2012 Districts

May 29-June 2

PDF Tournament Brackets (Regional-Finals):
Division 1 | Division 2Division 3 | Division 4

DIVISION 1

1-1 Traverse City Central | Results & Brackets
 Alpena
 Marquette
 Traverse City Central
 Traverse City West

2-1 Auburn-Bay City Western| Results & Brackets
 Auburn-Bay City Western
 Bay City-Central
 Midland
 Midland-HH Dow
 Saginaw-Arthur Hill
 Saginaw-Heritage

3-1 Clio| Results & Brackets
 Clio
 Flint Northern
 Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
 Flushing
 Swartz Creek

4-1 Davison| Results & Brackets
 Davison
 Flint-Kearsley
 Grand Blanc
 Lapeer West
 Ortonville-Brandon

5-1 Grand Haven| Results & Brackets
 Grand Haven
 Muskegon
 Muskegon-Mona Shores
 Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer

6-1 Holland-West Ottawa| Results & Brackets
 Grandville
 Holland
 Holland-West Ottawa
 Hudsonville
 Jenison
7-1 Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central| Results & Brackets
 Caledonia
 East Kentwood
 Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
 Lowell

8-1 Rockford| Results & Brackets
 Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
 Grand Rapids-Northview
 Grand Rapids-Union
 Greenville
 Rockford

9-1 Portage Central| Results & Brackets
 Kalamazoo Central
 Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
 Mattawan
 Portage Central
 Portage Northern

10-1 Grand Ledge| Results & Brackets
 Battle Creek-Central
 Battle Creek-Lakeview
 Grand Ledge
 Holt
 Jackson

11-1 Lansing-Everett| Results & Brackets
 East Lansing
 Howell
 Lansing-Eastern
 Lansing-Everett
 Okemos

12-1 Ann Arbor-Pioneer| Results & Brackets
 Ann Arbor-Huron
 Ann Arbor-Pioneer
 Ann Arbor-Skyline
 Dexter
 Pinckney

13-1 Saline| Results & Brackets
 Monroe
 Saline
 Temperance-Bedford
 Ypsilanti
 Ypsilanti-Lincoln

14-1 Southgate Anderson| Results & Brackets
 Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
 Gibraltar-OA Carlson
 Southgate Anderson
 Taylor-John F Kennedy
 Taylor-Truman
 Wyandotte-Roosevelt

15-1 Dearborn| Results & Brackets
 Allen Park
 Dearborn
 Dearborn-Edsel Ford
 Dearborn-Fordson
 Lincoln Park

16-1 Wayne Memorial| Results & Brackets
 Belleville
 Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
 Inkster
 Wayne Memorial
 Westland-John Glenn

17-1 Detroit-Western International| Results & Brackets
 Detroit-Cass Technical
 Detroit-Cody
 Detroit-Martin Luther King
 Detroit-Mumford
 Detroit-Western International

18-1 Detroit-U Of D Jesuit | Results & Brackets
 Detroit-Henry Ford
 Detroit-Renaissance
 Oak Park
 Southfield

19-1 Grosse Pointe South| Results & Brackets
 Detroit-Finney
 Detroit-Southeastern
 Eastpointe-East Detroit
 Grosse Pointe North
 Grosse Pointe South

20-1 Livonia-Franklin| Results & Brackets
 Garden City
 Livonia-Adlai E Stevenson
 Livonia-Franklin
 Redford Union
 Redford-Thurston

21-1 St Clair Shores-Lake Shore| Results & Brackets
 Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
 Roseville
 St Clair Shores-Lake Shore
 St Clair Shores-Lakeview
 Warren Woods-Tower

22-1 Warren Regina | Results & Brackets
 Berkley
 Royal Oak
 Warren Mott
 Warren-Cousino
 Warren Regina

23-1 Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson| Results & Brackets
  Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
 Fraser
 Sterling Heights
 Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
 Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson

24-1 Port Huron Northern| Results & Brackets
 Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
 Macomb-Dakota
 Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
 Port Huron
 Port Huron Northern

25-1 Troy-Athens| Results & Brackets
 Auburn Hills-Avondale
 Pontiac
 Rochester-Adams
 Troy
 Troy-Athens

