Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2016 07:48 PM
                         MHSAA LP D4 Finals - 6/4/2016                         
                           Results at mtresults.com                            
                           Julius R. Houseman Field                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D4: R 8:02.43  2010        Big Rapids Crossroads Academy, Big Rapids 
                         E Mabry, C Conklin, A Tait, K Tait                
       MHSAA: S 7:38.97  2015        Saline, Saline                            
                         L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hillsdale Academy                                   8:13.34   2  10   
     1) Greg Whalen 11                  2) Sam Brady 11                   
     3) Connor Oakley 10                4) Noah Heckenlively 11           
  2 Saugatuck                                           8:17.84   2   8   
     1) Keegan Seifert 10               2) Nick Butch 11                  
     3) Orlando Carrion 11              4) Zachary Pettinga 11            
  3 Mendon                                              8:27.40   2   6   
     1) Alex Heckman 11                 2) Ruben Vorster 11               
     3) Devyn Fuery 12                  4) Jacob Hagenbuch 11             
  4 Centreville                                         8:29.81   1   5   
     1) Jared Rank 9                    2) Justus Chupp 10                
     3) Ross Hunter 10                  4) Nolan Troyer 12                
  5 Potterville                                         8:29.90   2   4   
     1) Ross Schmiedeknecht 10          2) Kody Smith 10                  
     3) Tyler Vermillion 11             4) Sam Corbin 11                  
  6 Onekama                                             8:29.96   2   3   
     1) Jordan Anderson 12              2) Lane Lee 10                    
     3) Jeremiah Torrey 10              4) Gary McBride 10                
  7 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                           8:30.94   2   2   
     1) Tony Perez 12                   2) Casey Ervin 12                 
     3) Logan Moyle 12                  4) Sam Neyer 12                   
  8 Britton Deerfield                                   8:31.12   2   1   
     1) Nate Papworth 12                2) Shane Meinert 9                
     3) Dylan Murrin 12                 4) Dakota Heiden 12               
  9 Riverview Gabriel Richard                           8:31.39   2 
     1) Luke Geierman 12                2) Nick Hammond 11                
     3) Andrew Holten 10                4) Donovan Wheeler 12             
 10 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy                       8:35.16   1 
     1) Ethan Davis 9                   2) Essi Ben Aissa 10              
     3) Justin Guernsey 11              4) Tayo Fadayomi 11               
 11 Whittemore-Prescott                                 8:35.44   1 
     1) Matt Coburn 12                  2) Bradley Lomason 10             
     3) Zane Aldrich 10                 4) Hunter Kensa 11                
 12 Evart                                               8:36.39   2 
     1) Josh Woods 11                   2) Nathan Woods 9                 
     3) Austin Hamilton 9               4) Santana Scott 12               
 13 Manton                                              8:41.69   1 
     1) Darren Kozlowski 10             2) Brock Wright 11                
     3) Treh Helsel 11                  4) Josh Cergnul 11                
 14 Southfield Christian                                8:43.10   1 
     1) Max Vowles 11                   2) Mark Harting 11                
     3) Donald Keating 11               4) Jonathan Sullivan 10           
 15 Sand Creek                                          8:43.65   2 
     1) Kyle Bush 12                    2) Kyle Lakatos 12                
     3) Aaron Peters 12                 4) Spencer Stevens 10             
 16 Harbor Springs                                      8:44.16   2 
     1) Max Sydow 10                    2) Kurtis Alessi 12               
     3) Vlad Robinson 12                4) Zach Hunt 11                   
 17 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Semi                      8:46.23   1 
     1) Seth Willitz 11                 2) Mark Burger 11                 
     3) Tyler Baldwin 10                4) Daniel Gensmer 12              
 18 New Lothrop                                         8:46.78   1 
     1) Matt Mignault 11                2) Joshua Sebok 11                
     3) Anton Schionning 12             4) Carson Krupp 11                
 19 Plymouth Christian Academy                          8:48.03   2 
     1) Gareth Matson 12                2) Ian Hay 11                     
     3) Seth Windle 10                  4) Aaron Vicars 9                 
 20 Fowler                                              8:52.32   1 
     1) Clayton Simon 12                2) Will Schafer 12                
     3) Brandon Platte 11               4) Nickolai Conner 10             
 21 Kingston                                            8:53.01   1 
     1) Aric Hobson 9                   2) Riley Magiera 12               
     3) Brian Hobson 9                  4) Lane Torrey 9                  
 22 Peck                                                8:54.88   1 
     1) Nathan Rosenthal 12             2) Lucas Davis 11                 
     3) Chris Beurmann 11               4) Brandon Boyd 12                
 23 Marcellus                                           9:02.45   1 
     1) Carter Surach 11                2) Ben Carpenter 12               
     3) Joe McKenzie 12                 4) Nolan Surach 10                
 24 Eau Claire                                          9:07.35   1 
     1) Caleb Falcone 10                2) Tavion Kelley 11               
     3) Rafael Lopez 11                 4) Terrence Young 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D4: R 9:28.88  2007        Ubly, Ubly                                
                         Kayla Kubacki, C Kubacki, J White, Kylee Kubacki  
       MHSAA: S 8:48.29  2012        Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South  
                         K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fowler                                              9:38.00   2  10   
     1) Kiah Becker 10                  2) Morgan Goerge 9                
     3) Madison Koenigsknecht 12        4) Julie Thelen 12                
  2 Saugatuck                                           9:47.30   2   8   
     1) Megan Jenkins 9                 2) Thea Johnson 9                 
     3) Rudy Joon 11                    4) Paisley Sipes 10               
  3 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                           9:51.50   2   6   
     1) Alexis McConnell 11             2) Megan Nowak 10                 
     3) Cammie McConnell 9              4) Scout Nelson 9                 
  4 Beal City                                           9:52.20   2   5   
     1) Kayla Bierschbach 11            2) Madeline Steffke 10            
     3) Ashley Reihl 10                 4) Hannah Steffke 12              
  5 Hillsdale Academy                                   9:53.80   2   4   
     1) Claire Calvert 12               2) Taylor Doty 11                 
     3) Megan Poole 11                  4) Andrea Jagielski 11            
  6 Reading                                            10:03.40   2   3   
     1) McKenzi Bassage 10              2) Hailey Sims 11                 
     3) Emily Hill 10                   4) Terasa Eidenier 12             
  7 St Philip Catholic Central                         10:09.80   2   2   
     1) Ava Strenge 11                  2) Madi Elliott 9                 
     3) Julia Slattery 12               4) Riley Rutherford 12            
  8 Concord                                            10:11.80   1   1   
     1) Gabby Brandonisio 11            2) Samantha Saenz 10              
     3) Alaysia Gutierrez 9             4) Bridgette Holton 9             
  9 Indian River Inland Lakes                          10:12.40   2 
     1) Lexi Passino 11                 2) Abigal Kline 9                 
     3) Falyn Mansfield 9               4) Hailey Shank 9                 
 10 Harbor Springs                                     10:12.90   2 
     1) Jill Gretzinger 10              2) Maddie Hunt 10                 
     3) Alyssa Kihnke 10                4) Alexa Jensen-Philbrick 12      
 11 Deckerville                                        10:24.00   1 
     1) MacKenzy Bowerman 12            2) Catherine Sanford 10           
     3) Morgan Armstead 9               4) Kylee Colesa 10                
 12 Ubly                                               10:26.60   1 
     1) Madison Brown 11                2) Peyton McLellan 10             
     3) Haili Gusa 9                    4) Janelle White 10               
 13 Adrian Lenawee Christian                           10:28.30   2 
     1) Kassy Tuckerman 11              2) Brooke Brinning 9              
     3) Lempi Luoma 11                  4) Colette Lark 11                
 14 Carson City-Crystal                                10:32.20   1 
     1) Makayla Baker 11                2) Karagan Kavanagh 11            
     3) Stella Klinger 10               4) Taylor Ward 12                 
 15 Marcellus                                          10:38.40   1 
     1) Emma Pachay 9                   2) Amy Steinkraus 9               
     3) Melissa Steinkraus 10           4) Gwen Wagner 11                 
 16 Hudson                                             10:40.50   2 
     1) Sydney Feekings 10              2) Mikayla Bowen 9                
     3) Mya Shirey 9                    4) Lexi Hill 9                    
 17 Maple City Glen Lake                               10:41.50   1 
     1) Sunny Charpentier 11            2) Sage Deemer 11                 
     3) Ina VanderWerff 11              4) Savannah Peplinski 10          
 18 Breckenridge                                       10:47.40   2 
     1) Chloe Brittain 10               2) Carly Jenkins 11               
     3) Laine Krueger 12                4) Ayanna Williams 11             
 19 Manton                                             10:47.70   1 
     1) Tori Moffit 11                  2) Grace Musselman 11             
     3) Autumn Fedorowicz 11            4) Angelica Parker 9              
