2011 Team Districts

February 9 - Divisions 2 & 4
February 10 - Divisions 1 & 3 

DIVISION 1

No. 101-1  Traverse City West
Patti Tibaldi, Athletic Director
Rockford 66, Traverse City West 6
Rockford 69, Traverse City Central 12

No. 102-1  Muskegon Mona Shores
Ryan Portenga, Athletic Director
Grand Haven 80, Muskegon 0
Holland West Ottawa 40, Muskegon Mona Shores 23
Grand Haven 56, Holland West Ottawa 15

No. 103-1  Grandville
Brian Parsons, Athletic Director
Grandville 63, Grand Rapids Union 14
Hudsonville 51, Jenison13
Hudsonville 52, Grandville 16

No. 104-1 Caledonia
Scott Weis, Athletic Director
Caledonia 57, GR Forest Hills Central 21
East Kentwood 39, Caledonia 23

No. 105-1 Oxford
Michael Watson, Athletic Director
Davison 67, Grand Blanc 0
Oxford 31, Davison 19

No. 106-1 Swartz Creek
Susan Calvo, Athletic Director
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 72, Flint Northern 0
Flushing 51, Swartz Creek 30
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 67, Flushing 12

No. 107-1 Bay City Central
Morley Fraser, Athletic Director
Bay City Central 72, Saginaw 6
Saginaw Heritage 53, Bay City Central 24
 
No. 108-1 Bay City Western
Michael Thayer, Athletic Director
Bay City Western 64, Alpena 24
Midland Dow 36, Midland 29
Bay City Western 45, Midland Dow 26 
 
No. 109-1 Battle Creek Lakeview
Greg Hermsen, Athletic Director
Kalamazoo Central 55, Battle Creek Central 20
Portage Central 40, Battle Creek Lakeview 24
Portage Central 48, Kalamazoo Central 21  
 
No. 110-1 Grand Ledge
Steven Baker, Athletic Director
East Lansing 63, Lansing Everett 15
Grand Ledge 71, East Lansing 3
 
No. 111-1 Jackson
Robert Smoots, Athletic Director
Holt 75, Jackson 6
Holt 82 , Okemos 0
 
No. 112-1 Pinckney
Tedd Bradley, Athletic Director
Howell 84, Ann Arbor Skyline 0
Brighton 73, Pinckney 6
Brighton 39, Howell 18
 
No. 113-1 Brownstown-Woodhaven
Zac Stevenson, Athletic Director
Temperance-Bedford 40, Brownstown-Woodhaven  24
Temperance-Bedford 46,  Monroe 31
 
No. 114-1 Saline
Rob White, Athletic Director
Ypsilanti Lincoln 40, Ann Arbor Huron 7
Saline 39, Ann Arbor Pioneer 31
Saline 59, Ypsilanti Lincoln 24  
 
No. 115-1 Westland John Glenn
Brian Swinehart, Athletic Director
Wayne Memorial 69, Inkster 9
Westland John Glenn 44, Wayne Memorial 22

No. 116-1 Wyandotte Roosevelt
Thomas DeSana, Athletic Director
Southgate Anderson 46, Wyandotte Roosevelt 25
Belleville 42, Lincoln Park 28
Southgate Anderson 55, Belleville 12
 
No. 117-1 Grosse Pointe North
Carmen Kennedy, Athletic Director
East Detroit vs Grosse Pointe North - 2/10 5 pm 
Grosse Pointe South vs Roseville - 2/10 5 pm 
 
No. 118-1 Warren Cousino
Aaron Setlak, Athletic Director
Warren-Cousino vs Warren DeLaSalle - 2/10 6 pm
Fraser vs Sterling Heights - 2/10 6 pm 
 
No. 119-1 Warren Mott
Dave Noble, Athletic Director
Detroit U-DJesuit 51, Royal Oak 16
Detroit U-DJesuit  34, Warren Mott 30 

No. 120-1 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
Reg Cavender, Athletic Director
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 60, Southfield Lathrup 18
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 51, Beverly Hills Groves 24
 
No. 121-1 Salem
Tom Willette, Athletic Director
Canton 65,  Plymouth 9
Salem 42, Churchill 22
Canton 59, Salem 12 
 
