2015 Team Wrestling Finals

PDF Tournament Brackets (Reg-Finals): 
Division 1Division 2Division 3Division 4

Video at MHSAA.TV

2015 Team Wrestling Finals

Saturday, February 28
Kellogg Arena, Battle Creek

Division 1 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
Mat 1 - #1 Brighton 31, #3 Hartland 25

Division 2 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
Mat 3 - #1 Lowell 40, #2 Eaton Rapids 16

Division 3 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
Mat 4 - #2 Richmond 27, #1 Dundee 25

Division 4 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
Mat 2 - #1 New Lothrop 38, # 3 Hudson 24

2015 Team Wrestling Semifinals

Saturday, February 28
Kellogg Arena, Battle Creek

Division 1 Meet Summaries
Mat 1 - #1 Brighton 29, #5 Davison 25
Mat 3 - #3 Hartland 29, #2 Anchor Bay 28

Division 2 - Meet Summaries
Mat 1 - #1 Lowell 50, #4 Gaylord 19
Mat 3 - #2 Eaton Rapids 30, Niles 27

Division 3 Meet Summaries
Mat 2 - #1 Dundee 38, #4 Saginaw Swan Valley 32 
Mat 4 -  #2 Richmond 32, Remus Chippewa Hills 19 

Division 4 Meet Summaries
Mat 2 - #1 New Lothrop 38, #4 Manchester 22
Mat 4 - # 3 Hudson 39, #2 Decatur 33

2015 Team Wrestling Quarterfinals

Friday, February 27
Kellogg Arena, Battle Creek

Division 1 - Meet Summaries | 2H Preview
Mat 1-  #1 Brighton 39, #8 Oxford 19
Mat 2-  #5 Davison 35, #4 Detroit Catholic Central 28
Mat 4-  #3 Hartland 44, #6 Monroe 19
Mat 3-  #2 Anchor Bay 49, #7 Grand Haven 12

Division 2 - Meet Summaries | 2H Preview 
Mat 1-  #1 Lowell 63, #8 Comstock Park 12
Mat 2-  #4 Gaylord 36, #5 Flint Kearsley 32
Mat 4-  #3 Niles 29, #6 Tecumseh 26
Mat 3-  #2 Eaton Rapids 42, #7 Warren Lincoln 18

Division 3 - Meet Summaries | 2H Preview
Mat 1-   #1 Dundee 57, #8 Mason Co. Central 9
Mat 2-   #4 Saginaw Swan Valley 38, #5 GR Catholic Central 35
Mat 4-   #3 Remus Chippewa Hills 46, #6 Allegan 24
Mat 3-   #2 Richmond 37, #7 Birch Run 19

Division 4 Meet Summaries | 2H Preview
Mat 1-  #1 New Lothrop 64, #8 Cass City 9
Mat 2-  #4 Manchester 34, #5 Leroy Pine River 33
Mat 4-  #3 Hudson 59, #6 Norway 15
Mat 3-  #2 Decatur 47, #7 Climax-Scotts/Martin 22


Dates to Remember


Online Rules Meetings -- 10/7-12/12
Alpha Weigh-In -- 10/28/19 - 1/31/20
Practice Begins -- Nov. 18
First Contest -- Dec. 11
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 14 D
Growth Allowance -- 1/1/20 - 2 pounds
Opt-Out Due Date -- Jan. 22
Ratings Due -- April 1

Team District --   
D 1 & 3 - Feb. 12; D 2 & 4 - Feb. 13
Individual District -- Feb. 15
Team Regional -- Feb. 19
Individual Regional -- Feb. 22
Team Finals -- Feb 28-29
Individual Finals -- March 6-7

finals photos