2013 Division 1 Baseball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
May 29
District Semifinal
Jun 01 - 03
District Final
Jun 01 - 03
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Baseball District 4 Hosted By Ortonville Brandon
Grand Blanc
10
Lapeer West
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grand Blanc
11
Lapeer East
1
Ortonville Brandon
2
Davison
1
Grand Blanc
4
Ortonville Brandon
1
Grand Blanc

Baseball District 3 Hosted By Flushing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flushing
2
Swartz Creek
1
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
0
Flint Kearsley
5
Flushing
11
Flint Kearsley
1

Baseball District 1 Hosted By Alpena
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alpena
14
Traverse City Central
2
Traverse City West
14
Marquette
0
Alpena
2
Traverse City West
10
Traverse City West

Baseball District 2 Hosted By Bay City Central
 
 
Saginaw Arthur Hill
1
Saginaw Heritage
6
Midland Dow
2
Midland
6
 
 
Bay City Central
7
Saginaw Heritage
3
Midland
2
Bay City Western
3
Bay City Central
1
Bay City Western
3
Bay City Western

Contest List


  • SCORES June 15, 2013

  • Division 1

  • MHSAA Final 1
  • Bay City Western 1, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 0

  • SCORES June 14, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 1
  • Bay City Western 2, Sterling Heights Stevenson 1

  • SCORES June 14, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Semifinal 2
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 5, Howell 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 1
  • Bay City Western 1, Rockford 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 2
  • Howell 11, Temperance Bedford 1

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 3
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 10, Detroit U-D Jesuit 7

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Quarterfinal 4
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 7, Lake Orion 3

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Grand Blanc 6, Flushing 5

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Bay City Western 10, Grand Blanc 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 1
  • Bay City Western 8, Traverse City West 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Hudsonville 6, Muskegon Mona Shores 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Rockford 6, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 2
  • Rockford 7, Hudsonville 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Howell 7, Ann Arbor Huron 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Howell 4, Grand Ledge 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 3
  • Grand Ledge 3, Portage Northern 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Belleville 6, Dearborn Edsel Ford 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Temperance Bedford 1, Belleville 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 4
  • Temperance Bedford 3, Taylor Kennedy 1

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 4, Detroit Western 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 4, Grosse Pointe South 3

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 5
  • Grosse Pointe South 2, Livonia Stevenson 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 6, Macomb Dakota 5

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 10, Warren Cousino 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 6
  • Warren Cousino 1, Warren Woods Tower 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Lake Orion 4, Hartland 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Lake Orion 10, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 7
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 6, Rochester Adams 5

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 3, Northville 2

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Northville 6, North Farmington 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Division 1

  • Regional 8
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 2, Walled Lake Northern 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Grand Blanc 4, Ortonville Brandon 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Grand Blanc 11, Lapeer East 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Ortonville Brandon 2, Davison 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Temperance Bedford 1, Saline 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Temperance Bedford 14, Ypsilanti 2

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Saline 6, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 6, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Macomb Dakota 3, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Macomb Dakota 6, Port Huron Northern 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Alpena 14, Traverse City Central 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City West 10, Alpena 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 1
  • Traverse City West 14, Marquette 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Bay City Western 3, Bay City Central 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Bay City Central 7, Saginaw Heritage 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Bay City Western 3, Midland 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Flint Kearsley 5, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Flushing 11, Flint Kearsley 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 3
  • Flushing 2, Swartz Creek 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 5, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 9, Grand Haven 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 8, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Hudsonville 2, Grandville 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Jenison 6, Holland 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Hudsonville 5, Jenison 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Byron Center 1, Wyoming 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 5, Byron Center 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1, East Kentwood 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 7, Lowell 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Rockford 12, Greenville 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Rockford 10, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Central 12, Kalamazoo Central 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 3, Portage Central 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 2, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Battle Creek Lakeview 7, Jackson 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Grand Ledge 8, Battle Creek Lakeview 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Grand Ledge 16, Battle Creek Central 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • St Johns 2, East Lansing 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Howell 11, St Johns 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Howell 4, Okemos 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Ann Arbor Huron 3, Dexter 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Ann Arbor Huron 4, Ann Arbor Skyline 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 1, Pinckney 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Southgate Anderson 4, Gibraltar Carlson 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Taylor Kennedy 5, Southgate Anderson 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Taylor Kennedy 5, Wyandotte Roosevelt 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Dearborn Edsel Ford 7, Lincoln Park 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Dearborn Edsel Ford 14, Dearborn 4