No. 122-1 Garden City
Robert Phillips, Athletic Director
Garden City 42, Dearborn Edsel Ford 29
Dearborn Fordson 63, Dearborn 18
Dearborn Fordson 58, Garden City 20 
 
No. 123-1 Southfield
Timothy Conley, Athletic Director
Livonia Franklin 38, Farmington 28
Southfield 44, Livonia Stevenson 31
Livonia Franklin 57,Southfield 39
 
No. 124-1 Northville
Bryan Masi, Athletic Director
Detroit Catholic Central 78, Novi 6
Detroit Catholic Central 70, Northville 9

No. 125-1 West Bloomfield
Pat Watson, Athletic Director
West Bloomfield 44, Walled Lake Western 28
Walled Lake Central 36, North Farmington 28
West Bloomfield 37, Walled Lake Central 30

No. 126-1 Lake Orion
William Reiss, Athletic Director
Lake Orion 53, Pontiac  15 
Rochester Adams 60, Troy 11
Rochester Adams 34, Lake Orion 22

No. 127-1 Waterford Kettering
Rick Dorn, Athletic Director
Clarkston 44, Waterford Kettering 21 
Clarkston 57, Waterford Mott 18
 
No. 128-1 White Lake Lakeland
Gregory Michaels, Athletic Director
Hartland 79, Highland-Milford 0
White Lake Lakeland 53, Walled Lake Northern 14
Hartland 64, White Lake Lakeland 6  
 
No. 129-1 Macomb Dakota
Michael Fusco, Athletic Director
Harrison Twp L'Anse Creuse 54, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 30
Macomb Dakota 31, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 28
Harrison Twp L'Anse Creuse 40, Macomb Dakota 22
 
No. 130-1 Utica Ford 
David Ledbetter, Athletic Director
Utica 55, Troy Athens 15
Utica Ford 45, Sterling Heights Stevenson 27
Utica Ford 37, Utica 33
 
No. 131-1 Romeo
Greg Brynaert, Athletic Director
Rochester 54, Rochester Hills  Stoney Creek 16
Romeo 63, Utica Eisenhower 17
Romeo 37, Rochester 32
 
No. 132-1 Port Huron Northern 
Ben Brock, Athletic Director
Anchor Bay 32, Port Huron Northern 31
Anchor Bay 45, Port Huron 33

DIVISION 2
 
No. 133-2 Marquette
Jamie Tuma, Athletic Director
Escanaba 44, Marquette 28

No. 134-2 Petoskey
Gary Hice, Athletic Director
Ogemaw Heights 48, Petoskey 33
Gaylord 52, Ogemaw Heights 21  
 
No. 135-2 Greenville
Brian Zdanowski, Athletic Director
Mt. Pleasant 48, Bangor John Glenn 25
Greenville 62, Mt. Pleasant 12   
 
No. 136-2 Sparta
Joseph Droski, Athletic Director
Sparta 71, Muskegon Reeths Puffer 9
Fruitport 37, Cedar Springs 36
Sparta 69, Fruitport 4  
 
No. 137-2 St Johns
Chris Ervin, Athletic Director
St. Johns 65, DeWitt 12
St. Johns 77, Bath 0  
 
No. 138-2 Fenton
Michael Bakker, Athletic Director
Linden 43, Owosso 30
Corunna 68, Fenton  6
Corunna 42, Linden 30
 
No. 139-2 Flint-Kearsley
Paul Gaudard, Athletic Director
Clio 72, Flint Northwestern 6
Clio 37, Flint Kearsley 34 
 
No. 140-2 Ortonville-Brandon
Wayne Thompson, Athletic Director
Lapeer West 58, Lapeer East 23
North Branch 36, Ortonville-Brandon 33
Lapeer West 42, North Branch 39
 
No. 141-2 Spring Lake
Cavin Mohrhardt, Athletic Director
Coopersville 39, Spring Lake  15 
Grand Rapids Northview 35, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 32
Coopersville 31, Grand Rapids Northview 30  
 
No. 142-2 Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Stephen Passinault, Athletic Director
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 60, Grand Rapids Creston 15
Wyoming Rogers 42, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 28
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 36, Wyoming Rogers 30   
 
No. 143-2 Zeeland East
Tim Ritsema, Athletic Director
Hamilton 41, Holland 20
Hamilton 60, Zeeland East 18

