Paw Paw 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3.000, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3.000, Grand Rapids West Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 3.000, Whitehall 2.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3.000, Howard City Tri County 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Sparta 3.000, Newaygo 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3.000, Central Montcalm 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3.000, Durand 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Armada 3.000, Marysville 2.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3.000, Yale 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3.000, Flint Powers Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Freeland 2.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Gladwin 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3.000, Reed City 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cadillac 3.000, Roscommon 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Berrien Springs 3.000, Benton Harbor 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 3.000, Coloma 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Coldwater 3.000, Vicksburg 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Three Rivers 3.000, Edwardsburg 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Comstock 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Parchment 3.000, Delton Kellogg 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Charlotte 3.000, Parma Western 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Eaton Rapids 3.000, Leslie 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Chelsea 3.000, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Onsted 3.000, Napoleon 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ida 3.000, Adrian 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3.000, Tecumseh 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Carleton Airport 3.000, Flat Rock 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3.000, New Boston Huron 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 3.000, River Rouge 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3.000, Detroit Plymouth Educational Center 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Ferndale 3.000, Detroit Old Redford 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Hazel Park 3.000, Ferndale University 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Center Line 3.000, Clinton Township Clintondale 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Warren Lincoln 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Detroit Country Day 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3.000, Madison Heights Lamphere 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Detroit Community 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Redford Union 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Fowlerville 3.000, Lansing Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Williamston 3.000, Perry 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3.000, Otsego 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Paw Paw 3.000, Allegan 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3.000, Zeeland West 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 3.000, Allendale 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 3.000, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3.000, Comstock Park 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Whitehall 3.000, Fruitport 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 3.000, Muskegon Oakridge 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3.000, Alma 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Central Montcalm 3.000, Ovid-Elsie 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3.000, Goodrich 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Durand 3.000, Flint Southwestern 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Armada 3.000, Richmond 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3.000, Macomb Lutheran North 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Yale 3.000, Imlay City 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3.000, Croswell-Lexington 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Flint Powers Catholic 3.000, Caro 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3.000, Millington 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Birch Run 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Freeland 3.000, Carrollton 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Bay City John Glenn 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Gladwin 3.000, Pinconning 2.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Reed City 3.000, Big Rapids 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3.000, Clare 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Kingsley 3.000, Mason County Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Ludington 3.000, Benzie Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Roscommon 3.000, Cheboygan 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cadillac 3.000, Grayling 0.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Houghton 3.000, Gladstone 1.000

  • SCORES November 06, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Menominee 3.000, Escanaba 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Grosse Ile 3.000, Allen Park Cabrini 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Flat Rock 3.000, Romulus Summit Academy North 1.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Wayland 3.000, Portland 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Kentwood Grand River Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 3.000, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0.000

  • SCORES November 05, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Grant 3.000, Fremont 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Berrien Springs 3.000, Buchanan 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Coloma 3.000, Dowagiac 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Coldwater 3.000, Sturgis 2.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Parchment 3.000, Battle Creek Pennfield 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.000, Marshall 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Eaton Rapids 3.000, Jackson Northwest 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Charlotte 3.000, Olivet 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Onsted 3.000, Jackson Lumen Christi 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 3.000, Stockbridge 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Adrian 3.000, Dundee 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ida 3.000, Milan 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 3.000, Monroe Jefferson 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 3.000, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 3.000, Melvindale 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Ferndale 3.000, Detroit Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Hazel Park 3.000, Warren Fitzgerald 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Clinton Township Clintondale 3.000, Detroit Southeastern 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Harper Woods Chandler Park 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Clawson 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 3.000, Detroit Henry Ford 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Livonia Clarenceville 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Redford Union 3.000, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Perry 3.000, Lansing Sexton 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Plainwell 3.000, Hopkins 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Paw Paw 3.000, South Haven 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 3.000, Hamilton 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3.000, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 3.000, Coopersville 2.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Whitehall 3.000, Muskegon Orchard View 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Belding 3.000, Shepherd 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Corunna 3.000, Lake Fenton 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Armada 3.000, Algonac 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Marysville 3.000, Marine City 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3.000, St Clair 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • North Branch 3.000, Almont 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Yale 3.000, Capac 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Caro 3.000, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Millington 3.000, Flint Northwestern 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Mt Morris 3.000, Frankenmuth 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Birch Run 3.000, Bridgeport 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Freeland 3.000, Chesaning 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 3.000, Midland Bullock Creek 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Pinconning 3.000, Standish-Sterling 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Big Rapids 3.000, Harrison 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Ludington 3.000, Manistee 0.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cheboygan 3.000, Ogemaw Heights 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2013

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Gladstone 3.000, Kingsford 2.000