2010 Team Districts

February 10 - Divisions 1 & 3
February 11 - Divisions 2 & 4

DIVISION 1

No. 101-1 Traverse City Central
Cody Inglis,  Athletic Director

Rockford 36, Traverse City West 28
Rockford 67, Traverse City Central 12 

No. 102-1 Muskegon Mona Shores
Walt Gawkowski,  Athletic Director

Grand Haven  
Holland West Ottawa  
Muskegon  
Muskegon Mona Shores  

No. 103-1 Jenison
Leroy Hackley,  Athletic Director

Jenison 42, Grandville 30  
Hudsonville 35,
East Kentwood  20
Jenison 33, Hudsonville 27

No. 104-1 Lowell
Barry Hobrla,  Athletic Director

Lowell 67, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 7
Lowell 63,
Caledonia 6

No. 105-1 Oxford
Patrick Ball,  Athletic Director

Oxford 66,  Davison 16 
Oxford 55, Grand Blanc 12

No. 106-1 Flushing
Michael Van Hoven,  Athletic Director

Swartz Creek 42,  Flushing 30
Swartz Creek 45,
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 33 

No. 107-1 Bay City Central
Morley Fraser,  Athletic Director

Saginaw Heritage forfeit Saginaw
Bay City Central 67, Saginaw Arthur Hill 10
Saginaw Heritage 48, Bay City Central 36 

No. 108-1 Midland Dow
Ted Davis,  Athletic Director

Midland Dow 62, Alpena 16  
Auburn Bay City Western 36, Midland Dow 33  
 

No. 109-1 Brownstown-Woodhaven
Zac Stevenson,  Athletic Director

Brownstown-Woodhaven  
Monroe  
Temperance-Bedford  

No. 110-1 Saline
Rob White,  Athletic Director

Ypsilanti Lincoln 46, Ann Arbor Huron 18
Belleville 36, Saline  33
Belleville 70, Ypsilanti Lincoln 3

No. 111-1 Westland John Glenn
Brian Swinehart,  Athletic Director
Westland-John Glenn d. Romulus  
Westland John Glenn d. Wayne Memorial

No. 112-1 Wyandotte Roosevelt
Thomas DeSana,  Athletic Director

Southgate Anderson d. Dearborn  
Wyandotte-Roosevelt d.  Dearborn-Edsel Ford  
Southgate Anderson 58, Wyandotte Roosevelt 14

No. 113-1 Plymouth
Tom Willette,  Athletic Director

Canton 67,
Salem 6
Plymouth 26, Northville 44
Canton 61, Northville 3   

No. 114-1 Garden City
Bob Dropp,  Athletic Director

Livonia Franklin 55,  Livonia-Churchill 18 
Livonia Stevenson 54, Garden City 17
Livonia Franklin 45, Livonia Stevenson 20 

No. 115-1 Dearborn Fordson
Mark Shooshanian,  Athletic Director

Dearborn-Fordson 48, Detroit U-D Jesuit  21

No. 116-1 Novi
Curt Ellis,  Athletic Director

Detroit Catholic Central d. Novi    
Farmington d. Southfield  
Detroit Catholic Central d. Farmington

No. 117-1 Grosse Pointe North
Carmen Kennedy,  Athletic Director

Eastpointe-East Detroit  
Grosse Pointe North  
Grosse Pointe South  

No. 118-1 Fraser
Brad Robinson,  Athletic Director

Roseville 68, Warren Cousino 18
Warren DeLaSalle 40,  Fraser 31
Roseville 55, Warren DeLaSalle 18  

No. 119-1 Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
Kari Drogosh,  Athletic Director

Macomb Dakota 42, L'Anse Creuse North 28
L'Anse Creuse 40, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 36
L'Anse Creuse 37, Macomb Dakota 28

No. 120-1 Anchor Bay
Dave Boeskool,  Athletic Director

Port Huron Northern 61, Port Huron 15
Anchor Bay 43, Port Huron Northern 33 

No. 121-1 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
Reg Cavender,  Athletic Director

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 69, Southfield Lathrup 12
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 56, Beverly Hills Groves 18 

