2018 Team Districts

DIVISION 1 - Feb. 7 (unless otherwise noted below)

No. 101-1  Traverse City Central 
Traverse City Central 37, Alpena 36
Traverse City West 71, Traverse City Central 12  
 
No. 102-1  Midland 
Midland Dow 45, Bay City Western 31
Midland 39, Midland Dow 34 
 
No. 103-1  Flint-Carman-Ainsworth 
Saginaw Heritage 51, Saginaw Arthur Hill 21
Flushing 62, Carman-Ainsworth 12
Flushing 62, Saginaw Heritage 13
 
No. 104-1  Davison
Davison 60, Lapeer 24
Grand Blanc 46, Swartz Creek 21
Davison 51, Grand Blanc 24
 
No. 105-1  Waterford Kettering 
Clarkston 60, Kettering 3
 
No. 106-1  Romeo 
Port Huron Northern 52, Port Huron 27
Oxford 49, Romeo 19
Oxford 62, Port Huron Northern 9  
 
No. 107-1  Lake Orion
Lake Orion 36, Rochester-Adams 29
Rochester Hills-Rochester45,  Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek 24
Lake Orion 55, Rochester Hills-Rochester 21    
 
No. 108-1  Troy
Utica Eisenhower  63, Troy Athens 18
Troy 54, Utica 18
Troy 39, Utica Eisenhower 31

No. 109-1  Mona Shores 
Grand Haven 61, West Ottawa 16
Grand Haven 58, Mona Shores 18 
 
No. 110-1  Hudsonville 
Grandville 41, Jenison 36
Hudsonville 42,  Grandville 27   

No. 111-1  Rockford
Rockford 40 Forest Hills Central 25 
 
No. 112-1  East Kentwood 
East Kentwood 65 Wyoming 12
East Kentwood 35 Caledonia 32
 
No. 113-1  Kalamazoo Central 
Portage Northern 60, Loy Norrix 16
Kalamazoo Central 40, Portage Central 40 - Kalamazoo Central wins by criteria 6 pins to 5
Kalamazoo Central 33, Portage Northern 33 - Kalamazoo Central wins by criteria 8 wins to 6 
  
No. 114-1  Battle Creek-Lakeview 
Holt 36, Lakeview 35 
Holt 45, Jackson 26     
 
No. 115-1  Grand Ledge 
Okemos 42, Everett 15
Grand Ledge 70, Okemos 3 
 
No. 116-1  Pinckney
Brighton 71, Pinckney  9
Brighton 61, Howell 12   
 
No. 117-1  Saline 
Saline 57, AA Huron 24
AA Pioneer d AA Skyline
Saline 65, AA Pioneer 16
 
No. 118-1  Temperance-Bedford 
Temperance Bedford 37, Woodhaven 36
Woodhaven 40, Monroe 24
Temperance Bedford 52, Southgate 22

No. 119-1  Ypsilanti-Lincoln 
Ypsilanti 34, Lincoln 33
Belleville 54, Ypsilanti 21

No. 120-1  Westland-John Glenn
Westland John Glenn 54, Wyandotte 19
Lincoln Park 42, Wayne 21
Westland John Glenn 80, Lincoln Park 0
 
No. 121-1  Dearborn 
Fordson 61, Crestwood 13
Edsel Ford 42, Dearborn 33
Fordson 48, Edsel Ford 32
 
No. 122-1  Livonia-Stevenson 
Livonia Franklin 70, Livonia Stevenson 3
Livonia Churchill 40, U of D Jesuit 30
Livonia Franklin 72, Livonia Churchill 3  
 
No. 123-1  Northville 
Salem 58, Plymouth 21
Northville 66, Canton 4
Salem 48 Northville 15
 
No. 124-1  Detroit Catholic Central
Walled Lake Western 52, South Lyon 24
Detroit Catholic Central 77, Novi 6
Detroit Catholic Central 73, Walled Lake Western 6
 
No. 125-1  Commerce-Walled Lake Northern 
Hartland 78, Lakeland 6
Milford 36, Walled Lake Northern 27
Hartland 78,  Milford 0
 
