MHSAA Record Book

If you have information you believe should be included in these records (additions, deletions or corrections), it may be submitted one of three ways:

  1. Submitted by a MHSAA member school athletic administrator on official office letterhead, or by using the National Federation Record Application (Note: The Federation form is a fillable Word document and may be emailed to the address below. You may also attach supporting documentation to the email).
  2. Submitted by a media member on official office letterhead, enclosing appropriate documentation.
  3. Submitted by a member of the public with appropriate documentation, including the names and phone numbers of contact people at the school involved. The school will then be contacted to verify the information.  Due to the high number of submission received, no action will be taken on undocumented information.

To submit changes, mail to: MHSAA Record Book, 1661 Ramblewood Dr., East Lansing, MI 48823. Phone: (517) 332-5046. E-mail: records@mhsaa.com. Appropriate documentation shall include, but is not limited to, the following: copies of scorebooks or game/season statistical summaries, copies of yearbooks, and copies of newspaper clippings. The Record Book is updated on a seasonal basis when possible.

Individual Records

Victories
Season

73 - Matthew Brady, Flint Kearsley (73-0) (1990-91)
67 - Josh Cross, Montrose (67-1) (2002-03)
67 - Justin Zeerip, Hesperia (67-0) (2005-06)
67 - Kyler Ellsworth, Goodrich (67-1) (2007-08)
67 - Kyler Ellsworth, Goodrich (67-0) (2008-09)
66 - John Rizqallah, Allegan (66-2) (2008-09)
66 - Justin Zeerip, Hesperia (66-0) (2006-07)
66 - Craig Gillison, Benzie Central (66-1) (2003-04)
65 - Matt Strickler, Pontiac Catholic (65-0) (1982-83)
65 - Dustin Cichocki, Bay City Western (65-2) (1995-96)
65 - Lance Byers, Montrose Hill-McCloy (65-2) (2002-03)
65 - Roger Kish, Lapeer West (65-0) (2002-03)
65 - Ryan Froese, Howard City Tri-County (65-0) (2002-03)
65 - Dan Craig , Allegan (65-2) (2006-07)
65 - Brandon Zeerip, Hesperia (65-0) (2009-10)
65 - Joe Rizqallah, Allegan (65-1) (2006-07)
65 - Cameron Simaz , Allegan (65-1) (2006-07)
64 - Ronnie Szuch, Carleton Airport (64-0) (2006-07)
64 - Josh Cross, Montrose Hill-McCloy (64-2) (2003-04)
64 - Justin Zeerip, Hesperia (64-0) (2004-05)
64 - Dan Yates, Hesperia (64-2) (2006-07)
64 - Phillip Jospeh, Lapeer East (64-0) (2008-09)
63 - Jared Germaine, Saginaw Swan Valley (63-2) (2008-09)
63 - Jared Germaine, Saginaw Swan Valley (63-3) (2007-08)
63 - Adam Cunningham, Whittemore Prescott (63-1) (1998-99)
63 - Eddie Magrys, Montrose Hill-McCloy (63-1) (1999-00)
63 - Roger Kish, Lapeer West (63-0) (2000-01)
63 - Wynn Michalak, Caro (63-0) (2002-03)
63 - Curtis Roddy, Montrose Hill-McCloy (63-3) (2002-03)
63 - Justin Zeerip, Hesperia (63-0) (2003-04)
63 - Zach Perrin, Corunna (63-1) (2005-06)
63 - Andy Robertson, Corunna (63-2) (2005-06)
63 - Jeremy Bommarito, Hartland, (63-3) (2006-07)
63 - Zach Jones, Hartland, (63-2) (2006-07)
63 - Brandon Zeerip, Hesperia (63-2) (2005-06)
63 - Dan Yates, Hesperia (63-1) (2008-09)
63 - Eric Ford, Blissfield (63-1) (2009-10)
62 - Nathan Wynkoop, West Branch Ogemaw Heights (62-2) (2012-13)
62 - Jordan Thomas, Greenville (62-0) (2010-11)
62 - BJ Suitor, Saginaw Swan Valley (62-1) (2007-08)
62 - Roger Kish, Lapeer West (62-2) (1999-00)
62 - Kyle Simaz, Allegan (62-1) (2013-14)
62 - Austin Kelley, Allegan (62-4) (2011-12)
62 - John Rizqallah, Allegan (62-0) (2009-10)
62 - Taylor Simaz, Allegan (62-5) (2009-10)
62 - Steve Poffenberger, Allegan (62-4) (2008-09)
62 - Chase Metcalf, Davison (62-2) (1999-00)
62 - Jason Fellows, Lapeer West (62-2) (2000-01)
62 - Roger Kish, Lapeer West (62-0) (2001-02)
62 - Tim Ebenhoeh Jr., New Lothrop (62-1) (2001-02)
62 - Cosell Beavers, Dundee (62-0) (2003-04)
62 - Curtis Roddy, Montrose Hill-McCloy (62-3) (2003-04)
62 - Ben Hitchcock, Montrose Hill-McCloy (62-4) (2003-04)
62 - Jordan McKiernan, Richmond (62-6) (2005-06)
62 - Brandon Rhodes, Allegan (62-3) (2006-07)
62 - Owen Wilkinson, Hartland (62-1) (2006-07)
62 - Brandon Zeerip, Hesperia (62-3) (2006-07)
62 - Cameron Amateis, L'Anse Creuse High School (62-1) (2007-08)
62 - Tim Lambert, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (2009-10)
61 - Dominic LaJoie, Gaylord (61-1) (2015-16)
61 - Zehlin Storr, Leslie (61-0) (2013-14)
61 - Kyle Simaz, Allegan (61-1) (2012-13)
61 - Taylor Simaz, Allegan (61-1) (2010-11)
61 - Jaylan Bohl, Allegan (61-0) (2009-10)
61 - Troy Lamson, Saginaw Swan Valley (61-2) (2009-10)
61 - Taylor Massa, St. Johns (61-0) (2009-10)
61 - Garrett Schaner, Big Rapids (61-2) (2009-10)
61 - Troy Lamson, Saginaw Swan Valley (61-4) (2008-09)
61 - Matt Smith, Allegan (61-6) (2008-09)
61 - Ryan Tripp, Goodrich (61-0) (2000-01)
61 - Jason Borrelli, Mt. Pleasant (61-0) (1999-00)
61 - Tommy Zuniga, Ovid-Elsie (61-0) (2002-03)
61 - Kyle O'Neill, Gaylord (61-1) (2003-04)
61 - Zeb Flanery, Hesperia (61-5) (2004-05)
61 - Mike Leonard, Richmond (61-5) (2005-06)
61 - Brent Metcalf, Davison (61-0) (2004-05)
61 - Dan Craig , Allegan (65-2) (2005-06)
61 - Cameron Simaz , Allegan (65-1) (2005-06)
61 - Darius Wass, Saginaw Swan Valley (61-4) (2006-07)
61 - L.J. Helbig, Mason (61-0) (2007-08)
61 - Brandon Zeerip, Hesperia (61-1) (2007-08)
61 - Collin Zeerip, Hesperia (61-1) (2007-08)
61 - Dan Yates, Hesperia (61-6) (2005-06)
61 - Cameraon Amateis, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse (2008-09)
61 - Aaron Risch, Williamston (61-3) 2008-09
61 - Dan Yates, Hesperia (63-1) (2008-09)
61 - Ryen Nieman, Midland Bullock Creek (61-0) (2009-10)
61 - Tim Lambert, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (61-1) (2010-11)
60 - Jacob Gorial, Hartland (60-1) (2014-15)
60 - Jacob Gorial, Hartland (60-3) (2013-14)
60 - Foster Karmon, Allegan (60-2) (2013-14)
60 - Sam McLean, Saginaw Swan Valley (60-5) (2013-14)
60 - Kevin Koenig, Laingsburg (60-4) (2012-13)