No. 122-1 Warren Mott
Dave Noble,  Athletic Director

Royal Oak  
Troy  
Troy-Athens  
Warren Mott  

No. 123-1 Sterling Heights
Robert Maus,  Athletic Director

Utica 45, Sterling Heights 30  
Utica Stevenson 37, Utica Ford II 28
Utica Stevenson 51, Utica 27  

No. 124-1 Rochester Hills-Rochester
Milan O'Hala,  Athletic Director

Rochester Hills-Rochester  
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek  
Romeo  
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower  

No. 125-1 Lake Orion
William  Reiss,  Athletic Director

Clarkston 48, Lake Orion 16
Rochester-Adams 55, Pontiac 11  
Clarkston 68, Rochester-Adams 3

No. 126-1 Waterford Kettering
Mike Butterfield,  Athletic Director
 
West Bloomfield d.  Waterford Mott 
Waterford Kettering d. West Bloomfield

No. 127-1 Walled Lake Central
Stephen Emert,  Athletic Director

Walled Lake Northern 52,
Walled Lake Western  19
North Farmington 33, Walled Lake Central 22
North Farmington 46, Walled Lake Northern 25

No. 128-1 Hartland
Jerry Cowan,  Athletic Director

Hartland 69, Highland-Milford 9
Hartland 77, White Lake Lakeland 0 

No. 129-1 Kalamazoo Central
Van Dickerson,  Athletic Director

Portage Central 51, Kalamazoo Central 27  
Battle Creek-Lakeview 52, Battle Creek Central 28
Battle Creek Lakeview 36, Portage Central 31

No. 130-1 Grand Ledge
Gary Boyce,  Athletic Director

Lansing Eastern 48, East Lansing 30   
Grand Ledge 75, Lansing Everett 3
Grand Ledge 54, Eastern 21 

No. 131-1 Holt
Rick Schmidt,  Athletic Director

Holt  68,
Okemos 0
Howell  44, Jackson 32
Holt 44, Howell 23

No. 132-1 Pinckney
Tedd Bradley,  Athletic Director

Ann Arbor-Pioneer 58,
Pinckney 19
Brighton 52, Ann Arbor-Pioneer 19

DIVISION 2

No. 133-2 Escanaba
Dave Wilson,  Athletic Director

Escanaba 36,
Petoskey 30
Marquette 78, Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area 0
Escanaba 49, Marquetter 27 

No. 134-2 Ogemaw Heights
Ellen Pugh,  Athletic Director

Gaylord 42, Bay City-John Glenn 27  

West Branch-Ogemaw Heights  

No. 135-2 Manistee
Steve Ward,  Athletic Director

Ludington 29, Manistee 54  
Manistee 45, Mt Pleasant 32  

No. 136-2 Sparta
Joseph Droski,  Athletic Director

Cedar Springs 41, Sparta 26  
Greenville 52 Cedar Springs 17  

No. 137-2 Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Timothy Hollern,  Athletic Director

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 56, East Grand Rapids 18  
Grand Rapids Northview 67  Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 0 
Grand Rapids Northview 55, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 15 

No. 138-2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg
Brian Balding,  Athletic Director

Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 84, Grand Rapids Christian 0 
Hastings 72, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0
Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 32, Hastings 26 

No. 139-2 Lansing-Waverly
Stephen Beckholt,  Athletic Director

Charlotte 54, Ionia 24 
Lansing Waverly 39, Charlotte 30

No. 140-2 St Johns
Chris Ervin,  Athletic Director

St. Johns 41, DeWitt 23

St. Johns 84, Bath (Laingsburg ) 0

No. 141-2 Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer
Tony Schmitt,  Athletic Director

Coopersville d. Spring Lake
Coopersville 53, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 22  

No. 142-2 Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
Joe Haines,  Athletic Director

Comstock Park 70, Grand Rapids Creston 7  
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 39, Grand Rapids Union 32 
Comstock Park 48, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 13

No. 143-2 Byron Center
Karl Nelson,  Athletic Director

Byron Center 52, Wyoming Park 18  
Byron Center 64, Wyoming-Rogers 6  

No. 144-2 Allegan
Gary Ellis,  Athletic Director

Allegan 61, Holland 13  
Wayland 62, Zeeland East 18 
Allegan 80, Wayland 0

No. 145-2 Stevensville-Lakeshore
Jim Sanford,  Athletic Director

St. Joseph 48, Benton Harbor 24
Stevensville Lakeshore 68, Niles 3
Stevensville Lakeshore 67, St Joseph 12