No. 126-1  Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology
Southfield A&T 51, Brother Rice 30
Birmingham Seaholm 52, Groves 21
Birmingham Seaholm 36, Southfield A&T 30
 
No. 127-1  Walled Lake Central
West Bloomfield 57, Bloomfield Hills 22
Walled Lake Central 78, North Farmington 6
Walled Lake Central 56, West Bloomfield 22 
 
No. 128-1  Warren-Cousino
Warren Cousino 54, Berkley 16
Warren Mott 77, Royal Oak 6
Warren Mott 58, Warren Cousino 22
 
No. 129-1  Macomb-Dakota on 2/8
Macomb Dakota 65, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 3
Macomb Dakota 59, Sterling Heights Utica Ford 16
 
No. 130-1  Fraser
DeLaSalle 36, Fraser 33
Roseville 54, Sterling Heights 12
DeLaSalle 49, Roseville 21
 
No. 131-1  Grosse Pointe South 
Grosse Pointe North 40, Grosse Pointe South 34
St Clair Shores-Lakeview 51, St Clair Shores-Lake Shore 28
St Clair Shores-Lakeview 51, Grosse Pointe North 30
 
No. 132-1  L'Anse Creuse North
Anchor Bay 46, L’Anse Creuse 21
Anchor Bay 75, L’Anse Creuse North 6   

DIVISION 2 - Feb. 8 (unless otherwise noted below)
 
No. 133-2  Escanaba on 2/7
Escanaba 57, Sault Ste. Marie  9
Marquette 39, Escanaba 37 
 
No. 134-2  Gaylord on 2/7
Bay City Central 51,  Bay City John Glenn 11
Gaylord 58,  Petoskey 15
Gaylord 56,  Bay City Central 13
 
No. 135-2  Flint Kearsley 
Flint Kearsley 66, Flint Northwestern-Southwestern 18
Flint Kearsley 44, Clio 32 

No. 136-2  St Johns on 2/7
St. Johns 58, Mt. Pleasant 18
St. Johns 65, Owosso 12
  
No. 137-2  Croswell-Lexington 
Croswell-Lexington 63, North Branch 15
Goodrich 60, Imlay City 16
Goodrich 42, Croswell-Lexington 23   
 
No. 138-2  Fenton 
Linden 39, Fenton 39 - Linden wins on 8th (h) criteria
Holly 42, Brandon 24
Holly 55, Linden 11
 
No. 139-2  Notre Dame Prep
Auburn Hills Avondale 54, Pontiac 15
O.L. St. Mary's 42, Notre Dame Prep 39
Auburn Hills Avondale 45, O.L. St. Mary's 30 
 
No. 140-2  Marysville 
Armada 52, St. Clair 27
Marysville, Armada 30
   
No. 141-2  Fruitport 
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 52, Fruitport 21
Spring Lake 60, Muskegon 18
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 67, Spring Lake 12
 
No. 142-2  Sparta 
Greenville 23,  Cedar Springs 48
Sparta 70, Northview 11
Sparta 40, Cedar Springs 22   
 
No. 143-2  Grand Rapids Christian
Coopersville 73,  Ottawa Hills  0
Kenowa Hills 51, GR Christian 24
Coopersville 52, Kenowa Hills 18
 
No. 144-2  East Grand Rapids 
East Grand Rapids 42, Forest Hills Eastern 24
Lowell 67, Forest Hills Northern 9
Lowell 65, East Grand Rapids 15
 
No. 145-2  Allendale on 2/7
Allendale 68, Zeeland East 12
Holland 51, Zeeland West 23
Allendale 64, Holland 12  
 
No. 146-2  Wyoming-Godwin Heights on 2/7
Wyoming-Kelloggsville d Wyoming-Godwin Heights  
Byron Center 69, Kelloggsville 9   
 
No. 147-2  Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 
Hastings 58, Wayland 22 
Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 54, Hastings 22   
 
No. 148-2  Otsego 
Otsego 45, Allegan 21
Hamilton 45, Plainwell 28
Hamilton 44, Otsego 25
 
