2018 Class D Girls Basketball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Regional Semifinal
Mar 06
Regional Final
Mar 08 - 10

Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Girls Basketball Regional 31 Hosted By St Ignace
Harbor Springs Harbor Light
34
Cedarville
56
Gaylord St Mary
73
Rudyard
51
Cedarville
51
Gaylord St Mary
61

Girls Basketball Regional 32 Hosted By Kingsford
Bark River-Harris
51
Crystal Falls Forest Park
44
Munising
46
Chassell
52
Bark River-Harris
55
Chassell
(OT) 58

Girls Basketball Regional 27 Hosted By Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
Novi Christian Academy
38
Waterford Our Lady of the
58
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
45
Marine City Cardinal Mooney
51
Waterford Our Lady of the
51
Marine City Cardinal Mooney
22
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes

Girls Basketball Regional 28 Hosted By Mayville
Burton St Thomas More Academy
19
Kingston
60
Fulton
30
Bay City All Saints
15
Kingston
47
Fulton
9

Girls Basketball Regional 25 Hosted By HOST NEEDED
Wyoming Potter's House
28
Martin
50
St Joseph Michigan Lutheran
31
Athens
43
Martin
28
Athens
41

Girls Basketball Regional 26 Hosted By Morrice
Adrian Lenawee Christian
62
Portland St Patrick
53
Camden-Frontier
41
Plymouth Christian Academy
45
Adrian Lenawee Christian
69
Plymouth Christian Academy
35
Adrian Lenawee Christian

Girls Basketball Regional 29 Hosted By Big Rapids Crossroads Academy
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
64
Onekama
24
Fruitport Calvary Christian
52
Bear Lake
33
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
37
Fruitport Calvary Christian
20
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart

Girls Basketball Regional 30 Hosted By West Iron County
Bellaire
45
Mio
18
Frankfort
51
Rogers City
54
Bellaire
(2OT) 46
Rogers City
43


  • SCORES March 17, 2018

  • Class D

  • MHSAA Final 4
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 57.000, Chassell 36.000

  • SCORES March 15, 2018

  • Class D

  • Semifinal 7
  • Chassell 55.000, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 51.000

  • SCORES March 15, 2018

  • Class D

  • Semifinal 8
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 46.000, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 44.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2018

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 13
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 62.000, Athens 31.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2018

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 14
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 42.000, Kingston 28.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2018

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 15
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 49.000, Bellaire 29.000

  • SCORES March 13, 2018

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 16
  • Chassell 58.000, Gaylord St Mary 41.000

  • SCORES March 10, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 28
  • Kingston 47.000, Fulton 9.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 25
  • Athens 41.000, Martin 28.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 26
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 69.000, Plymouth Christian Academy 35.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 27
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 51.000, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 22.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 29
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 37.000, Fruitport Calvary Christian 20.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 30
  • Bellaire 46.000, Rogers City 43.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 31
  • Gaylord St Mary 61.000, Cedarville 51.000

  • SCORES March 08, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 32
  • Chassell 58.000, Bark River-Harris 55.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 25
  • Athens 43.000, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 31.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 25
  • Martin 50.000, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 28.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 26
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 62.000, Portland St Patrick 53.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 26
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 45.000, Camden-Frontier 41.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 27
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 51.000, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 45.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 27
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 58.000, Novi Christian Academy 38.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 28
  • Kingston 60.000, Burton St Thomas More Academy 19.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 28
  • Fulton 30.000, Bay City All Saints 15.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 29
  • Fruitport Calvary Christian 52.000, Bear Lake 33.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 29
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 64.000, Onekama 24.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 30
  • Bellaire 45.000, Mio 18.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 30
  • Rogers City 54.000, Frankfort 51.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 31
  • Gaylord St Mary 73.000, Rudyard 51.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 31
  • Cedarville 56.000, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 34.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 32
  • Bark River-Harris 51.000, Crystal Falls Forest Park 44.000

  • SCORES March 06, 2018

  • Class D

  • Regional 32
  • Chassell 52.000, Munising 46.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 54.000, Three Oaks River Valley 21.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Wyoming Potter's House Christian 28.000, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 24.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Martin 57.000, Colon 36.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Athens 42.000, Bellevue 37.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • Camden-Frontier 61.000, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 24.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 50.000, North Adams-Jerome 12.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 103
  • Portland St Patrick 45.000, Lansing Christian 27.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 104
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 48.000, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 35.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 106
  • Novi Christian Academy 55.000, Southfield Christian 13.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 34.000, Kimball New Life Christian 19.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Fulton 40.000, Fowler 39.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 110
  • Burton St Thomas More Academy 45.000, Genesee 40.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Kingston 57.000, Deckerville 29.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 112
  • Bay City All Saints 54.000, Akron-Fairgrove 42.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Fruitport Calvary Christian 44.000, Muskegon Heights Academy 42.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 36.000, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 27.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Onekama 44.000, Pentwater 36.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Bear Lake 37.000, Brethren 31.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Frankfort 54.000, Suttons Bay 40.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • Bellaire 47.000, Ellsworth 16.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 119
  • Mio 35.000, Hale 25.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Rogers City 50.000, Posen 29.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Gaylord St Mary 60.000, Wolverine 11.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 36.000, Mackinaw City 33.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 123
  • Cedarville 57.000, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 37.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 125
  • Munising 60.000, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 45.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Bark River-Harris 46.000, Powers North Central 34.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 54.000, Wakefield-Marenisco 35.000

