2016 Division 4 Softball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Regional Semifinal
Jun 11
Regional Final
Jun 11

Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Softball Regional 31 Hosted By Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Southfield Christian
12
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
2
Novi Christian Academy
0
Ottawa Lake Whiteford
10
Southfield Christian
0
Ottawa Lake Whiteford
2
Ottawa Lake Whiteford

Softball Regional 32 Hosted By Kingston
Unionville-Sebewaing
1
Brown City
0
Ubly
1
Waterford Our Lady of the
(8 INN) 2
Unionville-Sebewaing
3
Waterford Our Lady of the
0
Unionville-Sebewaing

Softball Regional 29 Hosted By Centreville
Kalamazoo Christian
12
Three Oaks River Valley
2
Decatur
3
Watervliet Grace Christian
1
Kalamazoo Christian
3
Decatur
5

Softball Regional 30 Hosted By Climax-Scotts
Morenci
(5 INN) 16
Colon
2
Concord
(8 INN) 5
Climax-Scotts
4
Morenci
8
Concord
3

Softball Regional 25 Hosted By Newberry
Indian River Inland Lakes
2
Newberry
1
Rudyard
1
Norway
11
Indian River Inland Lakes
3
Norway
1
Indian River Inland Lakes

Softball Regional 26 Hosted By Lake Leelanau St Mary
Frankfort
6
Rogers City
7
Central Lake
7
Mio
21
Rogers City
6
Mio
4

Softball Regional 27 Hosted By Evart
Vestaburg
7
Mason County Eastern
5
Holton
(5 INN) 15
Fife Lake Forest Area
5
Vestaburg
8
Holton
(10 INN) 12

Softball Regional 28 Hosted By Merrill
Fulton
6
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran
1
Bellevue
0
Coleman
(3 INN) 23
Fulton
0
Coleman
(5 INN) 11


  • SCORES June 18, 2016

  • Division 4

  • MHSAA Final 4
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 1.000, Indian River Inland Lakes 0.000

  • SCORES June 17, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Semifinal 7
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 12.000, Morenci 3.000

  • SCORES June 17, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Semifinal 8
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 2.000, Holton 0.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Quarterfinal 13
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 8.000, Rogers City 7.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Quarterfinal 14
  • Holton 6.000, Coleman 3.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Quarterfinal 15
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 14.000, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 1.000

  • SCORES June 14, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Quarterfinal 16
  • Morenci 7.000, Decatur 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 25
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 2.000, Newberry 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 25
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 3.000, Norway 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 25
  • Norway 11.000, Rudyard 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 26
  • Mio 21.000, Central Lake 7.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 26
  • Rogers City 7.000, Frankfort 6.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 26
  • Rogers City 6.000, Mio 4.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 27
  • Holton 15.000, Fife Lake Forest Area 5.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 27
  • Holton 12.000, Vestaburg 8.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 27
  • Vestaburg 7.000, Mason County Eastern 5.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 28
  • Coleman 23.000, Bellevue 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 28
  • Coleman 11.000, Fulton 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 28
  • Fulton 6.000, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 29
  • Decatur 3.000, Watervliet Grace Christian 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 29
  • Kalamazoo Christian 12.000, Three Oaks River Valley 2.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 29
  • Decatur 5.000, Kalamazoo Christian 3.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 30
  • Concord 5.000, Climax-Scotts 4.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 30
  • Morenci 16.000, Colon 2.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 30
  • Morenci 8.000, Concord 3.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 31
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 10.000, Novi Christian Academy 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 31
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 2.000, Southfield Christian 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 31
  • Southfield Christian 12.000, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 2.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 32
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 2.000, Ubly 1.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 32
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 3.000, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0.000

