2012 Individual Wrestling Regionals

February 18

NOTE: All sites are required to email PDF Brackets to the MHSAA following competition, which the MHSAA will post here. Full Results are available only if hosts post files to a site on their own and provide the MHSAA with a link.

DIVISION 1

1-1 Grand Haven | Brackets
Jack Provencal, Athletic Director
Muskegon-Mona Shores District No. 1 
Portage Northern District No. 2

2-1 Saline | Results | Brackets
Rob White, Athletic Director
Temperance-Bedford District No. 3
Canton District No. 4

3-1 Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse | Brackets
Orlando Medina, Athletic Director
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves District No. 5
Rochester Hills-Rochester District No. 6

4-1 Davison | Brackets
Josh Wallberg, Athletic Director
Hartland District No. 7
Davison District No. 8

DIVISION 2

5-2 Mt Pleasant  | Brackets
Jim Conway, Athletic Director
Gaylord District No. 9
Ortonville-Brandon District No. 10

6-2 Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg | Results | Brackets
David Chrisinske, Athletic Director
Spring Lake District No. 11
Hamilton District No. 12

7-2 Mason | Placewinners
Greg Lattig, Athletic Director
Eaton Rapids District No. 13
Dexter District No. 14

8-2 Tecumseh | Brackets
Casey Randolph, Athletic Director
Milan District No. 15
Warren Fitzgerald District No. 16

DIVISION 3

9-3 Farwell | Results | Brackets
Ryan Cunningham, Athletic Director
Kingsley Area District No. 17
Remus-Chippewa Hills District No. 18

10-3 Otsego | Brackets
John Kubiak, Athletic Director
Whitehall District No. 19
Lake Odessa-Lakewood District No. 20

11-3 Durand | Results | Brackets
Doug Lindsay, Athletic Director
Mt Morris-EA Johnson District No. 21
Caro District No. 22

12-3 Williamston | Results | Brackets
Michael Freeman, Athletic Director
Richmond District No. 23
Napoleon District No. 24

DIVISION 4

13-4 Manton  | Brackets
Jim Smart, Athletic Director
Munising District No. 25
Hesperia Community District No. 26

14-4 New Lothrop | Results | Brackets
Craig Atkins, Athletic Director
Carson City-Crystal District No. 27
Mayville District No. 28

15-4 Constantine | Results  | Brackets
Mike Messner, Athletic Director
Watervliet District No. 29
Galesburg-Augusta District No. 30

16-4 Manchester | Brackets
Wesley Gall, Athletic Director
East Jackson District No. 31
Blissfield District No. 32

Dates to Remember


Online Rules Meetings -- 10/7-12/12
Alpha Weigh-In -- 10/28/19 - 1/31/20
Practice Begins -- Nov. 18
First Contest -- Dec. 11
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 14 D
Growth Allowance -- 1/1/20 - 2 pounds
Opt-Out Due Date -- Jan. 22
Ratings Due -- April 1

Team District --   
D 1 & 3 - Feb. 12; D 2 & 4 - Feb. 13
Individual District -- Feb. 15
Team Regional -- Feb. 19
Individual Regional -- Feb. 22
Team Finals -- Feb 28-29
Individual Finals -- March 6-7

Go Mobile!

Go Mobile!

For Apple and Android Devices

MHSAA for iOS Download MHSAA for Android Download