2012 Class D Volleyball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Oct 30
District Semifinal
Oct 30 - Nov 01
District Final
Nov 01 - 02
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball District 101 Hosted By Newport Lutheran South
Taylor Baptist Park
 
Taylor Trillium Academy
 
Newport Lutheran South
 
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
 
Taylor Baptist Park
3
Taylor Trillium Academy
0
Newport Lutheran South
3
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
1
Taylor Baptist Park
0
Newport Lutheran South
3
Newport Lutheran South

Volleyball District 102 Hosted By Saline Washtenaw Christian
Saline Washtenaw Christian
 
Plymouth Christian Academy
 
Ypsilanti Calvary Christian
0
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner
3
Livingston Christian
 
Saline Washtenaw Christian
3
Plymouth Christian Academy
0
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner
3
Livingston Christian
0
Saline Washtenaw Christian
1
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner
3
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner

Volleyball District 108 Hosted By Bellevue
Jackson Christian
 
Tekonsha
 
Marshall Academy
 
Bellevue
 
Jackson Christian
3
Tekonsha
2
Marshall Academy
0
Bellevue
3
Jackson Christian
2
Bellevue
3

Volleyball District 103 Hosted By Westland Huron Valley Lutheran
Westland Huron Valley
 
Novi Christian Academy
 
Detroit Westside Christian
0
Lutheran Westland
3
Southfield Christian
 
Westland Huron Valley
3
Novi Christian Academy
0
Lutheran Westland
3
Southfield Christian
0
Westland Huron Valley
3
Lutheran Westland
0
Westland Huron Valley Lutheran


  • SCORES November 17, 2012

  • Class D

  • MHSAA Final 4
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3, Beal City 0

  • SCORES November 16, 2012

  • Class D

  • Semifinal 7
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3, Onaway 0

  • SCORES November 16, 2012

  • Class D

  • Semifinal 8
  • Beal City 3, Mendon 1

  • SCORES November 13, 2012

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 13
  • Mendon 3, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 0

  • SCORES November 13, 2012

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 14
  • Beal City 3, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 1

  • SCORES November 13, 2012

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 15
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3, Leland 0

  • SCORES November 13, 2012

  • Class D

  • Quarterfinal 16
  • Onaway 3, Crystal Falls Forest Park 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 25
  • Mendon 3, Adrian Lenawee Christian 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 26
  • Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 3, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 27
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3, Morrice 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 28
  • Beal City 3, Deckerville 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 29
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3, Muskegon Catholic Central 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 30
  • Leland 3, Brethren 2

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 31
  • Onaway 3, Rudyard 0

  • SCORES November 08, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 32
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 3, Eben Junction Superior Central 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 25
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 3, Hillsdale Academy 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 25
  • Mendon 3, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 26
  • Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 3, Bellevue 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 26
  • Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 3, Newport Lutheran South 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 27
  • Morrice 3, Genesee Christian 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 27
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 28
  • Deckerville 3, Bay City All Saints 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 28
  • Beal City 3, Mio 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 29
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 29
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 3, Fowler 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 30
  • Leland 3, Bellaire 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 30
  • Brethren 3, Mason County Eastern 0

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 31
  • Onaway 3, Pellston 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 31
  • Rudyard 3, St Ignace 1

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 32
  • Eben Junction Superior Central 3, Felch North Dickinson 2

  • SCORES November 06, 2012

  • Class D

  • Regional 32
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 3, Lake Linden-Hubbell 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 104
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 110
  • Hudsonville Freedom Christian 3, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 123
  • St Ignace 3, Engadine 1

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 123
  • Mackinaw City 3, Mackinac Island 2

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 123
  • St Ignace 3, Mackinaw City 0

  • SCORES November 03, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Felch North Dickinson 3, Bark River-Harris 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Hillsdale Academy 3, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 3, Camden-Frontier 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • Newport Lutheran South 3, Taylor Baptist Park 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 3, Saline Washtenaw Christian 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 103
  • Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 3, Lutheran Westland 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 105
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 1

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 3, Fremont Providence Christian 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Brethren 3, Bear Lake 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • Leland 3, Traverse City Christian 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 119
  • Mio 3, Au Gres-Sims 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Bellaire 3, Gaylord St Mary 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Pellston 3, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 0

