2012 Team Wrestling Districts

February 8-9

Districts 2 & 4 - Feb. 8 | Districts 1 & 3 - Feb. 9

DIVISION 1 - FEB 9

No. 101-1 Holland West Ottawa
Patrick Marsman, Athletic Director
Holland West Ottawa 84, Muskegon 0
Grand Haven 65, Mona Shores 13
Grand Haven 43, Holland West Ottawa 18

No. 102-1 Jenison
Leroy Hackley, Athletic Director
Hudsonville 71, Grand Rapids Union 5
Grandville 34, Jenison 27
Hudsonville 35, Grandville 24

No. 103-1 Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Bill Kennedy, Athletic Director
East Kentwood 42, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 31
Rockford, Bye
Rockford 37, East Kentwood 21

No. 104-1 Caledonia
Scott Weis, Athletic Director

Caledonia, Bye
Portage Central 57, Kalamazoo Central 17
Caledonia 39, Portage Central 30

No. 105-1 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Andrew Laboe, Athletic Director
Portage Northern 66, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9
Battle Creek Lakeview 72, Battle Creek Central 3
Battle Creek Lakeview 68, Portage Northern 9

No. 106-1 Holt
Rick Schmidt, Athletic Director

Okemos, Bye
Holt 51, Jackson 13
Holt 72, Okemos 3

No. 107-1 Lansing Everett
Cindy Short, Athletic Director
East Lansing, Bye
Grand Ledge 68, Lansing Everett 18
Grand Ledge 72, East Lansing 6

No. 108-1 Pinckney
Tedd Bradley, Athletic Director
Howell 58, Ann Arbor Skyline 18
Brighton 69, Pinckney 10
Brighton 69, Howell 6

No. 109-1 Monroe
John Ray, Athletic Director
Brownstown Township Woodhaven, Bye
Temperance-Bedford d Monroe 
Temperance-Bedford d Brownstown Township Woodhaven

No. 110-1 Saline
Rob White, Athletic Director
Saline 43, Ann Arbor Pioneer 28
Ypsilanti Lincoln d Ann Arbor Huron, Forfeit
Saline 60, Lincoln 12 

No. 111-1 Westland John Glenn
Greg Ambrose, Athletic Director
Westland John Glenn 58, Belleville 4
Wayne Memorial 75, Inkster 6
Westland John Glenn 47, Wayne Memorial 18

No. 112-1 Southgate Anderson
David Pinkowski, Athletic Director
Southgate Anderson 77, Edsel Ford 0
Lincoln Park 42, Wyandotte Roosevelt 30
Southgate Anderson 44, Lincoln Park 26

No. 113-1 Novi
Carol Sprys, Interim, Athletic Director
Walled Lake Western 48, Northville 26
Detroit Catholic Central 75, Novi 0
Detroit Catholic Central 65, Walled Lake Western 11

No. 114-1 Plymouth
Tom Willette, Athletic Director
Plymouth Champ

No. 115-1 Dearborn
Jeff Conway, Athletic Director
Garden City 54, Dearborn 21
Livonia Franklin 58, Dearborn Fordson 16
Livonia Franklin 42, Garden City 31

No. 116-1 Farmington
Mary Sheltrown, Athletic Director
Farmington, Bye 
Southfield 41, Livonia Stevenson 30
Farmington 39, Southfield 26  

No. 117-1 Grosse Pointe South
Jeremy Hawkins, Athletic Director
Detroit U-D Jesuit Champion

No. 118-1 Fraser
Brad Robinson, Athletic Director
Roseville Champion

No. 119-1 Sterling Heights
Robert Maus, Athletic Director
Sterling Heights 55, Warren Mott 21
Warren DeLaSalle 39, Warren Cousino 31
Sterling Heights 70, Warren DeLaSalle 6

No. 120-1 Birmingham Groves
Tom Flynn, Athletic Director
Berkley, Bye
Royal Oak 52, Birmingham Groves 24
Royal Oak 42, Berkley 27
 
No. 121-1 Lake Orion
William Reiss, Athletic Director
Rochester Adams 43, Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek 25
Oxford 53, Lake Orion 14
Oxford 64, Rochester Adams 0

No. 122-1 Utica
Jim Vigus, Athletic Director
Rochester, Bye
Utica 43, Eisenhower 27
Rochester, 54 Utica 15