No. 144-2 Allegan
Gary Ellis, Athletic Director
Byron Center 66, Plainwell 17
Allegan 46, Byron Center 14  
 
No. 145-2 Grand Rapids Christian
Mark Warners, Athletic Director
Grand Rapids Christian 54, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 6
East Grand Rapids 38, Grand Rapids Christian 30
 
No. 146-2 Hastings
Michael Goggins, Athletic Director
Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 60, Richland Gull Lake 15
Hastings 54, Wayland 21
Hastings 36, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 27           
 
No. 147-2 Eaton Rapids
Jeff Dassance, Athletic Director
Eaton Rapids 39, Waverly 38
Lansing Eastern 40, Charlotte 26
Eaton Rapids 41, Lansing Eastern 36

No. 148-2 Ionia
Scott Swinehart, Athletic Director
Ionia  64, Forest Hills Eastern
Lowell 65, Ionia 12
 
No. 149-2 Stevensville Lakeshore
Greg Younger, Athletic Director
Niles 69, Benton Harbor 10
Stevensville Lakeshore 51, St. Joseph 15
Stevensville Lakeshore 44, Niles 21 
 
No. 150-2 Sturgis
Mark Adams, Athletic Director
Sturgis 45, Three Rivers 25  
Edwardsburg 49, Sturgis 24
 
No. 151-2 Portage Northern
Chris Riker, Athletic Director
Portage Northern 51, Mattawan27
Vicksburg 66, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17
Portage Northern 53, Vicksburg 22

No. 152-2 Coldwater
Dianne VandenHout, Athletic Director
Coldwater 75, Marshall 6
Coldwater 71, Battle Creek Harper Creek 12

No. 153-2 Fowlerville
Scott Casteele, Athletic Director
Mason 33, Fowlerville 27
Mason 64, Haslett 12 

No. 154-2 Parma-Western
Jason Porter, Athletic Director
Dexter 42, Jackson Northwest 36
Chelsea 39, Parma Western 26
Chelsea 39, Dexter 19

No. 155-2 Carleton-Airport
Rick Grant, Athletic Director
South Lyon 40, Ypsilanti 29
Carleton Airport 33, South Lyon East 32
South Lyon 51, Carleton Airport 24
 
No. 156-2 Adrian
John Roberts, Athletic Director
Tecumseh 54,  Milan 19
Adrian 62, Monroe Jefferson 15
Tecumseh 51, Adrian 19
 
No. 157-2 St Clair Shores-Lakeview
Sean Zaborowski, Athletic Director
St Clair Shores Lakeview 45, St. Clair 25
Marysville 43, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 21
Marysville 51, Lakeview 18
 
No. 158-2 Warren Woods-Tower
Jan Sander, Athletic Director
Warren Woods Tower 61, Center Line 18
Warren Lincoln d Madison Heights Lamphere 
Warren Woods Tower 37, Warren Lincoln 35
 
No. 159-2 Bloomfield Hills-Andover
R.J. Guizzetti, Athletic Director
Farmington Hills Harrison 67, Berkley 12
Birmingham Seaholm 45, Bloomfield Hills Andover 27
Farmington Hills Harrison 49, Birmingham Seaholm 30
 
No. 160-2 Orchard Lake-St Mary's
George Porritt, Athletic Director
Auburn Hills Avondale 57, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12
Holly 81, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 0
Holly 55, Avondale 12
 
No. 161-2 Riverview Community
Jeff Stergalas, Athletic Director
New Boston Huron 35, Trenton 29
Riverview 43, Gibraltar Carlson 28
New Boston Huron 42, Riverview 28  
 
No. 162-2 Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
Scott Wiemer, Athletic Director
Annapolis 42, Melvindale  39
Romulus 37 Allen Park 37
Romulus 42 Annapolis 34 
Romulus wins on 10th tiebreaker 
 
No. 163-2 Dearborn Heights Crestwood
Shelley Vollmar, Athletic Director
Redford Union 47, Ferndale 11
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 54, Dearborn Divine Child 20
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 59, Redford Union 18

No. 164-2 Warren Fitzgerald
Marc Sonnenfeld, Athletic Director
Hazel Park 82, Hamtramck  6 
Highland Park 51, Warren Fitzgerald 15
Hazel Park  39, Highland Park 32