 20 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett                       10:56.10   1 
     1) Megan DesMadryl 12              2) Alexandra Diggs 10             
     3) Emma Leonard 10                 4) Julia Zehetmair 12             
 21 Kalamazoo Hackett                                  11:09.60   1 
     1) Lauryn Thompson 11              2) Maggie Benjamin 12             
     3) Quinn Epkey 11                  4) Lindsey Stone 9                
 22 White Cloud                                        11:25.60   1 
     1) Cara Atwood 12                  2) Daelin Bala 10                 
     3) Ella Bowman 9                   4) DaSheona Holland 10            
 23 Southfield Christian                               11:26.10   1 
     1) Grace Allen 11                  2) Maurgan Lee 12                 
     3) Grace McFerrin 10               4) Holly Smith 9                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          D4: R 10.70  2014        Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord              
       MHSAA: S 10.40  1987        Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alec Muck                  9 Sand Creek               11.38Q +0.0  3 
  2 Billy Wojnowski           12 Big Rapids Cross         11.38Q  4.5  4 
  3 Walker Christoffersen     11 Muskegon Cat             11.49Q  4.5  1 
  4 Quincy SeGraves           12 Addison                  11.67Q  1.1  2 
  5 Hunter Harris             11 Detroit Loyola           11.40q  4.5  4 
  6 Montez Brewer             11 Concord                  11.55q  4.5  1 
  7 Daryl Nykiel              11 Lutheran HS              11.56q  4.5  1 
  8 Kole Donaldson            12 Addison                  11.64q +0.0  3 
  9 Jason Russell             12 Saginaw Nouvel           11.69   4.5  4 
  9 Azaiyah Bell              11 Whittemore-Presc         11.69   1.1  2 
 11 Kala Sanders              12 Eau Claire               11.75   4.5  4 
 12 Paul Korn                 12 Forest Area              11.81   1.1  2 
 13 Aaron Romel               12 Rogers City              11.82  +0.0  3 
 14 Dirk Smith                12 Mesick                   11.83  +0.0  3 
 15 Brandon Kottke            12 Petersbrg-Summer         11.84  +0.0  3 
 16 Sam Cleveland              9 Mendon                   11.85  +0.0  3 
 17 Tim Minier                11 St Philip Cath C         11.86   1.1  2 
 18 Carlos Castro              9 White Pigeon             11.88   1.1  2 
 19 Ethan LoPresto             9 Reading                  11.91   4.5  1 
 19 Gabriel Keely             12 Colon                    11.91   4.5  4 
 21 Wyatt Greenia             11 Marine City Card         11.94   4.5  4 
 22 Collin Mulcahy            10 New Lothrop              11.98   4.5  1 
 23 Ryan Graham               11 East Jordan              12.16   4.5  1 
 24 Daniel Rutkowski          12 Ubly                     12.19   4.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          D4: R 12.40  2010        Abbey Hegesbach, Pewawo-Westphalia          
       MHSAA: S 11.50  2006        Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford                
          D4: R 12.40  2015        Jordan Goodman (2015), Mason County Eastern 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alexis McGinley           10 Bellevue                 12.55Q  6.2  4 
  2 Caitlyn Bruff              9 New Lothrop              12.71Q  3.5  2 
  3 Sierra King               12 Mesick                   12.98Q  5.1  1 
  4 Elizabeth Stolte          11 St. Joseph LM Ca         13.21Q  3.5  3 
  5 Lindsey Lehman            12 Concord                  12.59q  6.2  4 
  6 Brianna Greene             9 Saginaw Nouvel           12.80q  6.2  4 
  7 Kiersten Stoddard          9 Jackson Chri             12.93q  3.5  2 
  8 Julia Hall                 9 Pentwater                12.98q  5.1  1 
  9 Alexandra Hanson          10 Brown City               12.98   6.2  4 
 10 Skye Nancarrow            11 New Lothrop              13.05   6.2  4 
 11 Kali Powell               12 Kingston                 13.08   5.1  1 
 12 Katelynn Creger           10 Springport               13.13   3.5  2 
 13 London Ross                9 Saginaw Arts & S         13.23   6.2  4 
 14 Bailee Dominique          10 Morenci                  13.33   3.5  3 
 15 Kaylyn Forrest            12 Cassopolis               13.37   3.5  2 
 16 Emilee MacPhereson        10 Onekama                  13.43   3.5  3 
 17 Annie Hessler              9 Frankfort                13.46   5.1  1 
 18 Keisha Pickelsmier        10 Brethren                 13.48   3.5  3 
 19 Emily Flint               12 Manton                   13.60   5.1  1 
 20 Shelby Goodson            10 Southfield Chr           13.62   3.5  2 
 21 Taylor Weiss              12 Concord                  13.64   3.5  3 
 22 Brooke Belleville         11 Evart                    13.64   5.1  1 
 23 Brianna Tedrow            12 Merrill                  13.66   3.5  3 
 24 Kelcie Howard             10 Mancelona                13.68   3.5  2 
 25 Audrey Aflen               9 Suttons Bay              13.69   3.5  3 
 26 Katie Clement             11 Pittsford                13.77   5.1  1 
 27 Clare Bastian             11 Onaway                   13.79   5.1  1 
 28 Precious Delos Santos      9 Indian River             14.01   3.5  3 
 29 Sophia Ostrosky           11 Petersbrg-Summer         17.78   3.5  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          D4: R 14.35  2009        Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia              
       MHSAA: S 13.60  1982        Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Blake Dunn                11 Saugatuck                15.62Q  1.2  1 
  2 Christian Holmes          11 Suttons Bay              15.80Q +0.0  4 
  3 Griffin Grieder           11 Morenci                  15.83Q  1.2  2 
  4 Chase Pirolli             11 Petersbrg-Summer         16.20Q  1.7  3 
  5 David Downey              12 St Philip Cath C         15.94q +0.0  4 
  6 Andrew Romig              12 Marcellus                16.15q +0.0  4 
  7 Dallas Burger             11 Springport               16.23q  1.7  3 
  8 Luke Grieder              10 Morenci                  16.31q  1.2  1 
  9 Grayson Obey              11 St Philip Cath C         16.35   1.2  1 
 10 Braydan Biddinger          9 Fulton                   16.54  +0.0  4 
 11 Noah Johnston             10 Vestaburg                16.68   1.7  3 
 12 Jacob Bradley             11 Frankfort                16.76   1.2  2 
 13 Jeff Swain                12 Whittemore-Presc         16.77   1.2  1 
 14 Nathan Oweis              12 Plymouth Chr Aca         16.83   1.7  3 
 15 Mervyn Auffret            12 Saugatuck                16.85   1.2  2 
 16 Joey Beehler              11 Manton                   16.92   1.7  3 
 17 Andrew Halbert            12 East Jordan              17.14   1.7  3 
 18 Curtis Straus             12 Beal City                17.34  +0.0  4 
 19 Ben Agay                  12 St. Joseph LM Ca         17.37   1.2  1 
 20 Robert Hind               11 Athens                   17.38   1.2  2 
 21 Chase Saunders            11 New Lothrop              17.44   1.2  1 
 22 Adrian Tibbits            11 North Huron              17.73   1.2  2 
 23 JJ Elarton                12 Morenci                  17.79  +0.0  4 
 24 Dillon Pollard            12 Mayville                 17.90   1.2  1 
 25 Nate Ivey                 10 Lutheran HS              18.19   1.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          D4: R 15.05  2014        Michelle Davis, Reading                     
       MHSAA: S 13.66  2003        Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mary Leighton             11 Mendon                   15.54Q  3.5  1 
  2 Sierra King               12 Mesick                   16.06Q  2.0  2 
  3 Ashley Herrmann           12 Petersbrg-Summer         16.21Q  2.0  3 
  4 Taylor Sumner             12 Addison                  16.62q  2.0  3 
  5 Teddi Zimmerman           12 Reading                  16.73q  2.0  2 
  6 Kaelin Ray                10 Southfield Chr           16.77q  2.0  3 
  7 Katie Rowbotham           11 East Jordan              16.91q  3.5  1 
  8 Celina Kulby              12 Marcellus                16.96q  2.0  2 
  9 Grace Hughes              11 Onekama                  17.08   3.5  1 
 10 Cammi Schneider           12 Portland St Pat          17.10   2.0  3 
 11 Sam Stanton               12 Potterville              17.10   2.0  3 
 12 Jaxsen Meldrum            11 Kazoo Christian          17.19   3.5  1 
 13 Claire Laurenz            12 Breckenridge             17.70   3.5  1 
 14 Samantha Liebig           12 Petersbrg-Summer         17.89   2.0  2 
 15 Alison Toner               9 Pittsford                17.89   3.5  1 
 16 Emma Eberstein            12 Mendon                   18.25   2.0  3 
 17 Amethyst Millsap           9 Brown City               18.77   2.0  3 
 18 Anastasia Schaedler        9 Waldron                  18.97   2.0  2 
 19 Allie Braschler           12 Saugatuck                18.98   3.5  1 
 20 Alexis Amos               11 Saginaw Arts & S         19.02   2.0  3 
 21 Emily Belinsky            10 Onekama                  20.46   2.0  2 
 22 Karyn McConnachie         12 Deckerville              20.55   2.0  2 
 23 Courtney Houston          11 Saginaw Arts & S         21.16   3.5  1 
 -- Elizabeth Isom            10 Muskegon Cat               DNF   2.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          D4: R 21.62  2014        Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord              
       MHSAA: S 21.00  1984        Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hunter Harris             11 Detroit Loyola           22.58Q  1.6  2 
  2 Alec Muck                  9 Sand Creek               22.99Q  2.4  3 
  3 Azaiyah Bell              11 Whittemore-Presc         23.21Q  5.5  1 
  4 Javontea Kendrick         11 Muskegon Heights         23.17q  1.6  2 
  5 Troy Boughner             12 Johannesburg             23.27q  1.6  2 
  6 Kole Donaldson            12 Addison                  23.29q  5.5  1 
  7 Ben Treutler              11 Muskegon Cat             23.34q  5.5  1 
  8 Brandon Anderson          10 Cassopolis               23.36q  1.6  2 
  9 Jordan Corstange          12 Kazoo Christian          23.41   5.5  1 
 10 Dirk Smith                12 Mesick                   23.60   2.4  3 
 11 Jason Russell             12 Saginaw Nouvel           23.74   2.4  3 
 12 Quincy SeGraves           12 Addison                  23.75   2.4  3 