No. 146-2 Portage Northern
Chris Riker,  Athletic Director

Mattawan 58, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21 
Portage Northern 57, Plainwell 21 
Mattawan 55, Portage Northern 19

No. 147-2 Sturgis
Mark Adams,  Athletic Director

Vicksburg d. Coldwater  
Sturgis 55, Vicksburg 18  

No. 148-2 Marshall
Rich Hulkow,  Athletic Director

Battle Creek Harper Creek 39, Marshall 33 
Richland Gull Lake 54, Battle Creek Harper Creek 39

No. 149-2 Mason
Greg Lattig,  Athletic Director

Eaton Rapids 52,
Parma-Western 18
Mason 66, Jackson Northwest 15
Mason 39, Eaton Rapids 23  

No. 150-2 Tecumseh
Griff Mills,  Athletic Director

Adrian 35, Chelsea 32 
Tecumseh 44, Dexter 22
Tecumseh 40, Adrian 23  

No. 151-2 South Lyon
Mike  Teagan,  Athletic Director

South Lyon 52, South Lyon East 23 
Ypsilanti 25, South Lyon 39  

No. 152-2 Milan
Chris Gill,  Athletic Director

New Boston Huron d. Carleton-Airport  
Milan d. Monroe-Jefferson  
Milan d. New Boston Huron 

No. 153-2 Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Shelley Vollmar,  Athletic Director

Dearborn Heights-Crestwood d. Dearborn-Divine Child  
Farmington Hills-Harrison d. Redford Union
Crestwood d. Farmington Harrison  

No. 154-2 Ferndale
Shaun Butler,  Athletic Director

Ferndale d. Hamtramck  
Highland Park d. Ferndale

No. 155-2 Allen Park
Kenneth Stephens,  Athletic Director

Allen Park 76, Inkster 3  
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 55, Melvindale 16  
Allen Park 23, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 45  

No. 156-2 Lincoln Park
Tom Mall,  Athletic Director

Gibraltar Carlson  
Lincoln Park  
Riverview Community 37, Trenton 30  

No. 157-2 Hazel Park
Tom Pratt,  Athletic Director

Center Line 15,
Warren Fitzgerald 64
Hazel Park 54, Warren Lincoln 12
Hazel Park 41, Warren -Fitzgerald 19 

No. 158-2 Marysville
Terry Curley,  Athletic Director
Marysville  
St Clair Shores Lake Shore  
St Clair Shores Lakeview  
Warren Woods Tower  

No. 159-2 Birmingham-Seaholm
Aaron Frank,  Athletic Director

Birmingham Seaholm 59, Berkley 24
Birmingham Seaholm 32, Madison Heights Lamphere 30 

No. 160-2 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser
Avis Najor,  Athletic Director

Auburn Hills-Avondale  
Bloomfield Hills-Andover  
Bloomfield Hills-Lahser  
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory  

No. 161-2 Fenton
Michael Bakker,  Athletic Director

Fenton 54,
Ortonville-Brandon 12
Holly 35, Linden 25
Holly 43, Fenton 21  

No. 162-2 North Branch
Jim Fish, Athletic Director

Lapeer West 34,  Lapeer East 32 
Lapeer West 48,  North Branch 21

No. 163-2 Clio
Ronald Maygar,  Athletic Director
Clio  39,  Flint-Kearsley  32
Flint Beecher (Flint Hamady ) 52, Flint Northern 24
Clio 41, Flint Beecher 30

No. 164-2 Owosso
Jeffrey Phillips,  Athletic Director

Corunna 78,
Haslett 6
Fowlerville 40, Owosso 41
Corunna 73, Owosso 5 

DIVISION 3

No. 165-3 Kingsford
Al Unger,  Athletic Director

Ishpeming (Ishpeming-Westwood) 54, Kingsford 18 
Ishpeming (Ishpeming-Westwood) 50, Negaunee   12

