Division 3/Class C -- 1967-2021

DIVISION 3

2021

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Kade Kluce (Dundee) Talan Parsons (Ovid-Elsie) 7-3
112 Braeden Davis (Dundee) Gavyn Merchant (Kingsley) Fall 1:26
119 Kaden Chinavare (Dundee) Dominic Anguanio (Alma) MD 16-5
125 Zachary Gibson (Lake Odessa Lakewood) Caeleb Ishmael (Coloma) 2-1
130 Ryker Johnecheck (Williamston) Brock Holek (Durand) 6-2
135 Aiden Davis (Dundee) Jack Sherman (Millington 5-1
140 Max Brown (Whitehall) Austin Fietz (Dundee) 7-1
145 Casey Swiderski (Dundee) Dametrius Castillo (Alma) MD 20-7
152 Nick Dodman (Sanford Meridian) Nicholas Blanchard (Whitehall) 9-2
160 Tyler Swiderski (Dundee) Connor Owens (Flint Powers Catholic) 7-2
171 Dominick Lomazzo (Dundee) Randy Pyrzewski (Gladwin) 7-4
189 Stoney Buell (Dundee) Isaac Hall (Constantine) 6-1
215 Ira Jenkins (Whitehall) Ryan Osterland (Algonac) Fall 0:44
285 Dan McKiernan (Richmond) Levi Harber (Montrose) 3-1

2020

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Braeden Davis (Dundee) Dallas Stanton (Almont) TF 1:39
112 Jordan Rodriguez (Chesaning) Hunter Keller (Richmond) 7-1
119 Hunter Assenmacher (Ida) Sean Spidle (Flint Powers Catholic) 7-4
125 Ryker Johnecheck (Williamston) Aiden Davis (Dundee) TB-1 3-2
130 Austin Fietz (Dundee) Brock Holek (Durand) 5-3
135 Casey Swiderski (Dundee) Dametrius Castillo (Alma) MD 16-7
140 Christian Killion (Dundee) Wiliam Bradley (Paw Paw) 5-3
145 Tyler Swiderski (Dundee) Kael Bunce (Stockbridge) 6-2
152 Dominick Lomazzo (Dundee) Peyton Brooks (Midland Bullock Creek) 8-5
160 Stoney Buell (Dundee) Randy Pyrzewski (Gladwin) MD 12-4
171 Dillon Kroening (Gladwin) Jaxon Guinn (Dundee) 7-5
189 Jonathan Clack (Lake Odessa Lakewood) Noah Montanari (Richmond) 6-4
215 Luke Davis (Richmond) Boe Eckman (Constantine) 11-9
285 Grant Clarkson (Lake Odessa Lakewood) Terrance Watson (Birch Run) 5-2

2019

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Casey Swiderski (Dundee) Hunter Keller (Richmond) TF-1.5 5:17
112 Hunter Assenmacher (Ida) Jordan Rodriguez (Chesaning) 6-2
119 Jake Elasivich (Montrose) Brendan Connelly (Yale) 10-4
125 Corey Gamet (Michigan Center) Macintyre Breece (Birch Run) 10-4
130 Josh Rankin (Michigan Center) Luke Mahaney (Williamston) 4-2
135 Jonathon White (Dundee) Tyler Swiderski (Dundee) 1-0
140 Hayden Bastian (Richmond) Christian Killion (Dundee) UTB 6-2
145 Trevor Robinson (Shepherd) Max Halstead (Grayling) Fall 4:42
152 Stoney Buell (Dundee) Sean Trombley (Lake Fenton) 1-0
160 DJ Daniels (Caro) Seth Konynenbelt (Hudsonville Unity Christian) 6-4
171 Owen Guilford (Portland) Dillon Kroening (Gladwin) Fall 2:22
189 Kendal Taylor (Madison Heights Bishop Foley) Kayleb Venema (Whitehall) 9-3
215 Brockton Cook (Birch Run) Luke Davis (Richmond) 3-0
285 Mike Nykoriak (Algonac) Brock Kuhn (Michigan Center) 4-3

2018

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Hunter Assenmacher (Ida) Robbie Altland (Hart) 7-2
112 Sean Spidle (Flint-Powers Catholic) Tyler Swiderski (Dundee) MD 12-3
119 Dametrius Castillo (Alma) Kyle Schaaf (Clare) 3-2
125 Dakota Greer (Howard City Tri-County) Reese Wallis (Montrose Hill-McCloy) 9-2
130 Jarrett Trombley (Linden-Lake Fenton) Christian Killion (Dundee) 8-2
135 Stoney Buell (Dundee) Trevor Robinson (Shepherd) 6-1
140 Mason Breece (Birch Run) Nick Felt (Shelby) 2-1
145 Alex Roberts (Richmond) Sean Trombley (Linden-Lake Fenton) 5-3
152 DJ Daniels (Caro) Zachary Bellaire (Dundee) Fall 3:45
160 Jackson Nevadomski (Linden-Lake Fenton) Tylor Orrison (Dundee) Fall 2:59
171 Owen Guilford (Portland) Robert Granberry (Remus-Chippewa Hills) MD 10-1
189 Ethan Weatherspoon (Napoleon) Brockton Cook (Birch Run) 6-4 SV-1
215 Brandon Whitman (Dundee) Colton McKiernan (Richmond) 6-0
285 Tyler Marino (Richmond) Tyden Ferris (Delton Kellogg) 5-1

2017

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Sean Spidle (Flint Powers Catholic) Hunter Assenmacher (Ida) 7-3
112 Mitchel Christensen (Essexville Garber) Anthony Gallagher (Perry) 8-3
119 Dakota Greer (Howard Tri-County) Stuart Massa (Hemlock) 4:43 TF
125 Amante Young (Clare) Hunter Corcoran (Lake Fenton) 11-6
130 Jarrett Trombley (Lake Fenton) Keenan Gunnells (Brooklyn-Columbia Central) 9-6
135 Nolan Saxton (Remus-Chippewa Hills) Dallas Sortor (Ida) 5-4
140 Zachary Bellaire (Dundee) Sean Trombley (Lake Fenton) 6-1
145 Tylor Orrison (Dundee) Glenn Beardsley (Farwell) 4:44 Fall
152 Jacob Shoop (Mason County Central) Gavin Morgan (Mt Morris) 3:29 TF
160 Sean Sterling (Dundee) Dylan Briggs (Corunna) 4-3
171 Collin Lieber (Croswell-Lexington) Daniel Thompson (Lake Odessa Lakewood) 4-3
189 Brandon Whitman (Dundee) Colton McKiernan (Richmond) 9-3
215 Jared Roehl (Millington) Tyler Marino (Richmond) 6-1
285 Trent Hillger (Lake Fenton) Luke Tromp (Lake Odessa Lakewood) 3:15 TF

