2018 Division 2 Softball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Quarterfinals
Jun 12
Semifinals
Jun 14
Finals
Jun 16
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Dearborn Divine Child
(8 INN) 3
Richmond
2
Spring Lake
4
South Haven
5
Escanaba
9
Saginaw Swan Valley
1
Eaton Rapids
12
Flat Rock
4
Dearborn Divine Child
0
South Haven
14
Escanaba
2
Eaton Rapids
0
South Haven
0
Escanaba
5
Escanaba


  • SCORES June 16, 2018

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Escanaba 5, South Haven 0

  • SCORES June 14, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 3
  • South Haven 14, Dearborn Divine Child 0

  • SCORES June 14, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Semifinal 4
  • Escanaba 2, Eaton Rapids 0

  • SCORES June 12, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Escanaba 9, Saginaw Swan Valley 1

  • SCORES June 12, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • South Haven 5, Spring Lake 4

  • SCORES June 12, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Eaton Rapids 12, Flat Rock 4

  • SCORES June 12, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3, Richmond 2

  • SCORES June 11, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Flat Rock 11, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3

  • SCORES June 11, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Flat Rock 3, Milan 2

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 12, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Escanaba 10, Muskegon Oakridge 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 9
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 3, Kalkaska 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Portland 2, Essexville Garber 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Portland 2

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 10
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 10, Birch Run 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Holland Christian 2, Comstock Park 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Spring Lake 11, Holland Christian 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 11
  • Spring Lake 2, Wayland 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • South Haven 18, Olivet 5

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 7, Three Rivers 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 12
  • South Haven 4, Stevensville Lakeshore 3

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Owosso 2, DeWitt 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Eaton Rapids 11, Owosso 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 13
  • Eaton Rapids 11, Flint Powers Catholic 3

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 14
  • Milan 5, Riverview 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 15, Hazel Park 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Dearborn Divine Child 8, Center Line 1

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 15
  • Center Line 15, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • North Branch 4, Detroit Country Day 3

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Richmond 11, North Branch 5

  • SCORES June 09, 2018

  • Division 2

  • Regional 16
  • Richmond 3, St Clair 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 4, Cheboygan 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Escanaba 11, Petoskey 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Petoskey 15, Sault Ste Marie 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kalkaska 13, Gladwin 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Kalkaska 16, Gaylord 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Gladwin 9, Ogemaw Heights 7

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Fremont 15, Big Rapids 7

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 11, Fremont 9

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Remus Chippewa Hills 5, Whitehall 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 15, Howard City Tri County 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Howard City Tri County 12, Grant 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Oakridge 7, Muskegon Orchard View 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Essexville Garber 11, Freeland 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Essexville Garber 14, Shepherd 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Freeland 9, Midland Bullock Creek 6

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 1, Frankenmuth 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Bridgeport 19, Saginaw 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 20, Bridgeport 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Birch Run 16, Mt Morris 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Birch Run 12, Clio 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 39
  • Clio 7, Flint Kearsley 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Portland 10, Alma 7

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Belding 16, Ionia 10

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Portland 13, Belding 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Allendale 5, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 7, Allendale 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 7, Fruitport 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 15, Wyoming Lee 3

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Comstock Park 12, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Comstock Park 3, Grand Rapids Christian 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Holland Christian 9, Zeeland East 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Zeeland West 4, Hamilton 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Holland Christian 9, Zeeland West 8

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 17, Wyoming Godwin Heights 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 3, Grand Rapids South Christian 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 14, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Niles 16, Benton Harbor 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 11, Edwardsburg 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 10, Niles 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • South Haven 2, Otsego 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Paw Paw 12, Plainwell 7

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • South Haven 5, Paw Paw 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Olivet 2, Battle Creek Pennfield 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 11, Marshall 9

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Olivet 13, Hastings 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Three Rivers 8, Coldwater 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Coldwater 12, Battle Creek Harper Creek 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Three Rivers 14, Sturgis 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Flint Powers Catholic 9, Lake Fenton 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Flint Powers Catholic 7, Linden 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Linden 10, Ortonville Brandon 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • Charlotte 16, Lansing Sexton 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 7, Lansing Catholic 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 2, Charlotte 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Corunna 15, Haslett 9

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Owosso 8, Corunna 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Owosso 6, Fowlerville 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Eaton Rapids 6, Chelsea 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Eaton Rapids 9, Jackson Northwest 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Jackson Northwest 4, Parma Western 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 14, Adrian 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Tecumseh 10, Ida 6

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 53
  • Milan 6, Tecumseh 5

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Flat Rock 7, Monroe Jefferson 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • New Boston Huron 8, Carleton Airport 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 54
  • Flat Rock 3, New Boston Huron 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Romulus 17, Romulus Summit Academy North 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 16, Romulus 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 55
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 8, South Lyon East 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 1, Detroit Cody 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Dearborn Divine Child 7, Melvindale 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Melvindale 17, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Communication Media Arts 1, Detroit Mumford 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Communication Media Arts 2, Detroit Osborn 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 58
  • Detroit Osborn 19, Detroit Collegiate Prep 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Center Line 12, Harper Woods Chandler Park 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Center Line 11, St Clair Shores South Lake 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 11, Warren Lincoln 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Redford Union 16, Ferndale 15

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Hazel Park 11, Warren Fitzgerald 6

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Hazel Park 16, Redford Union 4

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Clawson 7, Bloomfield Hills Marian 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 16, Madison Heights Lamphere 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 7, Clawson 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Richmond 10, Armada 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Armada 7, Macomb Lutheran North 1

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 62
  • Richmond 11, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • Marine City 18, Algonac 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 3, Marysville 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 63
  • St Clair 3, Marine City 2

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 11, Croswell-Lexington 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • Croswell-Lexington 3, Yale 0

  • SCORES June 02, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 64
  • North Branch 1, Imlay City 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Trenton 16, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Riverview 15, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Riverview 3, Trenton 2

  • SCORES May 30, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 49
  • Linden 10, Goodrich 7

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 33
  • Cheboygan 8, Kingsford 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 34
  • Ogemaw Heights 12, Cadillac 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 35
  • Fremont 19, Ludington 4

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Howard City Tri County 4, Cedar Springs 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 36
  • Muskegon Orchard View 19, Sparta 11

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 37
  • Essexville Garber 10, Bay City John Glenn 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 38
  • Frankenmuth 13, Carrollton 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 40
  • Alma 13, St Johns 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 41
  • Spring Lake 15, Coopersville 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 42
  • Comstock Park 1, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 43
  • Zeeland West 5, Hudsonville Unity Christian 3

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 11, Hopkins 4

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 44
  • Wayland 5, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 45
  • Niles 10, Dowagiac 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 46
  • Otsego 16, Allegan 1

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 47
  • Olivet 8, Lake Odessa Lakewood 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 48
  • Coldwater 8, Vicksburg 4

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 50
  • DeWitt 11, Lansing Eastern 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 51
  • Corunna 15, Williamston 4

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 52
  • Parma Western 17, Mason 7

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 56
  • Trenton 3, Grosse Ile 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 57
  • Melvindale 13, River Rouge 2

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 59
  • Warren Lincoln 11, Harper Woods 7

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 60
  • Warren Fitzgerald 11, Livonia Clarenceville 7

  • SCORES May 29, 2018

  • Division 2

  • District 61
  • Detroit Country Day 15, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0