Division 1  |  Division 2  |  Division 3  |  Division 4

Finals Qualifiers - Team

Division 3

Finals Location: Forest Akers East, Michigan State University October 19-20
Big Rapids
coached by Mark Posey
Regional Score: 365
GolferClassScore
Hope Thebo1183
Holly McKenna1195
Lauren Posey1091
Avery Chaput1096
Payton Fuller1196

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
coached by John Minnich
Regional Score: 368
GolferClassScore
Natasha Samsanov985
Julia Frykman1098
Sydney Greenlee1092
Katheryn Cohen1293
Ashley Cong998

Dearborn Divine Child
coached by Dan Berry
Regional Score: 391
GolferClassScore
Nicole Waldenmeyer12106
Julia Lizak992
Leila Saad9109
Zeinab Saad1096
Ellen Berry1197

Detroit Country Day
coached by Dan Luft
Regional Score: 371
GolferClassScore
Kristina Roberts1291
Kate Mullany1189
Alaina McKeen1192
Maria Sicilia1099
Anusha Santhapur999

Flint Powers Catholic
coached by Jim Snow
Regional Score: 358
GolferClassScore
Maggie Knight1184
Jolie Brochu1078
Gina Canavesio1297
Allie Sexton999
Olivia Canaday11101

Freeland
coached by Matt Pumford
Regional Score: 358
GolferClassScore
Olivia Pumford1278
Lydia Back1098
Lily Beyer1292
Katie Lazarz11103
Alyssa Argyle1290

Grand Rapids Catholic Central
coached by Kim Napieralski
Regional Score: 380
GolferClassScore
Caroline Fitzgerald1190
Katherine Teed1185
Megan Braun12106
Alyson Jensen12103
Nicolle Malson12102

Grand Rapids South Christian
coached by Ben Cook
Regional Score: 363
GolferClassScore
Natalie Samdal1281
Ashley Keen1290
Maddie Wieringa1186
Jamie Keegstra12109
Kate Hoekwater10106

Haslett
coached by Chris Mory
Regional Score: 421
GolferClassScore
Olivia Stoll1088
Prabhleen Pawar9103
Kylie Humble10117
Madeline Cleveland10113
Haley Leiby11999

Hudsonville Unity Christian
coached by Jeff Padding
Regional Score: 379
GolferClassScore
Katie Blauw1286
Joy Hess1095
Elle Bolkema992
Klaire Goebel10106
Tianna VanderWilp12107

Marshall
coached by Dick Hamilton
Regional Score: 366
GolferClassScore
Karlee Malone1177
Marie Mathieu1188
Emily McLane11102
Katie Kolassa11116
Melena Solis1199

Marysville
coached by Wendy Palmateer
Regional Score: 364
GolferClassScore
Madeline Blum1179
Jadeyn Sattler1197
Sydney Anger1191
Jolene Kruskie1297
Rachel Green10100

Niles
coached by Dan Brawley
Regional Score: 402
GolferClassScore
Aynslee Myer1283
Katie Bruckner12103
Skyler Brawley11110
Willow Brawley11106
Maddie Lister10117

Plainwell
coached by Wes Wandell
Regional Score: 408
GolferClassScore
Claire Awe1195
Haley Harper1199
Polina Riggin10106
Shanyn Jewell12108
Karlee Keene10123

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
coached by Kyle Lilek
Regional Score: 363
GolferClassScore
Danielle Staskowski1275
Malorie Wilson11101
Sabrina Fitzgerald1194
Julia Wintermantel1294
Rachel Rook10100

Spring Lake
coached by Alec Lininger
Regional Score: 356
GolferClassScore
Hannah Klein1277
Phoebe Saunders1185
Alana Sprague1292
Kate Galloway10102
Maggie Mahoney11120

Tecumseh
coached by Becca Nowak
Regional Score: 390
GolferClassScore
Bethany Nowak1288
Sophie Whelan10100
Alexis Broderick11100
Chloe Danley11102
Annika Hassenzahl12119

Whitehall
coached by Greg Boughton
Regional Score: 398
GolferClassScore
Rylee Woodring1189
LeeAnna Burns12100
Kenedy Woodring1099
Jackie Jacobs12110
Vanessa Christensen10111

Individual Qualifiers


Allegan
coached by Steve Angle
Morgan Sturman, 12 - - 89

Bay City John Glenn
coached by Peter Remington Jr.
Sally Pudvan, 11 - - 105

Belding
coached by Doug Anderson
Zoe Anderson, 12 - - 92

Carleton Airport
coached by Casey McDowell
Kristen Reed, 10 - - 84

Chelsea
coached by Joe Ewald
Sam Paglarini, 12 - - 91

Clio
coached by Kevin Gilles
Olivia Rushton, 9 - - 104

Comstock Park
coached by Carolyn Bolthouse
McKenna Bent, 11 - - 88

Coopersville
coached by Pete VanKempen
Sophia Baker, 11 - - 94

Goodrich
coached by Loyd Walter
Elizabeth Gibbs, 12 - - 76
coached by Loyd Walter
Madeline Swett, 10 - - 98

Grand Rapids Christian
coached by Seth Davies
Rachael Muir, 12 - - 87

Hamilton
coached by Kevin Arnold
Myra Becksfort, 12 - - 82

Hastings
coached by Kristen Laubaugh
Rayna Honsowitz, 11 - - 78

Jackson Northwest
coached by Martha Cantlin
Julia Lefere, 12 - - 89

Owosso
coached by Jason Krantz
Izzey Newbury, 12 - - 101

Stevensville Lakeshore
coached by Pam Porter
Lydia Aungst, 12 - - 86

Three Rivers
coached by Mark Zeimet
Heidi Hines, 12 - - 89

Warren Regina
coached by Tom Taras
Charlotte Thibault, 9 - - 89