No. 166-3 Cheboygan Area
Steve Parker,  Athletic Director

Gladstone 58, Cheboygan 12  
Gladstone 51, Menominee 18  

No. 167-3 Elk Rapids
Jim Standerfer,  Athletic Director

Benzie Central 64, Elk Rapids 6 
Kingsley 47, Benzie Central 25

No. 168-3 Roscommon
William Root,  Athletic Director

Grayling 54,
Houghton Lake 18
Roscommon 51, Oscoda  24
Roscommon 46, Grayling 30

No. 169-3 Big Rapids
Brady Flachs,  Athletic Director

Shelby 61, Big Rapids 18
Reed City 54, Mason County Central 27
Shelby 67, Reed City 12

No. 170-3 Newaygo
James  Nelson,  Athletic Director

Fremont  
Howard City Tri-County   
Newaygo  

No. 171-3 Morley-Stanwood
Clark Huntey,  Athletic Director

Morley-Stanwood 33, Lakeview 32
Shepherd 49, Alma 33
Shepherd 49, Morley-Stanwood 37

No. 172-3 Gladwin
Ruth Ann Joslin,  Athletic Director

Gladwin 66, Harrison 6
Remus Chippewa Hills 59, Clare 19 
Remus Chippewa Hills 62, Gladwin 9

No. 173-3 Grant
Lance Stray,  Athletic Director

Allendale 62, Grant 4
Whitehall 61,  Muskegon Orchard View 16
Allendale 48, Whitehall 10 

No. 174-3 Wyoming Kelloggsville
Bruce Foster,  Athletic Director

Wyoming Kelloggsville 48, Hudsonville Unity Christian 23  
Zeeland West 66, Wyoming Godwin Heights 9
Zeeland West 40, Wyoming Kelloggsville 33  

No. 175-3 Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Todd Kolster,  Athletic Director

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 68, Wyoming Lee 12  
Grand Rapids Central 54, Grand Rapids West Catholic 24  

No. 176-3 Belding Area
Brett Zuver,  Athletic Director

Lake Odessa Lakewood 84, Stanton Central Montcalm 0
Lake Odessa Lakewood 55, Belding Area 15 

No. 177-3 Hamilton
Jerry Haggerty,  Athletic Director

Otsego 47, Delton-Kellogg 16
Hamilton 48, Hopkins 18
Hamilton 31, Otsego 29 

No. 178-3 Coloma
Ken Schmaltz,  Athletic Director

South Haven 59, Paw Paw 24
South Haven 43, Coloma 36

No. 179-3 Comstock
Justin Ansel,  Athletic Director
Three Rivers 74,Comstock 4
Three Rivers 60, Parchment 21 

No. 180-3 Dowagiac Union
Greg Younger,  Athletic Director
Buchanan  48, Dowagiac 20
Edwardsburg 52,  Berrien Springs 19
Edwardsburg 40, Buchanan 30

No. 181-3 Onsted
Mark Turnbull,  Athletic Director

Napoleon 44, Brooklyn Columbia Central 28 
Hillsdale 36, Onsted 34
Hillsdale 50, Napoleon 30

No. 182-3 Battle Creek Pennfield
Larry Boyer,  Athletic Director

Jackson Lumen Christi 54, Battle Creek Pennfield 20
Jackson Lumen Christi 69, Stockbridge 9

No. 183-3 Ovid-Elsie
Kris Kirby,  Athletic Director

Portland 66, Ovid-Elsie 15
Williamston 75, Perry 6
Portland 39, Williamston 33  

No. 184-3 Durand
Joe Guyski,  Athletic Director

Goodrich 51, Lake Fenton 13

Durand 34, Goodrich 30

No. 185-3 Erie-Mason
Ben  Russow,  Athletic Director

Ida d. Erie-Mason  
Dundee 54, Ida 12 

No. 186-3 Flat Rock
Eric Painter,  Athletic Director

Grosse Ile forfeit Romulus-Summit Academy North
Flat Rock   forfeit
Ypsilanti-Willow Run 
Grosse Ile 58, Flat Rock 21

No. 187-3 Clawson
Ryan Sines,  Athletic Director

Clawson 58, Clarenceville 24  
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy (W), Madison Heights (forfeit)  
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy 42, Clawson 39