2016

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Anthony Gallagher (Perry) AJ Geyer (Lake Fenton) 2-0
112 Spencer Good (Jackson Lumen Christi) Blain Wood (Caro) 6-3
119 Jarrett Trombley (Lake Fenton) Devin Schroder (Grand Rapids Catholic Central) 6-4 TB-1
125 Aaron Kilburn (Richmond) Trevor Robinson (Shepherd) 7-1
130 Alex Martinez (Ida) Kole Krauss (Grand Rapids Catholic Central) 4-3 UTB
135 Reiley Brown (Whitehall) Matt Santos (Saginaw Swan Valley) 2-1 UTB
140 Jwan Britton (Whitehall) Zach Blevins (Dundee) 5-4
145 Kanen Storr (Leslie) Jaycob Sharp (Remus Chippewa Hills) 3:54 TF
152 Sean Sterling (Dundee) Collin Lieber (Croswell-Lexington) 4-2 SV-1
160 Foster Karmon (Grand Rapids Catholic Central) Tyler Childs (Birch Run) 9-3
171 Daniel Thompson (Lake Odessa Lakewood) Adam McCann (Midland Bullock Creek) 6-5 TB-1
189 Brandon Whitman (Dundee) Jared Roehl (Millington) 2-1
215 Quintin Wilber (Montrose Hill-McCloy) Tyden Ferris (Delton Kellogg) 8-2
285 Trent Hillger (Lake Fenton) Maddox Maki (Williamston) Fall 1:27

2015

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Dakota Greer (Howard Tri-County) Emilio Campos (Corunna) 9-6
112 Jarrett Trombley (Corunna) Tristan Serbus (Corunna) 4-3
119 Devin Schroder (Grand Rapids Catholic Central) Aaron Kilburn (Richmond) 3-0
125 Reiley Brown (Whitehall) Jerry Fenner (Birch Run) 3-0
130 Matt Santos (Saginaw Swan Valley) Kole Krauss (Grand Rapids Catholic Central) 3-1
135 Kanen Storr (Leslie) Zach Blevins (Dundee) 9-4
140 Nate Limmex (Grand Rapids Catholic Central) Dakota Ball (Ida) 9-3
145 Foster Karmon (Grand Rapid Catholic Central) Logan Merrick (Mason County Central) 13-2
152 Hunter Gasper (Standish Sterling) Brandon Dyke (Allendale) 6-0
160 Devin Skatzka (Richmond) Alex Phillips (Ida) 15-0
171 Brandon Whitman (Dundee) Kevin Curby (Hillsdale) 8-2
189 Jared Roehl (Millington) Chase Beard (Allegan) 5-2
215 Trent Hillger (Lake Fenton) Grant Tennihill (Grand Rapids Catholic Central) 6-0
285 Maddox Maki (Williamston) Tim Smith (Benzie Central) 2-0

2014

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Tristan Serbus (Corunna) Brendan Abrigo (Manchester) 10-6
112 Aaron Kilburn (Richmond) KJ Suitor (Saginaw- Swan Valley) 4-1
119 Devin Schroder (Grand Rapids Catholic Cent) Kanen Storr (Leslie) 5-2
125 Foster Karmon (Allegan) Jerry Fenner (Birch Run) 2-1
130 Grant Turnmire (Almont) Zane Corey (Allegan) Fall 0:38
135 Nate Limmex (Grand Rapids Catholic Cent) Alex Young (Portland) 17-2 3:42
140 Zehlin Storr (Leslie) Dour Rojem (Dundee) 3-1
145 Kyle Simaz (Allegan) Chad Decker (Grass Lake) 27-12 5:39
152 Devin Skatzka (Richmond) Eric Coval (Manchester) Fall 1:01
160 Tristen Zienkiewicz (Farwell Area) Jared Elliott (Birch Run) 4-3
171 Andy Donoho (Lake Fenton) Tye Thompson (Dundee) 4-2
189 Jake McKiernan (Richmond) Teddy Warren (Dundee) 5-0
215 Danny Drummond (Grand Rapids Catholic Cent) Colin Beebe (Allendale) 7-4 (OT)
285 Eric Fader (Sanford-Meridian) Glenn Geurink (Allendale) 7-6 (OT)

2013

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Kanen Storr (Leslie) Reiley Brown (Whitehall) 9-6
112 Devin Schroder (Grand Rapids Catholic Central) Alex Martinez (Ida) 10-1
119 Jerry Fenner (Birch Run) Matt Santos (Saginaw Swan Valley) 3-2 OT
125 Zach Cooper (Whitehall) Blake Russo (Grand Rapids West Catholic) 7-0
130 Nate Limmex (Grand Rapids Catholic Central) Nick Burg (Richmond) 10-2
135 Zehlin Storr (Leslie) Chris Briar (Menominee) 7-3
140 Doug Rojem (Dundee) Lake Bennett (Birch Run) 2-0
145 Devin Skatzka (Richmond) Jordon Bennett (Lake Odessa Lakewood) 8-0
152 Luke Pahl (Comstock Park) Jared Elliott (Birch Run) 9-6
160 Steven Sika (Whitehall) Skylar Ley (Caro) 21-4
171 Joe Sika (Whitehall) Trevor Jaster (Caro) 4-1
189 Teddy Warren (Dundee) Colin Beebe (Allendale) 6-3
215 Gage Hutchison (Buchanan) Taylor Gohn (Allendale) Fall 2:24
285 John Marogen (Dundee) Josh Capen (Ithaca) 4-1

2012

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Dakota Ball (Ida) Shane Herrmann (Caro) 2-0
112 Zack Cooper (Chippewa Hills) Luke Jensen (Allendale) 7-2
119 Stephen Ireland (Richmond) Todd Melick (Lake Fenton) 10-7
125 Nick Ross (Comstock Park) Dan Sorter (Ida) 8-4
130 Alberto Lopez (Otsego) Theron Blake (Fremont) 3-2
135 Devin Skatzka (Richmond) Zehlin Storr (Leslie) 5-4
140 Garett Edwards (Richmond) Johnny Wiggers (Fremont) 6-5 OT
145 Scott Flowers (Midland Bullock Creek) Justin Tomasek (Hemlock) 4-0
152 Jordan Betham (Lakeview) Todd Olson (Dundee) 14-6
160 Lelund Weatherspoon (Napoleon) Ryan Connell (Grant) 11-4
171 Dillon Francisco (Comstock Park) Dalton Bailey (Houghton Lake) 11-0
189 Steven Malloy (Morley Stanwood) Donavon Fouchey (Oscoda) 7-6
215 Gage Hutchison (Buchanan) Tyler Gruszka (Comstock Park) 1:03
285 Garrett Hyatt (Lake Odessa Lakewood) John Marogen (Dundee) 1:48