  • SCORES November 02, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Rudyard 3, DeTour 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 3, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Mendon 3, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 3, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Hillsdale Academy 3, North Adams-Jerome 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 3, Livingston Christian 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • Saline Washtenaw Christian 3, Plymouth Christian Academy 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 103
  • Lutheran Westland 3, Southfield Christian 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 103
  • Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 3, Novi Christian Academy 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 104
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3, Center Line Macomb Christian 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 105
  • Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 3, Kimball New Life Christian 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 105
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3, New Haven Merritt Academy 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 106
  • Genesee Christian 3, Burton St Thomas More Academy 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 107
  • Morrice 3, Webberville 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Bellevue 3, Jackson Christian 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 110
  • Hudsonville Freedom Christian 3, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 110
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 3, Byron Center Zion Christian 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 112
  • Fowler 3, Portland St Patrick 2

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Deckerville 3, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Bay City All Saints 3, Caseville 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Beal City 3, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Mason County Eastern 3, Manistee Catholic Central 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Onaway 3, Posen 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Pellston 3, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 3, Wolverine 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • DeTour 3, Pickford 1

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Rudyard 3, Brimley 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 125
  • Eben Junction Superior Central 3, Munising 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 3, Ewen-Trout Creek 0

  • SCORES November 01, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Lake Linden-Hubbell 3, Ontonagon 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 3, Eau Claire 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 3, Watervliet Grace Christian 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Mendon 3, Athens 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Marcellus Howardsville Christian 3, Burr Oak 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 3, Morenci 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Battle Creek St Philip 3, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 109
  • Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 3, Climax-Scotts 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Fremont Providence Christian 3, Kent City Algoma Christian 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 3, Fruitport Calvary Christian 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Carsonville-Port Sanilac 3, Peck 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Deckerville 3, Port Hope 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Bay City All Saints 3, Akron-Fairgrove 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Caseville 3, Owendale-Gagetown 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Beal City 3, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 3, Marion 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Mason County Eastern 3, Baldwin 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Manistee Catholic Central 3, Walkerville 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Bear Lake 3, Onekama 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Brethren 3, Frankfort 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • Leland 3, Suttons Bay 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • Traverse City Christian 3, Northport 1

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Posen 3, Atlanta 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Onaway 3, Rogers City 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Bellaire 3, Central Lake 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Gaylord St Mary 3, Ellsworth 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Bark River-Harris 3, Carney-Nadeau 2

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Felch North Dickinson 3, Rock Mid Peninsula 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 3, Bessemer 0

  • SCORES October 31, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Ewen-Trout Creek 3, Watersmeet 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 99
  • Hillsdale Academy 3, Litchfield 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Camden-Frontier 3, Pittsford 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • Newport Lutheran South 3, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 1

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 101
  • Taylor Baptist Park 3, Taylor Trillium Academy 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 102
  • Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 3, Ypsilanti Calvary Christian 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 103
  • Lutheran Westland 3, Detroit Westside Christian 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 104
  • Bloomfield Hills Roeper 3, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 106
  • Burton St Thomas More Academy 3, Burton Faithway Christian 1

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 106
  • Genesee Christian 3, Flint Michigan School For The Deaf 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 107
  • Morrice 3, Lansing Christian 2

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Jackson Christian 3, Tekonsha 2

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 108
  • Bellevue 3, Marshall Academy 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 112
  • Fowler 3, Fulton 2

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 112
  • Portland St Patrick 3, Ashley 2

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 119
  • Au Gres-Sims 3, Fairview 1

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 119
  • Mio 3, Hale 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 122
  • Wolverine 3, Alanson 2

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Brimley 3, Cedarville 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 124
  • Pickford 3, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Ontonagon 3, Dollar Bay 0

  • SCORES October 30, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 128
  • Lake Linden-Hubbell 3, Baraga 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 97
  • Watervliet Grace Christian 3, Lawrence 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 98
  • Athens 3, Colon 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 100
  • Morenci 3, Waldron 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 105
  • Kimball New Life Christian 3, Kimball Landmark Academy 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 111
  • Fremont Providence Christian 3, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 113
  • Deckerville 3, Kingston 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 114
  • Caseville 3, Kinde North Huron 2

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 115
  • Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 3, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 116
  • Manistee Catholic Central 3, Pentwater 1

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Onekama 3, Buckley 1

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 117
  • Brethren 3, Mesick 1

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • Traverse City Christian 3, Grand Traverse Academy 1

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 118
  • Leland 3, Fife Lake Forest Area 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 120
  • Rogers City 3, Hillman 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 121
  • Ellsworth 3, Alba 1

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 125
  • Munising 3, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 2

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 125
  • Eben Junction Superior Central 3, Rapid River 1

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 126
  • Felch North Dickinson 3, Powers North Central 0

  • SCORES October 29, 2012

  • Class D

  • District 127
  • Bessemer 3, Wakefield-Marenisco 0