No. 149-2  Stevensville-Lakeshore on 2/7
Stevensville Lakeshore 54, St. Joseph 24
Niles 40, Edwardsburg 18
Stevensville Lakeshore 34, Niles 30   
 
No. 150-2  Three Rivers 
Three Rivers 60 Vicksburg 9
Mattawan 54 Three Rivers 15   
 
No. 151-2  Battle Creek-Harper Creek 
Gull Lake 70,  Battle Creek Central 12
Harper Creek 55,  Pennfield 21
Harper Creek 36,  Gull Lake 34
 
No. 152-2  Coldwater on 2/7
Coldwater 53, Marshall 24
Coldwater 58, Sturgis 9  

No. 153-2  Eaton Rapids on 2/7
Eaton Rapids 73, Charlotte 3
Parma-Western 36, Jackson Northwest 27
Eaton Rapids 74, Parma-Western 0

No. 154-2  Fowlerville 
Mason 45, Chelsea 30
Dexter 41, Fowlerville 32
Mason 63, Dexter 12

No. 155-2  Lansing-Eastern on 2/7
Lansing Eastern 48, East Lansing 30
Waverly 48, Haslett 21
Lansing Eastern 47, Waverly 21
 
No. 156-2  DeWitt on 2/7
Ionia 42, Bath 12
DeWitt 72, Ionia 11 
   
No. 157-2  Garden City
Dearborn Hts. Annapolis 60, Garden City 8
South Lyon East 54, Dearborn Divine Child 24
Dearborn Hts. Annapolis 59, South Lyon East 11  
 
No. 158-2  Tecumseh 
Tecumseh 53, Adrian 15
Milan 36, AA Father Gabriel Richard/Whitmore Lake 18
Tecumseh 64, Milan 15

No. 159-2  Riverview Community 
Riverview 45, Romulus 24
Allen Park 48, Trenton 27
Allen Park 46, Riverview 23
 
No. 160-2  New Boston-Huron 
New Boston Huron 42, Airport 37
New Boston Huron 41, Carlson 16    
 
No. 161-2  Farmington 
Harrison 42, Farmington 30
Redford Union 67, Redford Thurston 6
Redford Union 58, Harrison 24    
 
No. 162-2  Melvindale 
Hamtramck 24, Chavez 6
Melvindale 60, Mumford 15
Melvindale 72, Hamtramck 6
 
No. 163-2  Madison Heights-Lamphere 
Fitzgerald 51, Hazel Park 22
Madison Hts Lamphere 49, Ferndale 18
Madison Hts Lamphere 45, Ferndale 18
 
No. 164-2  Warren Woods-Tower 
Lincoln d Eastpointe (Forfeit)
Warren Woods Tower 52, Centerline 25
Warren Woods Tower 78, Lincoln 6   

DIVISION 3 - Feb. 7 (unless otherwise noted below)
 
No. 165-3  Iron Mountain 
Kingsford 40, Negaunee 18
Iron Mountain 34, Menominee 28
Iron Mountain 39, Kingsford 24   
 
No. 166-3  Boyne City 
Boyne City 51, Kalkaska 24
Gladstone 44, Grayling 27
Gladstone 58, Boyne City 24   
 
No. 167-3  Manistee
Manistee d Ludington
Manistee 45,  Benzie Central 36

No. 168-3  Shelby 
Whitehall 67, Montague 6
Hart 53, Shelby 21
Whitehall 36, Hart 29
 
No. 169-3  Ogemaw Heights 
Ogemaw Heights 77, Tawas Area 6
Gladwin 72, Standish 12
Ogemaw Heights 38, Gladwin 37

No. 170-3  Remus-Chippewa Hills 
Chippewa Hills 82, Big Rapids 0 
Chippewa Hills 72, Reed City 9

No. 171-3  Clare 
Clare 33, Midland Bullock Creek 36
Sanford Meridian 41, Shepherd  37
Sanford Meridian 39, Midland Bullock Creek 32 
 
No. 172-3  Essexville-Garber 
Caro 53, Pinconning 21
Caro 45, Essexville Garber 27   
 