DIVISION 3

No. 165-3 Ishpeming
Jerry Racine, Athletic Director
Ishpeming 51, Negaunee 28
Kingsford 49, Ishpeming 30
 
No. 166-3 Manistique
Rob Ryan, Athletic Director
Menominee 72, Manistique 12
Gladstone 42, Menominee 25
 
No. 167-3 Grayling
Tim Sanchez, Athletic Director
Kalkaska 36, Elk Rapids 33
Grayling 60, Cheboygan 12
Grayling 57, Kalkaska 24
 
No. 168-3 Houghton Lake
Maureen Whidden, Athletic Director
Benzie Central 66, Houghton Lake 16
Roscommon 48, Kingsley 32
Roscommon 45, Benzie Central 29
 
No. 169-3 Ludington
Steve Brockelbank, Athletic Director
Mason County Central 48, Ludington 33
Manistee 46,  Mason County Central 33
 
No. 170-3 Big Rapids
Nick Scheible, Athletic Director
Remus Chippewa Hills 63, Big Rapids 5
Remus Chippewa Hills 55, Reed City 14 
 
No. 171-3 Gladwin
Ruth Ann Joslin, Athletic Director
Gladwin 66, Tawas 6
Standish-Sterling 63, Pinconning 10
Gladwin 54, Standish-Sterling 24

No. 172-3 Essexville-Garber
Dave Schwartz, Athletic Director
Midland Bullock Creek 58, Essexville-Garber 13
Freeland 54, Sanford-Meridian 18
Midland Bullock Creek 54, Freeland 22
 
No. 173-3 Fremont
Rob Pouch, Athletic Director
Whitehall 41, Fremont 26
Shelby 66, Newaygo 14
Shelby 43, Whitehall 20
 
No. 174-3 Grant
Lance Stray, Athletic Director
Allendale 52, Grant 15
Allendale 72, Muskegon Orchard View 0
 
No. 175-3 Wyoming Park
Gary Zakem, Athletic Director
Comstock Park 64, Grand Rapids West Catholic 6
Belding 28, Wyoming Park 23
Comstock Park 55, Belding 21  
 
No. 176-3 Lakeview
Gary Jensen, Athletic Director
Lakeview 48, Stanton Central Montcalm 27
Howard City Tri-County 75, Morley-Stanwood 4
Howard City Tri-County 47, Lakeview 36
 
No. 177-3 Hudsonville-Unity Christian
Jerry DeGroot, Athletic Director
Wyoming Godwin Heights 40, Zeeland West 34
Wyoming Kelloggsville 57, Hudsonville Unity Christian 21
Wyoming Kelloggsville 48, Wyoming Godwin Heights 24

No. 178-3 Hopkins
Scott VanBonn, Athletic Director
Hopkins 73, Fennville 0
Otsego 46, Hopkins 22  
 
No. 179-3 Kalamazoo-Comstock
Justin Ansel, Athletic Director
South Haven 56, Parchment 24
Comstock 36, Paw Paw 31
Souht Haven 60, Comstock 16

No. 180-3 Berrien Springs
Alan Alsbro, Athletic Director
Coloma 47, Dowagiac 28
Buchanan 67, Berrien Springs 9
Buchanan 40, Coloma 31
 
No. 181-3 Olivet
Tom Sowles, Athletic Director
Lake Odessa Lakewood 77, Olivet 6
Delton Kellogg 39, Pennfield 36
Lake Odessa Lakewood 51, Delton Kellogg 24
 
No. 182-3 Stockbridge
Korey Bradley, Athletic Director
Williamston 52, Stockbridge 30
Portland 72, Lansing Sexton 0
Portland 39, Williamston 39*
*Portland wins on 8th tiebreaker

No. 183-3 Jackson Lumen Christi
Jerry Sykes, Athletic Director
Onsted 69, Hillsdale 11
Brooklyn Columbia Central 42, Jackson Lumen Christi 28
Onsted 51, Brooklyn Columbia Central 26
 
No. 184-3 Durand
Joe Guyski, Athletic Director
Durand 57, Ovid-Elsie 24
Durand 54, Perry 27
 