 13 Ethan LoPresto             9 Reading                  23.85   1.6  2 
 14 Zach Johnston             12 Vestaburg                23.89   1.6  2 
 15 Kyle Farley               11 Lutheran HS              23.94   2.4  3 
 16 Zach Lamphere             11 Jackson Chri             23.97   5.5  1 
 17 Chase Hinkle              12 Concord                  24.07   2.4  3 
 18 Brandon Kottke            12 Petersbrg-Summer         24.26   5.5  1 
 19 Josh Sterzer              10 Glen Lake                24.33   2.4  3 
 20 Scott Simon               12 Fowler                   24.41   1.6  2 
 21 Daniel Rutkowski          12 Ubly                     24.46   2.4  3 
 22 Michael Redfield          10 Mayville                 24.68   5.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          D4: R 25.15  2014        Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford      
       MHSAA: S 23.74  2006        Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Bruff              9 New Lothrop              26.13Q  1.2  2 
  2 Alexandra Hanson          10 Brown City               26.19Q  3.0  3 
  3 Lindsey Lehman            12 Concord                  26.49Q  6.2  1 
  4 Jenna Gales               12 Mendon                   26.72Q  4.7  4 
  5 Chika Amene               10 Southfield Chr           26.25q  1.2  2 
  6 Katelynn Creger           10 Springport               26.67q  6.2  1 
  7 Talia Tyler               10 Muskegon Cat             26.72q  4.7  4 
  8 Brianna Greene             9 Saginaw Nouvel           26.72q  6.2  1 
  9 Jenee Hall                12 Marion                   26.93   1.2  2 
 10 Julia Hall                 9 Pentwater                27.04   3.0  3 
 11 Elizabeth Stolte          11 St. Joseph LM Ca         27.18   4.7  4 
 12 Emily Flint               12 Manton                   27.35   1.2  2 
 13 Mara Krupinski            11 Fairview                 27.35   1.2  2 
 14 Bailey Malthaner          12 Dansville                27.44   4.7  4 
 15 Alexis Zacharias          11 Addison                  27.51   4.7  4 
 16 McKenzie Koenigsknecht    10 Fowler                   27.51   4.7  4 
 17 TreShondra Williams        9 Flint Beecher            27.53   1.2  2 
 18 Kaylyn Forrest            12 Cassopolis               27.58   3.0  3 
 19 Julieaunna Clark          10 Muskegon Heights         27.63   6.2  1 
 20 Destiny Johnston           9 Fulton                   27.67   1.2  2 
 21 Ellie Haan                10 McBain North             27.68   6.2  1 
 22 Kali Powell               12 Kingston                 27.80   3.0  3 
 23 Bailee Dominique          10 Morenci                  27.89   3.0  3 
 24 Emilee MacPhereson        10 Onekama                  28.00   3.0  3 
 25 Jaymz Gibson              12 Britton Deer             28.02   6.2  1 
 26 Lindsey Randall           12 Posen                    28.33   3.0  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
          D4: R 14.35  2009        Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia              
       MHSAA: S 13.60  1982        Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Dunn                11 Saugatuck                14.33   4.5  10   
  2 Griffin Grieder           11 Morenci                  15.46   4.5   8   
  3 Christian Holmes          11 Suttons Bay              15.57   4.5   6   
  4 David Downey              12 St Philip Cath C         15.73   4.5   5   
  5 Andrew Romig              12 Marcellus                16.10   4.5   4   
  6 Luke Grieder              10 Morenci                  16.10   4.5   3   
  7 Chase Pirolli             11 Petersbrg-Summer         16.49   4.5   2   
 -- Dallas Burger             11 Springport                 DNF   4.5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
          D4: R 15.05  2014        Michelle Davis, Reading                     
       MHSAA: S 13.66  2003        Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mary Leighton             11 Mendon                   14.93R  1.7  10   
  2 Ashley Herrmann           12 Petersbrg-Summer         15.91   1.7   8   
  3 Taylor Sumner             12 Addison                  15.97   1.7   6   
  4 Sierra King               12 Mesick                   16.02   1.7   5   
  5 Kaelin Ray                10 Southfield Chr           16.42   1.7   4   
  6 Teddi Zimmerman           12 Reading                  16.49   1.7   3   
  7 Celina Kulby              12 Marcellus                16.84   1.7   2   
  8 Katie Rowbotham           11 East Jordan              17.12   1.7   1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
          D4: R 10.70  2014        Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord              
       MHSAA: S 10.40  1987        Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Billy Wojnowski           12 Big Rapids Cross         11.15   2.6  10   
  2 Montez Brewer             11 Concord                  11.16   2.6   8   
  3 Alec Muck                  9 Sand Creek               11.17   2.6   6   
  4 Hunter Harris             11 Detroit Loyola           11.23   2.6   5   
  5 Walker Christoffersen     11 Muskegon Cat             11.33   2.6   4   
  6 Daryl Nykiel              11 Lutheran HS              11.38   2.6   3   
  7 Quincy SeGraves           12 Addison                  11.45   2.6   2   
  8 Kole Donaldson            12 Addison                  11.50   2.6   1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
          D4: R 12.40  2010        Abbey Hegesbach, Pewawo-Westphalia          
       MHSAA: S 11.50  2006        Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford                
          D4: R 12.40  2015        Jordan Goodman (2015), Mason County Eastern 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lindsey Lehman            12 Concord                  12.30   3.7  10   
  2 Caitlyn Bruff              9 New Lothrop              12.55   3.7   8   
  3 Alexis McGinley           10 Bellevue                 12.57   3.7   6   
  4 Julia Hall                 9 Pentwater                12.81   3.7   5   
  5 Brianna Greene             9 Saginaw Nouvel           12.87   3.7   4   
  6 Kiersten Stoddard          9 Jackson Chri             12.87   3.7   3   
  7 Sierra King               12 Mesick                   13.09   3.7   2   
  8 Elizabeth Stolte          11 St. Joseph LM Ca         13.10   3.7   1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D4: R 1:29.69  2001        Redford Bishop Borgess, Redford Bishop Bor
                         J Kiocannon, J Smith, D Kea, D Anglin             
       MHSAA: S 1:25.00  1994        Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
                         F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Muskegon Catholic Central                           1:31.30   3  10   
     1) Ben Treutler 11                 2) Walker Christoffersen 11       
     3) Logan Helton 11                 4) Christian Martinez 12          
  2 Cassopolis                                          1:31.70   3   8   
     1) Takuma Hamano 12                2) Bryce Saxton 12                
     3) Deion Gatson 12                 4) Brandon Anderson 10            
  3 Johannesburg-Lewiston                               1:32.64   3   6   
     1) Nick Mays 10                    2) Troy Boughner 12               
     3) Dominic Cassisi 11              4) Ethan May 12                   
  4 Saginaw Nouvel                                      1:33.56   3   5   
     1) Carlos Arroyo 12                2) Tyler Sprague 11               
     3) Sergio Molinar 9                4) Jason Russell 12               
  5 Addison                                             1:33.75   2   4   
     1) Kole Donaldson 12               2) Dakota Knieper 10              
     3) Josh Brown 9                    4) Quincy SeGraves 12             
  6 Evart                                               1:33.84   2   3   
     1) Cody Pritchard 11               2) Dillon Danley 12               
     3) Kyle Stokes 9                   4) Major Griffin 11               
  7 Muskegon Heights                                    1:33.97   3   2   
     1) Devon Kitchen 12                2) Braxton Grishum 10             
     3) Jalen Harris 11                 4) Javontea Kendrick 11           
  8 Marcellus                                           1:34.01   2   1   
     1) Tayler Sonnevil 12              2) Derek Flory 10                 
     3) Ruben Plachy 12                 4) Andrew Romig 12                
  9 Sand Creek                                          1:34.24   2 
     1) Brian Stricklin 10              2) Anthony Seay 11                
     3) Hunter Gallagher 11             4) Alec Muck 9                    
 10 Frankfort                                           1:34.32   1 
     1) Ethan Mills 12                  2) Lonnie Haan 11                 
     3) Mack Powell 10                  4) Robert Provo 11                
 11 Colon                                               1:34.40   1 
     1) Clayton Wolf 10                 2) Dane Wilson 11                 
     3) Kaleb Bohm 12                   4) Gabriel Keely 12               
 12 Petersburg-Summerfield                              1:34.55   1 
     1) Nate Ogle 12                    2) Trent Schankin 11              
     3) Gage Stanford 12                4) Brandon Kottke 12              
 13 Southfield Christian                                1:34.90   2 
     1) Elijah Hicks 10                 2) David Robinson 11              
     3) Josh Simms 10                   4) Jonathan Sullivan 10           
 14 Springport                                          1:35.62   2 
     1) Logan Browning 12               2) Jacob Minix 10                 
     3) Dallas Burger 11                4) Daniel Dodge 11                
 15 Maple City Glen Lake                                1:35.76   1 
     1) Colton Schopieray 12            2) Sam Rouzer 11                  
     3) Peyton Picard 12                4) Josh Sterzer 10                
 16 Lutheran HS Westland                                1:35.78   2 
     1) Kyle Farley 11                  2) Nate Ivey 10                   
     3) Daryl Nykiel 11                 4) Weslee Warren 12               
 17 Detroit Loyola                                      1:36.07   3 
     1) Price Watkins 11                2) Hunter Harris 11               
     3) Luther Robinson 11              4) Treveon Vaughn 12              
 18 St Philip Catholic Central                          1:36.19   1 