26-1 Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower| Results & Brackets
 Rochester Hills-Rochester
 Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
 Romeo
 Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower
 Utica

27-1 Lake Orion| Results & Brackets
 Clarkston
 Lake Orion
 Oxford
 Waterford Kettering
 Waterford Mott

28-1 White Lake-Lakeland| Results & Brackets
 Fenton
 Hartland
 Highland-Milford
 Holly
 White Lake-Lakeland

29-1 Brighton| Results & Brackets
 Brighton
 Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
 South Lyon
 Walled Lake Central
 Walled Lake Western

30-1 Lathrup Village-Southfield-Lathrup| Results & Brackets
 Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
 Birmingham-Seaholm
 Bloomfield Hills-Marian
 Lathrup Village-Southfield-Lathrup
 West Bloomfield

31-1 Farmington Hills-North Farmington| Results & Brackets
 Farmington
 Farmington Hills-Harrison
 Farmington Hills-Mercy
 Farmington Hills-North Farmington
 Novi

32-1 Canton-Salem| Results & Brackets
 Canton
 Canton-Plymouth
 Canton-Salem
 Livonia-Churchill
 Northville

DIVISION 2

33-2 Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area| Results & Brackets
 Cheboygan Area
 Escanaba
 Petoskey
 Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area

34-2 Fremont| Results & Brackets
 Fremont
 Grant
 Ludington
 Muskegon-Orchard View
 Whitehall

35-2 Standish-Sterling Central| Results & Brackets
 Cadillac
 Gaylord
 Standish-Sterling Central
 West Branch-Ogemaw Heights

36-2 Big Rapids| Results & Brackets
 Big Rapids
 Cedar Springs
 Howard City-Tri County Area
 Remus-Chippewa Hills

37-2 Alma| Results & Brackets
 Alma
 Freeland
 Midland-Bullock Creek
 Mt Pleasant
 Saginaw-Swan Valley

38-2 Birch Run| Results & Brackets
 Bay City-John Glenn
 Birch Run
 Caro
 Essexville-Garber
 Saginaw

39-2 Mt Morris-EA Johnson| Results & Brackets
 Flint Northwestern
 Flint Southwestern Academy
 Goodrich
 Mt Morris-EA Johnson
 Otisville-LakeVille Memorial

40-2 North Branch| Results & Brackets
 Croswell-Lexington
 Imlay City
 Lapeer East
 North Branch
 Yale

41-2 Linden| Results & Brackets
 Fowlerville
 Haslett
 Lansing-JW Sexton
 Linden
 Mason
 Williamston

42-2 Ovid-Elsie| Results & Brackets
 Corunna
 DeWitt
 Ovid-Elsie
 Owosso
 St Johns

43-2 Eaton Rapids| Results & Brackets
 Charlotte
 Eaton Rapids
 Ionia
 Lake Odessa-Lakewood
 Lansing-Waverly
 Portland

44-2 Grand Rapids-South Christian| Results & Brackets
 Byron Center
 Grand Rapids-South Christian
 Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
 Wayland Union
 Wyoming-Kelloggsville

45-2 Sparta| Results & Brackets
 Allendale
 Coopersville
 Fruitport
 Sparta
 Spring Lake

46-2 Holland Christian| Results & Brackets
 Holland Christian
 Hudsonville-Unity Christian
 Wyoming Park
 Zeeland East
 Zeeland West

47-2  Ada-Forest Hills Eastern| Results & Brackets
 Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
 Belding Area
 Comstock Park
 Grand Rapids-Creston
 Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern

48-2 Grand Rapids-Christian| Results & Brackets
 East Grand Rapids
 Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
 Grand Rapids-Christian
 Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills
 Wyoming-Godwin Heights
 Wyoming-Rogers

49-2 Coloma| Results & Brackets
 Allegan
 Coloma
 Hamilton
 Paw Paw
 South Haven

50-2 Stevensville-Lakeshore| Results & Brackets
 Benton Harbor
 Berrien Springs
 Dowagiac Union
 Niles
 St Joseph
 Stevensville-Lakeshore