No. 123-1 Anchor Bay
Dave Boeskool, Athletic Director
Anchor Bay 56, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 24
Macomb Dakota 47, Romeo 25
Anchor Bay 31, Macomb Dakota 30

No. 124-1 Sterling Heights Stevenson
Chad Hottle, Athletic Director
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley d Utica Ford
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse d  Sterling Heights Stevenson
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse d Clinton Township Chippewa Valley

No. 125-1 Troy
Jim Johnson, Athletic Director
Birmingham Seaholm 47, Troy 16
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 42, Troy Athens 36
Birmingham Seaholm 42, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 40

No. 126-1 West Bloomfield
Pat Watson, Athletic Director
Farmingotn Hills Harrison 34, West Bloomfield 27
North Farmington 36, Walled Lake Central 31
Farmington Hills Harrison 45, North Farmington 27

No. 127-1 Waterford Kettering
Rick Dorn, Athletic Director
Waterford Kettering 47, Pontiac 24
Clarkston 78, Waterford Mott 6
Clarkston 58, Waterford Kettering 15 

No. 128-1 Walled Lake Northern
Brian Swinehart, Athletic Director
Hartland 70, Walled Lake Northern 4
Highland-Milford 40, White Lake Lakeland 28
Hartland 58, Highland-Milford 11

No. 129-1 Port Huron Northern
Ben Brock, Athletic Director
Davison d Grand Blanc, forfeit
Port Huron Northern  77, Port Huron 5
Davison 62, Port Huron Northern   9

No. 130-1 Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Bob Root, Athletic Director
Saginaw Heritage 33, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 30
Flushing 58, Saginaw 24
Saginaw Heritage 47, Flushing 27

No. 131-1 Bay City Central
Morley Fraser, Athletic Director
Midland Dow 38, Midland 36
Bay City Central, Bye
Bay City Central 44, Midland Dow 24

No. 132-1 Traverse City Central
Cody Inglis, Athletic Director

Traverse City Central, Bye
Traverse City West 46, Alpena 31
Traverse City West 69, Traverse City Central 11

DIVISION 2 - FEB 8

No. 133-2 Sault Ste Marie
Tony Haller, Athletic Director
Marquette, Bye
Escanaba 45, Sault Ste Marie 29
Escanaba 40, Marquette 36

No. 134-2 Ogemaw Heights
Andrew Pratley, Athletic Director
Gaylord 41, Ogemaw Heights 18
Gaylord 51, Petoskey 22

No. 135-2 Mt Pleasant
Jim Conway, Athletic Director
Bay City Western 38, Bay City John Glenn 22
Mt. Pleasant 63, Saginaw Arthur Hill 6
Bay City Western 48, Mt. Pleasant 27

No. 136-2 Greenville
Brian Zdanowski, Athletic Director
Greenville, Bye
Cedar Springs d Sparta, Forfeit
Greenville 67, Cedar Springs 3

No. 137-2 Owosso
Dallas Lintner, Athletic Director
St Johns 65, Corunna  6
Owosso 59, Swartz Creek 8
St Johns 68, Owosso 12 

No. 138-2 Flint Kearsley
Paul Gaudard, Athletic Director
Clio 78, Flint Northwestern 0
Flint Kearsley 54, Flint Northern 30
Clio 41, Flint Kearsley 31 

No. 139-2 Ortonville Brandon
Donald Watchowski, Athletic Director
Lapeer West d Goodrich
Brandon 59, Lapeer East 18
Lapeer West 41, Brandon 26 

No. 140-2 North Branch
James Fish, Athletic Director
Croswell-Lexington 49, North Branch 24
St. Clair 33, Marysville  29
Croswell-Lexington 44, St. Clair 12

No. 141-2 Fruitport
Kenneth Erny, Athletic Director
Coopersville 48, Spring Lake 33
Fruitport 46, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 27
Fruitport 39, Coopersville 32

No. 142-2 Grand Rapids Northview
Richard Albro, Athletic Director
East Grand Rapids d Grand Rapids Creston
Grand Rapids Northview d Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids Northview 64, East Grand Rapids 18

No. 143-2 Wyoming Park
Gary Zakem, Athletic Director
Wyoming Park 51, Grand Rapids Cristian 6
Wyoming Rogers, Bye
Wyoming Rogers 52, Wyoming Park 23

