2010 Individual Districts

February 13

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Grand Haven - PDF Brackets
Jack Provencal,  Athletic Director
Caledonia  
East Kentwood  
Grand Haven  
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central  
Grandville  
Holland-West Ottawa  
Hudsonville  
Jenison  
Lowell  
Muskegon  
Norton Shores-Mona Shores  
Rockford  
Traverse City Central  
Traverse City West  

No. 2-1 Auburn Bay City Western - PDF Brackets
Mike Thayer, Athletic Director
Alpena  
Auburn-Bay City Western  
Bay City-Central  
Davison  
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth  
Flushing  
Grand Blanc  
Midland  
Midland-HH Dow  
Oxford  
Saginaw  
Saginaw-Arthur Hill  
Saginaw-Heritage  
Swartz Creek  

No. 3-1 Westland-John Glenn - PDF Brackets
Brian Swinehart,  Athletic Director
Ann Arbor-Huron  
Belleville  
Brownstown-Woodhaven  
Dearborn  
Dearborn-Edsel Ford  
Monroe  
Romulus  
Saline  
Southgate Anderson  
Temperance-Bedford  
Wayne Memorial  
Westland-John Glenn  
Wyandotte-Roosevelt  
Ypsilanti-Lincoln  

No. 4-1 Plymouth - PDF Brackets
Sue Heinzman, Athletic Director
Canton  
Plymouth  
Salem  
Dearborn-Fordson  
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit  
Farmington  
Garden City  
Livonia-Adlai E Stevenson  
Livonia-Churchill  
Livonia-Franklin  
Northville  
Novi  
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central  
Oak Park  
Southfield  

No. 5-1 Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse - PDF Results
Floyd Larson,  Athletic Director
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley  
Eastpointe-East Detroit  
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay  
Fraser  
Grosse Pointe North  
Grosse Pointe South  
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse  
Macomb Twp-Dakota  
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North  
Port Huron  
Port Huron Northern  
Roseville  
Warren-Cousino  
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate  

No. 6-1 Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves - PDF Brackets
Thomas Flynn,  Athletic Director
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves  
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice  
Lathrup Village-Southfield-Lathrup  
Rochester Hills-Rochester  
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek  
Romeo  
Royal Oak  
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower  
Sterling Heights  
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II  
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson  
Troy  
Troy-Athens  
Utica  
Warren Mott  

No. 7-1 Rochester Adams - PDF Brackets
Jason Rapp, Athletic Director
Clarkston  
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern  
Farmington Hills-North Farmington  
Hartland  
Highland-Milford  
Lake Orion  
Pontiac  
Rochester-Adams  
Walled Lake Central  
Walled Lake Western  
Waterford Kettering  
Waterford Mott  
West Bloomfield  
White Lake-Lakeland  

No. 8-1 Lansing-Eastern - PDF Results
David Panici,  Athletic Director
Ann Arbor-Pioneer  
Battle Creek-Central  
Battle Creek-Lakeview  
Brighton  
East Lansing  
Grand Ledge  
Holt  
Howell  
Jackson  
Kalamazoo Central  
Lansing-Eastern  
Lansing-Everett  
Okemos  
Pinckney  
Portage Central  

DIVISION 2

No. 9-2 Gaylord - Full Results - PDF Brackets
Steve Baker,  Athletic Director
Bay City-John Glenn  
Cedar Springs  
Escanaba  
Gaylord  
Greenville  
Ludington  
Manistee (Manistee-Catholic Central , Bear Lake , Onekama)
Marquette  
Mt Pleasant  
Petoskey  
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area  
Sparta  
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights  

No. 10-2 Charlotte - Full Results - PDF Brackets
Ron Beegle,  Athletic Director
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern  
Bath (Laingsburg )
Charlotte  
DeWitt  
East Grand Rapids  
Grand Rapids-Christian  
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern  
Grand Rapids-Northview  
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills  
Hastings  
Ionia  
Lansing-JW Sexton  
Lansing-Waverly  
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg  
St Johns  

No. 11-2 Spring Lake - Full Results - PDF Brackets
Cavin Mohrhardt,  Athletic Director
Allegan  
Byron Center  
Comstock Park  
Coopersville  
Fruitport  
Grand Rapids-Creston  
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills  
Grand Rapids-Union  
Holland  
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer  
Spring Lake  
Wayland Union  
Wyoming Park  
Wyoming-Rogers  
Zeeland East  