No. 185-3 Alma
Kevin Akin, Athletic Director
Alma 52, Shepherd 30
Hemlock 43, Alma 36
 
No. 186-3 Saginaw Swan Valley
Richard Slade, Athletic Director
Carrollton 67, Bridgeport 9
Saginaw Swan Valley 47, Frankenmuth 24
Saginaw Swan Valley 56, Carrollton 22
 
No. 187-3 Birch Run
Phillip Periard, Athletic Director
Chesaning 39, Montrose  15
Birch Run 75, Mt Morris  6
Birch Run 67, Chesaning  12
 
No. 188-3 Lake Fenton
Tony Simmons, Athletic Director
Lake Fenton 72, Flint Powers Catholic 6  

No. 189-3 Caro
Bethany Striffler, Athletic Director
Caro 56, Millington 18
LakeVille 40, Vassar 36
Caro 48, LakeVille 27   
 
No. 190-3 Yale
Maureen Klocke, Athletic Director
Capac 49, Yale 30
Capac 51, Croswell-Lexington 19
 
No. 191-3 Goodrich
Al Martus, Athletic Director
Goodrich 47, Almont 23
Imlay City 36, Goodrich 18
 
No. 192-3 Armada
Don Holston, Athletic Director
Macomb Lutheran North vs Algonac - 2/9 5:30 pm
Richmond vs Armada - 2/9 5:30 pm  
 
No. 193-3 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Betty Wroubel, Athletic Director
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 30, Mt. Clemens 12
Clawson 69, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 6  
 
No. 194-3 Livonia Clarenceville
Livonia Clarenceville 57,  Detroit Cesar Chavez 16 
Livonia Clarenceville 57, Madison Heights Madison 6  
 
No. 195-3 Flat Rock
Eric Painter, Athletic Director
Summit Academy 63, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 18
Flat Rock 60, Grosse Ile 24
Flat Rock 46,Summit Academy 30
 
No. 196-3 Dundee
Gary Raber, Athletic Director
Dundee 63, Ida 4 
Erie-Mason 24, Ypsilanti Willow Run 18
Dundee 84, Erie-Mason 0

DIVISION 4
 
No. 197-4 Iron River-West Iron County
Mike Berutti, Athletic Director
Iron River West Iron County 30, Gwinn 24
Iron Mountain 68, Norway 18
Iron Mountain 63, Iron River West Iron County 17
 
No. 198-4 Rudyard
Chad Smith, Athletic Director
Munising 42, Rudyard 12
Newberry 39, Munising 22  
 
No. 199-4 St. Ignace 
St. Ignace 41, Rogers City 32
St. Ignace 39, Onaway 29 
 
No. 200-4 Mancelona
Mark Nixon, Athletic Director
Mancelona 36,  Charlevoix  30
Traverse City St. Francis 69, Mancelona 0

No. 201-4 Leroy Pine River
Roger Rush, Athletic Director
Manton 54, Mason County Eastern 15
Leroy Pine River 63, Fife Lake Forest Area 15
Leroy Pine River 78, Manton 6
 
No. 202-4 Blanchard-Montabella
John Helinski, Athletic Director
Hesperia 64, Farwell 9
Hart 40, Montabella 27
Hesperia 78, Hart 0 

No. 203-4 Breckenridge
Ryan Sklener, Athletic Director
Saginaw Nouvel 63, Breckenridge 18
St Louis 66, Merrill 12
Saginaw Nouvel 37, St. Louis 30
 
No. 204-4 Whittemore-Prescott
Jeff Erickson, Athletic Director
Oscoda 42, Clare 28
Mio 43,  Whittemore-Prescott 24
Oscoda 60, Mio 22
 
No. 205-4 Holton
Justin Wilson, Athletic Director
Kent City 43, Montague 33
Kent City 42, Holton 37

No. 206-4 Martin
Jeremy Palmitier, Athletic Director
Grandville Calvin Christian 
Martin 
Vermontville Maple Valley 
Wyoming Lee  
 
No. 207-4 Bellevue
Travis May, Athletic Director
Leslie 48, Bellevue 29
Dansville 45, Leslie 34

No. 208-4 Middleton-Fulton
Chad Podolak, Athletic Director
Flint Beecher 48, Carson City-Crystal 36
Ithaca 51, Middleton-Fulton  24
Ithaca  42, Flint Beecher 30