     1) Alex Yacovoni 11                2) Grayson Obey 11                
     3) Jordan Snyder 11                4) Nolan Kersten 9                
 19 Fowler                                              1:36.46   2 
     1) Scott Simon 12                  2) Owen Fedewa 12                 
     3) Jason Schafer 12                4) Clayton Simon 12               
 20 New Lothrop                                         1:36.74   1 
     1) Tyler Ruddy 11                  2) Chase Saunders 11              
     3) Joshua Sebok 11                 4) Collin Mulcahy 10              
 21 Mayville                                            1:37.21   1 
     1) Derek Loss 11                   2) Christian Lefler 11            
     3) Dillon Pollard 12               4) Michael Redfield 10            
 22 Ubly                                                1:38.14   1 
     1) Ethan Hund 12                   2) Jonathon Brandel 11            
     3) Matthew Maikrzek 10             4) Cole Maikrzek 12               
 23 Melvindale Academy for Busines                      1:52.20   3 
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D4: R 1:45.38  2009        Potterville, Potterville                  
                         J Whitaker, J Whipple, K Cook, K Letson           
       MHSAA: S 1:37.72  2005        Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford          
                         S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fowler                                              1:46.57   4  10   
     1) Sidney Horak 10                 2) Madison Koenigsknecht 12       
     3) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 10       4) Julie Thelen 12                
  2 Mendon                                              1:47.82   4   8   
     1) Mary Leighton 11                2) Emma Eberstein 12              
     3) Jenna Gales 12                  4) Kaley Smith 11                 
  3 New Lothrop                                         1:47.87   4   6   
     1) Skye Nancarrow 11               2) Alex Bedrosian 10              
     3) Sydney Pope 9                   4) Caitlyn Bruff 9                
  4 Reading                                             1:49.13   4   5   
     1) Teddi Zimmerman 12              2) Terasa Eidenier 12             
     3) Baleigh Irelan 10               4) Kaitlin Seager 11              
  5 Fulton                                              1:49.56   3   4   
     1) Teagan Batis 12                 2) Jenna Wolfe 12                 
     3) Destiny Johnston 9              4) Megan Struble 10               
  6 Hillsdale Academy                                   1:49.68   4   3   
     1) Anna Richards 8                 2) Katie Vanhavel 9               
     3) Tayli Walters 10                4) Claire Calvert 12              
  7 Springport                                          1:49.94   3   2   
     1) Emmy Dyer 10                    2) Katelynn Creger 10             
     3) Carrie Creger 10                4) Cheyenne Piepkow 9             
  8 McBain Northern Michigan Chris                      1:50.24   4   1   
     1) Holly MacLean 11                2) Madelyn Yount 10               
     3) Ellie Haan 10                   4) Desiree Ebels 10               
  9 Southfield Christian                                1:50.61   4 
     1) Shelby Goodson 10               2) Makayla Davenport 10           
     3) Skylar Reynolds 9               4) Chika Amene 10                 
 10 Marion                                              1:51.13   3 
     1) Kelly Booms 12                  2) Carmen Gage 12                 
     3) Jenee Hall 12                   4) Lillian Swiler 12              
 11 Onekama                                             1:51.16   3 
     1) Emilee MacPhereson 10           2) Yuki Babinec 10                
     3) Kassidy Ward 11                 4) Grace Hughes 11                
 12 Potterville                                         1:51.57   3 
     1) Kyleigh Booden 10               2) Justice Britten 12             
     3) Kylee Marcussen 11              4) Sam Stanton 12                 
 13 Addison                                             1:52.17   3 
     1) Alexis Zacharias 11             2) Sarah Defay 10                 
     3) Lindsey Laurie 11               4) Jessika Brown 9                
 14 Montabella                                          1:53.00   3 
     1) Marisol Bucao 12                2) Gabby Dobbrastine 11           
     3) Shiane Hallock 12               4) Brynn Lobert 11                
 15 Saginaw Arts and Sciences                           1:53.05   2 
     1) India Mosley-Simpson 9          2) Alexis Amos 11                 
     3) Courtney Houston 11             4) London Ross 9                  
 16 Pittsford                                           1:53.26   2 
     1) Kaleigh Bonner 10               2) Alison Toner 9                 
     3) Ashley Taylor 9                 4) Katie Clement 11               
 17 Eau Claire                                          1:53.81   2 
     1) Destiny Willis 10               2) Charvion Polk 10               
     3) Johnae Poindexter 9             4) Laneece Moffitt 11             
 18 Brown City                                          1:53.97   1 
     1) Karina Eming 10                 2) Carleigh Randolph 9            
     3) Amethyst Millsap 9              4) Sarah Woodall 9                
 19 East Jordan                                         1:53.98   1 
     1) Katie Rowbotham 11              2) Kassy Wojan 11                 
     3) Lacole Suess 11                 4) Katelynn Brooks 11             
 20 Plymouth Christian Academy                          1:54.24   2 
     1) Jordan Reed 11                  2) Allie Crecelius 11             
     3) Kennedy Horne 11                4) Paige Perkey 12                
 21 Harbor Springs                                      1:54.72   2 
     1) Heather Peacock 10              2) Natalie Bonter 10              
     3) Maddie Hunt 10                  4) Claire Fleming 12              
 22 Morenci                                             1:54.76   3 
     1) Mady Schmitz 10                 2) Bradey Osborn 9                
     3) Madison Bachman 11              4) Bailee Dominique 10            
 23 Kingston                                            1:55.26   1 
     1) Camryn MacGuire 9               2) Emily Warrington 9             
     3) Lily Lyons 9                    4) Kali Powell 12                 
 24 White Cloud                                         1:57.74   2 
     1) DaSheona Holland 10             2) Breanna Sutherland 10          
     3) Kallie Inman 11                 4) Mackenzie Jordan 11            
 -- Saugatuck                                                DQ   4 
     1) Lily Francis 9                  2) Hannah Howard 10               
     3) Kalie Lavery 11                 4) Kierstyn Stoin 9               
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          D4: R 4:16.94  2009        Larry Julson, Potterville                 
       MHSAA: S 4:00.28  2015        Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santana Scott             12 Evart                  4:22.89   10   
  2 Alex Heckman              11 Mendon                 4:31.35    8   
  3 Jared Klaasen             12 Martin                 4:31.79    6   
  4 Josh Woods                11 Evart                  4:33.64    5   
  5 Andrew Carlock            12 Lansing Chri           4:34.25    4   
  6 Jeremy Kloss               9 Harbor Springs         4:34.76    3   
  7 Noah Heckenlively         11 Hillsdale Ac           4:35.84    2   
  8 Aaron Peters              12 Sand Creek             4:35.99    1   
  9 Quintin Genaw             10 Mancelona              4:38.49  
 10 Brandon Banks             10 Hillman                4:39.29  
 11 Kevin Slowik              11 Holton                 4:41.24  
 12 Isaac Brown               12 Portland St Pat        4:41.76  
 13 Aaron Vicars               9 Plymouth Chr Aca       4:45.36  
 14 Nick Butch                11 Saugatuck              4:45.57  
 15 Gary McBride              10 Onekama                4:46.96  
 16 Matt Bartels              11 Saginaw Nouvel         4:47.46  
 17 Ben Perry                 10 Marine City Card       4:48.04  
 18 Carter Surach             11 Marcellus              4:50.19  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          D4: R 4:51.73  2007        Marissa Treece, Maple City Glen Lake      
       MHSAA: S 4:39.23  2013        Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Saenz            10 Concord                5:10.89   10   
  2 Hannah Steffke            12 Beal City              5:16.16    8   
  3 Jenna Wisner              12 Lutheran HS            5:20.13    6   
  4 Paisley Sipes             10 Saugatuck              5:22.72    5   
  5 Courtney Krupp            10 New Lothrop            5:26.07    4   
  6 Andrea Jagielski          11 Hillsdale Ac           5:28.86    3   
  7 Corra Hamilton            10 Athens                 5:29.98    2   
  8 Kylie Sikkema             11 Marion                 5:32.07    1   
  9 Alexa Jensen-Philbrick    12 Harbor Springs         5:32.29  
 10 Tessa Fornari             12 Waterfd Our Lady       5:35.13  
 11 Morgan Goerge              9 Fowler                 5:35.85  
 12 Hailey Shank               9 Indian River           5:36.50  
 13 Elizabeth Belinsky        10 Onekama                5:42.22  
 14 Kylee Colesa              10 Deckerville            5:42.96  
 15 Carly Jenkins             11 Breckenridge           5:44.00  
 16 Emily Malocha             11 Rogers City            5:44.99  
 17 Sienna Ruiter-Diaz         9 Plymouth Chr Aca       5:45.00  
 18 Jessie Rieth               9 Three Oaks RV          5:45.79  
 19 Rose O'Brien               9 Saugatuck              5:45.91  
 20 Ella Bowman                9 White Cloud            5:47.06  
 21 Emma Pachay                9 Marcellus              5:51.17  
 22 Megan Nichols             11 AuburnH Oaklnd C       6:01.02  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D4: R 43.32  2005        Det. St. Martin DePorres, Det. St. Martin De
                       D Grimes, T Washington, C Smith, A Bowman         
       MHSAA: S 41.46  2010        East Kentwood, East Kentwood                
                       J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Melvindale Academy for Busines                        43.75   4  10   
