2020 Individual Districts

Saturday, Feb. 15 

Division 1

1-1 Davison
Davison
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Flushing
Grand Blanc
Lapeer
Midland
Midland Dow
Oxford
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Romeo
Saginaw Arthur Hill
Saginaw Heritage
Swartz Creek

2-1 Rochester
Clarkston
Lake Orion
Rochester
Rochester Adams
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Royal Oak
Sterling Heights Stevenson
Troy
Troy Athens
Utica
Utica Eisenhower
Utica Ford
Warren Mott
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott

3-1 Grand Haven
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
Grand Rapids Union
Grandville
Holland West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Muskegon Mona Shores
Rockford
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

4-1 Jackson  @ Parkside MS
Battle Creek Central
Battle Creek Lakeview
Brighton
Grand Ledge
Holt
Howell
Jackson
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Lansing Eastern
Lansing Everett
Okemos
Portage Central
Portage Northern
South Lyon

5-1 Westland John Glenn
Brownstown Woodhaven
Dearborn
Dearborn Edsel Ford
Dearborn Fordson
Dearborn Heights Crestwood
Farmington
Lincoln Park
Livonia Churchill
Livonia Franklin
Livonia Stevenson
Monroe
Temperance Bedford
Wayne Memorial
Westland John Glenn
Wyandotte Roosevelt

6-1 HOST NEEDED
Ann Arbor Huron
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Ann Arbor Skyline
Belleville
Canton
Detroit Catholic Central
Dexter
Northville
Novi
Plymouth
Salem
Saline
Ypsilanti Community
Ypsilanti Lincoln

7-1 Birmingham Groves
Berkley
Birmingham Groves
Birmingham Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
Detroit U-D Jesuit
Hartland
Milford
North Farmington
Southfield Arts & Technology
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Northern
Walled Lake Western
West Bloomfield
White Lake Lakeland

8-1 HOST NEEDED
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
Fraser
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
Macomb Dakota
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
New Baltimore Anchor Bay
Roseville
St Clair Shores Lake Shore
St Clair Shores Lakeview
Sterling Heights
Warren Cousino
Warren De La Salle Collegiate 

Division 2

9-2 Gaylord
Alpena
Bay City Central
Bay City John Glenn
Bay City Western
Clio
DeWitt
Escanaba
Gaylord
Marquette
Mount Pleasant
Owosso
Petoskey
Sault Ste Marie
St Johns

10-2 HOST NEEDED
Croswell-Lexington
Fenton
Flint Kearsley
Flint Southwestern
Goodrich
Holly
Imlay City
Lake Fenton
Linden
Marysville
North Branch
Ortonville Brandon
Pontiac
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
St Clair

11-2 Sparta
Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Allendale
Cedar Springs
Coopersville
Fruitport
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids Northview
Greenville
Muskegon
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Sparta
Spring Lake
Whitehall

12-2 Lowell
Byron Center
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Christian
Hamilton
Hastings
Holland
Ionia
Lowell
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
Wayland
Wyoming
Wyoming Kelloggsville
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

13-2 Stevensville Lakeshore
Allegan
Battle Creek Harper Creek
Benton Harbor
Coldwater
Edwardsburg
Mattawan
Niles
Otsego
Plainwell
Richland Gull Lake
St Joseph
Stevensville Lakeshore
Sturgis
Vicksburg

14-2 Mason
Battle Creek Pennfield
Charlotte
Chelsea
East Lansing
Eaton Rapids
Fowlerville
Haslett
Jackson Northwest
Lansing Waverly
Marshall
Mason
Parma Western
Pinckney
South Lyon East

15-2 Gibraltar Carlson
Adrian
Allen Park
Carleton Airport
Dearborn Divine Child
Garden City
Gibraltar Carlson
Melvindale
Milan
New Boston Huron
Riverview
Romulus
Romulus Summit Academy North
Southgate Anderson
Tecumseh
Trenton

16-2 HOST NEEDED 
Auburn Hills Avondale
Center Line
Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
Detroit Mumford
Eastpointe
Ferndale
Hamtramck
Harper Woods
Hazel Park
Madison Heights Lamphere
Orchard Lake St Mary's
Redford Thurston
Redford Union
Warren Fitzgerald
Warren Woods Tower 