No. 144-2 Lowell
Barry Hobrla, Athletic Director
Forest Hills Eastern, Bye 
Lowell 67, Forest Hills Northern 3
Lowell 70, Forest Hills Eastern 9

No. 145-2 Holland
Michael Clark, Athletic Director
Hamilton 63, Zeeland East 18 
Zeeland West 40, Holland 33
Hamilton 61, Zeeland West 12

No. 146-2 Byron Center
Karl Nelson, Athletic Director
Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 33, Hastings 30
Byron Center 71, Wayland 10
Byron Center 40, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 17

No. 147-2 DeWitt
Teri Reyburn, Athletic Director
Lansing Waverly 46, Ionia 30
DeWitt 54, Charlotte 20
DeWitt 58, Lansing Waverly 23

No. 148-2 Plainwell
Dave Price, Athletic Director
Allegan 63, Richland Gull Lake 9
Plainwell, Bye
Allegan 78, Plainwell 6

No. 149-2 St Joseph
Kevin Guzzo, Athletic Director

Stevensville Lakeshore, Bye
St. Joseph 75, Benton Harbor 0
Stevensville Lakeshore 35, St. Joseph 34 

No. 150-2 Edwardsburg
Kevin Dean, Athletic Director
Edwardsburg 42, Three Rivers 33
Niles 43, Sturgis 31
Niles 44, Edwardsburg 27

No. 151-2 Coldwater
Dianne VandenHout, Athletic Director
Vicksburg 54,  Battle Creek Harper Creek 22
Coldwater 51, Mattawan 28
Coldwater 43, Mattawan 24

No. 152-2 Marshall
Thomas Duffey, Athletic Director

Marshall, Bye
Parma Western 48,  Eaton Rapids 22
Parma Western 67,  Marshall 7 

No. 153-2 Chelsea
Michael Kapolka, Athletic Director
Chelsea 47, Dexter 25
Mason 50, Jackson Northwest 22
Mason 40, Chelsea 28

No. 154-2 Lansing Eastern
David Panici, Athletic Director
Lansing Sexton 46, Bath 36
Lansing Eastern 68, Haslett 3
Lansing Eastern 63, Lansing Sexton 18
 
No. 155-2 Fenton
Michael Bakker, Athletic Director
Fowlerville 68, Fenton 9
Linden, Bye
Fowlerville 47, Linden 19

No. 156-2 South Lyon
Mike Teagan, Athletic Director
South Lyon, Bye
Ypsilanti 66, South Lyon East 18
South Lyon 39, Ypsilanti 36
 
No. 157-2 Adrian
John Roberts, Athletic Director
Tecumseh 71, Milan 12
Adrian, Bye
Tecumseh 65, Adrian 18
 
No. 158-2 New Boston Huron
Marty Salazar, Athletic Director
New Boston Huron 50, Monroe Jefferson 21
Carleton Airport 48, Gibraltar Carlson 30
New Boston Huron 58, Carleton Airport 24
 
No. 159-2 Riverview
Jeff Stergalas, Athletic Director
Trenton d Allen Park
Melvindale d Riverview
Trenton 51, Melvindale 15
 
No. 160-2 Dearborn Heights Crestwood
Shelley Vollmar, Athletic Director

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 42, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 33
Romulus 40, Dearborn Divine Child 31
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 68, Romulus 4
 
No. 161-2 Orchard Lake St. Mary's
George Porritt, Athletic Director
Auburn Hills Avondale 75,Orchard Lake St. Mary's 6
Holly 72, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 6
Holly 59, Auburn Hills Avondale 12

No. 162-2 Redford Union
Karen Moran, Athletic Director
Bloomfield Hills Andover 66, Ferndale 12
Redford Union, Bye
Redford Union 42, Bloomfield Hills Andover 30 
 
No. 163-2 Hazel Park
Don Vogt, Athletic Director
Warren Fitzgearld 57, Hamtramck 15         
Madison Heights Lamphere 37, Hazel Park 27     
Madison Heights Lamphere 60, Warren Fitzgerald 9  
 
No. 164-2 St Clair Shores Lake Shore
John Hartley, Athletic Director
Warren Lincoln 44, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 22  
Warren Woods-Tower 42, Center Line 34
Warren Lincoln 39, Warren Woods-Tower 30