No. 188-3 Macomb Lutheran North
Ryan Wesley, Athletic Director

Algonac 72, Mt Clemens 6  
Macomb Lutheran North 48, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 24
Algonac 64, Macomb Lutheran North 12

No. 189-3 Armada
Craig Smith,  Athletic Director

Richmond 83, Armada 0  
Croswell-Lexington 37, Yale 22
Richmond 76, Croswell-Lexington 3 

No. 190-3 Imlay City
Steve Plunkitt,  Athletic Director

Capac 53, Almont 16
Capac 42, Imlay City   29

No. 191-3 Mt. Morris
Jeff Kline, Athletic Director

Mt. Morris 60, Flint Powers Catholic 18  
Otisville LakeVille 48, Mt. Morris 28

No. 192-3 Chesaning
James  Szappan,  Athletic Director

Birch Run 64, Montrose 9  
Birch Run 67, Chesaning 10

No. 193-3 Caro
Beth Striffler,  Athletic Director

Cass City 42, Millington 41 
Caro 58, Cass City 21

No. 194-3 Frankenmuth
John Blankenship,  Athletic Director

Saginaw Swan Valley 84, Bridgeport 0
Frankenmuth 56, Carrollton 24 
Saginaw Swan Valley 69, Frankenmuth 6

 No. 195-3 Midland Bullock Creek
Tim O Rourke,  Athletic Director

Freeland 60, Hemlock  24
Midland Bullock Creek 60, Freeland 9  

No. 196-3 Pinconning
Jennifer Thunberg,  Athletic Director

Pinconning 49, Standish-Sterling 24   
Pinconning 61, Essexville-Garber 18 
* Pinconning forfeits District matches due to ineligible athlete

DIVISION 4

No. 197-4 Iron Mountain
Chris Hartman,  Athletic Director

Iron Mountain d. Norway
Iron Mountain d. Iron River West Iron County  

No. 198-4 Munising
Ted Williams,  Athletic Director

Manistique (Cooks-Big Bay de Noc ) 48, Gwinn 30
Munising (Eben Junction-Superior Central ) 42, Manistique 36

No. 199-4 Newberry
Fred Bryant,  Athletic Director

St Ignace 58, Newberry 24  
Rogers City (Posen ) 74, Rudyard 6
Rogers City (Posen) 48, St Ignace 22

No. 200-4 Mancelona
Mark Nixon,  Athletic Director

Mancelona 51, Boyne City 16
Onaway 71, Charlevoix 6
Onaway 40, Mancelona 30 

No. 201-4 Traverse City St. Francis
Tom Hardy, Athletic Director

Traverse City-St. Francis 56, Kalkaska 6
Traverse City-St. Francis 52, Fife Lake-Forest Area 21  

No. 202-4 Mio Au-Sable
Mio 42, Farwell 34 
Mio 53, Whittemore-Prescott 24 

No. 203-4 Breckenridge
Ryan Sklener,  Athletic Director

Blanchard-Montabella 54, Sanford-Meridian 18
St Louis 54, Breckenridge 25
St. Louis 39, Blanchard-Montabella 25

No. 204-4 Hesperia Community
Cathy Herin,  Athletic Director

Leroy Pine River 51, Hart 21,
Hesperia Community 78, Manton 0
Hesperia 64, Leroy Pine River 11 

No. 205-4 Montague
Ken Diamond,  Athletic Director

Kent City 42,  Holton 30
Montague 42 Kent City 37 

No. 206-4 Fennville
Tony Petkus,  Athletic Director

Fennville 56, Bloomingdale 24
Grandville Calvin Christian 35, Gobles 17
Fennville 50, Grandville Calvin Christian 28 

No. 207-4 Galesburg-Augusta
Mike Woodard,  Athletic Director

Martin 81, Galesburg-Augusta 0
Martin 78, Climax-Scotts 6

No. 208-4 Lawrence
Jeff Miller,  Athletic Director

Bangor  
Covert  
Hartford  
Lawrence  

No. 209-4 Watervliet
Ken Dietz,  Athletic Director

 Watervliet 41, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy (St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic ) 0
Decatur 58, Lawton 20
Decatur 53, Watervliet 18 