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
  2 Muskegon Catholic Central                             43.84   4   8   
     1) Andrew Schulte 11               2) Walker Christoffersen 11       
     3) Logan Helton 11                 4) Ben Treutler 11                
  3 St Philip Catholic Central                            44.12   4   6   
     1) Jordan Snyder 11                2) Grayson Obey 11                
     3) David Downey 12                 4) Tim Minier 11                  
  4 Saugatuck                                             44.45   3   5   
     1) Jordan Mitchell 12              2) Blake Dunn 11                  
     3) Cole Hartman 11                 4) Jeff Kohlmeyer 9               
  5 Addison                                               44.48   4   4   
     1) Kole Donaldson 12               2) Josh Brown 9                   
     3) Isaac Skinner 12                4) Quincy SeGraves 12             
  6 Saginaw Nouvel                                        44.48   4   3   
     1) Carlos Arroyo 12                2) Sergio Molinar 9               
     3) Tyler Sprague 11                4) Jason Russell 12               
  7 Whittemore-Prescott                                   44.52   3   2   
     1) Ben Waynee 12                   2) Michael Swain 12               
     3) Azaiyah Bell 11                 4) Jeff Swain 12                  
  8 Cassopolis                                            44.55   3   1   
     1) Takuma Hamano 12                2) Bryce Saxton 12                
     3) Deion Gatson 12                 4) Brandon Anderson 10            
  9 Concord                                               44.86   4 
     1) Chase Hinkle 12                 2) Kamron McDonald 12             
     3) Nick Stumph 11                  4) Montez Brewer 11               
 10 Athens                                                45.04   4 
     1) Robert Hind 11                  2) Michael Brandvold 11           
     3) Joe Kline 11                    4) Cody Richardson 10             
 11 Maple City Glen Lake                                  45.10   3 
     1) Colton Schopieray 12            2) Peter Macke 11                 
     3) Peyton Picard 12                4) Josh Sterzer 10                
 12 Frankfort                                             45.10   3 
     1) Ethan Mills 12                  2) Robert Provo 11                
     3) Ben Plumstead 10                4) Lonnie Haan 11                 
 13 Evart                                                 45.19   3 
     1) Cody Pritchard 11               2) Kyle Stokes 9                  
     3) Dillon Danley 12                4) Micah Wetters 12               
 14 Genesee                                               45.20   4 
     1) Jarrett Bright 11               2) Jamileon Johnson 9             
     3) Elijah Wheeler 12               4) John Croak 11                  
 15 Johannesburg-Lewiston                                 45.40   3 
     1) Tim LaPointe 10                 2) Troy Boughner 12               
     3) Dominic Cassisi 11              4) Ethan May 12                   
 16 Fulton                                                45.66   2 
     1) Ben Fischer 11                  2) Christian Gundersen 12         
     3) Adam Duflo 9                    4) Tristan Johnston 10            
 17 Detroit Loyola                                        45.67   3 
     1) Blaine Woodland 12              2)                                
 18 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy                         45.80   1 
     1) Tayo Fadayomi 11                2) Kalib Robinson 10              
     3) Adam Curtis 12                  4) Billy Wojnowski 12             
 19 Sand Creek                                            45.83   2 
     1) Zach Crafts 11                  2) Alex Miller 9                  
     3) Hunter Gallagher 11             4) Alec Muck 9                    
 20 Petersburg-Summerfield                                45.84   2 
     1) Tyler Van Kainen 12             2) Chase Pirolli 11               
     3) Noah Cunningham 10              4) Brandon Kottke 12              
 21 Marcellus                                             45.94   2 
     1) Donnie King 12                  2) Derek Flory 10                 
     3) Ruben Plachy 12                 4) Tayler Sonnevil 12             
 22 Springport                                            46.44   2 
     1) Logan Browning 12               2) Dallas Burger 11               
     3) Jeremy Drinkwater 11            4) Daniel Dodge 11                
 23 Centreville                                           46.46   2 
     1) Anthony Ruth 11                 2) Alex Stafford 11               
     3) Dylan Schrock 11                4) Dylan Teadt 12                 
 24 Brown City                                            46.70   1 
     1) Jacob Martus 10                 2) Nick Stephens 12               
     3) Brady Kaufman 11                4) Eric Burgess 12                
 25 Mayville                                              47.20   1 
     1) Brandon Blasius 12              2) Derek Loss 11                  
     3) Christian Lefler 11             4) Michael Redfield 10            
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D4: R 50.41  2010        Pewamo-Westphalia, Pewamo-Westphalia        
                       R Schmitt, A Fedewa, K Thelen, A Hengesbach       
       MHSAA: S 47.15  2005        Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford            
                       S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Lothrop                                           50.83   4  10   
     1) Skye Nancarrow 11               2) Alex Bedrosian 10              
     3) Sydney Pope 9                   4) Caitlyn Bruff 9                
  2 Saginaw Arts and Sciences                             51.46   4   8   
     1) Courtney Hamilton 11            2) Alexis Amos 11                 
     3) Courtney Houston 11             4) London Ross 9                  
  3 Saugatuck                                             51.61   4   6   
     1) Lily Francis 9                  2) Hannah Howard 10               
     3) Kalie Lavery 11                 4) Kierstyn Stoin 9               
  4 Concord                                               51.72   4   5   
     1) Lindsey Lehman 12               2) Taylor Weiss 12                
     3) Sarah Stoetzel 11               4) Ceirighen Gill 9               
  5 Addison                                               51.94   4   4   
     1) Alexis Zacharias 11             2) Jessika Brown 9                
     3) Lindsey Laurie 11               4) Taylor Sumner 12               
  6 Onekama                                               52.25   4   3   
     1) Emilee MacPhereson 10           2) Yuki Babinec 10                
     3) Grace Hughes 11                 4) Kassidy Ward 11                
  7 Marion                                                52.56   4   2   
     1) Kelly Booms 12                  2) Carmen Gage 12                 
     3) Brooke Gillespie 10             4) Jenee Hall 12                  
  8 Athens                                                52.59   3   1   
     1) Lexie Crabill 11                2) Corra Hamilton 10              
     3) Rachel Nobach 11                4) D'laiya Gumbs 9                
  9 Melvindale Academy for Busines                        52.62   2 
     1) Relay Team A                    2)                                
 10 Potterville                                           52.95   3 
     1) Samarah Bowen 9                 2) Justice Britten 12             
     3) Kylee Marcussen 11              4) Sam Stanton 12                 
 11 Sand Creek                                            53.09   2 
     1) Madison Phenicie 10             2) Megan Serin 11                 
     3) Karli Bowerman 11               4) Joslyn Evans 12                
 12 Evart                                                 53.11   3 
     1) Mara VanOrder 12                2) Brooke Belleville 11           
     3) Kylie Stokes 9                  4) Macey Wallace 10               
 13 Montabella                                            53.12   3 
     1) Marisol Bucao 12                2) Gabby Dobbrastine 11           
     3) Shiane Hallock 12               4) Brynn Lobert 11                
 14 Morenci                                               53.14   3 
     1) Kelsey Nolan 11                 2) Madison Bachman 11             
     3) Mady Schmitz 10                 4) Bailee Dominique 10            
 15 Reading                                               53.17   3 
     1) Baleigh Irelan 10               2) Samantha Pfieffer 12           
     3) Alyssa Kinney 12                4) Kaitlin Seager 11              
 16 McBain Northern Michigan Chris                        53.26   3 
     1) Madelyn Yount 10                2) Ellie Haan 10                  
     3) Desiree Ebels 10                4) Anna Tea 10                    
 17 Springport                                            53.27   3 
     1) Makenzie Patterson 10           2) Katelynn Creger 10             
     3) Carrie Creger 10                4) Cheyenne Piepkow 9             
 18 Indian River Inland Lakes                             53.45   1 
     1) Precious Delos Santos 9         2) Daisha Lubbers 11              
     3) Katie Byrne 11                  4) Abby Makowski 9                
 19 Johannesburg-Lewiston                                 53.65   2 
     1) Alicia Korff 10                 2) Madison May 10                 
     3) Savannah Walter 12              4) Destiny Sherbonda 10           
 20 Southfield Christian                                  53.78   2 
     1) Lydia Horrigan 11               2) Shelby Goodson 10              
     3) Skylar Reynolds 9               4) Madisyn Williams 10            
 21 Eau Claire                                            53.83   2 
     1) Shaneece Moffitt 11             2) Charvion Polk 10               
     3) Laneece Moffitt 11              4) Destiny Willis 10              
 22 Kingston                                              54.57   2 
     1) Camryn MacGuire 9               2) Emily Murdoch 12               
     3) Hailey Kowalski 10              4) Kali Powell 12                 
 23 Suttons Bay                                           54.77   2 
     1) Shantel Francis 11              2) Grace McCool 9                 