DIVISION 3 - FEB 9
 
No. 165-3 Negaunee
Andrew Brunette, Athletic Director
Kingsford 42, Menominee 39
Negaunee, Bye
Kingsford 42, Negaunee 39
 
No. 166-3 Gladstone
Matthew Houle, Athletic Director
Gladstone 64, Manistique 16

No. 167-3 Grayling
Eric Tunney, Athletic Director
Houghton Lake, Bye
Roscommon 43, Grayling 32
Roscommon 61, Houghton Lake 18

No. 168-3 Kalkaska
Ricky Swoverland, Athletic Director
Benzie Centra 42, Kingsley 31
Kalkaska, Bye
Benzie Central 69, Kalkaska 6
 
No. 169-3 Mason County Central
Timothy Genson, Athletic Director
Mason County Central 42, Ludington 30
Manistee, Bye
Manistee 51, Mason County Central 25

No. 170-3 Big Rapids
Nick Scheible, Athletic Director
Big Rapids 70, Morley-Stanwood 6
Remus Chippewa Hills 72, Reed City 5
Remus Chippewa Hills 51, Big Rapids 24

No. 171-3 Gladwin
Ruth Ann Joslin, Athletic Director
Shepherd 44, Clare 24
Gladwin 45, Farwell 32
Gladwin 44, Shepherd 29
 
No. 172-3 Oscoda
Jack Lindell, Athletic Director
Oscoda 60, Tawas Area12 
Standish Sterling 48, Pinconning 27
Standish-Sterling 37, Oscoda 34

No. 173-3 Fremont
Rob Pouch, Athletic Director
Fremont 55, Muskegon Orchard View 18
Whitehall 57, Grant 11
Whitehall 40, Fremont 22

No. 174-3 Howard City Tri County Area
Tim Kisner, Athletic Director
Lakeview 46, Newayg0 28
Howard City Tri County 39, Stanton Central Montcalm 34
Lakeview 54, Howard City Tri County 24
 
No. 175-3 Comstock Park
Tony Petkus, Athletic Director
Comstock Park 35, Belding 33
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 63, Grand Rapids West Catholic 15
Comstock Park 36, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 27
 
No. 176-3 Allendale
Brent Hadden, Athletic Director
Hudsonville Unity Christian 59, Wyoming Godwin Heights 18
Allendale 80, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0
Allendale 69, Hudsonville Unity Christian 3
 
No. 177-3 Hopkins
Scott VanBonn, Athletic Director
Otsego 69, Hopkins 8
Parchment 40, Comstock 36
Otsego 64, Parchment 9
  
No. 178-3 Battle Creek Pennfield
Larry Boyer, Athletic Director
Lake Odessa Lakewood 84, Olivet 0
Battle Creek Pennfield 45, Delton Kellogg 28
Lake Odessa Lakewood 62, Battle Creek Pennfield 13
 
No. 179-3 Paw Paw
Richard Mitchell, Athletic Director
South Haven 39, Coloma 36
Fennville 33, Paw Paw 31
South Haven 47, Fennville 19

No. 180-3 Berrien Springs
Pete Anderson, Athletic Director
Berrien Springs 42, Dowagiac 33
Buchanan 67, Bridgman 6
Buchanan 63, Berrien Springs 12
 
No. 181-3 Alma
Eric Huff, Athletic Director
Alma 58, Ithaca 15
Portland 66, Ovid-Elsie 12
Portland 43, Alma 28
 
No. 182-3 Perry
Gregory Hebden, Athletic Director
Durand, Bye 
Perry 36, Laingsburg 30
Durand 37, Perry 36* - Tiebreaker

No. 183-3 Montrose
Shayne Mishler, Athletic Director
Birch Run 81, Chesaning 0
Montrose 27, Hemlock 18
Birch Run 66, Montrose 9

No. 184-3 Lake Fenton
Tony Simmons, Athletic Director
Lake Fenton Champion

No. 185-3 Midland Bullock Creek
Tim O Rourke, Athletic Director
Midland Bullock Creek 55, Carrollton  19
Freeland 51, Garber  24
Midland Bullock Creek 46, Freeland  25

No. 186-3 Frankenmuth
James Szur, Athletic Director
Frankenmuth 71,  Bridgeport 12
Saginaw Swan Valley 54,  Vassar 24
Saginaw Swan Valley 51, Frankenmuth 24
 