No. 210-4 Niles Brandywine
Vance Stratton,  Athletic Director

Niles Brandywine 60, Bridgman 24
Three Oaks River Valley 48, Eau Claire 33
Niles Brandywine 48, Three Oaks River Valley 33 

No. 211-4 Marcellus
Tom Laskarides,  Athletic Director

Schoolcraft  72, Cassopolis12  
Schoolcraft 70, Marcellus 9

No. 212-4 Centreville
Craig Brueck,  Athletic Director

Centreville  
Constantine  
Mendon  
White Pigeon  

No. 213-4 Middleton-Fulton
Paul Avery,  Athletic Director

Ithaca 72, Middleton-Fulton (Fowler ) 3
Ithaca 56, Carson City-Crystal 23

No. 214-4 Byron
Dave Richardson,  Athletic Director

New Lothrop 60, Byron 21   
New Lorthrop 64, St Charles 10

No. 215-4 Dansville
Nancy Jungkans,  Athletic Director

Dansville 66, Leslie 15  
Dansville 58, Webberville 23

No. 216-4 Bellevue
Ryan Portenga,  Athletic Director

Springport 66, Bellevue 12 
Olivet 47, VermontvilleMaple Valley 33  
Springport 57, Olivet 24 

No. 217-4 Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central
Michael Boyd,  Athletic Director

Saginaw Nouvel  65, Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary 12
Mayville 58, Saginaw-Valley Lutheran 18
Saginaw Nouvel 49, Mayville 22

No. 218-4 Marlette
Dennis Lester,  Athletic Director

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 36,  Bad Axe 30
Marlette 78, Sandusky 6
Marlette 75, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port  6 

No. 219-4 Burton-Bendle
Pete Gleason,  Athletic Director

Burton-Bendle 64, Burton-Bentley 9
Burton-Bendle 63, Brown City 18

No. 220-4 Madison Heights Bishop Foley
Vic Fournier,  Athletic Director

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 53, Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest 24  
Memphis  48, New Haven 24
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 48, Memphis 24

No. 221-4 Athens
Joe Chambers,  Athletic Director

Colon 36, Union City 35  
Bronson 72, Athens 8
Bronson 53, Colon 30

No. 222-4 Hanover-Horton
Ronald Kinch,  Athletic Director

Homer d. Concord  
Homer 54, Hanover-Horton24  

No. 223-4 Jonesville
Kathy Bondsteel,  Athletic Director

Jonesville 50, Quincy 29  
Reading 46, Jonesville 28 

No. 224-4 Addison
Matthew Day,  Athletic Director

Addison 54, East Jackson 16 
Addison 68, Michigan Center 10

No. 225-4 Hudson Area
Jeremy Beal,  Athletic Director

Sand Creek 72, Morenci 6  
Hudson 69, Pittsford (North Adams-Jerome ) 3
Hudson 59 , Sand Creek 15

No. 226-4 Adrian-Madison
Kristen Isom,  Athletic Director
Blissfield 60,  Adrian Madison 16
Blissfield 48, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 24

No. 227-4 Grass Lake
Eric McCalla,  Athletic Director

Manchester d. Grass Lake  
Clinton d. Saline-Washtenaw Christian Academy 
Manchester d. Clinton

No. 228-4 Harper Woods
Adam Schihl,  Athletic Director

Lutheran HS Westland 36, Harper Woods 29
Lutheran HS Westland 43, Riverview Gabriel Richard 36   

Dates to Remember


Online Rules Meetings -- 10/7-12/12
Alpha Weigh-In -- 10/28/19 - 1/31/20
Practice Begins -- Nov. 18
First Contest -- Dec. 11
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 14 D
Growth Allowance -- 1/1/20 - 2 pounds
Opt-Out Due Date -- Jan. 22
Ratings Due -- April 1

Team District --   
D 1 & 3 - Feb. 12; D 2 & 4 - Feb. 13
Individual District -- Feb. 15
Team Regional -- Feb. 19
Individual Regional -- Feb. 22
Team Finals -- Feb 28-29
Individual Finals -- March 6-7

Submit Scores