No. 12-2 Niles -Full Results - PDF Brackets
John Danaher, Athletic Director
Battle Creek-Harper Creek  
Benton Harbor  
Coldwater  
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix  
Marshall  
Mattawan  
Niles  
Plainwell  
Portage Northern  
Richland-Gull Lake  
St Joseph  
Stevensville-Lakeshore  
Sturgis  
Vicksburg  

No. 13-2 Mason - Full Results
Greg Lattig,  Athletic Director
Adrian  
Carleton-Airport  
Chelsea  
Dexter  
Eaton Rapids  
Jackson-Northwest  
Mason  
Milan  
Monroe-Jefferson  
New Boston-Huron  
Parma-Western  
South Lyon  
South Lyon East 
Tecumseh  
Ypsilanti  

No. 14-2 Lincoln Park - PDF Brackets
Tom Mall, Athletic Director
Allen Park  
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis  
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood  
Dearborn-Divine Child  
Farmington Hills-Harrison  
Ferndale  
Gibraltar-OA Carlson  
Hamtramck  
Highland Park Community  
Inkster  
Lincoln Park  
Melvindale  
Redford Union  
Riverview Community  
Trenton  

No. 15-2 Host Site: Hazel Park - PDF Results
Manager: Russ McKenzie, Lamphere HS
Auburn Hills-Avondale  
Berkley  
Birmingham-Seaholm  
Bloomfield Hills-Andover  
Bloomfield Hills-Lahser  
Center Line  
Hazel Park  
Madison Heights-Lamphere  
Marysville  
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory  
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore  
St Clair Shores-Lakeview  
Warren Woods-Tower  
Warren-Fitzgerald  
Warren-Lincoln  

No. 16-2 North Branch - Full Results - PDF Brackets
James Fish,  Athletic Director
Clio  
Corunna  
Fenton  
Flint Northern  
Flint Northwestern 
Flint-Beecher (Flint-Hamady )
Flint-Kearsley  
Fowlerville  
Haslett  
Holly  
Lapeer East  
Lapeer West  
Linden  
North Branch  
Ortonville-Brandon  
Owosso  

DIVISION 3

No. 17-3 Benzie Central - Full Results
Karen Leinaar,  Athletic Director
Benzonia-Benzie Central  
Cheboygan Area  
Elk Rapids  
Gladstone  
Grayling  
Houghton Lake  
Ishpeming (Ishpeming-Westwood )
Kingsford  
Kingsley Area  
Menominee  
Negaunee  
Oscoda  
Roscommon  

No. 18-3 Remus-Chippewa Hills - Full Results - PDF Brackets
Bill Chilman,  Athletic Director
Alma  
Big Rapids  
Clare  
Fremont  
Gladwin  
Harrison Community  
Howard City-Tri County Area  
Lakeview  
Morley Stanwood  
Newaygo  
Reed City  
Remus-Chippewa Hills  
Scottville-Mason County Central  
Shelby  
Shepherd  

No. 19-3 Lake Odessa-Lakewood - PDF Brackets
Wayne Piercefield,  Athletic Director
Allendale  
Belding Area  
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central  
Grand Rapids-Central  
Grand Rapids-West Catholic  
Grant  
Hudsonville-Unity Christian  
Lake Odessa-Lakewood  
Muskegon-Orchard View  
Stanton-Central Montcalm  
Whitehall  
Wyoming-Godwin Heights  
Wyoming-Kelloggsville  
Wyoming-Lee  
Zeeland West  

No. 20-3 Otsego -- Full Results
Michael Garvey,  Athletic Director
Berrien Springs  
Buchanan  
Coloma  
Delton Kellogg  
Dowagiac Union  
Edwardsburg  
Hamilton  
Hopkins  
Kalamazoo-Comstock  
Otsego  
Parchment  
Paw Paw  
South Haven  
Three Rivers  

No. 21-3 Goodrich - Full Results 
Al Martus,  Athletic Director
Battle Creek-Pennfield  
Brooklyn-Columbia Central  
Durand Area  
Goodrich  
Hillsdale  
Jackson-Lumen Christi  
Linden-Lake Fenton  
Napoleon  
Onsted  
Ovid-Elsie  
Perry  
Portland  
Stockbridge  
Williamston  

No. 22-3 Dundee - Full Results - PDF Results
Ryan Irwin,  Athletic Director
Algonac  
Clawson  
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy  
Dundee  
Erie-Mason  
Flat Rock  
Grosse Ile  
Ida  
Livonia-Clarenceville  
Macomb-Lutheran North 
Madison Heights-Madison  
Mt Clemens  
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School 
Romulus-Summit Academy North  
Ypsilanti-Willow Run  