No. 173-3  Freeland 
Saginaw Swan Valley 39,  Carrollton 36
Freeland 55,  Hemlock 21
Freeland 72,  Saginaw Swan Valley 12
 
No. 174-3  Mt Morris 
Mt Morris 72, Saginaw Valley Lutheran/Nouvel 0
Millington 42, Frankenmuth 36 
Mt. Morris 48, Millington 23
 
No. 175-3  Birch Run on 2/8
Birch Run 48, Montrose 15 
Birch Run 78, Bridgeport 6  
 
No. 176-3  Otisville-LakeVille Memorial 
Yale 42, Almont 29
Yale 36, Otisville LakeVille 33   
  
No. 177-3  Algonac 
Richmond 48, Algonac 15
 
No. 178-3  Livonia-Clarenceville
Livonia Clarenceville 48, Harper Woods 15
 
No. 179-3  Warren-Michigan Collegiate on 2/8
Bishop Foley 42, Clawson 36
Warren Michigan Collegiate 66, Bishop Foley 18  
 
No. 180-3  Grosse Ile 
Grosse Ile 48, Romulus-Summit Academy North 18   
 
No. 181-3  Corunna
Chesaning 44, Corunna 33
 
No. 182-3  Ithaca 
Portland 57, Ovid Elsie 21
Alma 54, Ithaca 22
Alma 43, Portland 28 
 
No. 183-3  Durand Area 
Byron 49, Durand 27
Byron 45, Lake Fenton 33   
 
No. 184-3  Williamston 
Leslie 39, Lansing Sexton 36
Williamston 42, Perry 34
Leslie 57, Williamston 21
 
No. 185-3  Blissfield 
Blissfield 48, Brooklyn Columbia Central 33
Onsted 40, Adrian Madison 30
Onsted 48, Blissfield 21 
 
No. 186-3  Napoleon
Michigan Center 72, Stockbridge 12
Napoleon 49, Michigan Center 30     
 
No. 187-3  Quincy 
Quincy  30,   Hillsdale 42
Jonesville 60, Olivet 18
Jonesville 60, Hillsdale 24 
 
No. 188-3  Dundee 
Dundee 81, Flat Rock 0
Ida 40, Monroe Jefferson 31
Dundee 58, Ida 11 
 
No. 189-3  Newaygo 
Muskegon Orchard View 41, Newaygo 24
Fremont 78, Holton 4
Fremont 60, Muskegon Orchard View 19 
 
No. 190-3  Kent City
Kent City 58 Tri-County 12 
Lakeview 33 Grant 32 
Kent City 42 Lakeview 26 
 
No. 191-3  Comstock Park 
Comstock Park 71, Central Montcalm 6
Comstock Park 52, Belding 18   
 
No. 192-3  Grand Rapids-West Catholic 
Hudsonville Unity Christian 60, Lee 12
GR Catholic Central 55, West Catholic 18
GR Catholic Central 40, Unity Christian 38
 
No. 193-3  Fennville 
Hopkins 34, Fennville 27
Lakewood 56, Delton-Kellogg
Lakewood 57, Hopkins 18
 
No. 194-3  Parchment 
Schoolcraft  60, Paw Paw 18
Comstock 59, Parchment 24
Schoolcraft 60, Comstock 15
 
No. 195-3  Berrien Springs on 2/8
South Haven 33, Berrien Springs 25  
Coloma 54, Benton Harbor 27   
Coloma 54, South Haven 19 
 
No. 196-3  Buchanan 
Dowagiac  68, Brandywine 12
Constantine 43, Buchanan 18
Dowagiac 43, Constantine 21   

DIVISION 4 - Feb. 8 (unless otherwise noted below)

No. 197-4  Gwinn 
Ishpeming 30, Gwinn 12
Westwood 66, Ishpeming 9   
 
No. 198-4  Manistique 
Bark River-Harris 36  Munising 33
Manistique 43, Bark River-Harris 42 (tiebreaker)  
 