     3) Danielle Merwin 12              4) Audrey Aflen 9                 
 24 White Cloud                                           54.79   1 
     1) Briley Wilson 11                2) Breanna Sutherland 10          
     3) Kallie Inman 11                 4) Mackenzie Jordan 11            
 25 Ubly                                                  55.62   1 
     1) Darian Gross 9                  2) Madison Brown 11               
     3) Bridgette Vogel 12              4) Madison Glaza 12               
 -- Fowler                                                   DQ   4 
     1) McKenzie Feldpausch 10          2) Sidney Horak 10                
     3) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 10       4) Ciera Weber 10                 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
          D4: R 49.34  2015        Blake Washington, Southfield Christian      
       MHSAA: S 46.60  1984        Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deion Gatson              12 Cassopolis               50.20   3  10   
  2 Jordan Corstange          12 Kazoo Christian          50.40   3   8   
  3 Darrion Holland           10 White Cloud              51.69   3   6   
  4 Zach Johnston             12 Vestaburg                51.94   3   5   
  5 Chris Kubasiak             9 St Philip Cath C         52.05   2   4   
  6 Thomas Brandell           12 East Jordan              52.08   2   3   
  7 Emanuelle Carella         12 East Jordan              52.22   3   2   
  8 Hunter Harris             11 Detroit Loyola           52.25   3   1   
  9 Major Griffin             11 Evart                    52.28   3 
 10 Devon Kitchen             12 Muskegon Heights         52.30   2 
 11 Clayton Simon             12 Fowler                   52.46   3 
 12 Zach Lamphere             11 Jackson Chri             52.60   2 
 13 Tyler Winch               12 Waldron                  52.76   2 
 14 Nick Stephens             12 Brown City               53.64   1 
 15 Jacob Cergnul             10 Manton                   53.95   1 
 16 Caleb Allen               12 Stlg Hts Parkway         54.16   2 
 17 Daniel Rutkowski          12 Ubly                     57.18   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
          D4: R 57.33  2014        Michelle Davis, Reading                     
       MHSAA: S 53.50  2014        Anna Jefferson, Oak Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Hanson          10 Brown City               58.11   3  10   
  2 Kayla Bierschbach         11 Beal City                58.97   3   8   
  3 Madison Koenigsknecht     12 Fowler                   59.43   3   6   
  4 Mara VanOrder             12 Evart                    59.69   3   5   
  5 Emmy Dyer                 10 Springport               59.77   2   4   
  6 Chika Amene               10 Southfield Chr         1:00.09   3   3   
  7 Scout Nelson               9 MP Sacred Heart        1:00.89   3   2   
  8 Anna Richards              8 Hillsdale Ac           1:01.09   2   1   
  9 Annie Gunderman            9 Portland St Pat        1:01.65   2 
 10 Torie Harmon              12 Alcona                 1:01.66   3 
 11 Jenee Hall                12 Marion                 1:01.87   3 
 12 Megan Wayward             10 Brethren               1:01.97   2 
 13 Lindsey Randall           12 Posen                  1:02.06   1 
 14 Meagan Casterline         11 St Philip Cath C       1:02.28   2 
 15 Allie Crecelius           11 Plymouth Chr Aca       1:02.37   1 
 16 Jenna Wolfe               12 Fulton                 1:02.79   2 
 17 Jenna Gales               12 Mendon                 1:02.94   2 
 18 Cassidy Staple            10 Deckerville            1:03.22   1 
 19 Sydney Preston            10 Kazoo Hackett          1:03.50   1 
 20 Kalie Lavery              11 Saugatuck              1:03.85   1 
 21 Holly MacLean             11 McBain North           1:04.42   2 
 22 Mackenzie Buck             9 Marcellus              1:05.64   1 
 23 Brianna Adams             10 Pentwater              1:10.37   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
          D4: R 38.77  2006        Bryan Sevensma, Maple City Glen Lake        
       MHSAA: S 35.90  2002        Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Dunn                11 Saugatuck                38.31R  3  10   
  2 David Downey              12 St Philip Cath C         40.25   3   8   
  3 Derek Flory               10 Marcellus                41.50   3   6   
  4 Griffin Grieder           11 Morenci                  41.52   2   5   
  5 Josh Van Kainen           12 Petersbrg-Summer         41.73   3   4   
  6 Aric Hobson                9 Kingston                 41.76   1   3   
  7 Andrew Halbert            12 East Jordan              42.20   3   2   
  8 Christian Gundersen       12 Fulton                   42.22   1   1   
  9 Michael Pineda            10 Martin                   42.52   2 
 10 Michael Belinsky          12 Onekama                  42.53   3 
 11 Michael Swain             12 Whittemore-Presc         43.06   2 
 12 William Kolcan            10 Hillman                  43.50   3 
 13 Nick Brusilow             11 GPW Univ Liggett         43.51   1 
 14 Christian Holmes          11 Suttons Bay              43.65   3 
 15 Jacob Bradley             11 Frankfort                43.91   2 
 16 Jacob Holman              12 Peck                     43.94   1 
 17 Curtis Straus             12 Beal City                44.18   1 
 18 Chase Saunders            11 New Lothrop              44.35   1 
 19 Andrew Everett            12 Manton                   44.39   2 
 20 Nicholas Parmenter        12 Unionville-Sbwg          44.64   1 
 21 Donovan Wheeler           12 Rview Gab Richar         44.98   2 
 22 Andrew Romig              12 Marcellus                46.42   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
          D4: R 44.92  2013        Michelle Davis, Reading                     
       MHSAA: S 42.23  2012        Sami Michell, Reed City                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baleigh Irelan            10 Reading                  46.25   3  10   
  2 Sierra King               12 Mesick                   46.27   3   8   
  3 Kaelin Ray                10 Southfield Chr           47.69   3   6   
  4 Mary Leighton             11 Mendon                   47.87   2   5   
  5 Karyn McConnachie         12 Deckerville              47.92   3   4   
  6 Ashley Herrmann           12 Petersbrg-Summer         48.19   3   3   
  7 Teddi Zimmerman           12 Reading                  48.53   3   2   
  8 Lily Francis               9 Saugatuck                48.63   3   1   
  9 Ashley Reihl              10 Beal City                48.80   3 
 10 Cammi Schneider           12 Portland St Pat          49.12   2 
 11 Jaxsen Meldrum            11 Kazoo Christian          49.45   2 
 12 Alyssa Vandegriff          9 Fowler                   49.58   1 
 13 Samantha Liebig           12 Petersbrg-Summer         49.65   1 
 13 Celina Kulby              12 Marcellus                49.65   2 
 15 Alison Toner               9 Pittsford                49.71   2 
 16 Grace Hughes              11 Onekama                  50.06   2 
 17 Amethyst Millsap           9 Brown City               50.53   2 
 18 Meghan Earles             10 Lutheran HS              50.96   2 
 19 Natalie Gross             11 Beal City                52.11   1 
 20 Jolie Langmeyer           11 Britton Deer             53.09   1 
 21 Katie Rowbotham           11 East Jordan              53.85   1 
 22 Marissa Payne             11 Concord                1:01.19   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
          D4: R 1:54.06  2004        Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath                    
       MHSAA: S 1:48.98  2015        Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Mikovits           11 Concord                1:58.50   2  10   
  2 Hunter Kensa              11 Whittemore-Presc       1:58.58   2   8   
  3 Nick Hammond              11 Rview Gab Richar       1:59.66   2   6   
  4 Luke Passino              11 Indian River           2:00.79   2   5   
  5 Tayo Fadayomi             11 Big Rapids Cross       2:01.42   2   4   
  6 Greg Whalen               11 Hillsdale Ac           2:02.19   2   3   
  7 Daniel Gensmer            12 Sag Mi Lutheran        2:02.24   2   2   
  8 Tre Tenzy                 12 Pittsford              2:03.33   2   1   
  9 Luke Geierman             12 Rview Gab Richar       2:03.53   2 
 10 Zak Lopinski              11 Hudson                 2:03.62   2 
 11 Stephen Barker            10 Deckerville            2:03.63   1 
 12 Jared Klaasen             12 Martin                 2:05.22   2 
 13 Gavin Marr                12 Breckenridge           2:06.06   2 
 14 Lucas Moody               10 Lutheran HS            2:07.23   2 
 15 Casey Ervin               12 MP Sacred Heart        2:07.47   2 
 16 Nickolai Conner           10 Fowler                 2:07.54   1 
 17 Carter Surach             11 Marcellus              2:07.68   1 
 18 Josh Cergnul              11 Manton                 2:07.78   1 
 19 Nathan Rosenthal          12 Peck                   2:09.05   1 
 20 Dylan Murrin              12 Britton Deer           2:10.03   2 
 21 Darren Kozlowski          10 Manton                 2:10.72   1 
 22 Orlando Carrion           11 Saugatuck              2:13.42   2 
 23 Caleb Friddle              9 Webberville            2:18.56   1 
 -- Jared Rank                 9 Centreville                 DQ   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
          D4: R 2:13.95  2004        Laurel Bennett, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart  
       MHSAA: S 2:06.35  2013        Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kensington Garvey         12 Montabella             2:21.58   2  10   
  2 Colette Lark              11 Adrian Lenawee C       2:22.30   2   8   
  3 Julie Thelen              12 Fowler                 2:23.64   2   6   
  4 Chloe Brittain            10 Breckenridge           2:23.75   2   5   
  5 Terasa Eidenier           12 Reading                2:24.12   2   4   
  6 Riley Rutherford          12 St Philip Cath C       2:25.40   2   3   
  7 Thea Johnson               9 Saugatuck              2:25.64   2   2   
  8 Caitlin Henne             10 Springport             2:25.76   2   1   
  9 Hailey Shank               9 Indian River           2:26.26   2 
 10 Kim Buskirk               12 Montabella             2:26.73   2 
 11 Scout Nelson               9 MP Sacred Heart        2:28.82   2 