  • SCORES March 02, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Chassell 52.000, Ontonagon 37.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • Three Oaks River Valley 25.000, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 18.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 45.000, Covert 18.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 38.000, Byron Center Zion Christian 33.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Wyoming Potter's House Christian 25.000, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 22.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Colon 49.000, Burr Oak 26.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Martin 36.000, Climax-Scotts 31.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Athens 51.000, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 27.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Bellevue 57.000, Battle Creek St Philip 49.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • Camden-Frontier 38.000, Hillsdale Academy 34.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 59.000, Tekonsha 32.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • North Adams-Jerome 65.000, Jackson Christian 57.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 63.000, Morenci 33.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 103
  • Portland St Patrick 52.000, Morrice 28.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 103
  • Lansing Christian 53.000, Webberville 39.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 104
  • Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 44.000, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 32.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 104
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 51.000, Brighton Livingston Christian 34.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 107
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 70.000, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 18.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Kimball New Life Christian 34.000, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 32.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 47.000, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 37.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Fulton 42.000, Ashley 24.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Fowler 39.000, Merrill 27.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 110
  • Burton St Thomas More Academy 39.000, Swartz Creek Valley School 22.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 110
  • Genesee 57.000, Flint Michigan School For The Deaf 6.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Deckerville 38.000, Peck 21.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Kingston 52.000, Mayville 8.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 112
  • Bay City All Saints 42.000, Caseville 32.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 112
  • Akron-Fairgrove 40.000, Owendale-Gagetown 32.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Fruitport Calvary Christian 48.000, Muskegon Catholic Central 39.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Muskegon Heights Academy 64.000, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 19.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 64.000, Baldwin 12.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian 55.000, Marion 24.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Pentwater 62.000, Mason County Eastern 50.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Onekama 48.000, Walkerville 35.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Bear Lake 35.000, Mesick 21.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Brethren 41.000, Buckley 26.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Frankfort 46.000, Leland 30.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Suttons Bay 48.000, Lake Leelanau St Mary 35.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • Ellsworth 66.000, Alba 30.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • Bellaire 46.000, Central Lake 35.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 119
  • Mio 69.000, Atlanta 6.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 119
  • Hale 42.000, Fairview 14.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Posen 56.000, Onaway 50.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Rogers City 40.000, Hillman 38.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Wolverine 50.000, Boyne Falls 39.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Gaylord St Mary 56.000, Vanderbilt 9.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 123
  • Kinross Maplewood Baptist 67.000, Mackinac Island 24.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 123
  • Cedarville 57.000, Pickford 42.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Rudyard 54.000, Engadine 49.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 125
  • Cooks Big Bay de Noc 48.000, Eben Junction Superior Central 46.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 125
  • Munising 40.000, Rock Mid Peninsula 31.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Bark River-Harris 52.000, Carney-Nadeau 49.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Powers North Central 62.000, Felch North Dickinson 51.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 38.000, Ewen-Trout Creek 25.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Wakefield-Marenisco 65.000, Watersmeet 44.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Chassell 44.000, Baraga 36.000

  • SCORES February 28, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Ontonagon 60.000, Dollar Bay 28.000

  • SCORES February 27, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 106
  • Southfield Christian 55.000, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 14.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 57.000, Watervliet Grace Christian 7.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 38.000, Lawrence 35.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Wyoming Potter's House Christian 37.000, Holland Calvary 27.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Athens 64.000, Marshall Academy 7.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • Camden-Frontier 60.000, Litchfield 42.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • Tekonsha 48.000, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 17.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • Morenci 61.000, Waldron 48.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 104
  • Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 42.000, Ann Arbor Central Academy 30.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 104
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 51.000, Lutheran Westland 39.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 105
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 70.000, Hope of Detroit Academy 8.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 107
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 50.000, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 7.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 107
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 65.000, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 25.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 54.000, New Haven Merritt Academy 35.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Ashley 43.000, Vestaburg 34.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 110
  • Burton St Thomas More Academy 29.000, Genesee Christian 24.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Mayville 34.000, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 31.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 112
  • Bay City All Saints 30.000, Kinde North Huron 28.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Baldwin 40.000, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 28.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Pentwater 65.000, Manistee Catholic Central 39.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Buckley 48.000, Fife Lake Forest Area 33.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 119
  • Hale 36.000, Au Gres-Sims 27.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Vanderbilt 40.000, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 38.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Mackinaw City 38.000, Alanson 34.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 57.000, Pellston 44.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 123
  • Pickford 57.000, DeTour 39.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Engadine 2.000, Brimley Ojibwe Charter 0.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Rudyard 55.000, Brimley 43.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 125
  • Munising 77.000, Rapid River 35.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Carney-Nadeau 69.000, Stephenson 47.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Ewen-Trout Creek 64.000, Republic-Michigamme 23.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Watersmeet 64.000, Bessemer 46.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Ontonagon 54.000, Lake Linden-Hubbell 41.000

  • SCORES February 26, 2018

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Chassell 61.000, Painesdale Jeffers 48.000