2010 Team Regionals

February 17

DIVISION 1

101 1 East Kentwood 
Blaine Brumels,  Athletic Director

Rockford 48, Jenison 21 
Lowell 58,  Holland West Ottawa 7
Rockford 27, Lowell 25

102 1 Davison 
Scott Thurlow,  Athletic Director

Oxford 67, Saginaw Heritage 0
Bay City Western 39, Swartz Creek 32
Oxford 67, Bay City Western 10

103 1 Southgate Anderson 
David Pinkowski,  Athletic Director

Westland John Glenn 29, Monroe 26 
Southgate Anderson 34, Belleville 32
Westland John Glenn 34, Southgate Anderson 31

104 1 Canton
Suzanne Heinzman,  Athletic Director

Canton 73, Dearborn Fordson 6
Detroit Catholic Central 78, Livonia Franklin 0
Detroit Catholic Central 42, Canton 20 

105 1 Roseville 
Dave Rice,  Athletic Director

L'Anse Creuse 51, Grosse Pointe North 23 
New Baltimore Anchor Bay  34, Roseville 31
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 46, L'Anse Creuse 26 

106 1 Romeo 
Greg Brynaert,  Athletic Director

Sterling Heights Stevenson 46, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 30 
Romoe 75, Troy 4
Romeo 61, Sterling Heights Stevenson 15

107 1 Rochester Adams
Jason Rapp,  Athletic Director

Clarkston 50, North Farmington 9
Hartland 56, Waterford Kettering 16
Hartland 42, Clarkston 19 

108 1 Lansing Everett 
Cindy Short,  Athletic Director

Holt 55, Battle Creek Lakeview 17
Brighton 44, Grand Ledge 15
Holt 36, Brighton 20

DIVISION 2

109 2 Bay City John Glenn 
Troy Lynch,  Athletic Director

Escanaba 55 Manistee 24
Greenville  63, Gaylord 9
Greenville 63, Escanaba 15

110 2 Grand Rapids Northview 
Bob Dailey,  Athletic Director

Grand Rapids Northview 37, Lansing Waverly 29
St. Johns 53, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9
St. Johns 49, Grand Rapids Northview 24

111 2 Wyoming Rogers 
Dave Price,  Athletic Director

Byron Center 43, Coopersville 21
Allegan 61, Comstock Park 11
Allegan 54, Byron Center 12

112 2 Stevensville Lakeshore 
Jim Sanford,  Athletic Director

Stevensville Lakeshore 64, Sturgis 6 
Richland Gull Lake 43, Mattawan 29
Stevensville Lakeshore 73, Richland Gull Lake 3

113 2 Chelsea 
Wayne Welton,  Athletic Director

Mason 51, South Lyon 23 
Tecumseh 39, Milan  26
Mason 36, Tecumseh 28

114 2 Dearborn Heights Annapolis
Scott Wiemer,  Athletic Director

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 60, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 
Riverview 39, Highland Park 36
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 46, Riverview 25 

115 2 Madison Heights Lamphere 
Russ McKenzie,  Athletic Director

Hazel Park 44, Birmingham Seaholm15
Aurburn Hills Avondale 31, Warren Woods-Tower 28
Auburn Hills Avondale 33, Hazel Park 29

116 2 Flint Kearsley 
Paul Gaudard,  Athletic Director

Holly 73, Clio 6 
Corunna 58, Lapeer West 18
Corunna 39, Holly 25

DIVISION 3 

117 3 Roscommon 
William Root,  Athletic Director

Ishpeming 36, Kingsley 28
Roscommon 44, Gladstone 28
Roscommon 52, Ishpeming 24

118 3 Howard City Tri-County
Tim Kisner,  Athletic Director

Shelby 76, Shepherd 3 
Remus Chippewa Hills 52, Fremont 16
Remus Chippewa Hills 29, Shelby 27

119 3 Allendale 
Dave Chrisinske,  Athletic Director

Allendale 60, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12
Lake Odessa Lakewood 68, Zeeland West 18
Allendale 36, Lake Odessa Lakewood 15

120 3 Three Rivers 
Aaron Brock,  Athletic Director

Hamilton 36, Three Rivers 28 
Edwardsburg 41, South Haven 36
Edwardsburg 36, Hamilton 27

121 3 Brooklyn-Columbia Central 
Coley Johnson,  Athletic Director

Portland 47, Hillsdale27
Durand 30, Jackson Lumen Christi28
Portland 37, Durand 27

122 3 Dundee
Ryan Irwin,  Athletic Director

Dundee 78, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 6 
Grosse Ile 47, Algonac 30
Dundee 71, Grosse Ile 6 

123 3 Montrose
Linden Moore,  Athletic Director

Richmond 60, Otisville-LakeVille 7
Capac 33, Birch Run 24
Richmond 56, Capac 13 

124 3 Freeland
Jeff Bell,  Athletic Director

Midland Bullock Creek 46, Caro 23
Saginaw Swan Valley (29-3), bye
Saginaw Swan Valley 41, Midland Bullock Creek 18

DIVISION 4

125 4 Manistique
Rob Ryan,  Athletic Director

Iron Mountain 36, Rogers City 24 
Onaway 54, Munising 24
Iron Mountain 77, Onaway 0

126 4 Leroy Pine River  
Roger Rush,  Athletic Director

St. Louis 57, Traverse City St. Francis 16 
Hesperia 54, Mio 22
Hesperia 56, St. Louis 16

127 4 Bangor 
Mary Spade,  Athletic Director

Martin 54, Montague 27
Covert 56, Fennville 19
Martin 43, Covert 34

128 4 Decatur 
Jeff Kawaski,  Athletic Director

Schoolcraft 37, Decatur 35
Constantine 48, Niles Brandywine 23
Constantine 39, Schoolcraft 29

129 4 Ithaca 
Paul Hornak,  Athletic Director

Ithaca 42, Dansville 36 
New Lothrop 49, Springport 21
New Lothrop 46, Ithaca 18

130 4 Mayville 
William Hartzell,  Athletic Director

Saginaw Nouvel 38, Burton-Bendle 35
Marlette 60, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 24
Marlette 40, Saginaw Nouvel 34

131 4 Michigan Center
Greg Pscodna,  Athletic Director
Bronson 45, Reading 30 
Addison 69, Homer 10
Addison 48, Bronson 23 

132 4 Manchester 
Wesley Gall,  Athletic Director

Hudson 41, Manchester 13  
Blissfield 57, Lutheran HS Westland 15 
Hudson 61, Blissfield 18

Dates to Remember


Online Rules Meetings -- 10/7-12/12
Alpha Weigh-In -- 10/28/19 - 1/31/20
Practice Begins -- Nov. 18
First Contest -- Dec. 11
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 14 D
Growth Allowance -- 1/1/20 - 2 pounds
Opt-Out Due Date -- Jan. 22
Ratings Due -- April 1

Team District --   
D 1 & 3 - Feb. 12; D 2 & 4 - Feb. 13
Individual District -- Feb. 15
Team Regional -- Feb. 19
Individual Regional -- Feb. 22
Team Finals -- Feb 28-29
Individual Finals -- March 6-7