60 - Andrew Kelley, Allegan (60-4) (2011-12)
60 - Kyle Simaz, Allegan, (60-3) (2011-12)
60 - Garrett Smith, Allegan (60-6) (2009-10)
60 - Taylor Simaz, Allegan (60-9) (2008-09)
60 - Michael Murdoch, Montrose (60-1) (1983-84)
60 - Roman Rimmer, Temperance-Bedford (1988-89)
60 - James Bartley, Goodrich (60-0) (1996-97)
60 - Bill Stouffer, Lowell (60-0) (1999-00)
60 - James Kish, Lapeer West (60-1) (2000-01)
60 - Wynn Michalak, Caro (60-1) (2000-01)
60 - Zemaior Pittman Flint Carman-Ainsworth (60-1) (2000-01)
60 - Brian Ranger, Richmond (60-6) (2000-01)
60 - Ken Thomas, Richmond (60-4) (2000-01)
60 - Ken Thomas, Richmond (60-4) (2001-02)
60 - J.P. Casey, Richmond (60-3) (2002-03)
60 - Aaron Olsen, Hesperia (60-3) (2002-03)
60 - Tommy Zuniga, Ovid-Elsie (60-0) (2002-03)
60 - David Cheza, Montrose Hill-McCloy (60-5) (2003-04)
60 - Tom Schneider, Addison (60-1) (2005-06)
60 - Pete Rendina, Dundee (60-1) (2006-07)
60 - Tom Schneider, Addison (60-1) (2006-07)
60 - Ryan Pieper, Onsted (60-4) (2007-08)
60 - BJ Suitor, Saginaw Swan Valley (60-0) (2006-07)
60 - Brian Hittle, Durand (60-1) (2007-08)
60 - Dan Yates, Hesperia (60-0) (2007-08)
60 - Rudy Spaulding, Hesperia (60-6) (2006-07)
60 - Jake Varilek, Lake Orion (60-2) (2007-08)
60 - Collin Zeerip, Hesperia (60-2) (2009-10)
59 - Taylor Krupp, New Lothrop (59-0) (2013-14)
59 - Zehlin Storr, Leslie (59-0) (2012-13)
59 - Andrew Kelley, Allegan (59-4) (2011-12)
59 - Kyle Simaz, Allegan (59-3) (2010-11)
59 - Taylor Massa, St. Johns (59-0) (2010-11)
59 - Drake Renas, Big Rapids (59-1) (2010-11)
59 - Chris Theile, Saginaw Swan Valley (59-3) (2010-11)
59 - Roger Wildmo, Durand (59-0) (2010-11)
59 - Chris Theile, Saginaw Swan Valley (59-3) (2009-10)
59 - Roger Wildmo, Durand (59-0) (2009-10)
59 - Taylor Massa, St. Johns (59-0) (2008-09)
59 - Eric Simaz, Allegan (59-0) (2004-05)
59 - Adam Hopkins, Greenville (59-3) (1998-99)
59 - Tony Kovicak, New Lothrop (59-2) (1992-93)
59 - Jerrod Ambris, Constantine (59-1) (1997-98)
59 - Zac Pyles, Otisville-Lakeville (59-1) (1998-99)
59 - Nick Simmons, Williamston (59-0) (1998-99)
59 - Bart Bennett, Birch Run (59-1) (2000-01)
59 - Nick Oertel, Goodrich (59-1) (2001-02)
59 - Josh Cross, Montrose Hill-McCloy (59-1) (2001-02)
59 - Adam Cunningham, Whittemore Prescott (59-1) (2001-02)
59 - Blake Gardner, New Lothrop (59-6) (2002-03)
59 - Will O'Neill, Gaylord (59-4) (2002-03)
59 - Zeb Flanery, Hesperia (59-5) (2003-04)
59 - Jim Fulger, Montrose Hill-McCloy (59-5) (2003-04)
59 - Cameron Simaz, Allegan (59-0) (2004-05)
59 - Phil Khozein, Hesperia (59-5) (2004-05)
59 - Kyle Woodruff, Pinconning (59-1) (2005-06)
59 - Cody Marcicki, Flint Powers Catholic (59-0) (2005-06)
59 - Lester France, Flat Rock (59-0) (2006-07)
59 - Jeffrey Steele, Plainwell (59-0) (2006-07)
59 - Craig Eifert, Mason (59-1) (2007-08)
59 - Kamron Jackson, South Haven (59-0) (2007-08)
59 - Rudy Spaulding, Hesperia (59-1) (2007-08)
59 - Ryen Nieman, MIdland Bullock Creek (59-0) (2008-09)
59 - Collin Zeerip, Hesperia (59-4) (2008-09)
58 - Jon Martin, Gaylord (58-4) (2015-16)
58 - Kanen Storr, Leslie (58-0) (2015-16)
58 - Matt Santos, Saginaw Swan Valley (58-1) (2014-15)
58 - Logan Parks, Southgate Anderson (58-2) (2013-14)
58 - Matt Santos, Saginaw Swan Valley (58-2) (2013-14)
58 - Josh Flores, Saginaw Swan Valley (58-5) (2012-13)
58 - Austin Kelley, Allegan (58-3) (2012-13)
58 - Kanen Storr, Leslie (58-0) (2012-13)
58 - Taylor Simaz, Allegan (58-2) (2011-12)
58 - Tim Lambert, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (58-0) (2011-12)
58 - Andrew Kelley, Allegan (58-4) (2010-11)
58 - Taylor Knobloch, Allegan (58-9) (2009-10)
58 - Colin Smythe, Allegan, (58-9) (2009-10)
58 - Branden Bell, Saginaw Swan Valley (58-12) (2008-09)
58 - Steve Poffenberger, Allegan (58-2) (2007-08)
58 - Shawn Whitney, Saginaw Swan Valley (58-6) (2001-02)
58 - CC Weber, Goodrich (58-5) (2008-09)
58 - Matt Smith, Allegan (58-9) (2006-07)
58 - Justis Cummins, Dearborn Heights Annapolis (58-5) (2009-10)
58 - Michael Erickson, Whittemore-Prescott (58-3) (2002-03)
58 - Zac Pyles, Otisville-Lakeville (58-2) (1997-98)
58 - Dave Dean, Montrose Hill-McCloy (58-1) (1982-83)
58 - Mike Knieper, New Lothrop (58-1) (1990-91)
58 - Shawn Yuncker, Montrose Hill-McCloy (58-3) (1994-95)
58 - Craig Nevels, Millington (58-8) (1995-96)
58 - Phil Niklowicz, Caro (1997-98)
58 - Brian Hiatt II, Jackson Northwest (58-1) (1998-99)
58 - Ryan Tripp, Goodrich (58-3) (1998-99)
58 - Aaron Boone, Otsego (58-1) (2000-01)
58 - Lance Byers, Montrose Hill-McCloy (58-8) (2000-01)
58 - James Kish, Lapeer West (58-1) (2000-01)
58 - Andy Salenbien, Dundee (58-4) (2000-01)
58 - Casey Steffen, Flat Rock (58-0) (2000-01)
58 - Brad Gardner, New Lothrop (58-2) (2001-02)
58 - Wynn Michalak, Caro (58-2) (2001-02)
58 - Tim Ebenhoeh Jr., New Lothrop (58-1) (2002-03)
58 - Eric Neil, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse (58-0) (2002-03)
58 - Casey Steffen, Flat Rock (58-0) (2002-03)
58 - Brian Grabowski, Richmond (58-4) (2003-04)
58 - Zac Donofrio, Dundee (58-2) (2004-05)
58 - Shaun Durfey, Addison (58-2) (2004-05)
58 - Martin Rusek, Dundee (58-1) (2004-05)
58 - Tom Schneider, Addison (58-6) (2004-05)
58 - Jacob Johnson, Reed City (58-5) (2005-06)
58 - Mark Kohlman, Dundee (58-4) (2005-06)
58 - Vince Lahar, Montrose (58-1) (2005-06)
58 - Andrew Novak, New Boston Huron (58-3) (2005-06)
58 - Chris Eggert, Dundee (58-3) (2006-07)
58 - Wes Schroeder, Addison (58-5) (2006-07)
58 - Matt Smith, Allegan (58-9) (2006-07)
58 - Brian Hittle, Durand (58-1) (2006-07)
58 - Collin Zeerip, Hesperia (58-6) (2006-07)
58 - Phil Khozein, Hesperia (58-7) (2006-07)
58 - Seth Schaner, Big Rapids (58-4) (2007-08)
58 - Grand Cook, Dansville (2008-09)
58 - Jordan Bates, Hesperia (58-8) (2008-09)
58 - Tyler Daniel, Stevensville Lakeshore (58-1)  (2008-09)
58 - Malcolm Martin, Hesperia (58-6) (2009-10)
58 - Tyler Daniel, Stevensville Lakeshore (58-4)  (2009-10)
58 - Dan Rendell, Coloma (1995-96)