 12 Michaela Mihalkova        12 East Jordan            2:29.24   2 
 13 Jenna Wisner              12 Lutheran HS            2:29.28   2 
 14 Morgan Goerge              9 Fowler                 2:29.30   2 
 15 Jaclyn Barta              12 St. Joseph LM Ca       2:30.02   1 
 16 Rudy Joon                 11 Saugatuck              2:31.20   1 
 17 Janelle White             10 Ubly                   2:31.57   1 
 18 Torie Harmon              12 Alcona                 2:33.01   2 
 19 Allie Crecelius           11 Plymouth Chr Aca       2:33.79   1 
 20 Angelica Parker            9 Manton                 2:33.93   1 
 21 Lydia Haavisto            12 Jackson Chri           2:34.96   1 
 22 Corra Hamilton            10 Athens                 2:35.75   1 
 23 Megan DesMadryl           12 GPW Univ Liggett       2:35.85   1 
 24 Hailey Sims               11 Reading                2:37.51   1 
 25 Maggie Benjamin           12 Kazoo Hackett          2:37.55   1 
 26 Yuki Babinec              10 Onekama                2:38.21   1 
 27 Catherine Sanford         10 Deckerville            2:39.15   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
          D4: R 21.62  2014        Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord              
       MHSAA: S 21.00  1984        Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alec Muck                  9 Sand Creek               22.50   2.4  10   
  2 Hunter Harris             11 Detroit Loyola           22.80   2.4   8   
  3 Azaiyah Bell              11 Whittemore-Presc         22.85   2.4   6   
  4 Javontea Kendrick         11 Muskegon Heights         22.97   2.4   5   
  5 Kole Donaldson            12 Addison                  23.14   2.4   4   
  6 Brandon Anderson          10 Cassopolis               23.14   2.4   3   
  7 Ben Treutler              11 Muskegon Cat             23.26   2.4   2   
  8 Troy Boughner             12 Johannesburg             23.58   2.4   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
          D4: R 25.15  2014        Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford      
       MHSAA: S 23.74  2006        Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lindsey Lehman            12 Concord                  25.70   2.2  10   
  2 Alexandra Hanson          10 Brown City               26.01   2.2   8   
  3 Chika Amene               10 Southfield Chr           26.27   2.2   6   
  4 Katelynn Creger           10 Springport               26.42   2.2   5   
  5 Brianna Greene             9 Saginaw Nouvel           26.94   2.2   4   
  6 Caitlyn Bruff              9 New Lothrop              26.95   2.2   3   
  7 Jenna Gales               12 Mendon                   26.96   2.2   2   
  8 Talia Tyler               10 Muskegon Cat             27.12   2.2   1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          D4: R 9:22.07  2004        Stephan Shay, Central Lake                
       MHSAA: S 8:43.32  2001        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santana Scott             12 Evart                  9:42.83   10   
  2 Corey Gorgas               9 Saugatuck              9:50.73    8   
  3 Zachary Pettinga          11 Saugatuck              9:53.78    6   
  4 Aaron Peters              12 Sand Creek             9:56.06    5   
  5 Justin Detgen             11 Concord                9:56.68    4   
  6 Jeremy Kloss               9 Harbor Springs         9:58.16    3   
  7 Alex Grifka               10 Ubly                   9:59.32    2   
  8 Noah Heckenlively         11 Hillsdale Ac          10:03.39    1   
  9 Matt Bartels              11 Saginaw Nouvel        10:12.17  
 10 Quintin Genaw             10 Mancelona             10:15.58  
 11 Keegan Seifert            10 Saugatuck             10:16.54  
 12 Nathan Stout              10 The Potter's Hou      10:18.45  
 13 Gary McBride              10 Onekama               10:22.27  
 14 Viktor Bedaine            10 Fowler                10:22.83  
 15 Drew Cregar               11 Hudson                10:26.16  
 16 Ben Carpenter             12 Marcellus             10:26.45  
 17 Nick Butch                11 Saugatuck             10:30.34  
 18 Kurtis Alessi             12 Harbor Springs        10:32.16  
 19 Ben Perry                 10 Marine City Card      10:33.79  
 20 Zane Aldrich              10 Whittemore-Presc      10:33.81  
 21 Isaac Brown               12 Portland St Pat       10:40.12  
 22 Seth Windle               10 Plymouth Chr Aca      10:45.65  
 23 Eldon Garvelink           11 Saugatuck             10:46.25  
 24 James Silbernagel         10 Concord               10:48.72  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
          D4: R 10:56.48  2006        Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor Greenhills      
       MHSAA: S 10:08.23  2013        Erin Finn, West Bloomfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ava Strenge               11 St Philip Cath C      10:59.56   10   
  2 Alexis McConnell          11 MP Sacred Heart       11:22.51    8   
  3 Samantha Saenz            10 Concord               11:28.40    6   
  4 Paisley Sipes             10 Saugatuck             11:34.80    5   
  5 Haili Gusa                 9 Ubly                  11:41.08    4   
  6 Kiah Becker               10 Fowler                11:41.09    3   
  7 Bailley McConnell         10 MP Sacred Heart       11:41.16    2   
  8 McKenzi Bassage           10 Reading               11:43.38    1   
  9 Cammie McConnell           9 MP Sacred Heart       11:44.62  
 10 Rebecca Rosenberger       12 Morenci               11:53.76  
 11 Alyssa Kihnke             10 Harbor Springs        11:59.35  
 12 Courtney Krupp            10 New Lothrop           12:07.32  
 13 Megan Jenkins              9 Saugatuck             12:08.08  
 14 Tessa Fornari             12 Waterfd Our Lady      12:13.05  
 15 Ashley VanElls            11 Fowler                12:16.02  
 16 Taylor Ward               12 Carson City-Cry       12:17.96  
 17 Madeline Steffke          10 Beal City             12:21.05  
 18 Alicia Roney              12 Waldron               12:27.33  
 19 Tea Romanowski            12 Hudson                12:33.48  
 20 Kylie Sikkema             11 Marion                12:37.50  
 21 Sienna Ruiter-Diaz         9 Plymouth Chr Aca      12:39.14  
 22 Lauren MacDonald           9 MP Sacred Heart       12:41.26  
 23 Emily Malocha             11 Rogers City           12:42.27  
 24 Carolyn Luddy              9 Royal Oak Shrine      12:43.66  
 25 Whitley Blake              9 Brown City            12:43.74  
 26 Renee Osborne              9 Pittsford             12:44.24  
 27 Amy Adams                 10 Cassopolis            12:45.92  
 28 Libby Springer            12 Saugatuck             12:47.15  
 29 Emma Pachay                9 Marcellus             12:58.17  
 30 Natalie Martinson          9 Saugatuck             13:03.79  
 31 Angelica Parker            9 Manton                13:10.23  
 32 Addie Nagel                8 Ellsworth             13:24.06  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D4: R 3:24.19  2014        Concord, Concord                          
                         L. Langston,N. Bright-Mitchell,C. Hinkle,Z. Hudson
       MHSAA: S 3:13.90  2002        Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford          
                         D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Centreville                                         3:28.28   3  10   
     1) Jared Rank 9                    2) Chase LeBarre 12               
     3) Ross Hunter 10                  4) Nolan Troyer 12                
  2 Whittemore-Prescott                                 3:28.49   3   8   
     1) Bradley Lomason 10              2) Azaiyah Bell 11                
     3) Michael Swain 12                4) Hunter Kensa 11                
  3 East Jordan                                         3:30.85   3   6   
     1) Emanuelle Carella 12            2) Andrew Halbert 12              
     3) Teddy Nachazel 12               4) Thomas Brandell 12             
  4 Maple City Glen Lake                                3:31.62   3   5   
     1) Tyler Kolbusz 12                2) Colton Schopieray 12           
     3) Peyton Picard 12                4) Josh Sterzer 10                
  5 Fowler                                              3:33.23   3   4   
     1) Jason Schafer 12                2) Scott Simon 12                 
     3) Nickolai Conner 10              4) Clayton Simon 12               
  6 Southfield Christian                                3:33.34   2   3   
     1) Jonathan Sullivan 10            2) Rodger Johnson 12              
     3) Donald Keating 11               4) David Robinson 11              
  7 Frankfort                                           3:33.45   3   2   
     1) Ethan Mills 12                  2) Robert Provo 11                
     3) Mack Powell 10                  4) Wil Darling 11                 
  8 Sand Creek                                          3:33.64   2   1   
     1) Hunter Gallagher 11             2) Kyle Lakatos 12                
     3) Kyle Bush 12                    4) Anthony Seay 11                
  9 Indian River Inland Lakes                           3:33.74   3 
     1) Ethan Jankowiak 12              2) Austin Fielder 11              
     3) Andrew Dufek 12                 4) Luke Passino 11                
 10 Hillsdale Academy                                   3:34.70   2 
     1) Greg Whalen 11                  2) Sam Brady 11                   
     3) Nolan Sullivan 10               4) Connor Oakley 10               
 11 Detroit Loyola                                      3:35.60   2 
     1) Jack Johnson 11                 2) Cartiae Mitchell 11            
     3) Ari Washington 12               4) Price Watkins 11               
 12 Potterville                                         3:36.87   1 
     1) Brandon Romanek 12              2) Ross Schmiedeknecht 10         
     3) Zane Stanton 10                 4) Sam Corbin 11                  
 13 Saugatuck                                           3:37.25   3 
     1) Brad Dunn 9                     2) Orlando Carrion 11             
     3) Blake Dunn 11                   4) Cole Hartman 11                
 14 Kalamazoo Christian                                 3:37.48   1 
     1) Kyle Chilla 12                  2) Sam Katje 9                    
     3) Quinn Stutzman 11               4) Jordan Corstange 12            