No. 209-4 Laingsburg
Gregory Kingdon, Athletic Director
Byron 78, Laingsburg 3
Burton Bendle 45, Burton Bentley 12
Byron 45, Burton Bendle 22

No. 210-4 Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary
David Lecker, Athletic Director
New Lothrop 72, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 66, St. Charles 12
New Lothrop 77, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 9  
 
No. 211-4 Mayville
William Hartzell, Athletic Director
Marlette 60,  Brown City 19
Mayville 76, Sandusky 3
Mayville 46, Marlette 33

No. 212-4 Bad Axe
Ron Johnston, Athletic Director
Pigeon-Laker 30, Bad Axe 18
Cass City 66, Pigeon Laker 12  
 
No. 213-4 Lawrence
Jeff Miller, Athletic Director
Bangor  48, Bloomingdale 24 
Lawrence 33, Gobles 30
Bangor 66, Lawrence 15
 
No. 214-4 Covert
Patrick Burrage, Athletic Director
Watervliet 38, Hartford 24
Watervliet 39, Covert 36
 
No. 215-4 Niles-Brandywine
Vance Stratton, Athletic Director
Three Oaks River Valley 66, Bridgman 15
Niles Brandywine 68, Three Oaks River Valley 6
 
No. 216-4 Decatur
Jeff Kawaski, Athletic Director
Decatur 63, Eau Claire 11
Decatur 61, Cassopolis 12
 
No. 217-4 Lawton
Ben Bandfield, Athletic Director
Lawton 60, Climax-Scotts 18
Schoolcraft 72, Galesburg-Augusta 12
Schoolcraft 46, Lawton 28

 No. 218-4 Centreville
Craig Brueck, Athletic Director
Constantine 78, Marcellus6
White Pigeon 60, Centreville 15
Constantine 51, White Pigeon 12 

No. 219-4 Colon Community
Darrin VandenBerg, Athletic Director
Bronson 62, Colon 15,
Bronson 52, Mendon 25
 
No. 220-4 Homer
Drew Bordner, Athletic Director
Quincy 65, Homer 11
Union City 42, Athens 38 
Quincy 49, Union City 26

No. 221-4 Springport
Ron Clift, Athletic Director
Springport 81, Concord 0
 
No. 222-4 Napoleon
Scott Ashe, Athletic Director
Napoleon 54, Michigan Center 20         
Napoleon 57, East Jackson 14

No. 223-4 Jonesville
Kathy Bondsteel, Athletic Director
Jackson The daVinci Institute 28, Vandercook Lake 24
Addison 63, Jonesville11
Addison 72, Jackson The daVinci Institute 12

No. 224-4 Hudson Area
Jeremy Beal, Athletic Director
Hudson d Morenci, forfeit
Reading 64, Pittsford 10
Hudson 74, Reading 0  
 
No. 225-4 Blissfield
Steven Babbitt, Athletic Director
Blissfield 39, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 31
Sand Creek 63, Adrian Madison 18
Sand Creek 53, Blissfield 22   
 
No. 226-4 Grass Lake
Eric McCalla, Athletic Director
Clinton 12,  Manchester 63
Manchester 42, Grass Lake 22
 
No. 227-4 Lutheran HS Westland
Mike Unger, Athletic Director
Webberville 54, Riverview Gabriel Richard 12
Webberville 41, Lutheran HS Westland 41
*Webberville wins on 8th tiebreaker

No. 228-4 Memphis
Brad Gudme, Athletic Director
Memphis d Flint Hamady, forfeit
New Haven 45, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 29
New Haven 48, Memphis 30

Dates to Remember


Online Rules Meetings -- 10/7-12/12
Alpha Weigh-In -- 10/28/19 - 1/31/20
Practice Begins -- Nov. 18
First Contest -- Dec. 11
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 14 D
Growth Allowance -- 1/1/20 - 2 pounds
Opt-Out Due Date -- Jan. 22
Ratings Due -- April 1

Team District --   
D 1 & 3 - Feb. 12; D 2 & 4 - Feb. 13
Individual District -- Feb. 15
Team Regional -- Feb. 19
Individual Regional -- Feb. 22
Team Finals -- Feb 28-29
Individual Finals -- March 6-7