51-2 Otsego| Results & Brackets
 Hastings
 Otsego
 Plainwell
 Richland-Gull Lake

52-2 Sturgis| Results & Brackets
 Coldwater
 Edwardsburg
 Sturgis
 Three Rivers
 Vicksburg

53-2 Parma-Western| Results & Brackets
 Battle Creek-Harper Creek
 Battle Creek-Pennfield
 Jackson-Northwest
 Marshall
 Parma-Western

54-2 Tecumseh| Results & Brackets
 Adrian
 Chelsea
 Onsted
 Tecumseh

55-2 Carleton-Airport| Results & Brackets
 Carleton-Airport
 Milan
 Monroe-Jefferson
 New Boston-Huron
 Romulus

56-2 Flat Rock| Results & Brackets
 Flat Rock
 Grosse Ile
 Riverview Community
 Romulus-Summit Academy
 Trenton

57-2 Melvindale| Results & Brackets
 Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
 Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy
 Detroit-Northwestern
 Detroit-Pershing
 Detroit-Southwestern
 Melvindale

58-2 Livonia-Ladywood| Results & Brackets
 Dearborn Heights-Robichaud
 Dearborn-Divine Child
 Livonia-Clarenceville
 Livonia-Ladywood
 South Lyon East

59-2 Detroit Kettering | Results & Brackets
Detroit-Central
 Detroit-Crockett Technical
 Detroit-Kettering
 Detroit-Osborn
 Highland Park Community

60-2 Center Line| Results & Brackets
 Center Line
 Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep
 Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy
 St Clair Shores-South Lake
 Warren-Lincoln

61-2 Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School| Results & Brackets
 Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day
 Bloomfield Hills-Andover
 Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser
 Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School

62-2 Warren-Fitzgerald| Results & Brackets
 Clawson
 Ferndale
 Hazel Park
 Madison Heights-Lamphere
 Warren-Fitzgerald

63-2 St Clair| Results & Brackets
 Algonac
 Marine City
 Marysville
 St Clair

64-2 Armada| Results & Brackets
 Almont
 Armada
 Clinton Township-Clintondale
 Richmond

DIVISION 3

65-3 Gladstone| Results & Brackets
 Negaunee
 Pickford
 Gwinn
 Gladstone
 Manistique
 Houghton

66-3 East Jordan| Results & Brackets
 Boyne City
 Charlevoix
 East Jordan
 Harbor Springs
 Mancelona

67-3 Grayling| Results & Brackets
 Benzonia-Benzie Central
 Elk Rapids
 Grayling
 Kalkaska
 Kingsley Area
 Traverse City-St Francis

68-3 Oscoda| Results & Brackets
 Houghton Lake
 Oscoda
 Roscommon
 Tawas City-Tawas Area
 Whittemore-Prescott

69-3 Pinconning Area| Results & Brackets
 Beaverton
 Clare
 Farwell Area
 Gladwin
 Harrison Community
 Pinconning Area

70-3 Carrollton| Results & Brackets
 Carrollton
 Hemlock
 Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central
 Saginaw-Valley Lutheran
 Sanford-Meridian

71-3 St Charles| Results & Brackets
 Carson City-Crystal
 Chesaning
 Ithaca
 Shepherd
 St Charles
 St Louis

72-3 Cass City| Results & Brackets
 Bad Axe
 Cass City
 Pigeon-Laker
 Unionville Sebewaing

73-3 Frankenmuth| Results & Brackets
 Bridgeport
 Frankenmuth
 Millington
 Reese
 Vassar

74-3 Flint-Luke M Powers Catholic| Results & Brackets
 Burton-Bentley
 Flint-Beecher
 Flint-Hamady
 Flint-Luke M Powers Catholic
 Montrose-Hill-McCloy

75-3 Brown City| Results & Brackets
 Brown City
 Capac
 Marlette
 Memphis
 Sandusky

76-3 Linden-Lake Fenton| Results & Brackets
 Burton-Atherton
 Burton-Bendle
 Byron Area
 Durand Area
 Linden-Lake Fenton

77-3 Blissfield| Results & Brackets
 Blissfield
 Dundee
 Erie-Mason
 Ida
 Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central

78-3 Allen Park-Cabrini| Results & Brackets
 Allen Park-Cabrini
 Dearborn-Henry Ford Academy
 Ecorse
 River Rouge
 Riverview-Gabriel Richard