No. 187-3 Millington
Dewey Munson, Athletic Director
Caro Champion

No. 188-3 Yale
Maureen Klocke, Athletic Director
Capac 56, Almont 21
Imlay City 53, Yale 21
Imlay City 40, Capac 28
 
No. 189-3 Richmond
David Muylaert, Athletic Director
Richmond 80, Algonac 0
Macomb Lutheran North 45, Armada 21
Richmond 77, Macomb Lutheran North 3

No. 190-3 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Betty Wroubel, Athletic Director
Clawson 72, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12
Mt. Clemens d SCS South Lake, Forfeit
Clawson 84, Mt. Clemens 0
 
No. 191-3 Harper Woods
Peter Newman, Athletic Director
Highland Park 39, Harper Woods 30
Cesar Chavez 24, Madison Heights 6
Highland Park 42, Cesar Chavez 18

No. 192-3 Livonia Clarenceville
Kevin Murphy, Athletic Director
Livonia Clarenceville 60, Robichauld 24
Grosse Ile 30, Romulus Summit Academy 27
Grosse Ile 45, Livonia Clarenceville 24
 
No. 193-3 Flat Rock
Eric Painter, Athletic Director
Flat Rock 49, Monroe St Mary CC 24
Ypsilanti Willow Run, Bye 
Flat Rock 84, Ypsilanti Willow Run 0
 
No. 194-3 Brooklyn Columbia Central
Coley Johnson, Athletic Director
Ida 57, Columbia Central 24
Dundee 63, Onsted 8
Dundee 55, Ida 15
 
No. 195-3 Michigan Center
Greg Pscodna, Athletic Director
Michigan Center  67, Hanover-Horton 6
Jackson Lumen Christi 42, Napoleon  31
Michigan Center 36, Jackson Lumen Christi 33

No. 196-3 Leslie
Scott Cousineau, Athletic Director
Leslie 62, Stockbridge 15
Williamston, Bye
Leslie 38, Williamston 36

DIVISION 4 - FEB 8
 
No. 197-4 Norway
Dwight Castelaz, Athletic Director

Iron Mountain 63, Bark River-Harris 8
Norway 48, West Iron County 24
Iron Mountain 48, Norway 22

No. 198-4 Munising
Dee Jay Paquette, Athletic Director
Ishpeming 52, Gwinn 29
Ishpeming Westwood 42, Munising 30
Ishpeming 38, Ishpeming Westwood 33
 
No. 199-4 Rogers City
Patrick Lamb, Athletic Director
St. Ignace 72, Newberry 3
Rogers City 67, Rudyard 12
Rogers City 42, St. Ignace 30

No. 200-4 Onaway
Marty Mix, Athletic Director
Onaway d Boyne City
Mancelona d Charlevoix 
Onaway d Mancelona

No. 201-4 Traverse City St. Francis 
Tom Hardy, Athletic Director
Elk Rapids 42, Fife Lake-Forest Area 27
Traverse City St. Francis 67, Elk Rapids 12
 
No. 202-4 Leroy Pine River
Roger Rush, Athletic Director
Blanchard-Montabella 66, Mason County Eastern 0
Leroy Pine River 57, Manton 30
Leroy Pine River 40, Blanchard-Montabella 30
 
No. 203-4 Montague
Ken Diamond, Athletic Director
Hesperia d Hart
Shelby d Montague
Shelby 36, Hesperia 26

No. 204-4 Whittemore-Prescott
Jeff Erickson, Athletic Director
Whittemore-Prescott 46, Mio 19
Sanford-Meridian, Bye
Sanford-Meridian 60, Whittemore-Prescott 24
 
No. 205-4 Holton
Justin Wilson, Athletic Director
Grandville Calvin Christian 54, Ravenna 24
Holton 78, Wyoming Lee 3
Holton 48, Grandville Calvin Christian 27

No. 206-4 Middleton-Fulton
Chad Podolak, Athletic Director
St. Louis 58, Fulton 18
Kent City 51, Carson City-Crystal 30
Kent City 45, St. Louis 31
 
No. 207-4 Saginaw Nouvel
Michael Boyd, Athletic Director
Breckenridge 48, St Charles 27
Saginaw Nouvel, Bye 
Saginaw Nouvel 66, Breckenridge 18
 
