2017 Class C Girls Basketball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Quarterfinals
Mar 14
Semifinals
Mar 16
Finals
Mar 18
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Blissfield
42
Detroit Edison
58
Flint Hamady
37
Hemlock
28
Schoolcraft
19
Pewamo-Westphalia
43
Maple City Glen Lake
63
St Ignace
52
Detroit Edison
54
Flint Hamady
31
Pewamo-Westphalia
64
Maple City Glen Lake
51
Detroit Edison
46
Pewamo-Westphalia
44
Detroit Edison


  • SCORES March 18, 2017

  • Class C

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Detroit Edison 46, Pewamo-Westphalia 44

  • SCORES March 16, 2017

  • Class C

  • Semifinal 5
  • Detroit Edison 54, Flint Hamady 31

  • SCORES March 16, 2017

  • Class C

  • Semifinal 6
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 64, Maple City Glen Lake 51

  • SCORES March 14, 2017

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 9
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 43, Schoolcraft 19

  • SCORES March 14, 2017

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 10
  • Detroit Edison 58, Blissfield 42

  • SCORES March 14, 2017

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 11
  • Flint Hamady 37, Hemlock 28

  • SCORES March 14, 2017

  • Class C

  • Quarterfinal 12
  • Maple City Glen Lake 63, St Ignace 52

  • SCORES March 10, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Detroit Edison 70, Allen Park Cabrini 48

  • SCORES March 09, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • Schoolcraft 39, Bronson 32

  • SCORES March 09, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 55, Springport 34

  • SCORES March 09, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Blissfield 56, Grass Lake 49

  • SCORES March 09, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • Flint Hamady 38, Sandusky 36

  • SCORES March 09, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • Hemlock 60, LeRoy Pine River 55

  • SCORES March 09, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • Maple City Glen Lake 56, Charlevoix 44

  • SCORES March 09, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • St Ignace 50, Calumet 47

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • Schoolcraft 51, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 24

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 17
  • Bronson 32, Niles Brandywine 22

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Springport 59, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 44

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 18
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 34, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 31

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Grass Lake 46, Ann Arbor Greenhills 12

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 19
  • Blissfield 48, Michigan Center 38

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Allen Park Cabrini 46, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 10

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 20
  • Detroit Edison 60, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 34

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • Sandusky 49, Brown City 34

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 21
  • Flint Hamady 57, Harbor Beach 43

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • LeRoy Pine River 65, Blanchard Montabella 30

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 22
  • Hemlock 70, Shelby 45

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • Charlevoix 52, Alcona 22

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 23
  • Maple City Glen Lake 60, Lake City 45

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • Calumet 60, Negaunee 49

  • SCORES March 07, 2017

  • Class C

  • Regional 24
  • St Ignace 67, West Iron County 58

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Niles Brandywine 40, Cassopolis 18

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Schoolcraft 43, Lawton 27

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Bronson 36, Homer 30

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Michigan Center 48, Jackson Lumen Christi 33

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Grass Lake 46, Adrian Madison 37

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Blissfield 60, Erie Mason 41

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 37, Wixom St Catherine 29

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Allen Park Cabrini 47, Riverview Gabriel Richard 20

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Detroit Edison 82, Madison Heights Madison 28

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 31, Detroit Central 23

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 48, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 47

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Brown City 66, Capac 32

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 42, Carson City-Crystal 23

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Springport 47, Saranac 37

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 51, Bangor 40

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 60, Grandville Calvin Christian 53

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 53, Kent City 45

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Flint Hamady 55, Flint Beecher 50

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Sandusky 47, Reese 35

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Harbor Beach 48, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 17

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Hemlock 44, Saginaw Nouvel 29

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • LeRoy Pine River 64, Morley Stanwood 35

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Shelby 65, Hart 32

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Blanchard Montabella 59, Harrison 45

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Lake City 54, Manton 53

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Alcona 45, Johannesburg-Lewiston 35

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Maple City Glen Lake 69, Elk Rapids 48

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Charlevoix 56, Harbor Springs 36

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • St Ignace 43, Newberry 38

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Negaunee 55, Ishpeming 46

  • SCORES March 03, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • West Iron County 49, Norway 47

  • SCORES March 02, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Lake City 48, Houghton Lake 35

  • SCORES March 02, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Manton 71, Roscommon 22

  • SCORES March 02, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Johannesburg-Lewiston 60, Oscoda 53

  • SCORES March 02, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 90
  • Alcona 47, Whittemore-Prescott 35

  • SCORES March 02, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Elk Rapids 42, Mancelona 29

  • SCORES March 02, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Maple City Glen Lake 50, Traverse City St Francis 44

  • SCORES March 02, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Charlevoix 65, East Jordan 43

  • SCORES March 02, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Harbor Springs 64, Boyne City 41

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Niles Brandywine 52, Bridgman 33