Career
260 - Justin Zeerip, Hesperia (252-0: 63-0, 64-0, 67-0, 66-0) (2003-07)
252 - Roger Kish, Lapeer West (252-2: 62-2, 63-0, 62-0, 65-0) (2000-03)
251 - Brandon Zeerip, Hesperia (251-7; 63-2, 62-4, 61-1, 65-0) (2006-09)
248 - Dan Yates, Hesperia (248-9; 61-6, 64-2, 60-0, 63-1) (2006-09)
242 - Kyle Simaz, Allegan (242-8; 62-1, 61-1, 60-3, 59-3) (2011-14)
241 - Taylor Simaz, Allegan (241-17; 62-5, 61-1, 60-9, 58-2) (2009-12)
238 - Tim Ebenhoeh Jr., New Lothrop (238-4: 55-2, 62-1, 58-1, 63-0) (2001-04)
238 - Collin Zeerip, Hesperia (238-13; 58-6, 61-1, 59-4, 60-2) (2007-10)
237 - Cameron Simaz , Allegan (237-6: 65-1, 61-1, 59-0, 52-4) (2004-07)
236 - Tim Lambert, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (236-5; 55-3, 62-1, 61-1, 58-0) (2008-12)
234 - Lance Byers, Montrose Hill-McCloy (234-23: 56-8, 58-8; 55-5, 65-2) (1999-03)
234 - Josh Cross, Montrose Hill-McCloy (234-17: 46-13, 59-1, 67-1, 64-2) (2000-04)
232 - Adam Cunningham, Whittemore Prescott (232-6) (63-1, 55-3, 55-1, 59-1) (1999-02)
232 - Wynn Michalak, Caro (232-8) (2000-03) (51-5, 60-1, 58-2, 63-0)
232 - Kyler Ellsworth, Goodrich (232-31) (2006-09) (45-19, 53-11, 67-1, 67-0)
231 - Curtis Roddy, Marlette, Montrose Hill-McCloy (231-15: 54-1, 52-8, 63-3, 62-3) (2000-04)
231 - Ryen Nieman, MIdland Bullock Creek (231-6, 55-6, 56-0, 59-0, 61-0) (2007-10)
230 - Roger Wildmo, Durand (230-2: 56-1, 56-1, 59-0, 59-0) (2008-11)
230 - John Rizqallah, Allegan (230-28; 66-2, 620, 53-9, 49-17) (2007-10)
230 - Casey Steffen, Flat Rock (230-3: 57-2, 58-1, 57-0, 58-0) (2000-03)
230 - Dan Craig, Allegan (230-11: 65-2, 61-1, 56-4, 48-4) (2004-07)
228 - Steve Poffenberger, Allegan (228-29; 62-4, 58-2, 57-11, 51-12) (2006-09)
228 - Brent Metcalf, Davison (228-0: 56-0, 57-0, 54-0, 61-0) (2002-05)
227 - Kanen Storr, Leslie (227-3: 58-0, 57-2, 54-1, 58-0) (2013-16)
226 - Jacob Gorial, Hartland (226-20: 50-11, 56-5, 60-3, 60-1) (2012-15)
225 - Nick Oertel, Goodrich (225-20: 54-8, 56-3, 56-8, 59-1) (1999-02)
223 - KJ Suitor, Saginaw Swan Valley (223-13: 57-5, 54-3, 57-3, 55-2) (2013-16)
222 - Matt Smith, Allegan (222-39; 46-15, 61-6, 58-9, 57-7) (2007-10)
222 - Jesse Bain, Hartland (222-23: 56-4, 56-4, 50-8, 60-7), (2003-07)
222 - Andrew Novak, New Boston Huron (222-13: 51-4, 56-6, 58-3, 57-0) (2003-07)
221 - Taylor Massa, St. Johns (221-0: 59-0, 61-0, 59-0, 42-0) (2008-12)
221 - Ken Thomas, Richmond (221-16: ?, ?, 60-4, 60-4) (1999-02)
220 - Zehlin Storr, Leslie (220-12: 50-8, 50-4, 59-0, 61-0) (2011-14)
219 - Kevin Koenig, Laingsburg (219-10: 60-4, 56-3, 48-2, 55-1) (2013-16)
219 - Jordan Thomas, Greenville (219-3: 54-2, 56-1, 62-0, 47-0) (2008-12)
219 - Andy Simmons, Williamston (219-0) (1999-02)
219 - Tom Schneider, Addison (219-23, 45-15, 58-6, 60-1, 60-1) (2004-07)
219 - Timothy Carpenter, Fremont (219-18, 53-5, 57-4, 53-5, 56-4) (2005-08)
218 - Taylor Krupp, New Lothrop (218-21: 49-16, 56-3, 54-2, 59-0) (2011-14)
218 - Lester France, Flat Rock (218-13: 46-10, 55-1, 58-2, 59-0) (2004-07)
217 - Matthew Brady, Flint Kearsley (1988-91)
217 - John Fulger, Montrose Hill-McCloy (217-23) (2002-06)
216 - Chris Theile, Saginaw Swan Valley (216-25: 41-10, 57-6, 59-6, 59-3) (2008-11)
216 - BJ Suitor, Saginaw Swan Valley (216-7: 60-0, 62-1, 59-1, 35-5) (2007-10)
216 - Adam Curtis (216-16) (2000-2003)
216 - Kyle O'Neill, Gaylord (216-16) (2002-05)
215 - Randy Kovicak, New Lothrop (215-12-1) (1989-92)
215 - Charlie Sageman, Bridgeport (215-14) (1995-98)
215 - Travis Brenner, Martin (215-12) (1998-01)
215 - Dan Morley, Whittemore-Prescott (215-20) (1998-02)
215 - James Kish, Lapeer West (215-20) (1998-01)
214 - Garrett Schaner, Big Rapids (214-21: 47-10, 55-4, 51-5, 61-2) (2006-10)
214 - Phil Niklowicz, Caro (1997-00)
214 - Ryan Tripp, Goodrich (214-11: 41-3, 58-5, 54-3, 61-0) (1998-01)
214 - Zach Perrin, Corunna (214-16) (2003-06)
214 - Jordan Bates, Hesperia (2008-11)
213 - Brandon Garcia, Riverview (213-14) (2013-16)
213 - Mark Rusz, St. Charles (213-4) (1995-98)
213 - Zeb Flanery, Hesperia (213-22) (2001-05)
213 - Brian Hittle, Durand (213-12, 55-6, 40-4, 58-1, 60-1) (2004-08)
212 - Bart Bennett, Birch Run (212-19) (1998-01)
212 - Corey Phillips, Canton (212-21: 47-10, 51-7, 58-4, 56-0) (2004-07)
212 - Garrett Rozeboom, Mason (212-17, 49-4, 54-7, 51-4, 58-2) (2005-08)
212 - Eric Telford, Durand (212-29, 47-12, 55-5, 54-9, 56-3) (2005-09)
212 - Seth Schaner, Big Rapids (212-22) (2006-09)
211 - Nathan Wynkoop, West Branch Ogemaw Heights (211-21: 45-10, 48-6, 56-3, 62-2) (2010-13)
211 - Tony Hill, Flint Kearsley (211-16) (1987-90)
211 - Nick Simmons, Williamston (211-0) (1998-01)
211 - Eric Neil, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse (211-9) (2000-03)
211 - Joe Mendez, Lowell (211-11) (2002-05)
211 - Owen Wilkinson, Hartland (211-16 (2003-07)
211 - Jacob Burge, Mason (211-10, 48-2, 54-4, 51-3, 58-1) (2005-08)
209 - Sam Lyscas, Imlay City (209-32) (2009-12)
209 - Ryan McCarthy, Comstock Park (209-28: 50-9, 52-9, 50-7, 57-3) (2000-03)
209 - Shawn Whitney, Saginaw Swan Valley (209-15: 43-3, 52-3, 56-3, 58-6) (1999-2002)
209 - Michael Murdoch, Montrose (1983-86)
209 - Jason Borrelli, Mt. Pleasant (209-11) (1997-00)
209 - Brandon Putman, Caro (209-27) (2002-05)
209 - Aaron Hynes, Flint Kearsley (209-28: 50-11, 55-9, 54-6, 50-2) (2002-06)
209 - Craig Gillison, Benzie Central (209-15) (2000-04)
209 - Kamron Jackson, South Haven (209-17) (2004-08)
208 - Matt  Beebe, Saginaw Swan Valley (208-42: 40-16, 55-10, 58-6, 55-10) (2007-10)
208 - Jake Clark, Montrose Hill-McCloy (208-28) (1994-98)
207 - Justis Cummins, Dearborn Heights Annapolis (207-30: 41-12, 53-7, 55-6, 58-5) (2006-10)