79-3 Harper Woods| Results & Brackets
 Dearborn Adv. Tech
 Dearborn Heights-Star International Academy
 Detroit-Communication Media Arts
 Detroit-Henry Ford Acad:School for Creative Studies
 Harper Woods

80-3 New Haven| Results & Brackets
 Macomb-Lutheran North
 Madison Heights-Bishop Foley
 Madison Heights-Madison
 New Haven
 Pontiac Academy for Excellence

81-3 Hanover-Horton| Results & Brackets
 Hanover-Horton
 Hillsdale
 Homer
 Jonesville
 Reading

82-3 Michigan Center| Results & Brackets
 East Jackson
 Jackson-Lumen Christi
 Jackson-Vandercook Lake
 Michigan Center
 Napoleon

83-3 Sand Creek| Results & Brackets
 Addison
 Adrian-Madison
 Brooklyn-Columbia Central
 Clinton
 Sand Creek

84-3 Whitmore Lake| Results & Brackets
 Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard
 Ann Arbor-Greenhills
 Grass Lake
 Manchester
 Whitmore Lake
 Ypsilanti-Willow Run

85-3 Kalamazoo-Comstock| Results & Brackets
 Galesburg-Augusta
 Kalamazoo-Comstock
 Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Central
 Parchment
 Schoolcraft

86-3 Bloomingdale| Results & Brackets
 Bangor
 Bloomingdale
 Hartford
 Lawton
 Watervliet

87-3 Cassopolis-Ross Beatty| Results & Brackets
 Bridgman
 Buchanan
 Cassopolis-Ross Beatty
 Niles-Brandywine

88-3 Quincy| Results & Brackets
 Bronson
 Centreville
 Constantine
 Quincy
 Union City

89-3 Vermontville-Maple Valley| Results & Brackets
 Delton Kellogg
 Fennville
 Hopkins
 Saranac
 Vermontville-Maple Valley

90-3 Grandville-Calvin Christian| Results & Brackets
 Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
 Grand Rapids-West Catholic
 Grandville-Calvin Christian
 Wyoming-Lee

91-3 Perry| Results & Brackets
 Bath
 Laingsburg
 Lansing-Catholic
 Perry
 Pewamo-Westphalia

92-3 Springport| Results & Brackets
 Leslie
 Olivet
 Springport
 Stockbridge

93-3 Newaygo| Results & Brackets
 Evart
 Lakeview
 Morley Stanwood
 Newaygo
 White Cloud

94-3 Shelby| Results & Brackets
 Hart
 Manistee
 Montague
 Scottville-Mason County Central
 Shelby

95-3 Leroy Pine River| Results & Brackets
 Lake City Area
 Leroy-Pine River Area
 Manton
 McBain-Mc Bain
 Reed City

96-3 Ravenna| Results & Brackets
 Kent City
 Muskegon Heights
 Muskegon-Oakridge
 Ravenna
 Stanton-Central Montcalm

DIVISION 4

97-4 Norway| Results & Brackets
 Ironwood-Luther L Wright
 Newberry
 Norway
 Eben Junction
 Munising
 Rapid River
 Stephenson

98-4 Rudyard| Results & Brackets
 Brimley Area
 Kinross Maplewood Baptist
 Mackinaw City
Pellston
 Rudyard
 St Ignace-La Salle

99-4 Rogers City| Results & Brackets
 Alanson
 Harbor Springs-Harbor Light Christian
 Indian River-Inland Lakes
 Onaway Area
 Rogers City

100-4 Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral| Results & Brackets
 Atlanta
 Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral
 Hillman
 Johannesburg-Lewiston
 Posen
 Wolverine

101-4 Maple City-Glen Lake| Results & Brackets
 Lake Leelanau-St Mary
 Maple City-Glen Lake
 Suttons Bay
 Traverse City Christian School

102-4 Ellsworth Community| Results & Brackets
 Alba
 Bellaire
 Boyne Falls
 Central Lake
 Ellsworth Community

103-4 Frankfort| Results & Brackets
 Bear Lake
 Brethren
 Frankfort
 Manistee-Catholic Central
 Onekama