2011

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Zack Cooper (Remus Chippewa Hills) Isaac Jewell (Goodrich) 12-6
112 Devane Dodgens (Remus Chippewa Hills) Nathan Wade (Dundee) 5-2
119 Nick Ross (Comstock Park) Dustin Pitcel (Richmond) 2-0
125 Joey White (Dundee) Buddy Poyner (Lake Fenton) 4-2 OT
130 Joe Rendina (Dundee) Travis Fish (Ida) 7-0
135 Zach Corcoran (Lake Fenton) John Wiggers (Fremont) 16-4 
140 Chris Rau (Dundee) Justin Russo (Richmond) 6-5
145 Justin Melick (Lake Fenton) Travis Reinhart (Dundee) 6-4 
152 Roger Wildmo (Durand) Trevor Jaster (Caro) Default
160 Connor Brancheau (Lake Fenton) Jerry Flores (Saginaw Swan Valley) 5-4
171 Jared Groeneveld (Allendale) Gage Hutchison (Buchanan) 4-2
189 Justin Heiserman (Dundee) Thomas Bolday (Capac) 7-4
215 Drake Renas (Big Rapids) Mack Green (Buchanan) 6-3
285 Tyler Blohm (Shelby) Trevor Timmreck (Birch Run) 12-3

2010

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Stephen Ireland (Richmond) Travis Sproles (Dundee) 5:12
112 Devane Dodgens (Remus Chippewa Hills) Dominic Cattera (Richmond) 8-6
119 Nick Smith (Ida) Joe White (Dundee) 13-8
125 Chris Rau (Dundee) Matt Morrill (Three Rivers) 10-2
130 Joe Rendina (Dundee) Luke Faultersack (Coloma) 11-7
135 Ryen Nieman (Midland Bullock Creek) Austin Dingledine (Newaygo) 3:16
140 Roger Wildmo (Durand) Elvis Peacock (Remus Chippewa Hills) 17-4
145 Brian Henke (Richmond) Travis Jaster (Caro) 4-3
152 Troy Lamson (Saginaw Swan Valley) Kody O'neill (Reed City) T-4:24
160 Chris Brown (Wyoming Kelloggsville) Jordan Graham (Big Rapids) 3-1
171 Parker Lovell (Goodrich) Justin Pung (Portland) 2:57
189 Justin Heiserman (Dundee) Joe Stark (Onsted) 5-3
215 Nick Russler (Jackson Lumen Christi) Cody Perin (Otsego) 6-5
285 Ryan Steverson (Lake Odessa Lakewood) Steve Lams (Yale) 4-3

2009

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Nate Jaworski (Dundee) Bryan Reatini (Allendale) 3-2
112 BJ Suitor (Saginaw Swan Valley) Shane Dutton (Madison Heights Lamphere 14-5
119 Nick Smith (Ida) Darius Wass (Saginaw Swan Valley) 7-2
125 JT Gustin (Wyoming Kellogsville) Jared Germaine (Saginaw Swan Valley) :56
130 Ryen Nieman (Midland Bullock Creek) Roger Wildmo (Durand) 5:23
135 Pete Rendina (Dundee) Eric Telford (Durand) 6-1
140 Seth Schaner (Big Rapids) Brian Henke (Richmond) 8-3
145 Jake Jeske (Saginaw Swan Valley) Connor Baker (Belding) 14-1
152 Calib Rought (Fremont) Sean White (Shelby) 3-2
160 Chris Brown (Wyoming Kellogsville) Roger Crump (Richmond) 22-9
171 Mike Curby (Hillsdale) John Rizqallah (Allegan) 3-2
189 Kyler Elsworth (Goodrich) Justin Heiserman (Dundee) 4:38
215 Jeff Beebe ( Allendale) Mike Lasinski ( Goodrich) 1-0
285 Ethan Lambes (Onsted) Frank Taylor (Morley Stanwood) :09

2008

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 B.J. Suitor (Saginaw Swan Valley) Chris Rau (Dundee) 1-0 (OT)
112 Roger Wildmo (Durand) Darius Wass (Saginaw Swan Valley) 8-7
119 Nick Smith (Ida) J.T. Gustin (Wyoming Kelloggsville) 6-4
125 Ryen Nieman (Midland Bullock Creek) Garrett Schaner (Big Rapids) 4:15
130 Andrew Schutt (Yale) Grant Overcashier (Goodrich) 5-3 (OT)
135 Mark Weber (Goodrich) Anthony Varela (Whitehall) 12-3
140 Donnie Corby (Croswell-Lexington) Jake Jeske (Saginaw Swan Valley) 6-5
145 Calib Rought (Shelby) Jordan Dusseau (Erie Mason) 10-6
152 Corey Woodruff (Pinconning) Josh Swanson (Madison Heights Lamphere) 6-4
160 Chris Eggert (Dundee) Corey Robinson (Caro) 3-2
171 Kamron Jackson (South Haven) Kyle March (Goodrich) 8-3
189 Kyler Elsworth (Goodrich) Celic Bell (South Haven) 5-1
215 Jimmy Rowe (Dundee) Joel Vallier (Gladstone) 5:10
285 David O'Neil (Essexville Garber) Earl Leach (Birch Run) 2-1

2007

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 B.J. Suitor (Saginaw Swan Valley) Derek Borsvold (Dundee) 6-0
112 Elijah Troost (Comstock Park) Josh White (Dundee) 10-1
119 Pete Rendina (Dundee) Kirk Britton (Goodrich) 6-3
125 Mark Weber (Goodrich) Lance Pitcel (Richmond) 5-4
130 Joey Schneider (Roscommon) Grant Overcashier (Goodrich) 4-0
135 Loren Haughn (Whitehall) Justin White (Dundee) 8-2
140 Brian Hittle (Durand) Donnie Corby (Croswell-Lexington) 8-2
145 Anthony Jones (Highland Park) Ryan Lake (Brooklyn Columbia Central) 11-6
152 Lester France (Flat Rock) Ryan Mack (Richmond) 7-4
160 Troy Smith (Lake Fenton) Drakkar Klose (South Haven) 8-6
171 Kamron Jackson (South Haven) Chris Eggert (Dundee) 5-2
189 Jason Weatherspoon (Napoleon) Will Vincent (Durand) 12-7
215 Marcel Dubose (Highland Park) Jimmy Rowe (Dundee) 4-1
285 Jarod Trice (Highland Park) Todd Anderson (Napoleon) 17-5