207 - Ronnie Szuch, Carleton Airport (207-27: 40-12, 46-13, 57-2, 64-0) (2003-07)
207 - Scott Miller, Dundee (207-39) (1999-02)
207 - Anthony Biondo, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (207-9) (2003-06)
207 - Shawn Pitsch, Hamilton (207-36: 42-14, 55-6, 56-4, 54-2) (2003-07)
207 - L.J. Helbig, Mason (207-20, 46-11, 50-5, 50-4, 61-0) (2005-08)
206 - Brad Cusumano, Utica (2000-03)
206 - Kyle Robertson, Corunna (206-30) (2001-04)
206 - Martin Rusek, Dundee (206-14) (2002-05)
206 - Kyle Rosser, Corunna (206-16) (2004-07)
206 - Cody Marcicki, Lapeer West/ Flint Powers Catholic (206-9) (2003-07)
205 - Rudy Spaulding, Hesperia (2005-08)
205 - Cameraon Amateis, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse (2005-09)
204 - Kyle Gillies, Westland John Glenn (204-34: 47-17, 53-9, 49-7, 55-1) (2010-13)
204 - Jason Brew, Sparta (204-16: 45-10, 49-6, 55-0, 55-0) (2002-05)
204 - Max Wilkins, Whittemore-Prescott (204-21) (1998-02)
204 - Cliff Casteel, Montrose Hill-McCloy (204-22-1) (1986-90)
204 - Todd Barton, St. Louis (204-34) (2002-06)
204 - Drakkar Klose, South Haven (204-14) (2003-07)
204 - Jordan Bosma, Hesperia (2008-11)
204 - John Tanner, Coloma (2006-10)
203 - Keith Scott, Trenton (1996-99)
203 - Jake Varilek, Lake Orion (2004-2008)
202 - Josh Wendling, New Lothrop (202-24: 53-6, 44-9, 49-5, 56-4) (2011-14)
202 - Matt Armock, Sparta (202-11: 52-6, 51-3, 53-1, 46-1) (2004-07)
202 - Joe Whitman, Davison (202-23) (1998-01)
202 - Jim Fulger, Montrose Hill-McCloy (202-34) (2001-04)
202 - Jeffrey Steele, Plainwell (202-22: 46-9, 45-10, 52-3, 59-0) (2003-07)
202 - Malcolm Martin, Hesperia (202-26; 29-6, 57-5, 55-9, 58-6) (2007-10)
201 - Jon Martin, Gaylord (201-22: 47-5, 46-7, 50-6, 58-4) (2013-16)
201 - Austin Kelley, Allegan (201-35; 62-4, 58-3, 48-12, 33-16) (2010-13)
201 - Michael Erickson, Whittemore-Prescott (201-32; 44-11, 44-11, 58-3, 55-7) (2001-04)
201 - Eddie Magrys, Montrose Hill-McCloy (201-27) (1996-00)
201 - Russell Perrin, Durand (201-30; 45-15, 49-7, 55-2, 52-6) (1998-02)
201 - Aaron Risch, Williamston (201-19; 39-9, 56-5, 61-3, 45-2) (2006-10)
200 - Angelo Latora, Portage Central (200-22; 46-11, 48-7, 53-3, 53-1) (2009-12)
200 - Troy Lamson, Saginaw Swan Valley (200-33: 38-15, 40-12, 61-4, 61-2) (2007-10)
200 - Jared Germaine, Saginaw Swan Valley (200-14: 54-4, 20-5, 63-3, 63-2) (2006-09)
200 - Ryan Cunningham, Middleton-Fulton (200-3) (1993-96)
200 - James Bartley, Goodrich (200-16) (1994-97)
200 - Stan Marshall, Otisville-Lakeville (200-15) (1994-97)
200 - Will O'Neill, Gaylord (200-27) (2000-03)
200 - Trevor Stewart, Detroit Catholic Central (200-4) (2002-05)
200 - Jacob Johnson, Reed City (200-40: 32-20, 54-12, 58-5, 56-3) (2004-07)
199 - David Johnson, Jenison (199-14; 50-4, 46-7, 54-2, 49-1) (2004-07)
199 - Phil Khozein, Hesperia (199-24) (2004-07)
198 - Sam McLean, Saginaw Swan Valley (198-35: 31-11, 53-11, 60-5, 54-8) (2012-15)
198 - Nick Atwood, Leslie (198-21: 49-9, 43-7, 52-2, 54-3) (1996-99)
198 - Caleb O'Boyle, Lowell (199-29) (1998-01)
198 - Kyle Garcia, Southgate Aquinas (198-11) (1982-85)
198 - Mike Ellsworth, Caro (198-19-2) (1987-90)
198 - Jerry Salenbien, Dundee (198-50) (2000-03)
198 - Chris Mason, Troy (2005-09)
197 - Logan Parks, Southgate Anderson (197-26: 33-12, 50-11, 58-2, 56-1) (2012-15)
197 - John Webb, Durand (197-20; 44-10, 49-4, 49-3, 55-3) (1997-01)
196 - Phil Millerov, Caro (196-29) (1997-00)
195 - Derek Phillips, Grosse Pointe North (195-25) (1995-1998)
195 - Ryan Churella, Novi (195-18) (1998-01)
194 - Andy Krcatovich, Allegan (194-44; 54-4, 55-14, 46-13, 39-13) (2005-08)
194 - Zac Pyles, Otisville-Lakeville (29, 48, 58, 59) (1995-99)
194 - A.J. Grant, Clarkston (194-9) (1996-99)
194 - Justin White, Monroe, Dundee (2004-07) (194-30: 34-12, 50-7, 57-7, 53-4)
194 - Jon Hren, Hesperia (2005-08)
193 - Matt Santos, Saginaw Swan Valley (193-11: 26-6, 58-2, 58-1, 51-2) (2013-16)
193 - Brandt Welcher, Hamilton (193-25: 41-9, 49-4, 55-4, 48-8) (2007-11)
193 - Jason Cluff, Lakeshore (193-7) (1984-88)
193 - Scott Bitely, Sparta (193-14) (1987-91)
193 - Kevin Muckey, Hesperia (193-19) (1995-99)
193 - Andrew Robertson, Corunna (193-35) (2003-06)
193 - Cody Rozell, Corunna (193-36) (2004-07)
193 - Luke Faultersack, Coloma (2006-2010)
192 - Kevin Ahrens, Imlay City (192-39) (2006-09)
192 - Cody Dunn, Leslie (192-31: 34-11, 50-14, 52-4, 56-2) (2005-08)
192 - Justin Brandel, Saginaw Swan Valley (192-40: 46-19, 42-11, 52-6, 52-4) (2002-05)
192 - Eric Simaz, Allegan (192-26: 59-0, 50-1, 43-15, 40-10) (2002-05)
192 - Drake Renas, Big Rapids (192-33: 38-17, 46-10, 49-5, 59-1) (2008-11)
191 - Dylan Ewald, Saginaw Swan Valley (191-50: 46-14, 47-14, 51-11, 47-11) (2010-13)
191 - Darius Wass, Saginaw Swan Valley (191-10: 61-4, 48-1, 53-2, 29-3) (2007-10)
191 - Jason Williams, Caro (1992-96)
191 - Jacob Davis, Dundee (1994-98)
191 - Joe Yager, Middleton-Fulton, (191-14) (1996-99)
191 - Scott Pushman, Fenton (191-13) (1997-00)
191 - Ryan Miller, Ovid-Elsie (191-24) (1998-01)
Consecutive
260 - Justin Zeerip, Hesperia (260-0) (2003-07)
228 - Brent Metcalf, Davison (228-0) (2002-05)
223 - Roger Kish, Lapeer West (252-2) (2000-03)
221 - Taylor Massa (221-0) (2008-12)
219 - Andy Simmons, Williamston (1999-02)
211 - Nick Simmons Williamston (1998-01)
177 - Ryen Nieman, MIdland Bullock Creek -(2007-10)
162 - Andrew Storrs, Goodrich (1995-98)
162 - Dan Yates, Hesperia (2006-08)
156 - Jordan Thomas, Greenville (2010-12)
146 - Ryan Cunningham, Middleton-Fulton (1992-96)
144 - Jeremiah Tobias, Manchester (1998-00)
143 - Pat Boyd, Mt. Pleasant (1982-85)