No. 199-4  St Ignace-LaSalle on 2/7
St Ignace 55, Newberry 22
St Ignace 54, Rudyard 21  
 
No. 200-4  Rogers City
Onaway Area 59, Rogers City/Posen 24
Onaway Area 60, Charlevoix 24  
 
No. 201-4  Mancelona 
Frankfort 60, Elk Rapids 0
Mancelona 42, Traverse City St. Francis 30
Mancelona 47, Frankfort 24
 
No. 202-4  Manton 
Forest Area 31, Evart 30 - Forest Area winner by tie break #5
Leroy Pine River 55, Manton 15
Leroy Pine River 72, Forest Area 3  
 
No. 203-4  Beaverton on 2/7
Beaverton 71, Coleman 0
Lake City 57, Houghton Lake 12
Beaverton 60, Lake City 24   
 
No. 204-4  Roscommon 
Oscoda 76, Mio 6
Whittemore-Prescott 54, Roscommon 30
Oscoda 39, Whittemore-Prescott 37  
 
No. 205-4  Hesperia Community 
Hesperia 60, Mason County Eastern 24
 
No. 206-4  Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
Ravenna 57, NorthPointe Christian 12
Ravenna 54, Calvin Christian 18  
 
No. 207-4  Fowler 
Carson City-Crystal 84, Laingsburg 0
Carson City-Crystal 84, Fowler/Fulton 0
 
No. 208-4  St Louis 
Montabella 66, Breckenridge 12
St. Louis 45, Montabella 27
 
No. 209-4  Vermontville-Maple Valley on 2/7
Springport 84, Bellevue 0
Springport 69, Maple Valley 9
 
No. 210-4  Athens on 2/7
Athens 46, Tekonsha 6
Homer 45, Union City 30
Homer 36, Athens 34 
 
No. 211-4  Watervliet
Watervliet 48, Bangor 27
Lawrence 27, Hartford 21
Watervliet  60, Lawrence 18 
 
No. 212-4  Martin 
Bloomingdale 71, Galesburg Augusta  6
Martin 36, Gobles 33
Bloomingdale 52, Martin 25
 
No. 213-4  Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Michigan Lutheran Seminary 60, St. Charles 23
New Lothrop 63, Michigan Lutheran Seminary 12
 
No. 214-4  Mayville  
Vassar 43, Mayville 36
 
No. 215-4  Bad Axe 
Cass City 54, Bad Axe 30
Cass City 57, Ubly 11

No. 216-4  Brown City
Brown City 40, Sandusky 29
Marlette 43, Capac 42
Brown City 1, Marlette 0 
 
No. 217-4  Burton-Bentley
Burton-Bentley 42, Flint Hamady 24
Burton-Bendle 36, Burton-Bentley 33 

No. 218-4  Lutheran HS Westland
Clinton 70, Lutheran Westland 9
 
No. 219-4  Dansville
Manchester 66, Webberville 15
Manchester 78, Dansville 3     
 
No. 220-4  New Haven
Memphis  42, Rochester Lutheran Northwest 30
Memphis 54, New Haven 36     
 
No. 221-4  Addison 
Concord 36, Vandercook Lake 30 
Addison 71, Hanover Horton 6
Addison 66, Concord 6 
 
No. 222-4  Grass Lake 
East Jackson 36 , Grass Lake 18
Jackson Lumen Christi 66, East Jackson18  
 
No. 223-4  Hudson Area on 2/7
Hudson 81, Pittsford 0
 
No. 224-4  Sand Creek 
Sand Creek forfeit win over Erie-Mason  
 
No. 225-4  Eau Claire
Eau Claire 54, Cassopolis 12
River Valley 57, Eau Claire 24 
 
No. 226-4  Lawton 
Lawton 69, Marcellus 12
Kalamazoo Lakeside Academy 57, Decatur 12
Lawton 70,  Kalamazoo Lakeside Academy 0
 
No. 227-4  Mendon 
Mendon 47, White Pigeon 15
Mendon 72, Colon 6

No. 228-4  Bronson 
Bronson 81, Camden Frontier 0
Bronson 54, Reading 23