2006

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Nick Quinones (Erie Mason) Jared Germaine (Birch Run) 15-10
112 Mark Weber (Goodrich) Elijah Troost (Comstock Park) 5-3
119 Cody Marcicki (Flint Powers Catholic) Wayne Bogue (Stanton Central Montcalm) 2-1
125 Kyle Rosser (Corunna) Andrew Novak (New Boston Huron) 6-5
130 Zach Perrin (Corunna) Grant Overcashier (Goodrich) 5:03
135 Brad Simmons (Williamston) Mike Leonard (Richmond) 1-0
140 Vince Lahar (Montrose) Brent Lindeman (Armada) 14-4
145 John Fulger (Montrose) Lester France (Flat Rock) 3:43
152 Nick Hendrick (Flint Powers Catholic) Jordan McKiernan (Richmond) 8-4
160 Kyle Woodruff (Pinconning) Drakkar Klose (South Haven) 7-4
171 Michael Byrd (Corunna) Chris Eggert (Dundee) 7-2
189 Marcel Dubose (Highland Park) Steve Frye (Essexville Garber) 7-3
215 Shelby Cross (Montrose) Jesse Martin (Coloma) 8-7
275 Jarod Trice (Highland Park) Tim Ofield (Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern) 7-1

2005

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Mark Weber (Goodrich) Chad Reiber (Chesaning) 11-2
112 Andrew Novak (New Boston Huron) Seth Norman (Leroy Pine River) 4-2 (OT)
119 Phil Gorton (Shelby) David Cheza (Montrose) 3-2
125 Zach Perrin (Corunna) Wayne Leonard (Richmond) 3:59
130 Vince Lahar (Montrose) Cody Rozell (Corunna) 5-1
135 Ben Hitchcock (Montrose) Dionte Lacy (Highland Park) 7-6
140 Lester France (Flat Rock) Jon Powell (Allendale) 7-4
145 Brandon Putman (Caro) John Fulger (Montrose) 4-2
152 Martin Rusek (Dundee) Chris Cross (Whitehall) 14-6
160 Drakkar Klose (South Haven) Nick Moore (Stockbridge) 8-7
171 Josh Brettrager (Chesaning) Mike Kronke (Otsego) 7-2
189 Adam MacIver (Dundee) Steve Frye (Essexville Garber) 3-2
215 Jon Roddy (Caro) Ryan Cutler (Remus Chippewa Hills) 12-1
275 Tim Lee (Melvindale) Jarod Trice (Highland Park) 5-0

2004

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Alex Gorton (Shelby) Mitch Reatini (Allendale) 19-3
112 Tommy Zuniga (Ovid-Elsie) Zac Donofrio (Dundee) 5-3
119 Kyle Slocum (Belding) Clint Frutiger (Ida) 6-4 (OT)
125 John Fulger (Montrose) David Born (Essexville Garber) 8-2
130 Josh Moulton (Napoleon) Chris Niklowicz (Caro) 3:21
135 Craig Gillison (Benzie Central) Kyle Robertson (Corunna) 6-1
140 Ryan Meharg (Yale) Nick Salenbien (Dundee) 4-0
145 Nick Lovachis (Stockbridge) Brandon Putman (Caro) 3-2
152 Curtis Roddy (Montrose) Rex Kendle (Edwardsburg) 3-0
160 Jeremy Bloom (Williamston) Brian Boudro (Armada) 3-1
171 Louis Socier (Pinconning) Adam MacIver (Dundee) 8-3
189 Barrett Johnson (Goodrich) Cache Webb (Grant) 3-2
215 Josh Cross (Montrose) Jon Roddy (Caro) 9-6
275 Cosell Beavers (Dundee) Tim Lee (Melvindale) 5-2

2003

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Tommy Zuniga (Ovid-Elsie) Jeff Holmes (Constantine) 10-5
112 Lance Byers (Montrose) Jeremy Freiwald (Armada) 12-6
119 Eric Nartker (Shepherd) Jake Fiyak (Bridgeport) 5-4
125 Josh Moulton (Napoleon) Tom Heator (Brooklyn Columbia Central) 3:31
130 Bryce Walser (Chesaning) Jason Bull (Reed City) 6-4
135 Ryan Froese (Howard City Tri-County) Andy Pulling (Portland) 11-2
140 Adam Curtis (Caro) Ray Heitchue (Melvindale) 4:56
145 Curtis Roddy (Montrose) Martin Rusek (Dundee) 2:43
152 Casey Steffen (Flat Rock) Zacharia Pyles (Goodrich) 1:59
160 Louis Socier (Pinconning) Jeremy Bloom (Williamston) 11-9
171 R.J. Pratt (Flat Rock) Jeff O'Mara (Goodrich) 9-6
189 Wynn Michalak (Caro) Ed Shields (Whitehall) 1:49
215 Josh Cross (Montrose) Jon Roddy (Caro) 2:54
275 Cosell Beavers (Dundee) J.P. Casey (Richmond) 4-2

2002

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Jim Fulger (Birch Run) Jeff Holmes (Constantine) 12-1
112 Jason Chase (Napoleon) Lance Byers (Montrose) 6-4
119 Paul Lyon (Shepherd) Jason Bull (Reed City) 7-5 (OT)
125 Ryan Froese (Howard City Tri-County) Randy Langworthy (Reed City) 12-2
130 Andy Cook (Hamilton) Craig Gillison (Benzie Central) 5-2
135 Casey Steffen (Flat Rock) Chris Smith (Wyoming Rogers) 8-5
140 Andy Simmons (Williamston) Curtis Roddy (Montrose) 13-4
145 Dan Thompson (Howard City Tri-County) Brandon Guilford (Portland) 9-6
152 Travis Piccard (Allendale) Casey Hulliberger (Williamston) 11-3
160 Tony Demyan (Flat Rock) Jason Thornsberry (New Boston Huron) 3-1
171 Brian Thomas (Coloma) Jesse Blanchard (Otsego) 8-6
189 Josh Cross (Montrose) Ed Shields (Whitehall) 1:14
215 Tyler Lentovich (Shepherd) Mike Rice (Williamston) 7-5 (OT)
275 David Cox (Muskegon Orchard View) J.P. Casey (Richmond) 11-0