Team Points
Career

1,328.5 - Mike Ellsworth, Caro (1987-90)
1,281.5 - Ken Thomas, Richmond (1999-02)
1,270.0 - Tim Lambert, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (2008-12)
1,234.0 - Gary Silva, Montrose (1978-81)
1,223.0 - Kanen Storr, Leslie (230 matches) (2013-16)

Pins
Season

57 - Nick Simmons, Williamston (1999-00)
57 - Nick Simmons, Williamston (1998-99)
56 - Phil Millerov, Caro (1999-00)
56 - Justin Zeerip, Hesperia (2006-07)
55 - Nick Simmons, Williamston (1998-99)
54 - Dan Craig, Allegan (2006-07)
53 - Toby Heaton, Detroit Catholic Central (1987-88)
52 - Matthew Brady, Flint Kearsley (1990-91)
51 - Zeb Flanery, Hesperia (2003-04)
51 - Zeb Flanery, Hesperia (2004-05)
51 - Justin Zeerip, Hesperia (2004-05)
51 - Justin Zeerip, Hesperia (2005-06)
51 - Ryen Nieman, MIdland Bullock Creek (2009-10)
49 - Scott Selzer, Caro (1996)
49 - Joe Yager, Middleton-Fulton, (1998-99)
49 - Casey Steffen, Flat Rock (2002-03)
48 - Drake Renas, Big Rapids (2010-11)
48 - Rod Severn, Montrose (1982-83)
48 - Phil Millerov, Caro (1998)
48 - Bart Bennett, Birch Run (2000-01)
48 - Chris Anurak, Hartland (2003-04)
48 - Dan Craig, Allegan (2005-06)
48 - Craig Gillison, Benzi Central (2003-04)
47 - Roger Wildmo, Durand (2010-11)
47 - Nick Simmons, Williamston (2000-01)
47 - Jacob Burge, Mason (2007-08)
47 - Adam Bennett, Romeo (2009-10)
47 - Nick Atwood, Leslie (1998-99)
46 - Roman Rimmer, Temperance-Bedford (1988-89)
46 - Casey Steffen, Flat Rock (2000-01)
46 - Josh Cross, Montrose Hill-McCloy (2002-03)
46 - Cody Wolever, Hesperia (2009-10)
45 - Mark Severn, Montrose Hill-McCloy (1977-78)
45 - Casey Steffen, Flat Rock (1999-00)
45 - Jarred Barnes, Dundee (2000-01)
45 - Justin Zeerip, Hesperia (2003-04)
45 - Rudy Spaulding, Hesperia (2007-08)
44 - Zehlin Storr, Leslie (2013-14)
44 - Kanen Storr, Leslie (2012-13)
44 - Jared Germaine, Saginaw Swan Valley (2007-08)
44 - Ryan Tripp, Goodrich (2000-01)
44 - Brian Grabowski, Richmond (2003-04)
44 - Jon Hren, Hesperia (2004-05)
44 - Darius Wass, Saginaw Swan Valley (2006-07)
44 - L.J. Helbig, Mason (2007-08)
44 - John Yates, Hesperia (2005-06)
43 - Troy Lamson, Saginaw Swan Valley (2009-10)
43 - Roger Wildmo, Durand (2009-10)
43 - Keith Skrabis, Sparta (2002-03)
43 - Greg Martin, Otisville-Lakeville (1996-97)
43 - Kyle Garcia, Southgate Aquinas (1984-85)
43 - Mark Rusz, St. Charles (1997-98)
43 - Dan Severn, Montrose Hill-McCloy (1974-75)
43 - Dan Severn, Montrose Hill-McCloy (1975-76)
43 - Russ Swinson, Pinconning (1987-88)
43 - Dan Yates, Hesperia (2005-06)
Consecutive
54 - Nick Simmons, Williamston (1999-00)
54 - Jon Reader, Davison (2005-06)
37 - Dan Severn, Montrose (1975-76)
32 - Jason Wright, Cedar Springs (1989-90)
Fastest
103 lbs. (0:06) - Casey Hoxie, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (1-4-07)
112 lbs. (0:06) - Desean Bryant, Grand Rapids Christian (12-28-2016)
119 lbs. (0:03) - Teddy Gillespie, Pontiac Northern (1-12-02)
125 lbs. (0:04) - Phil Khozein, Hesperia (12-4-2004); Darius Wass, Saginaw Swan Valley (1-21-2009)
130 lbs. (0:05) - Van Wasshenova, Romulus (1-3-09)
135 lbs. (0:06) - Tyge Benson, Iron River West Iron County (2-12-05)
135 lbs. (0:06) - David Pichla, Walled Lake Northern (12-9-06)
135 lbs. (0:06) - Tim Engelsman, Zeeland West (12-12-09)
145 lbs. (0:04) - Matt Thomas, White Lake Lakeland (1-12-08)
152 lbs. (0:05) - Shawn Steckroth, Hartland (12-4-04)
152 lbs. (0:05) - John Rizqallah (12-13-06)
160 lbs. (0:05) - Luke Staal. Grandville Calvin Christian (12-16-09)
171 lbs. (0:05) - Mike Smith, Fenton (2002)
178 lbs. (0:04) - Chuck Kraai, Zeeland (1987)
189 lbs. (0:04) - Everett Wood, Manistique (1-18-02)
215 lbs. (0:04) - Jonathon Farley, Rochester Adams (2-1-03)
215 lbs. (0:04) - Dan Craig, Allegan (01-27-07)
215 lbs. (0:04) - Adam Pacheco, Gibraltar Carlson (12-19-07
275 lbs. (0:04) - Joe Sidock, Hesperia (12-6-84)
275 lbs. (0:04) - Michael Seelye, Lawton (12-6-85)
275 lbs. (0:04) - Michael Cross, Bridgeport (1-24-87)
275 lbs. (0:04) - Andrew Jablonowski, Harper Woods Lutheran East (2-10-01)
275 lbs. (0:04) - Cosell Beavers, Dundee (1-3-04)
HWT (0:04) - Mike Seeyle, Lawton (1986)
Career
203 - Justin Zeerip, Hesperia (2003-07)
181 - Casey Steffen, Flat Rock (1999-03)
178 - Nick Simmons, Williamston (1998-01)
173 - Dan Craig, Allegan (2004-07)