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Lincoln Park 12, Dearborn Fordson 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • St Clair Shores Lakeview 13, Eastpointe 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Grosse Pointe North 6, Grosse Pointe South 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 19
  • Grosse Pointe South 11, St Clair Shores Lakeview 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Livonia Franklin 3, Garden City 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Livonia Stevenson 6, Livonia Franklin 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 20
  • Livonia Stevenson 8, Redford Thurston 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 7, Roseville 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Warren Woods Tower 10, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 21
  • Warren Woods Tower 4, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Royal Oak 4, Berkley 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren Cousino 11, Royal Oak 7

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren Cousino 1, Warren Mott 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Rochester Adams 13, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Troy 13, Troy Athens 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Rochester Adams 5, Troy 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11, Utica Eisenhower 5

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5, Romeo 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Utica Eisenhower 11, Utica 6

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Oxford 13, Clarkston 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Lake Orion 6, Oxford 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Lake Orion 6, Waterford Kettering 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Hartland 8, Fenton 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Milford 8, Holly 7

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Hartland 14, Milford 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • South Lyon 1, Walled Lake Central 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Walled Lake Northern 7, South Lyon 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Walled Lake Northern 6, Walled Lake Western 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Southfield-Lathrup 8, Birmingham Seaholm 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 6, West Bloomfield 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16, Southfield-Lathrup 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • North Farmington 6, Novi 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • North Farmington 4, Detroit Catholic Central 3

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • Novi 11, Farmington Hills Harrison 7

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Canton 9, Plymouth 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Northville 2, Livonia Churchill 1

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Northville 9, Canton 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Belleville 7, Inkster 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Dearborn Heights Crestwood 5, Wayne Memorial 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Belleville 4, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 3

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Detroit Western 15, Detroit Cass Tech 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Detroit Martin Luther King 7, Detroit Cody 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 17
  • Detroit Western 15, Detroit Martin Luther King 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 15, Detroit Mumford 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 4, Southfield 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Southfield 19, Detroit Renaissance 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 11, Fraser 1

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1, Utica Ford 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 24
  • Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 6, Port Huron 2

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 32
  • Livonia Churchill 4, Salem 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 25
  • Troy 1, Pontiac 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Midland 6, Midland Dow 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 2
  • Saginaw Heritage 6, Saginaw Arthur Hill 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 4
  • Grand Blanc 10, Lapeer West 3

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Jenison 5, Holland West Ottawa 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 6
  • Grandville 10, Zeeland East 4

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Wyoming 9, Caledonia 8

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 7
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2, Grand Rapids Union 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 8
  • Rockford 4, Grand Rapids Northview 3

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • Howell 15, Lansing Everett 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 11
  • St Johns 7, Lansing Eastern 3

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 13
  • Temperance Bedford 3, Monroe 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Gibraltar Carlson 9, Taylor Truman 5

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 15
  • Dearborn Edsel Ford 6, Allen Park 5

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 16
  • Dearborn Heights Crestwood 5, Westland John Glenn 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 18
  • Southfield 3, Oak Park 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 22
  • Warren Mott 6, Warren De La Salle Collegiate 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 23
  • Utica Ford 10, Sterling Heights 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 26
  • Romeo 10, Rochester 5

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 27
  • Lake Orion 4, Waterford Mott 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 28
  • Milford 5, White Lake Lakeland 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 29
  • Walled Lake Western 5, Brighton 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 5, Muskegon 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 2, Mattawan 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 10
  • Battle Creek Lakeview 4, Holt 3

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 12
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Ann Arbor Pioneer 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 14
  • Taylor Kennedy 12, Brownstown Woodhaven 7

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 30
  • Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11, Birmingham Groves 1

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • Division 1

  • District 31
  • North Farmington 4, Farmington 2