No. 208-4 Webberville
Andrew Smith, Athletic Director
Byron, Bye  
Dansville 63, Webberville 18
Dansville 57, Byron 15 
 
No. 209-4 Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Kurt Hofmeister, Athletic Director
New Lothrop, Bye 
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 63, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 6
New Lothrop 50, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 20

No. 210-4 Burton-Bendle
Brock Place, Athletic Director
Burton-Bendle 42, Burton-Bentley 30
 
No. 211-4 Cass City
Donald Markel, Athletic Director
Bad Axe, Bye
Cass City 72, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port-Laker 0 
Cass City 70, Bad Axe 0
 
No. 212-4 Sandusky
Alan DeMott, Athletic Director
Sandusky  36, Brown City 24
Marlette 45, Mayville 30
Marlette 56, Sandusky 21
 
No. 213-4 Lawrence
Jeff Miller, Athletic Director
Bangor d Gobles
Bloomingdale d Lawrence 
Bangor d Bloomingdale
 
No. 214-4 Hartford
Andrew Hubbard, Athletic Director
Watervliet 43, Covert  26
Hartford d Country Side, Forfeit
Watervliet  62, Hartford  6
 
No. 215-4 Three Oaks River Valley
Neil Carter, Athletic Director
Eau Claire 48, Three Oaks River Valley 21
Niles Brandywine 72, Eau Claire 12
 
No. 216-4 Marcellus
David DeCou, Athletic Director
Decatur 53, Lawton 21
Marcellus, Bye
Decatur 72, Marcellus 12
 
No. 217-4 White Pigeon
Joel Messenger, Athletic Director
Cassopolis, Bye 
Cassopolis 36, White Pigeon 33
Constantine 72, Cassopolis 12
 
No. 218-4 Mendon
Leasa Griffith, Athletic Director
Athens d Galesburg-Augusta
Schoolcraft d Mendon
Schoolcraft d Athens
 
No. 219-4 Vermontville-Maple Valley
Duska Brumm, Athletic Director
Maple Valley 60, Bellevue 24
Martin, Bye
Martin 39, Maple Valley 33
 
No. 220-4 Quincy
Brett Allman, Athletic Director
Bronson 47, Quincy 21
Union City 43, Colon 30
Bronson 59, Union City 19
 
No. 221-4 Springport
Ron Clift, Athletic Director
Springport 65, Concord 12

No. 222-4 Grass Lake
Eric McCalla, Athletic Director
East Jackson 72, Vandercook Lake 6
Grass Lake d Jackson daVinci Institute, Forfeit
East Jackson 42, Grass Lake 39
 
No. 223-4 Homer
Drew Bordner, Athletic Director
Reading 59, Homer 18
Jonesville 36, Hillsdale 30
Reading 48, Jonesville 32

No. 224-4 Addison
Brent McCall, Athletic Director
Addison 78, Morenci 6 
Hudson 78, Pittsford 0
Hudson 50, Addison 15

No. 225-4 Sand Creek
John Peacock, Athletic Director
Sand Creek 48, Adrian Madison 21
Blissfield 66, Erie Mason 12
Sand Creek 51, Blissfield 22
 
No. 226-4 Clinton
Kevin Beazley, Athletic Director
Clinton d Newport Lutheran South, Forfeit
Manchester, Bye
Manchester 71, Clinton 10
 
No. 227-4 Madison Heights-Bishop Foley
Marc West, Athletic Director
Lutheran HS Westland - Champ

No. 228-4 Memphis
Brad Gudme, Athletic Director
Memphis 60, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0
New Haven, Bye
Memphis 48, New Haven 21

Dates to Remember


Online Rules Meetings -- 10/7-12/12
Alpha Weigh-In -- 10/28/19 - 1/31/20
Practice Begins -- Nov. 18
First Contest -- Dec. 11
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 14 D
Growth Allowance -- 1/1/20 - 2 pounds
Opt-Out Due Date -- Jan. 22
Ratings Due -- April 1

Team District --   
D 1 & 3 - Feb. 12; D 2 & 4 - Feb. 13
Individual District -- Feb. 15
Team Regional -- Feb. 19
Individual Regional -- Feb. 22
Team Finals -- Feb 28-29
Individual Finals -- March 6-7

Go Mobile!

Go Mobile!

For Apple and Android Devices

MHSAA for iOS Download MHSAA for Android Download