2011 Regionals, QF, Semifinals, Finals

2011 Tournament Brackets (Reg-Finals) Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4
2011 Interactive Tournament Brackets:  Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4

Finals - June 18
Bailey Park, Battle Creek 

Division 1
Mattawan 12, Anchor Bay 0 - Box Score

Division 2
Stevensville Lakeshore 2, Milan 1 - Box Score

Division 3
Clinton 4, Frankenmuth 2 - Box Score

Division 4
Petersburg-Summerfield 6, Unionville-Sebewaing 5 (8) - Box Score


Semifinal - June 17
Bailey Park, Battle Creek 

Division 1                  
Anchor Bay 1, Southgate Anderson 0 - Box Score                 
Mattawan 3, Bay City Western 0 - Box Score

Division 2
Stevensville Lakeshore 3, Livonia Ladywood 2 (8) - Box Score
Milan 4, Saginaw Swan Valley 0 - Box Score

Division 3
Frankenmuth 11, Centreville 2 - Box Score             
Clinton 5, Gladstone 4 - Box Score

Division 4
Petersburg-Summerfield  6, Breckenridge 0 - Box Score               
Unionville-Sebewaing 12, Rapid River 0 - Box Score


Quarterfinals - June 14

Division 1
QF 1
Bay City Western 1, Hudsonville 0
QF 2 Mattawan 12, Canton 0
QF 3 Southgate Anderson 4, Garden City 2
QF 4 Anchor Bay 9, Troy 6

Division 2
QF 5 
Saginaw Swan Valley 6, Fremont 0
QF 6 Stevensville Lakeshore 6, Belding 1
QF 7 Milan 11, Grand Rapids South Christian 0
QF 8 Livonia Ladywood 6, Armada 0

Division 3
QF 9
  Gladstone 7, Manistee 0
QF 10 Frankenmuth 4, Sanford-Meridian 0
QF 11 Clinton 10, Blissfield 0
QF 12 Centreville 7, Bath 5

Division 4
QF 13
Rapid River 10, Manistee Catholic Central 0
QF 14 Unionville-Sebewaing 11,  Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 5
QF 15 Breckenridge 11, Decatur 0
QF 16 Petersburg-Summerfield 11, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 0


Regionals - June 11

DIVISION 1

1-1 Saginaw Valley State University (Saginaw Valley Host)
Bay City Western 4, Lapeer West 3
Flushing 4, Marquette 3 (8)
Bay City Western 1, Flushing 0

2-1 Jenison
Hudsonville 7, Rockford 4
East Kentwood 10, Muskegon Mona Shores 0
Hudsonville 7, East Kentwood 2

3-1 Bailey Park (Battle Creek Central host)
Grand Ledge 11, Pinckney 8
Mattawan 18, St. Johns 1
Mattawan 5, Grand Ledge 0

4-1 Saline 
Southgate Anderson 10, Westland John Glenn 0
Allen Park 14,Temperance Bedford 4
Southgate Anderson 2, Allen Park 1

5-1 Detroit U-D Jesuit
Garden City 16, Detroit Mumford 0
Detroit Cass Tech 7, East Detroit 1
Garden City 19, Detroit Cass Tech 0

6-1 Grosse Pointe South
Anchor Bay 3, Warren Regina 2  
Sterling Heights Stevenson  10, Grosse Pointe North 2
Anchor Bay 4, Sterling Heights Stevenson 2

7-1 Oxford
Romeo 2, Hartland 0
Troy 3, Waterford Kettering 2
Troy 4, Romeo 3

8-1 Novi 
Canton 8, Birmingham Groves 0
North Farmington 10, Walled Lake Northern 6
Canton 11, North Farmington 1 

DIVISION 2

9-2 Cadillac 
Fremont 3, Cadillac 0
Pinconning 10, Petoskey 0
Fremont 1, Pinconning 0

10-2 Midland Bullock Creek
Croswell-Lexington 10, Clio 0
Saginaw Swan Valley 8, Otisville LakeVille 1
Saginaw Swan Valley 1, Croswell-Lexington 0 (9)

11-2 Grand Rapids Christian 
Grand Rapids South Christian 5, Owosso 4
Eaton Rapids 8, Williamston 2
Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Eaton Rapids 0

12-2 Hope College
Hudsonville Unity Christian 4, Wyoming Rogers 3  
Belding 3, Spring Lake 0
Belding 3, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0

13-2 Richland Gull Lake
Stevensville Lakeshore 10, Coldwater 0
South Haven 5, Wayland Union 2
Stevensville Lakeshore 12, South Haven 1

14-2 Chelsea
Riverview 4, Chelsea 2
Milan 6, Battle Creek Pennfield 0
Milan 11, Riverview 4

15-2 Livonia Ladywood
Livonia Ladywood 15, Warren Lincoln 0
Melvindale 11, Detroit-Renaissance 1
Livonia Ladywood 10, Melvindale 0
 
16-2 St Clair
Armada 9, Detroit Country Day 1
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 6, Marine City 5
Armada 10, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0

DIVISION 3 

17-3 Elk Rapids
Tawas 4, Charlevoix 3
Gladstone 12, Kingsley 0
Gladstone 5, Tawas 3

18-3 Sanford-Meridian 
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 8, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 1
Sanford-Meridian 2, Beaverton 1
Sanford-Meridian 7, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 5 

19-3 Millington
Montrose 9, Lake Fenton 4
Frankenmuth 10, Sandusky 0
Frankenmuth 11, Montrose 1

20-3 Madison Heights Bishop Foley
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Allen Park Cabrini 1
Blissfield 9, Harper Woods  2
Blissfield 7, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2

21-3 Manchester
Jackson Lumen Christi 3, Manchester 2
Clinton 11, Jonesville 0
Clinton 10, Jackson Lumen Christi 2

22-3 Constantine 
Centreville 3, Watervliet 2
Bridgman  7, Galesburg Augusta 2
Centreville 9, Bridgman 3

23-3 Olivet 
Springport 2, Grandville Calvin Christian 1
Bath 5, Fennville 4
Bath 5, Springport 1

24-3 Lakeview
Manistee 4, Kent City 3 (8)
Leroy Pine River 1, Stanton Central Montcalm 0 
Manistee 5, Leroy Pine River 4

DIVISION 4

25-4 Pellston
Hillman 7, Rudyard 2
Rapid River 2, Onaway 0 (8)
Rapid River 3, Hillman 2

26-4 Traverse City St Francis
Central Lake 8, Marion 5
Manistee Catholic Central 7, Traverse City St. Francis 4
Manistee Catholic Central 7, Central Lake 4

27-4 Bay City All Saints 
Brown City 11, Bay City All Saints 1
Unionville-Sebewaing 14, Mio 0
Unionville-Sebewaing 3, Brown City 0

28-4 Beal City
Breckenridge 4, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 3
North Muskegon 7, Mason County Eastern 1
Breckenridge 4, North Muskegon 1

29-4 Decatur
Decatur 10, White Pigeon 9
Bellevue 11, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 9
Decatur 12, Bellevue 2

30-4 Concord
Petersburg-Summerfield 7, Camden-Frontier 0
Morenci 5, Homer 2
Petersburg-Summerfield 9, Morenci 3

31-4 Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 18, Webberville 0
Portland St. Patrick 21, New Lothrop 0
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 12, Portland St. Patrick 4

32-4 Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett
Parkway Christian 10, Luthern Westland 7
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 5, Southfield Christian 2
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 2, Parkway Christian 1