Division 3

17-3 Grayling
Benzie Central
Boyne City
Cheboygan
Elk Rapids
Gladstone
Grayling
Kalkaska
Kingsford
Kingsley
Lake City
Ludington
Manistee
Menominee
Negaunee
Reed City

18-3 Shepherd
Big Rapids
Clare
Essexville Garber
Farwell
Freeland
Gladwin
Midland Bullock Creek
Ogemaw Heights
Pinconning
Remus Chippewa Hills
Sanford Meridian
Shepherd
Standish-Sterling
Tawas

19-3 Fremont
Comstock Park
Fremont
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grant
Howard City Tri County
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Montague
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon Orchard View
Newaygo
Shelby
Wyoming Godwin Heights
Wyoming Lee

20-3 Williamston
Alma
Belding
Central Montcalm
Chesaning
Corunna
Durand
Lake Odessa Lakewood
Lansing Sexton
Olivet
Ovid-Elsie
Perry
Portland
Stockbridge
Williamston

21-3 Montrose
Birch Run
Bridgeport
Burton Bendle
Capac
Caro
Carrollton
Flint Hamady
Flint Powers Catholic
Frankenmuth
Millington
Montrose
Mt Morris
Otisville LakeVille Memorial
Saginaw Swan Valley
Yale

22-3 Richmond
Algonac
Almont
Armada
Clawson
Dearborn Heights Robichaud
Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy
Detroit Voyageur Prep
Livonia Clarenceville
Macomb Lutheran North
Madison Heights Bishop Foley
Richmond
St Clair Shores South Lake
Warren Lincoln
Warren Michigan Collegiate

23-3 Constantine
Berrien Springs
Buchanan
Coloma
Comstock
Constantine
Dowagiac
Fennville
Hopkins
Niles Brandywine
Parchment
Paw Paw
South Haven
Three Rivers
Watervliet

24-3 Dundee
Adrian Madison
Blissfield
Brooklyn Columbia Central
Dearborn Heights Annapolis
Dundee
Erie Mason
Flat Rock
Grosse Ile
Hillsdale
Ida
Jonesville
Michigan Center
Monroe Jefferson
Napoleon
Onsted 

Division 4

25-4 Ishpeming Westwood
Bark River-Harris
Charlevoix
Gwinn
Indian River Inland Lakes
Iron Mountain
Ishpeming
Ishpeming Westwood
Manistique
Munising
Newberry  
Onaway
Pellston
Rogers City
Rudyard
St Ignace

26-4 Oscoda
Alcona
Evart
Fife Lake Forest Area
Frankfort
Hart
Houghton Lake
LeRoy Pine River
Mancelona
Manton
Mason County Central
Mio
Oscoda
Roscommon
St Helen Charlton Heston Academy
Traverse City St Francis
Whittemore-Prescott

27-4 HOST NEEDED 
Bellevue
Blanchard Montabella
Bloomingdale
Carson City-Crystal
Delton Kellogg
Fulton
Gobles
Hesperia
Holton
Kent City
Lakeview
Martin
Ravenna
Saranac
Vermontville Maple Valley

28-4 New Lothrop
Bad Axe
Beaverton
Breckenridge
Cass City
Coleman
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
Hemlock
Ithaca
New Lothrop
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw Valley Lutheran
St Charles
St Louis
Ubly
Vassar

29-4 Lutheran Westland
Brown City
Clinton
Detroit Cristo Rey
Lutheran Westland
Marlette
Mayville
Memphis
Monroe St Mary Catholic Central
Morenci
New Haven
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
Sand Creek
Sandusky
Whitmore Lake

30-4 Manchester
Bath
Burton Bentley
Byron
Dansville
East Jackson
Flint Beecher
Grass Lake
Jackson Lumen Christi
Laingsburg
Leslie
Manchester
Springport
Vandercook Lake
Webberville

31-4 Hudson
Addison
Athens
Bronson
Camden-Frontier
Colon
Concord
Hanover-Horton
Homer
Hudson
Mendon
Pittsford
Quincy
Reading
Tekonsha
Union City

32-4 Lawton
Bangor
Cassopolis
Centreville
Decatur
Eau Claire
Galesburg-Augusta
Hartford
Kalamazoo Lakeside Academy
Lawrence
Lawton
Marcellus
New Buffalo
Schoolcraft
Three Oaks River Valley
White Pigeon