170 - Ryen Nieman, MIdland Bullock Creek (2007-10)
165 - Zach Perrin, Corunna (2003-06)
165 - Dan Yates, Hesperia (2006-09)
164 - Brandon Putman, Caro (2002-05)
163 - Roger Wildmo, Durand (2008-11)
161 - Zeb Flanery, Hesperia (2001-05)
160 - Phil Millerov, Caro (1997-00)
153 - John Rizqallah, Allegan (2007-10)
153 - Nick Atwood, Leslie (1996-99)
152 - Brandon Zeerip, Hesperia (2006-09)
152 - Collin Zeerip, Hesperia (2007-10)
148 - Ryan Tripp, Goodrich (1997-01)
147 - James Kish, Lapeer West (1998-01)
146 - Kanen Storr, Leslie (2013-16)
146 - Matthew Brady, Flint Kearsley (1988-91)
146 - Curtis Roddy, Montrose Hill-McCloy (2000-04)
145 - Bart Bennett, Birch Run (1998-01)
145 - Josh Cross, Montrose Hill-McCloy (2000-04)
144 - Tom Heator, Brooklyn Columbia Central (2000-04)
142 - Rudy Spaulding, Hesperia (2005-08)
140 - Mark Rusz, St. Charles (1995-98)
140 - Kamron Jackson, South Haven (2004-08)
139 - Kyle Simaz, Allegan (2011-14)
139 - Russ Swinson, Pinconning (1986-89)
138 - Corey Phillips, Canton (2004-07)
138 - Cameron Simaz, Allegan (2004-07)
137 - Craig Gillison, Benzie Central (2000-04)
136 - Jacob Gorial, Hartland (2012-15)
134 - Lantz Miller, Dansville (2008-2012)
134 - Jason Wright, Cedar Springs (1987-91)
134 - John Webb, Durand (1997-01)
133 - Eric Telford, Durand (32, 34, 31, 36) (2005-09)
132 - Darius Wass, Saginaw Swan Valley (44, 34, 35, 19) (2007-10)
132 - Kyle Robertson, Corunna (2001-04)
131 - Kyle Garcia, Southgate Aquinas (1982-85)
131 - Mike Ellsworth, Caro (1987-90)
130 - Brandon Garcia, Riverview (29, 37, 29, 35) (2013-16)
130 - Taylor Simaz, Allegan (2009-12)
130 - Jacob Burge, Mason (2005-08)
130 - Jon Hren, Hesperia (2005-08)
128 - KJ Suitor, Saginaw Swan Valley (23, 29, 41, 35) (2013-16)
127 - Keith Skrabis, Sparta (1999-03)
126 - Bill Darling, Leslie (1991-95)
126 - Zehlin Storr, Leslie (2011-14)
126 - Phil Khozein, Hesperia (2004-07)
124 - Joe Yager, Middleton-Fulton, (1996-99)
124 - Timothy Carpenter, Fremont (2005-08)
123 - Jaylan Bohl, Allegan (2007-10)
123 - Taylan Knobloch, Allegan (2007-10)
123 - Dan Yates, Hesperia (2006-08)
122 - Dan Severn, Montrose (1973-76)
122 - Jimmy Hall, Burton Bendle (1994-98)
121 - Ryan Cunningham, Middleton-Fulton (1993-96)
121 - Drakkar Klose, South Haven (2003-07)
121 - Cody Wolever, Hesperia (2008-11)
120 - Jason Cluff, Lakeshore (1984-88)
120 - Anthony Biondo, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (2003-06)
120 - Malcolm Martin, Hesperia (2007-10)
119 - Shawn Whitney, Saginaw Swan Valley (27, 28, 31, 33) (1999-2002)
119 - Kevin Ahrens, Imlay City (2006-09)
119 - Eric Simaz, Allegan (2002-05)
118 - BJ Suitor, Saginaw Swan Valley (25, 38, 36, 19) (2007-10)
118 - Drake Renas, Big Rapids (2007-11)
118 - Mark Curtis, Caro (1992-96)
118 - Nic Higdon, Goodrich (2000-03)
118 - Joel Harman, Coldwater (2002-05)
118 - Owen Wilkinson, Hartland (2003-07)
117 - Jeff Heinz, Gaylord (2012-15)
117 - Andy Simmons, Williamston (1999-01)
117 - David Carrel, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (1998-01)
117 - Jesse Bain, Hartland (2003-07)
116 - Cliff Casteel, Montrose Hill-McCloy (1986-90)
116 - Jacob Davis, Dundee (1994-98)
116 - Ken Thomas, Richmond (1999-02)
115 - Louis Tibai, Temperance-Bedford (1989-92)
115 - Garrett Rozeboom, Mason (2005-08)
115 - Chris Mason, Troy (2005-09)
115 - David Johnson, Jenison (2004-07)
115 - Jay Erny (1999-03)
114 - Steve Poffenberger, Allegan (2006-09)
114 - Gary Silva, Montrose (1978-81)
114 - Jamie McCloughan, South Haven (1985-89)
114 - Louise Posa, Clinton (2002-05)
114 - Mark Harris, Battle Creek Lakeview (2003-06)
114 - Grand Cook, Dansville (2005-09)
113 - Matt Santos, Saginaw Swan Valley (16, 32, 30, 35) (2013-16)
113 - Matthew Elliott, Fife Lake Forest Area (2011-14)
113 - Derek Phillips, Grosse Pointe North (1994-98)
113 - Keith Muckey, Hespera (1998-01)
112 - L.J. Helbig, Mason (2005-08)
111 - Justin Brandel, Saginaw Swan Valley (21, 27, 31, 32) (2002-05)
111 - Joe Rizqallah, Allegan (2004-07)
111 - Kris Perrin, Durand (1996-00)
111 - David Fairchild, Hesperia (1985-89)
111 - Brandon Zeerip, Hesperia (2006-08)
110 - Matt Smith, Allegan (2007-10)
108 - Andy Krcatovich, Allegan (2005-08)
108 - Chad Corbett, Allegan (2002-05)
108 - John Fulger, Montrose Hill-McCloy (2002-06)
108 - Bruce Roberson, Hesperia (1984-88)