2001

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Joe Fulton (Caro) Duane Bouwkamp (Grant) 12-7
112 Jason Bull (Reed City) Ryan Miller (Ovid-Elsie) 7-5 (OT)
119 Nick Simmons (Williamston) Ryan Bullock (Capac) 2:56
125 Ryan Froese (Howard City Tri-County) Chris Smith (Wyoming Rogers) 9-7 (OT)
130 Dan Thompson (Howard City Tri-County) Bobby Dodson (Ovid-Elsie) 10-4
135 Andy Simmons (Williamston) Ken Thomas (Richmond) 17-7
140 Ryan Tripp (Goodrich) Luke Moeggenberg (Shepherd) 6-3
145 Casey Hulliberger (Williamston) Andy Froese (Howard City Tri-County) 15-6
152 Aaron Boone (Otsego) Jonah Lyon (Portland) 5-3
160 Wynn Michalak (Caro) R.J. Boudro (Armada) 7-3
171 Dan Casemore (Durand) Andrew Clish (Clinton Township Clintondale) 4-2
189 Bart Bennett (Birch Run) Kyle Ahrens( Imlay City) 9-1
215 Tony Grygorzyk (Grand Rapids West Catholic) Steve Bednarik (Roscommon) 12-3
275 Bill Ferris (Delton Kellogg) Dan Kliphuis (Grand Rapids West Catholic) 4-2

2000

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Jason Bull (Reed City) Erik Freiwald (Armada) 10-8 (OT)
112 Dan Thompson (Howard City Tri-County) Chris Smith (Wyoming Rogers) 8-3
119 Nick Simmons (Williamston) Jon Saly (Birch Run) 4:36
125 P.J. Mitchell (Williamston) Ken Thomas (Richmond) 9-4
130 Andy Simmons (Williamston) Casey Hulliberger (Williamston) 23-11
135 Phillip Niklowicz (Caro) Ryan Tripp (Goodrich) 7-5
140 Kris Perrin (Durand) Montrell Lewis Flint (Beecher) 3:25
145 Chris Moulton (Napoleon) Shane Martin (DeWitt) 8-5
152 Jonah Lyon (Portland) Rob Brown (Byron Center) 3-0
160 Robert Checkley (Dowagiac) Jeremiah Gitchel (Howard City Tri-County) 6-5
171 Joe Riedel (Richmond) Dan Casemore (Durand) 14-5
189 Nate Leslie (Corunna) Ryan Bosch (Hamilton) 3:44
215 Luke Abercrombi (Whitehall) John Webb (Durand) 6-3
275 Phil Millerov (Caro) Dan Kliphuis (Grand Rapids West Catholic) 1:24

1999

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Nick Simmons (Williamston) Matthew Evon (Grayling) 16-1
112 Andy Simmons (Williamston) Jon Lopez (Shelby) 13-2
119 Jeff Derengowski (Birch Run) Ken Thomas (Richmond) 7-6
125 Phillip Niklowicz (Caro) Nick Oertel (Goodrich) 9-2
130 Zac Pyles (Otisville Lakeville) Jerrod Ambris (Constantine) 6-3
135 Kris Perrin (Durand) Drew Becraw (Quincy) 12-7
140 John Bauman (Constantine) Steve Demyan (Flat Rock) 11-5
145 Brett Fillmore (Otisville Lakeville) Kyle Kriger (Spring Lake) 1:53
152 Jeremiah Gitchel (Howard City Tri-County) Richard Mehard (Yale) 4-1
160 Casey Bentoski (Otisville Lakeville) B.J. Wellman (Fowlerville) 9-6
171 Jeff Pangborn (Corunna) Josh Robart (Whitehall) 15-7
189 Luke Abercrombi (Whitehall) Steven Bednarik (Roscommon) 14-8
215 Rob Marvin (Portland) Scott Saylor (Dowagiac) 7-1
275 Jason Babin (Paw Paw) Mike Cardosa (Wyoming Rogers) 2-1

1998

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Nick Simmons (Williamston) Dan Jones (Goodrich) 4-2
112 Nate Froese (Howard City Tri-County) Tristen Perez (Lakeview) 11-9 (OT)
119 Devin Winn (Jackson County Western) Abe Perez (Lakeview) 10-8
125 Jerrod Ambris (Constantine) Jake Clark (Montrose) 10-5
130 Jeff Huyser (Byron Center) Lance Richards (Battle Creek Pennfield) 8-2
135 Winston Ruffin (Montrose) Paul Pycraft (Wyoming Godwin Heights) 5:48
140 Eddy Rosencrants (Jackson County Western) Tyler Nowitzke( Ida) 6-4
145 Robert Wellman (Fowlerville) Louis Derosia (Remus Chippewa Hills) 9-4
152 Kevin Spiess (Ovid-Elsie) Tom Demitroff (Benzie Central) 10-1
160 Jeff Pangborn (Corunna) Travis Opperman (Portland) 7-4
171 Mike Cripe (Edwardsburg) Jon Eding (Hamilton) 10-2
189 Rob Kerwin (Goodrich) Scott Furgeson (Gladwin) 12-2
215 Ray Tyle (Fowlerville) Darrin Vendenburg (Hamilton) 16-5
275 Bob Kozlowski (Remus Chippewa Hills) Phil Millerov (Caro) 6-4

1997

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Tristen Perez (Lakeview) P.J. Mitchell (Whitehall) 10-2
112 Jeff DuVall (Oscoda) Alan Goldstein (Goodrich) 4-2 (OT)
119 Chris Williams (Fowlerville) Devin Winn (Jackson County Western) 3:03
125 Eddie Davis (Grayling) Milford Henkel (Howard City Tri-County) 4-2
130 Brandon Ambris (Constantine) Winston Ruffin (Montrose) 3-2
135 Travis Newton (Montrose) Eddy Rosecrants (Jackson County Western) 14-5
140 Curtis Allain (Jackson Lumen Christi) Jason Stewart (Millington) 6-2
145 Josh McBride (Belding) Kevin Spiess (Ovid-Elsie) 5-3
152 James Bartley (Goodrich) Travis Opperman (Portland) Default
160 Nick Loafman (Montrose) Ben Spitzley (Portland) 2-1 (OT)
171 Chad Guilford (Portland) Rob Kerwin (Goodrich) 3-1
189 Adam Evans (Benzie Central) Tim Groenheide (Hamilton) Default
215 Brian Schwartz (Richmond) Vincent Butt (Mt. Clemens) 1:26
275 Mike Miller (Lakeview) Delano McNabb (Flint Beecher) 5:54