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Cassopolis 56, New Buffalo 43

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Schoolcraft 45, Centreville 31

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Lawton 50, Constantine 40

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Homer 37, Jonesville 30

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Bronson 70, Union City 25

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 30, Napoleon 18

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Michigan Center 66, Concord 49

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Adrian Madison 41, Addison 27

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Grass Lake 54, Clinton 21

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Blissfield 46, Britton Deerfield 35

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Erie Mason 52, Petersburg Summerfield 26

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 31, Whitmore Lake 15

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Wixom St Catherine 66, Taylor Prep 17

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Allen Park Cabrini 54, Detroit Cristo Rey 24

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 43, Ecorse 33

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Madison Heights Madison 52, Detroit Delta Prep 9

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Detroit Edison 65, Detroit Southeastern 11

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Detroit Central 37, Detroit Community 34

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 35, Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 17

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 49, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 33

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 27, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 20

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Brown City 64, Memphis 28

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Capac 46, Dryden 33

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 44, Bath 28

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Carson City-Crystal 46, Dansville 3

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Springport 60, Galesburg-Augusta 39

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Saranac 45, Vermontville Maple Valley 23

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 40, Gobles 22

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Bangor 37, Hartford 24

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 49, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 39

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 68, Holland Black River 15

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Kent City 74, Muskegon Heights Academy 41

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 63, Ravenna 25

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Flint Hamady 50, Burton Bendle 31

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Flint Beecher 56, New Lothrop 43

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Reese 54, Millington 41

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Sandusky 55, Marlette 26

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 34, Cass City 31

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Harbor Beach 47, Ubly 32

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Hemlock 41, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 28

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Saginaw Nouvel 52, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 22

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • LeRoy Pine River 43, Lakeview 34

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • Morley Stanwood 47, White Cloud 31

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Hart 48, Hesperia 31

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Shelby 58, Mason County Central 43

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Harrison 45, Beaverton 37

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Blanchard Montabella 44, Beal City 39

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Negaunee 40, Gwinn 30

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 94
  • Ishpeming 79, Munising 62

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • Norway 43, Ishpeming Westwood 33

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 95
  • West Iron County 67, Iron Mountain 28

  • SCORES March 01, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Calumet 54, Hancock 40

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • New Buffalo 49, Eau Claire 15

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 65
  • Niles Brandywine 40, Watervliet 26

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Constantine 49, Decatur 16

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 66
  • Schoolcraft 48, White Pigeon 17

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Jonesville 38, Reading 29

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 67
  • Bronson 65, Quincy 61

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Concord 73, Hanover-Horton 64

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Michigan Center 63, East Jackson 42

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 68
  • Napoleon 59, Vandercook Lake 47

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Adrian Madison 49, Sand Creek 32

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Addison 40, Hudson 33

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 69
  • Grass Lake 44, Manchester 42

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Blissfield 53, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 37

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 70
  • Erie Mason 55, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 44

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 49, Dearborn Heights Star International 9

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 71
  • Wixom St Catherine 52, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 14

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 72
  • Ecorse 48, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 34

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 73
  • Detroit Edison 75, Detroit Pershing 7

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 74
  • Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 30, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 10

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 75
  • Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 1, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 0

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Brown City 58, Kimball Landmark Academy 22

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 76
  • Capac 36, New Haven 31

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Bath 43, Laingsburg 39

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 77
  • Carson City-Crystal 41, Byron 23

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Saranac 45, Potterville 20

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 78
  • Springport 65, Delton Kellogg 42

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Hartford 56, Bloomingdale 14

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 79
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 44, Kalamazoo Christian 33

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 80
  • Holland Black River 42, Saugatuck 27

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 81
  • Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 64, North Muskegon 35

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • New Lothrop 56, Burton Atherton 12

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Burton Bendle 63, Montrose 15

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 82
  • Flint Beecher 67, Burton Bentley 9

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Reese 54, Genesee 27

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Millington 35, Kingston 29

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 83
  • Sandusky 50, Vassar 18

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Cass City 42, Bad Axe 37

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 84
  • Ubly 47, Unionville-Sebewaing 29

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Hemlock 52, Breckenridge 20

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 42, St Charles 39

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 85
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 45, St Louis 29

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 86
  • LeRoy Pine River 67, Evart 17

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 87
  • Mason County Central 40, Holton 37

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Blanchard Montabella 69, Farwell 33

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 88
  • Harrison 51, Coleman 45

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 89
  • Lake City 30, McBain 26

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 91
  • Maple City Glen Lake 68, Grand Traverse Academy 21

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 92
  • Charlevoix 70, Indian River Inland Lakes 42

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • St Ignace 75, Manistique 36

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 93
  • Newberry 66, Rudyard 43

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Hancock 54, L'Anse 43

  • SCORES February 27, 2017

  • Class C

  • District 96
  • Calumet 67, Ironwood 32