No. 23-3 Richmond - PDF Brackets
Ken Parlardg,  Athletic Director
Almont  
Armada  
Birch Run  
Capac  
Chesaning  
Croswell-Lexington  
Flint Southwestern Academy 
Flint-Luke M Powers Catholic  
Imlay City  
Montrose-Hill Mc Cloy  
Mt Morris-EA Johnson  
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial  
Richmond  
Yale  

No. 24-3 Standish-Sterling - Full Results 
Ben Welmers,  Athletic Director
Bridgeport  
Caro  
Carrollton  
Cass City  
Essexville-Garber  
Frankenmuth  
Freeland  
Hemlock  
Midland-Bullock Creek  
Millington  
Pinconning Area  
Saginaw-Swan Valley  
Standish-Sterling Central  
Vassar  

DIVISION 4

No. 25-4 St Ignace-La Salle -PDF Brackets
Marty Spencer,  Athletic Director
Boyne City  
Charlevoix  
Gwinn  
Iron Mountain  
Iron River-West Iron County  
Mancelona  
Manistique (Cooks-Big Bay de Noc )
Munising (Eben Junction-Superior Central )
Newberry  
Norway  
Onaway Area  
Rogers City (Posen )
Rudyard  
St Ignace-La Salle  

No. 26-4 Manton - Full Results
Blanchard-Montabella  
Breckenridge  
Farwell Area  
Fife Lake-Forest Area  
Frankfort  
Hart  
Hesperia Community  
Kalkaska  
Leroy-Pine River Area  
Manton  
Mio-Au Sable  
Sanford-Meridian  
St Louis  
Traverse City-St Francis  
Whittemore-Prescott  

No. 27-4 Holton - PDF Results
Steve Yonker,  Athletic Director
Bangor  
Bloomingdale  
Climax-Scotts  
Covert  
Fennville  
Galesburg-Augusta  
Gobles  
Grandville-Calvin Christian  
Hartford  
Holton  
Kent City  
Lawrence  
Martin  
Montague  
Muskegon Catholic Central  

No. 28-4 Constantine - PDF Brackets
Mike Messner,  Athletic Director
Benton Harbor-Countryside Academy (St Joseph-Lake
Michigan Catholic )
Bridgman  
Cassopolis-Ross Beatty  
Centreville  
Constantine  
Decatur  
Eau Claire  
Lawton  
Marcellus  
Mendon  
Niles-Brandywine  
Schoolcraft  
Three Oaks-River Valley  
Watervliet  
White Pigeon  

No. 29-4 Olivet - PDF Brackets
Tom Sowles,  Athletic Director
Bellevue  
Byron Area  
Carson City-Crystal  
Dansville  
Ithaca  
Leslie  
Middleton-Fulton (Fowler )
Morrice  
New Lothrop  
Olivet     
Springport  
St Charles  
Vermontville-Maple Valley  
Webberville Community  

No. 30-4 Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest -- Full Results -PDF Brackets
Don Justice,  Athletic Director
Bad Axe  
Brown City  
Burton-Bendle  
Burton-Bentley  
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley  
Marlette  
Mayville  
Memphis  
New Haven  
Pigeon-Laker  
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest  
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary 
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central  
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran  
Sandusky  

No. 31-4 Bronson - PDF Brackets
Jean LaClair,  Athletic Director
Addison  
Athens  
Bronson  
Colon Community  
Concord  
East Jackson
Hanover-Horton  
Homer  
Jackson-Vandercook Lake  
Jackson-The DaVinci Institute
Jonesville  
Michigan Center  
Quincy  
Reading  
Union City  

No. 32-4 Blissfield - PDF Results
Steve Babbitt,  Athletic Director
Adrian-Madison  
Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist  
Blissfield  
Clinton  
Grass Lake  
Harper Woods  
Hudson Area  
Lutheran HS Westland 
Manchester  
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central  
Morenci Area  
Pittsford (North Adams-Jerome )
Riverview-Gabriel Richard  
Saline-Washtenaw Christian Academy 
Sand Creek  

Dates to Remember


Online Rules Meetings -- 10/7-12/12
Alpha Weigh-In -- 10/28/19 - 1/31/20
Practice Begins -- Nov. 18
First Contest -- Dec. 11
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 14 D
Growth Allowance -- 1/1/20 - 2 pounds
Opt-Out Due Date -- Jan. 22
Ratings Due -- April 1

Team District --   
D 1 & 3 - Feb. 12; D 2 & 4 - Feb. 13
Individual District -- Feb. 15
Team Regional -- Feb. 19
Individual Regional -- Feb. 22
Team Finals -- Feb 28-29
Individual Finals -- March 6-7

Submit Scores