1996

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Jeff DuVall (Oscoda) Nate Derengowski (Birch Run) 10-4
112 Devin Winn (Jackson County Western) Don Doyle (Wyoming Godwin Heights) 9-3
119 Chris Williams (Fowlerville) Jerrod Ambris (Constantine) 14-6
125 Andy Storrs (Goodrich) Brandon Ambris (Constantine) 14-4
130 Brent Perrin (Durand) Brad Taylor (Goodrich) 10-6
135 Nick Bowers (Durand) Chad King (Stanton-Central Montcalm) 5-2
140 Kevin Corradi (Caro) Mike Chauvin (Richmond) 6-3
145 Chris Rollins (Ida) Andy Hudechek (Jackson Lumen Christi) 4-3
152 James Stricker (Birch Run) Kevin Edwards (Corunna) 1-0
160 Jason Holmes (Millington) Luke Thornsberry (Ida) 5:59
171 Cody Dinning (Fowlerville) Chad Guilford (Portland) 5-0
189 Adam Evans (Benzi Central) J.L. Holdsworth (Big Rapids) 3-1
215 Josh Clymer (Durand) Kurt Laroy (Monroe St. Mary Catholic) 6-5
275 Andrew Dubreuil (Reed City) Scott Selzer (Caro) 6-3

CLASS C-D

1995

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
100 Curtis Yard (Goodrich) Mark Rusz (St. Charles) 2-1
106 Keith Shoemaker (Leslie) Jeremy Sampson (Sanford-Meridian) 8-6
112 Troy Reuter (Hudson) Brian Cross (Lakeview) 7-5
119 Andy Storrs (Goodrich) Matt Warner (Hudson) 11-6
126 Nathan Churchill (Memphis) Kevin Kruizenga (Allendale) 13-12
134 Andy Janssen ( Allendale) John Conley (Martin) 6-4
142 Jeremy Hardman (Constantine) Jeff Campbell (Merrill) 11-5
151 Tony Kovicak (New Lothrop) Josh Hardman (Constantine) 3-1
160 Pat Motylinski (Dundeen) Jim March (Springport) 3:44
172 Ryan Cunningham (Fulton-Middleton) MIke Kirby (Lake Fenton) 10-2
185 Chad Stears (Constantine) Jared Bolton (Lesle) 3:03
215 Shaun Mann (Lake Fenton) Matt Eslow (Bronson) 7-4
275 Joe Behms (Leroy Pine River) Jim George (Freeland) 4-3

1994

Class Individual Champion Runner-Up Result
103 Mike Thompson (Howard City Tri-County) Jeremy Sampson (Sanford-Meridian) 11-10
112 Matt Warner (Hudson) Richard VanDusen (Goodrich) 8-6
119 Trent Ward (Carson City Crystal) Mike Yanta (Burton-Bentley) 9-1
125 D.J. Constable (Berrien Springs) Lee Cole (Michigan Center) 5-0
130 Jamie Bartley (Goodrich) Dennis Knieper (New Lothrop) 3-2 OT
135 Josh Hardman (Constantine) Scott Homrich (Dundee) 5:41
140 Tony Kovicak (New Lothrop) Brent Woods (Manchester) 7-2
145 Casey Cunningham (Fulton-Middleton) Ken Sirignano (Goodrich) 4-1
152 Joe Barratt (Leslie) Luke Thornsberry (Ida) 4:23
160 Ryan Cunningham (Fulton-Middleton) Heath Dankert (New Lothrop) 10-8
171 Shaun Mann (Lake Fenton) Shawn Yunker (Montrose) 6-4
189 Doug Stephenson (Napoleon) Chad Stears (Constantine) 15-12
275 Jason Jarvinen (Byron) Jeff Welch (Quincy) 1:25

1993

Class Individual Champion School Result
103 Kip Connin Addison  
112 Dale Compagnari Howard City Tri-County  
119 Tony Kovicak New Lothrop  
125 Matt Turnbow Burton Bendle  
130 Ed Fultz Three Oaks River Valley  
135 Casey Cunningham Fulton-Middleton  
140 Joe Barratt Leslie  
145 Ryan Orrison Dundee  
152 Jeremiah Asher Ida  
160 Heath Dankert New Lothrop  
171 Casey Randolph Hudson  
189 Keith Baravik Muskegon Catholic Central  
275 Ryan Lockmondy Constantine  

1992

Class Individual Champion School Result
103 Jeremy Harris Battle Creek Pennfield  
112 Brett Weiss Battle Creek Pennfield  
119 Matt Turnbow Burton Bendle  
125 Ed Fultz Three Oaks River Valley  
130 Randy Kovicak New Lothrop  
135 Jason Adams Byron  
140 Aaron Lawrence Burton Bendle  
145 Mark Postelli Lake Michigan Catholic  
152 Jeremiah Asher Ida  
160 Jake Shulaw Flat Rock  
171 Ken Plath Carson City Crystal  
189 Jamie Carnell Addison  
275 Dean Heath Niles Brandywine  

CLASS C

1991

Class Individual Champion School Result
103 Shawn Cockrell Addison  
112 Joe Voisin Shepherd  
119 Randy Kovicak New Lothrop  
125 Randy Weisenberger New Lothrop  
130 Aaron Lawrence Burton Bendle  
135 Lance Lisik Hemlock  
140 Ryan Carrigan Shepherd  
145 Scott Douglas Bad Axe  
152 Jake Shulaw Flat Rock  
160 Matt McKellar Goodrich  
171 Jason Howell Michigan Center  
189 Mike Knieper New Lothrop  
275 John Valesques Olivet  

1990

Class Individual Champion School Result
103 Randy Kovicak New Lothrop  
112 Randy Weisenberger New Lothrop  
119 Shane Lausch Eau Claire  
125 Ed Felt Shelby  
130 Kacy Datema Carson City Crystal  
135 Chad Butters Bronson  
140 Mike Lewis Addison  
145 Gordon Cashen Shepherd  
152 Ryan Clevenger Shepherd  
160 Mark Smith Bath  
171 Jammie Klinge Byron Center  
189 John Stump Onaway  
275 Sean Flemming Union City  