Technical Falls
Season

43 - Dominic LaJoie, Gaylord (62 matches) (2015-16)
31 - Tevin Machart, Utica Ford (2013-14)
29 - Josh Wendling, New Lothrop (2013-14)
20 - Carter Augustyn, Grandville Calvin Christian (2011-12)
18 - Austin Thompson, Marysville (2013-14)
17 - Carter Augustyn, Grandville Calvin Christian (2010-11)
17 - Chad Kik, Sparta (1991-92)
16 - Tim Lambert, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (2009-10)
Career
64 - * Dominic LaJoie, Gaylord (2014-16)
53 - Tim Lambert, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (2008-12)
50 - Tevin Machart, Utica Ford (2011-14)
48 - Carter Augustyn, Grandville Calvin Christian (2008-12)

Takedowns
Season

526 - Jake Bohn, East Kentwood (53 matches) (2007-08)
487 - Joe Warren, East Kentwood (1994-95)
433 - Zac Donofrio, Dundee (2004-05)
Career
1,365 - Jake Bohn, East Kentwood (216 matches) (2005-08)
1,185 - Kanen Storr, Leslie (230 matches) (2013-16)
923 - Kyle Simaz, Allegan (2011-14)
825 - Martin Rusek, Dundee (2002-05)
792 - Zehlin Storr, Leslie (2011-14)
791 - Steve Poffenberger, Allegan (2005-08)
784 - Joe Warren, East Kentwood (1992-95)
783 - Brian Hittle, Durand (2005-08)
767 - Zac Donofrio, Dundee (2002-05)
743 - Casey Steffen, Flat Rock (1999-03)
736 - Jordan Bates, Hesperia (2008-11)
712 - Erich Smith, Ishpeming Westwood (2004-07)
693 - Cameron Simaz, Allegan (2004-07)
681 - Brandon Zeerip, Hesperia (2006-09)
675 - Seth Schaner, Big Rapids (2006-09)
674 - Andrew Novak, New Boston Huron (2003-07)
664 - Nick Oertel, Goodrich (1999-02)
633 - Justin Zeerip, Hesperia (2004-07)
632 - Tim Lambert, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (2008-12)
630 - Chad Wagner, Dundee (1994-98)
623 - Ben Hitchcock, Montrose Hill-McCloy (2001-05)
602 - Lance Byers, Montrose Hill-McCloy (1999-03)
601 - Anthony McMichael, Coldwater (2000-03)

Reversals
Season

73 - Mike Zotter, Harper Woods Notre Dame (1985-96)
73 - Ben Hitchcock, Montrose Hill-McCloy (2002-03)
61 - Gabe Salenbien, Dundee (1996-97)
61 - Jeremy Ward, Romeo (2009-10)

Career

183 - Jeremy Ward, Romeo (2007-10)
170 - Kevin Vanderkoi, Allegan (2001-04)
154 - Tim Fox, Leslie (1976-80)
150 - Ron Clawson, Dundee (1985-88)
147 - Joe Dempsey, Hesperia (2000-04)
146 - Tristan Koole, Parchment (2004-07)
143 - Bruce Hoffman, Big Rapids (1989-92)
143 - Russell Springsteen, Durand (1983-87)

Escapes
Season

106 - Don Pasco, Muskegon Mona Shores (1997-98)
81 - Dylan Sauer, Benzie Central (2011-12)
77 - Evan Lowell, Durand (2008-09)
77 - David Goetz, Auburn Hills Avondale (1997-98)
74 - Jeremy Peshl, Lake Orion (2007-08)
73 - Bob Beasel, Temperance-Bedford (1987-88)
68 - Tyler Caron, Allegan (2002-03)
68 - Tom Jonseck, Dundee (2000-01)
65 - Dan Stamm, Allegan (2007-08)
64 - Tom McDiarmid, Mason (2000-01)
61 - Jake Whelan, Hesperia (2004-07)
Career
189 - Tom Jonseck, Dundee (2000-03)
163 - Tom McDiarmid, Mason (2000-03)
159 - Nick Salenbien, Dundee (2001-04)
153 - Nicholas Rolland, Clinton (2013-16)
152 - Evan Lowell, Durand (2008-11)
151 - David Goetz, Auburn Hills Avondale (1995-98)
147 - Matthew Koller, Niles Brandywine (2000-04)
146 - Stosh Mintek, Allegan (1996-99)
145 - Andrew Holman, Mason (1995-98)
140 - Joe Steavens, Mason (2000-03)
135 - Scott Renner, Coldwater (2000-03)
135 - Jeremy Ward, Romeo (2007-10)
133 - *Dylan Sauer, Benzie Central (2009-12)
131 - Rob Nista, Big Rapids (1989-92)
131 - Jeremiah Craft, Mason (2003-06)
128 - Adam Claspell, Durand (1999-03)
128 - Mark Ackerberg, Hesperia (2004-07)
127 - Nick Bara, Romeo (2005-08)
118 - Spencer Demand, Williamston (2009-13)
112 - Cory MacLennan, Ithaca (1986-90)
112 - Paul Sawaya, Williamston (2007-11)
106 - Jake Whelan, Hesperia (2005-08)
*active

Two-Point Near Falls
Season

176 - Bruce K. Wenzlick, New Lothrop (2004)
Career
176 - Bruce K. Wenzlick, New Lothrop (2004 - seeking other seasons)
126 - Kanen Storr, Leslie (230 matches) (2013-16)
111 - Tim Lambert, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (2008-12)

Three-Point Near Falls
Season

124 - Tim Lambert, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (2010-11)
113 - Tim Lambert, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (2011-12)
112 - Carter Augustyn, Grandville Calvin Christian (2011-12)
109 - Tim Lambert, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (2009-10)
85 - Curtis Roddy, Montrose Hill-McCloy (2001-02)
83 - Carter Augustyn, Grand Calvin Christian (2010-11)
82 - Tim Lambert, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (2008-09)
77 - Tim Balzeski, Comstock Park (1982-83)
73 - Roger Wildmo, Durand (2007-08)
71 - Jim Dec, Temperance-Bedford (1988-89)
Career

428 - Tim Lambert, Ada Forest Hills Eastern (2008-12)
285 - Carter Augustyn, Grandville Calvin Christian (2008-12)
236 - Tim Balzeski, Comstock Park (1980-83)

Champions
Four-Time MHSAA Champions

Mike Mills, Mt. Pleasant—98-112-132-138 (1976-79)
Gregory Elie, Escanaba—98-105-112-119 (1980-83)
Robert Mariucci, Iron Mountain—112-126-145-155 (1981-84)
Michael Murdoch, Montrose—119-132-145-145 (1983-86)
Larry Raether, Iron Mountain — 112-119-132-132 (1984-87)
Brandon Chesher, Adrian 112-125-134-145 (1993-96)
Jeremiah Tobias, Manchester — 125-130-135-145 (1997-00)
Dan Maloney, Escanaba — 125-135-140-145 (1998-01)
Nick Simmons, Williamston — 103-103-119-119 (1998-01)
Andy Simmons, Williamston — 112-130-135-140 (1999-02)
Roger Kish, Lapeer West — 160-171-189-189 (2000-03)
Joe Mendez, Lowell —103-112-130-135 (2002-05)
Brent Metcalf, Davison —130-140-145-145 (2002-05)
Justin Zeerip, Hesperia —125-145-152-160 (2004-05-06-07)
Mark Weber, Goodrich - 103-112-125-135 (2005-08)
Kyle Waldo, Rockford – 103-103-112-119 (2006-07-08-09)
Taylor Massa, St. Johns - 145-152-160-171 (2009-10-11-12)
Adam Coon, Fowlerville — 215-215-285-285 (2010-13)
Zac Hall, St. Johns — 103-112-125-140 (2011-14)
Lincoln Olson, Davison — 103-112-125-135 (2012-15)
Devin Skatzka, Richmond — 135-145-152-160 (2012-15)
Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central —103-125-135-140 (2014-17)

