2010 Individual Regionals

February 20

Click links below to access results. Sites with no links did not provide results to MHSAA in proper format.

DIVISION 1

1 1 Saginaw-Heritage - PDF Brackets
Peter Ryan,  Athletic Director

Grand Haven  District No. 1 
Bay City Western District No. 2 

2 1 Saline - Full Results
Rob White,  Athletic Director

Westland-John Glenn  District No. 3 
Plymouth District No. 4 

3 1 Rochester - Full Results
Vic Fourneir, Athletic Director
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse  District No. 5 
Birmingham Groves  District No. 6 

4 1 Howell - Full Results - Placewinners
Daniel Hutcheson,  Athletic Director

Rochester Adams District No. 7 
Lansing Eastern  District No. 8 

DIVISION 2

5 2 Mt Pleasant - PDF Brackets 
Jim Conway,  Athletic Director

Gaylord  District No. 9 
Charlotte  District No. 10 

6 2 Allegan - Brackets
Gary Ellis, Athletic Director
Spring Lake  District No. 11  
Niles  District No. 12 

7 2 Dexter  - Full Results
John Robinson,  Athletic Director
Mason  District No. 13  
Lincoln Park District No. 14
 
8 2 Warren Fitzgerald - Placewinners
Tim Youngblood,  Athletic Director

Hazel Park  District No. 15 
North Branch  District No. 16 

DIVISION 3

9 3 Roscommon - Full Results
Mitch Koehn, Athletic Director

Benzonia-Benzie Central  District No. 17 
Remus-Chippewa Hills  District No. 18 
 
10 3 Hamilton - Full Results
Jerry Haggerty,  Athletic Director

Lake Odessa Lakewood  District No. 19 
Otsego  District No. 20 

11 3 Williamston - Full Results - PDF Brackets
Randal Bowles,  Athletic Director
Goodrich  District No. 21 
Dundee  District No. 22 

12 3 Richmond - PDF Brackets
George Hamblin, Athletic Director
Richmond  District No. 23 
Standish-Sterling  District No. 24 

DIVISION 4
 
13 4 Rogers City - Full Results - PDF Brackets
Patrick Lamb,  Athletic Director

St Ignace-La Salle  District No. 25 
Manton  District No. 26 
 
14 4 Bangor - Full Results
Mary Spade,  Athletic Director
Holton  District No. 27 
Constantine  District No. 28 

15 4 New Lothrop - Full Results
Craig Atkins,  Athletic Director

Olivet  District No. 29 
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest  District No. 30 

16 4 Addison
Matthew Day,  Athletic Director

Bronson  District No. 31 
Blissfield  District No. 32
 

Share

Dates to Remember


Online Rules Meetings -- 10/7-12/12
Alpha Weigh-In -- 10/28/19 - 1/31/20
Practice Begins -- Nov. 18
First Contest -- Dec. 11
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 14 D
Growth Allowance -- 1/1/20 - 2 pounds
Opt-Out Due Date -- Jan. 22
Ratings Due -- April 1

Team District --   
D 1 & 3 - Feb. 12; D 2 & 4 - Feb. 13
Individual District -- Feb. 15
Team Regional -- Feb. 19
Individual Regional -- Feb. 22
Team Finals -- Feb 28-29
Individual Finals -- March 6-7

Submit Scores