1989

Class Individual Champion School Result
103 Dave Fairchild Hesperia  
112 Bill Priese Montague  
119 Ed Felt Shelby  
125 Bob Darling Leslie  
130 Brett Bailey Edwardsburg  
135 Kevin Donaldson Addison  
140 Mike Lewis Addison  
145 Gordon Cashen Shepherd  
152 Todd Curry Martin  
160 Murl Homister Shepherd  
171 Doug Sage Springfield  
189 Brian Kernstock Grayling  
275 Eric Thomas Homer  

1988

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Kacy Datema Carson City Crystal  
105 John Parr Burton Bendle  
112 Dwayne Knieper New Lothrop  
119 Mark Wilson Burton Bendle  
126 Jamie Kovicak New Lothrop  
132 Mark Kempker Shelby  
138 Mike Lewis Addison  
145 Todd Hess Eau Claire  
155 Chad Daggy DeWitt  
167 Scott Niedzwiecki Napoleon  
185 Lanny Green Napoleon  
198 Ron Forist Carson City Crystal  
Hwt Corey Campbell Mancelona  

1987

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 John Parr Burton Bendle  
105 Dwayne Knieper New Lothrop  
112 Brent Serbus New Lothrop  
119 Scott Saxton Kalkaska  
126 Ken Gross New Lothrop  
132 Vance Corcoran Lake Fenton  
138 Stacy Robinson Addison  
145 Dave Bullard Shepherd  
155 Chad Daggy DeWitt  
167 Jim Chamness Shelby  
185 Kevin Birkhead Hartford  
198 Chris Wendling New Lothrop  
Hwt Aaron Gowell Shelby  

1986

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Dwayne Knieper New Lothrop  
105 Brent Serbus New Lothrop  
112 Jamie Kovicak New Lothrop  
119 Malcolm Hooker Constantine  
126 Brad Woodard Williamston  
132 Chris Graham Shelby  
138 Tim Spence Detroit Lutheran West  
145 David Bullard Shepherd  
155 Kurt Marcum Addison  
167 Mike Root Mason County Central  
185 Kevin Birkhead Hartford  
198 Dan Ebright DeWitt  
Hwt Cliff Confer New Lothrop  

1985

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Brent Serbus New Lothrop  
105 Vance Corcoran Lake Fenton  
112 Dave Flowers Hart  
119 Brad Woodard Williamston  
126 Randy Miniard Ithaca  
132 Brian Jones Whitehall  
138 Charlie Pippin Hart  
145 Kirk Marcum Addison  
155 Ted Pulling Detroit Country Day  
167 Mike Oetman Hamilton  
185 Barsie Cross Grayling  
198 Joe Dotson New Lothrop  
Hwt Cliff Confer New Lothrop  

1984

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Ed Micklatcher Bronson  
105 Roger Singleton Harper Woods Lutheran East  
112 Dean Monette Williamston  
119 Bill Passalacqua Harper Woods Lutheran East  
126 Jim Sinadinos DeWitt  
132 Mike Murdoch Montrose  
138 Paul Ferratti Harper Woods Lutheran East  
145 Ted Pulling Detroit Country Day  
155 Dan Carrigan Shepherd  
167 Tom Tuomi Detroit Lutheran West  
185 Dave Dean Montrose  
198 Joe Dotson New Lothrop  
Hwt J.H. Caldwell Pontiac Catholic  

1983

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Dean Monette Williamston  
105 Keith Hester Olivet  
112 Tim Weisenberger New Lothrop  
119 Mike Murdoch Montrose  
126 Tim Balzeski Comstock Park  
132 Vince Murphy Lake Michigan Catholic  
138 Matt Strickler Pontiac Catholic  
145 Dan Carrigan Shepherd  
155 Mike Riemersma Wyoming Kelloggsville  
167 John Solomonson Grayling  
185 Eric Hayes Montrose  
198 Rod Severn Montrose  
Hwt Matt TreDenick Carson City Crystal  

1982

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Andy Brydon Marlette  
105 Tim Weisenberger New Lothrop  
112 Tom Mahaney Williamston  
119 Tim Balzeski Comstock Park  
126 Doug Pfeiffer DeWitt  
132 Matt Strickler Pontiac Catholic  
138 Mark Gorton Shelby  
145 Michael Simaz Lake Michigan Catholic  
155 Craig Hummel DeWitt  
167 Dave Dean Montrose  
185 Rod Severn Montrose  
198 Steve Rowe Dundee  
Hwt Matt Tredenwick Carson City Crystal  

1981

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Brad Ladnes Midland Bullock Creek  
105 Doug Pfeiffer DeWitt  
112 Gary Silva Montrose  
119 Tim Roth Whitehall  
126 Mike Gonzales Springport  
132 Mark Sutfin Vermontville Maple Valley  
138 Mark Gorton Shelby  
145 Rick Robbe Fulton-Middleton  
155 Calvin Hiser Addison  
167 Rod Severn Montrose  
185 Steve Simko Berrien Springs  
198 Greg Stoel Hamilton  
Hwt George Manson Lansing Catholic Central  

1980

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Marty Sinke Middleville Thornapple Kellogg  
105 Tim Balzeski Comstock Park  
112 Dave Rabinette Burton Atherton  
119 Todd Parr Leslie  
126 Burt Partello Grayling  
132 Tim Cooper Whitehall  
138 Terry Schumacher Blanchard-Montabella  
145 Rick Bullard Shepherd  
155 Scott Simmons Williamston  
167 Randy Birchmeier New Lothrop  
185 John Hummel DeWitt  
198 John Grutter Wyoming Kelloggsville  
Hwt Gregg Stoel Hamilton  

1979

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Gary Silva Montrose  
105 Rob Tennant St. Louis  
112 Tim Maczinske Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nor.  
119 Dan Sheridan Merrill  
126 Tim Gorton Shelby  
132 Steve Gross Shepherd  
138 Kirk Schaibly Haslett  
145 Scott Simmons Williamston  
155 Erik Anderson Haslett  
165 Bob Cameron Mason County Central  
178 Dan Coon Fowlerville  
191 Mike Severn Montrose  
Hwt Robert Ferrell Watervliet  

1978

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Bruce Schneider New Lothrop  
105 Hugh Bates DeWitt  
112 Jerry Silva Montrose  
119 Dwayne Smith DeWitt  
126 Randy Kidder Burton Bendle  
132 Floyd Keith Montrose  
138 Jerry Winsor Fulton-Middleton  
145 Chuck Bruff New Lothrop  
155 Fred Birchmeier New Lothrop  
165 Kelvin Schaibly Haslett  
178 Dave Albert New Lothrop  
191 Mark Severn Montrose  
Hwt Pat Bishop New Lothrop  