Three-Time MHSAA Champions (* active)
Lawrence Bates, Lansing Eastern — 98-105-112 (1953-55)
Lawrence Sykora, Lansing Michigan School for the Blind — 119-126-126 (1961-63)
David Porter, Lansing Sexton — 185-HWT-HWT (1962-64)
Pat Kerslake, Okemos — 167-167-180 (1964-66)
Fred Gutierrez, Adrian Madison — 105-119-119 (1968-70)
Stanley Wray, Lansing Michigan School for the Blind — 98-105-112 (1968-70-71)
Feliz Perez, Lakeview — 105-112-112 (1973-75)
John Hartupee, Mt. Pleasant — 98-105-119 (1974-76)
Kirk Arndt, Shepherd — 105-112-126 (1975-77)
Jeff Amhut, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard — 138-145-155 (1979-81)
Gary Silva, Montrose — 98-105-112 (1979-81)
Tim Balzeski, Comstock Park — 105-119-126 (1980-82-83)
Matt Strickler, Pontiac Catholic — 119-126-132 (1981-83)
Rod Severn, Montrose — 167-185-198 (1981-83)
Joel Smith, Detroit Bethesda — 119-132-138 (1982-84)
Pat Boyd, Grand Rapids West Catholic, Mt. Pleasant — 105-132-138 (1982-84-85)
Jessee Formolo, Iron Mountain — 95-5 (1983-1985)
Dave Lambert, Grass Lake — 98-112-126 (1984-86)
Brent Serbus, New Lothrop — 98-105-112 (1985-87)
Larry Luft, Gladstone — 138-155-167 (1985-87)
Ray Champion, Negaunee — 132-145-145 (1985-87)
Matt Cluff, Stevensville-Lakeshore — 126-132-138 (1985-87)
Jason Cluff, Stevensville-Lakeshore — 105-112-119 (1986-88)
Dwayne Knieper, New Lothrop — 98-105-112 (1986-88)
Chris Pierce, Martin — 98-105-112 (1986-88)
Matt Clark, Grass Lake — 112-119-130 (1986-87-89)
Todd Curry, Martin — 138-138-145 (1987-89)
Kevin Darling, Negaunee — 105-105-105 (1987-89)
Chris Henderson, Lansing Sexton — 119-132-135 (1987-89)
Jason Bingaman, Mendon — 185-189-275 (1988-90)
Mike Lewis, Addison — 138-140-140 (1988-90)
Lee Formolo, Iron Mountain — 98-7-1 (1988-1990)
Derek Moscovic, Birmingham Brother Rice — 112-112-119 (1989-91)
Randy Kovicak, New Lothrop — 103-119-130 (1990-92)
John Homa, Menominee — 112-119-119 (1992-94)
Joseph McGuigan, Escanaba — 140-160-160 (1992-94)
Gyhandi Hill, Flint Northern — 103-134-142 (1992-94-95)
Tony Kovicak, New Lothrop — 119-140-151 (1993-95)
Ryan Cunningham, Middleton-Fulton — 160-172-171 (1994-96)
Matt Brink, Fruitport — 275-275-275 (1994-95-97)
Stan Marshall, Otisville-Lakeville — 126-130-130 (1995-97)
Mark Rusz, St. Charles — 103-112-119 (1996-98)
Joe Ray Barry, Mason — 103-119-125 (1997-99)
David Felger, Iron River West Iron County 140-152-160 (1997-99-00)
Rick Mena, Martin — 125-130-135 (1998-00)
Zemaior Pittman, Flint Carman-Ainsworth — 145-152-152 (1999-01)
Adam Cunningham, Whittemore-Prescott — 112-135-140 (1999-01-02)
Travis Piccard, Allendale —140-145-152 (2000-02)
Dan Thompson, Howard City Tri-County — 112-130-145 (2000-02)
Joe Zolnai, Holt —140-140-145 (2000-02)
Josh Churella, Novi —103-125-135 (2001-03)
Ryan Gritter, Grandville —275-275-275 (2001-03)
Ryan Froese, Howard City Tri-County —125-125-135 (2001-03)
Cosell Beavers, Dundee —275-275-275 (2002-04)
Josh Cross, Montrose Hill-McCloy —189-215-215 (2002-04)
Tim Ebehoeh, New Lothrop —125-135-140 (2002-04)
Justin Jacobs, Leroy Pine River —112, 125, 135 (2002-04)
Curtis Roddy, Montrose Hill-McCloy —125-145-152 (2001-03-04)
Anthony Biondo, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley —103-112-145 (2003-04-06)
Trevor Stewart, Detroit Catholic Central —160-160-160 (2003-04-05)
Mark Harris, Battle Creek Lakeview — 103-112-112 (2004-05-06)
Vince Lahar, Montrose/Clio — 130-140-145 (Montrose 2005-06, Clio 2007)
Cameron Simaz , Allegan —171-160-189 (2005-06-07)
Erich Smith, Ishpeming Westwood —145-160-189 (2005-06-07)
Marcel DuBose, Highland Park - 189-215 (2006-07), Oak Park - 215 (2008)
Ben Bennett, Rockford - 140 (2005), 160-171 (2007-08)
B.J. Suitor, Saginaw Swan Valley – 103-103-112 (2007-08-09)
Allen Krupp, New Lothrop – 112-119-125 (2007-08-09)
Dan Yates, Hesperia - 145-152-160 (2007-08-09)
Ryen Nieman, MIdland Bullock Creek - 125-130-135 (2008-09-10)
Nick Smith, Ida - 119 (2008-09-10)
Collin Zeerip, Hesperia - 103-119-135 (2008-09-10)
Tyler Keselring, Greenville - 103-112-130 (2007-08, 2010)
Freddy Rodriguez, Holt/Grand Ledge - 103-112/119 (2009-10-11)
Alec Mooradian, Detroit Catholic Central - 112-119-135 (2009-10-11)
Conor Youtsey, Mason — 119 (2009-10-11)
Roger Wildmo, Durand — 112-140-152 (2008, 2010-11)
Devan Marry, Hudson — 135-152-160 (2009-10, 2012)
Luke Bell, Decatur — 103-112-112 (2010-12)
Jordan Thomas, Greenville — 160-171-189 (2010-12)
Ken Bade, Detroit Catholic Central — 125-130-135 (2011-13)
Jacob Schmitt, St. Johns — 103-125-130 (2010, 2012-13)
Zach Cooper, Whitehall/Remus Chippewa Hills — 103-112-125 (2011-12 RCH, 2013 Whitehall)
Joe Ostman, St. Ignace — 189-215-215 (2011-13)
Drew Garcia, Detroit Catholic Central — 171 (2012-14)
Cole Weaver, Hudson — 119-130-140 (2012-14)
Logan Massa, St. Johns — 135-152-171 (2013-15)
Nate Limmex, Grand Rapids Catholic Central — 130-135-140 (2013-15)
Logan Griffin, Erie-Mason — 112-119-119 (2013-15)
Jacob Cooper, Springport — 160-189-215 (2013-15)
Ryan Prescott, Whittemore Prescott — 285-285-285 (2013-15)
Devin Schroder, Grand Rapids Catholic Central — 112-119-119 (2013-15)
Foster Karmon, Allegan (2014), Grand Rapids Catholic Central (2015-16) — 125-145-160
Kanen Storr, Leslie — 103-135-145 (2013, 2015-16)
Trent Hillger, Lake Fenton — 215-285-285 (2015-17)
Dominic LaJoie, Gaylord — 103-112-125 (2014-15, 2017)
* Jarrett Trombley, Corunna/Lake Fenton — 112-119-130 (2015 Corunna, 2016-17 Lake Fenton)