104-4 Marion| Results & Brackets
 Buckley
 Fife Lake-Forest Area
 Marion
 Mesick

105-4 Mio-Au Sable| Results & Brackets
 Au Gres-Sims
 Fairview
 Hale
 Lincoln-Alcona Community
 Mio-Au Sable
 Twining-Arenac Eastern

106-4 Mayville| Results & Brackets
 Akron-Fairgrove
 Bay City-All Saints Central
 Mayville
 Merrill
 Saginaw-Buena Vista
 Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary

107-4 Kinde-North Huron| Results & Brackets
 Caseville
 Harbor Beach Community
 Kinde-North Huron
 Owendale-Gagetown
 Port Hope Community

108-4 Ubly| Results & Brackets
 Carsonville-Port Sanilac
 Deckerville Community
 Kingston
 Peck Community
 Ubly

109-4 Custer-Mason County Eastern| Results & Brackets
 Baldwin Community Schools
 Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy
 Custer-Mason County Eastern
 Hesperia Community
 Walkerville

110-4 Vestaburg| Results & Brackets
 Blanchard-Montabella
 Breckenridge
 Coleman
 Mt Pleasant-Beal City
 Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy
 Vestaburg

111-4 Holton| Results & Brackets
 Holton
 Muskegon Catholic Central
 Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian
 North Muskegon

112-4 Saugatuck| Results & Brackets
 Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian
 Saugatuck

113-4 Climax-Scotts| Results & Brackets
 Battle Creek-St Philip
 Bellevue
 Climax-Scotts
 Kalamazoo Christian
 Martin

114-4 Decatur| Results & Brackets
 Decatur
 Gobles
 Lawrence
 Marcellus
 Marcellus-Howardsville Christian School
 Watervliet-Grace Christian

115-4 New Buffalo| Results & Brackets
 Eau Claire
 New Buffalo
 St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic
 St Joseph-Michigan Lutheran
 Three Oaks-River Valley

116-4 Mendon| Results & Brackets
 Burr Oak
 Colon Community
 Mendon
 White Pigeon

117-4 Concord| Results & Brackets
 Athens
 Concord
 Tekonsha

118-4 Pittsford| Results & Brackets
 Camden-Frontier
 Litchfield
 North Adams-Jerome
 Pittsford

119-4 Morenci Area| Results & Brackets
 Adrian-Lenawee Christian
 Hudson Area
 Morenci Area
 Waldron

120-4 Petersburg-Summerfield| Results & Brackets
 Britton Deerfield Schools
 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
 Petersburg-Summerfield

121-4 Portland-St Patrick| Results & Brackets
 Ashley
 Fowler
 Kent City Algoma Christian
 Middleton-Fulton
 Portland-St Patrick

122-4 Webberville Community| Results & Brackets
 Dansville
 Lansing Christian
 Morrice
 Potterville
 Webberville Community

123-4 Dryden| Results & Brackets
 Dryden
 Genesee
 New Lothrop

124-4 Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes| Results & Brackets
 Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian
 Auburn Hills Christian
 Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest
 Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes

125-4 Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist| Results & Brackets
 Detroit-DEPSA Early College of Excellence
 Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist
 Melvindale-Academy for Business & Tech
 Taylor-Trillium Academy

126-4 Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy| Results & Brackets
 Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
 Lutheran HS Westland
 Westland-Huron Valley Lutheran

127-4 Southfield Christian| Results & Brackets
 Bloomfield Hills Academy of Sacred Heart
 Novi-Franklin Road Christian
 Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic
 Southfield Christian

128-4 Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic| Results & Brackets
 Detroit-Davis Aerospace Technical
 Eaton Academy
 Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett
 Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic
 Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School
 Warren-Macomb Christian

Dates to Remember

Online Rules Meetings -- 1/24-4/14
Practice Begins -- March 14
First Contest -- March 23
Maximum No. Contests -- 38 
Opt-Out Due Date -- May 11
Ratings Due Date - June 20


District Tournament -- May 31,  June 3, 4
Regional Tournament -- June 8, 11
Quarterfinals -- June 11
MHSAA Semifinals - June 16-17
MHSAA Finals -- June 18