1977

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Bryan Fassett Vermontville Maple Valley 17-3
105 Hugh Bates DeWitt 4-1
112 Rick Kidder Burton Bendle OT RD
119 Mark Rigel Dundee 5-2
126 Kirk Arndt Shepherd 7-0
132 Tony Poletti Montrose 4-2
138 Jeff Henry Scottville Mason County Central 3-1
145 Scott Forward Michigan Center 4-3
155 Mitch Jeffrey Niles Brandywine 6-0 (OT)
165 Eugene Aquirre Dundee 4-0
178 Scott Adams Niles Brandywine 7-2
191 Bob Farr Montrose 7-2
Hwt Dave Steffen Flat Rock 4-2

1976

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Rick Kidder Burton Bendle 4-3 (OT)
105 Rick Bourner Kalamazoo Hackett 11-6
112 Tim Elkins DeWitt 4-0
119 Larry Bates DeWitt 8-0
126 Tony Poletti Montrose 6-2
132 Jim Warner Hemlock 8-1
138 Joel Perez Lakeview 15-2
145 Eugene Allen Benzie Central 2-1
155 Bruce Gasper New Lothrop 5-1
167 Mark Severn Montrose 5:02
185 Dan Severn Montrose :44
Hwt Bob McMannaman Williamston 2:56

1975

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Bob McAlvey Haslett  
105 Kirk Arndt Shepherd  
112 Felix Perez Lakeview  
119 John Burdick Comstock Park  
126 Jeff Montgomery Haslett  
132 Andy Marshall Lakeview  
138 Mike Sherry New Lothrop  
145 Craig Smith Pontiac Catholic  
155 Mike Ley Shepherd  
167 Dave Severn Montrose  
185 Dan Severn Montrose  
Hwt Harry Bradley Perry  

1974

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Larry Bates DeWitt 5:42
105 Felix Perez Lakeview OT ref. dec.
112 John Burdick Comstock Park 2:48
119 Scott Bissell Haslett 15-3
126 Shawn Connors Kalamazoo Hackett 11-8
132 Karl Burdick Comstock Park 2-0
138 Rick Sherry New Lothrop 10-4
145 Fred Boss Addison 11-5
155 Bob Pastor Detroit Country Day 5-4
167 Lloyd Cogswell Ravenna 7-5
185 Keith Rogien Michigan Lutheran Seminary 4:37
Hwt Doug Keller Addison 5:24

CLASS C-D

1973

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Chris Midyett Jackson Vandercook Lake  
105 Felix Perez Lakeview  
112 Mike Burdick Comstock Park  
119 Herman Combs Pontiac Catholic  
126 Fred Boss Addison  
132 John Hoisington Fowlerville  
138 Richard Sherry New Lothrop  
145 Michael Ley Shepherd  
155 Michael Brook Haslett  
167 Carey Weaver Perry  
185 Charles Bengel Pewamo-Westphalia  
Hwt Kevin Lindauer Springfield  

1972

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Ronald Berman Detroit Country Day  
105 Valentine Gutierrez Adrian Madison  
112 Steven Howes Galesburg-Augusta  
119 Dan Ream Dansville  
126 Dale Danes Shelby  
132 David Boyer Pontiac Catholic  
138 Roger Boes Union City  
145 Charles Swarthout Union City  
155 James Miller Union City  
167 John Quarderer New Lothrop  
185 Kevin Lindauer Springfield  
Hwt Hugh Haeussler Manchester  

1971

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Mark Burdick Comstock Park  
105 Paul Osentoski Farmington Our Lady of Sorrows
112 Stanley Wray Michigan School for the Blind  
119 Patrick Quinlan Jackson Vandercook Lake  
126 Steven Knauf Jackson Vandercook Lake  
132 Michael Cole DeWitt  
138 Dan Overkamp Galesburg-Augusta  
145 Michael Jackson Jackson Vandercook Lake  
155 Gary Jonseck Shelby  
167 Larry Sequin Shelby  
185 Gary Greathouse Williamston  
Hwt Mark Dibert Union City  

1970

Class Individual Champion School Result
98 Keith VanZandt Hudson  
107 Stanley Wray Michigan School for the Blind  
115 Patrick Quinlan Jackson Vandercook Lake  
123 Fred Gutierrez Adrian Madison  
130 Armando Gutierrez Adrian Madison  
137 Thomas Carroll Haslett  
145 Steve Armstrong Haslett  
155 Larry Seguin Shelby  
165 Thomas Moore Clinton  
175 Daniel Masta Jonesville  
185 Brad Wilson Stockbridge  
Hwt Barry Walsh Farmington Our Lady of Sorrows

1969

Class Individual Champion School Result
95 James Bissell Haslett  
103 Chris Earley Haslett  
112 Monty Gutierrez Adrian Madison  
120 Fred Gutierrez Adrian Madison  
127 Todd Gillings Whittemore-Prescott  
133 Tom Carroll Haslett  
138 Paul Tanner Shelby  
145 Tim Arndt Whittemore-Prescott  
154 Gary Pitsch Byron Center  
165 Tom Moore Clinton  
175 Brad Wilson Stockbridge  
Hwt Bob Case Addison  

1968

Class Individual Champion School Result
95 Stanley Wray Michigan School for the Blind  
103 Fred Gutierrez Adrian Madison  
112 Larry Race Jackson Vandercook Lake  
120 Robert Terbeek Wyoming Lee  
127 Zack Davis Shelby  
133 Richard Millen Whitmore Lake  
138 Scott Mascho Leslie  
145 Mark Hatt Williamston  
154 Robert Wilson Whitmore Lake  
165 Emery Lee Jackson Vandercook Lake  
180 Douglas Bentley Comstock Park  
Hwt Frank Walsh Farmington Our Lady of Sorrows

1967

Class Individual Champion School Result
95 Robert Orcasitas Wyoming Lee  
103 William Belski Flint St. John  
112 Robert TerBeek Wyoming Lee  
120 Merle Melendy Union City  
127 Samuel VanHorn Union City  
133 Thomas Minkel Williamston  
138 Mark Hatt Williamston  
145 George Eaton Williamston  
154 Donald Lupi Whitmore Lake  
165 Douglas Holland Comstock Park  
180 Richard Bitterman New Lothrop St. Michael  
Hwt Roger Lambert Union City