  • SCORES June 11, 2016

  • Division 4

  • Regional 32
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 1.000, Brown City 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 102
  • Rogers City 9.000, Onaway 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 102
  • Onaway 3.000, Posen 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 102
  • Rogers City 12.000, Hillman 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 103
  • Central Lake 7.000, Ellsworth 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 104
  • Lake Leelanau St Mary 7.000, Maple City Glen Lake 6.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 104
  • Frankfort 19.000, Lake Leelanau St Mary 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 104
  • Frankfort 24.000, Suttons Bay 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 107
  • Holton 13.000, Baldwin 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 107
  • Holton 18.000, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 107
  • Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 20.000, Walkerville 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 108
  • Vestaburg 5.000, Beal City 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 108
  • Beal City 9.000, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 108
  • Vestaburg 15.000, Evart 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 109
  • Coleman 22.000, Breckenridge 6.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 109
  • Coleman 12.000, Merrill 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 109
  • Merrill 5.000, Bay City All Saints 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 110
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 8.000, Genesee 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 110
  • Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 4.000, Burton Bentley 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 111
  • Bellevue 13.000, Potterville 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 111
  • Bellevue 2.000, Morrice 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 112
  • Fulton 8.000, Fowler 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 112
  • Fulton 15.000, Ashley 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 112
  • Fowler 7.000, Portland St Patrick 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 113
  • Martin 5.000, Lawrence 4.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 113
  • Saugatuck 1.000, Watervliet Grace Christian 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 113
  • Martin 1.000, Watervliet Grace Christian 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 114
  • St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 15.000, Eau Claire 12.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 114
  • Three Oaks River Valley 15.000, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 114
  • Three Oaks River Valley 15.000, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 115
  • Decatur 8.000, Cassopolis 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 115
  • Decatur 12.000, Marcellus 5.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 115
  • Marcellus 4.000, White Pigeon 3.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 116
  • Kalamazoo Christian 8.000, Centreville 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 116
  • Kalamazoo Christian 10.000, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 116
  • Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 6.000, Mendon 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 121
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 5.000, Britton Deerfield 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 121
  • Petersburg Summerfield 16.000, Taylor Trillium Academy 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 121
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 5.000, Petersburg Summerfield 2.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 122
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 16.000, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 122
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 13.000, Lutheran Westland 1.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 122
  • Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 7.000, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 124
  • Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 23.000, Center Line Macomb Christian 8.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 124
  • Southfield Christian 11.000, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 124
  • Southfield Christian 12.000, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 125
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 6.000, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 125
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 6.000, Dryden 0.000

  • SCORES June 04, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 125
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 15.000, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Norway 18.000, Hancock 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Hancock 4.000, Ironwood 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Norway 15.000, Painesdale Jeffers 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Newberry 10.000, Stephenson 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Newberry 2.000, Rapid River 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Rapid River 10.000, Ishpeming 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 99
  • Brimley 16.000, St Ignace 9.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 99
  • Rudyard 17.000, Brimley 7.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 99
  • Rudyard 11.000, Pickford 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 100
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 15.000, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 100
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 12.000, Pellston 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 100
  • Pellston 10.000, Wolverine 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 101
  • Whittemore-Prescott 15.000, Hale 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 101
  • Mio 6.000, Alcona 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 101
  • Mio 3.000, Whittemore-Prescott 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 103
  • Central Lake 12.000, Bellaire 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 103
  • Ellsworth 19.000, Gaylord St Mary 5.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 105
  • Mesick 14.000, Buckley 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 105
  • Fife Lake Forest Area 17.000, Mesick 16.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 105
  • Fife Lake Forest Area 11.000, Marion 10.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 106
  • Brethren 10.000, Bear Lake 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 106
  • Mason County Eastern 5.000, Brethren 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 106
  • Mason County Eastern 3.000, Onekama 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 117
  • Athens 10.000, Tekonsha 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 117
  • Climax-Scotts 13.000, Athens 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 118
  • Burr Oak 10.000, Reading 8.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 118
  • Colon 23.000, Camden-Frontier 9.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 118
  • Colon 11.000, Burr Oak 1.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 119
  • Concord 9.000, Addison 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 119
  • Concord 5.000, North Adams-Jerome 4.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 119
  • North Adams-Jerome 22.000, Litchfield 3.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 120
  • Morenci 15.000, Waldron 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 120
  • Morenci 12.000, Pittsford 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 120
  • Pittsford 6.000, Hudson 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 123
  • Novi Christian Academy 15.000, Plymouth Christian Academy 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 126
  • Brown City 7.000, Mayville 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 126
  • Brown City 15.000, Kingston 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 126
  • Mayville 10.000, Peck 6.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 127
  • Ubly 12.000, Harbor Beach 2.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 127
  • Harbor Beach 11.000, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 127
  • Ubly 17.000, Deckerville 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 128
  • Caseville 15.000, Owendale-Gagetown 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 128
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 1.000, Akron-Fairgrove 0.000

  • SCORES June 03, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 128
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 20.000, Caseville 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Ironwood 8.000, Baraga 3.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Hancock 19.000, Lake Linden-Hubbell 9.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 97
  • Norway 12.000, L'Anse 3.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Newberry 7.000, Bark River-Harris 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Ishpeming 12.000, Munising 4.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 98
  • Rapid River 11.000, Eben Junction Superior Central 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 99
  • Brimley 17.000, Mackinaw City 13.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 100
  • Pellston 5.000, Alanson 1.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 101
  • Whittemore-Prescott 22.000, Au Gres-Sims 7.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 102
  • Hillman 16.000, Atlanta 0.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 102
  • Posen 6.000, Johannesburg-Lewiston 5.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 106
  • Mason County Eastern 13.000, Manistee Catholic Central 2.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 114
  • St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 16.000, New Buffalo 2.000

  • SCORES May 31, 2016

  • Division 4

  • District 127
  • Deckerville 11.000, Kinde North Huron 1.000