 15 Athens                                              3:38.50   2 
     1) Steven Waring 12                2) Michael Brandvold 11           
     3) Joe Kline 11                    4) Cody Richardson 10             
 16 Kingston                                            3:39.96   1 
     1) Bo Mickelson 11                 2) Riley Magiera 12               
     3) Lane Torrey 9                   4) Aric Hobson 9                  
 17 Marcellus                                           3:40.47   1 
     1) Donnie King 12                  2) Thomas Colley 10               
     3) Tayler Sonnevil 12              4) Carter Surach 11               
 18 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                           3:41.00   2 
     1) Tony Perez 12                   2) Fraser Cameron 11              
     3) Casey Ervin 12                  4) Logan Moyle 12                 
 19 Ubly                                                3:42.56   1 
     1) Daniel Rutkowski 12             2) Jonathon Brandel 11            
     3) James Weber 12                  4) Cole Maikrzek 12               
 20 Evart                                               3:45.00   2 
     1) Cody Pritchard 11               2) Josh Woods 11                  
     3) Zach Parshall 12                4) Major Griffin 11               
 -- Muskegon Catholic Central                                DQ   2 
     1) Dawson Stiegmen 9               2) Christian Martinez 12          
     3) Jacob Martinez 10               4) Caleb Muskovin 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
          D4: R 4:04.48  2007        Ubly, Ubly                                
                         K Kubacki, L White, A Hill, J Kaufman             
       MHSAA: S 3:46.43  2004        Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer      
                         M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fowler                                              4:08.23   4  10   
     1) Madison Koenigsknecht 12        2) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 10      
     3) Julie Thelen 12                 4) Taryn Schafer 10               
  2 Beal City                                           4:11.28   4   8   
     1) Ashley Reihl 10                 2) Natalie Gross 11               
     3) Hannah Steffke 12               4) Kayla Bierschbach 11           
  3 Portland St. Patrick                                4:12.08   3   6   
     1) Leah Cook 9                     2) Emma Gunderman 10              
     3) Cammi Schneider 12              4) Annie Gunderman 9              
  4 Reading                                             4:12.96   3   5   
     1) Baleigh Irelan 10               2) Hailey Sims 11                 
     3) Teddi Zimmerman 12              4) Terasa Eidenier 12             
  5 Southfield Christian                                4:12.97   4   4   
     1) Grace McFerrin 10               2) Shelby Goodson 10              
     3) Kaelin Ray 10                   4) Chika Amene 10                 
  6 McBain Northern Michigan Chris                      4:13.19   4   3   
     1) Holly MacLean 11                2) Madelyn Yount 10               
     3) Ellie Haan 10                   4) Desiree Ebels 10               
  7 Concord                                             4:13.40   4   2   
     1) Lindsey Lehman 12               2) Marissa Payne 11               
     3) Samantha Saenz 10               4) Bridgette Holton 9             
  8 Hillsdale Academy                                   4:13.45   4   1   
     1) Anna Richards 8                 2) Tayli Walters 10               
     3) Megan Poole 11                  4) Claire Calvert 12              
  9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                           4:15.12   2 
     1) Rebecca Collins-Pfeiffer 9      2) Grace Reetz 10                 
     3) Megan Nowak 10                  4) Scout Nelson 9                 
 10 Harbor Springs                                      4:16.61   3 
     1) Maddie Hunt 10                  2) Jill Gretzinger 10             
     3) Alexa Jensen-Philbrick 12       4) Claire Fleming 12              
 11 Montabella                                          4:19.70   3 
     1) Kensington Garvey 12            2) Brynn Lobert 11                
     3) Gabby Dobbrastine 11            4) Kim Buskirk 12                 
 12 Brown City                                          4:22.52   3 
     1) Alexandra Hanson 10             2) Carleigh Randolph 9            
     3) Amethyst Millsap 9              4) Sarah Woodall 9                
 13 Manton                                              4:22.84   2 
     1) Autumn Tuck 11                  2) Tori Moffit 11                 
     3) Grace Musselman 11              4) Emily Flint 12                 
 14 Jackson Christian                                   4:23.24   2 
     1) Kiersten Stoddard 9             2) Averie Hollowood 9             
     3) Marisa Tippin 12                4) Lydia Haavisto 12              
 15 Ubly                                                4:23.29   3 
     1) Madison Brown 11                2) Madison Glaza 12               
     3) Haili Gusa 9                    4) Janelle White 10               
 16 Athens                                              4:23.58   4 
     1) D'laiya Gumbs 9                 2) Samantha Hardin 12             
     3) Rachel Nobach 11                4) Corra Hamilton 10              
 17 Indian River Inland Lakes                           4:24.05   2 
     1) Katie Byrne 11                  2) Hailey Shank 9                 
     3) Daisha Lubbers 11               4) Lexi Passino 11                
 18 Britton Deerfield                                   4:25.10   3 
     1) Jaymz Gibson 12                 2) Mariah Gotz 11                 
     3) Jolie Langmeyer 11              4) Megan Bower 10                 
 19 Adrian Lenawee Christian                            4:30.73   3 
     1) Kassy Tuckerman 11              2) Brooke Brinning 9              
     3) Lempi Luoma 11                  4) Colette Lark 11                
 20 Marcellus                                           4:32.83   1 
     1) Arielle Haefner 10              2) Amy Steinkraus 9               
     3) Melissa Steinkraus 10           4) Mackenzie Buck 9               
 21 Breckenridge                                        4:33.10   2 
     1) Carly Jenkins 11                2) Ellen Laurenz 10               
     3) Claire Laurenz 12               4) Chloe Brittain 10              
 22 Lutheran HS Westland                                4:33.99   2 
     1) Riley Day 9                     2) Meghan Earles 10               
     3) Rachel Reddemann 10             4) Jenna Wisner 12                
 23 Potterville                                         4:35.65   2 
     1) Justice Britten 12              2) Kyleigh Booden 10              
     3) Natalie Shafor 10               4) Emily Walter 11                
 24 White Cloud                                         4:37.71   1 
     1) Daelin Bala 10                  2) Isabel Karnes 9                
     3) Sariena Maka 11                 4) DaSheona Holland 10            
 25 Kalamazoo Christian                                 4:39.94   1 
     1) Jaxsen Meldrum 11               2) Cassidy Hoogenboom 10          
     3) Katie Patterson 11              4) Brooke Leep 12                 
 -- Saugatuck                                                DQ   4 
     1) Thea Johnson 9                  2) Lily Francis 9                 
     3) Kalie Lavery 11                 4) Kierstyn Stoin 9               
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
          D4: R 137-06  2001        Jeaniae Lawton, Harper Wds Bish Gallager   
       MHSAA: S 159-05  2007        Mary Angell, Byron Center                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caylin Bonser             11 Harbor Springs          141-06R  10   
  2 Maddie Clark              11 Pittsford               131-01    8   
  3 Sarah Guzzo               10 St Philip Cath C        118-01    6   
  4 Taylor Kroll              11 Johannesburg            116-03    5   
  5 Alauna Oskaboose          11 Suttons Bay             114-04    4   
  6 Spencer Malone            11 New Lothrop             114-03    3   
  7 Claudia Freed             11 New Lothrop             114-00    2   
  8 Allie Vanous              10 Litchfield              105-07    1   
  9 Megan Hiser               12 Akron-Fairgrove         105-03  
 10 Makenzie Hughes           12 Manton                  104-00  
 11 Haleigh Hubbell           10 Carson City-Cry         103-07  
 11 Emma Putney               12 Onekama                 103-07  
 13 Emily Lantz               12 Harbor Springs          102-09  
 14 Gracie Schrock            11 Centreville             102-06  
 15 Holly Holton              12 Concord                 101-10  
 16 Mara Carter               12 Lawrence                101-09  
 17 Maggie Runyon             12 Tekonsha                101-08  
 18 Emily Paulsen             12 White Cloud             101-06  
 19 Laura Keilholtz            9 Montabella              101-04  
 20 Erika Lechner             11 Harbor Springs           99-10  
 21 Jenny Appledorn            9 Mason County             98-05  
 22 Charley Hengesbach        11 Saginaw Nouvel           97-02  
 23 Caitlin O'Banion          11 Lutheran HS              92-06  
 24 Madison Brooks            11 Cassopolis               92-00  
 25 Lauren Squire             12 Saugatuck                90-11  
 26 Cloe Mallory              11 Indian River             90-01  
 27 Abby Reppert              11 Reading                  87-09  
 28 Rachel Vallad             10 Dryden                   86-00  
 29 Alexis Crenshaw            9 Brown City               84-00  
 30 Michelle Ratchford        12 Bham Roeper              80-02  
 -- Heidi Christiansen        11 Potterville               FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
          D4: R 190-00  2012        Jacob Patrick, Litchfield                  
       MHSAA: S 210-01  2012        Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paxton Titus              11 Livingston C            162-11   10   
  2 Jacob Gray                12 Saginaw Nouvel          156-10    8   
  3 Paul Zysk                 12 Addison                 145-06    6   
  4 Jacob Smith               11 Carson City-Cry        J145-06    5   
  5 Ruben Haggerty            12 Merrill                 143-10    4   
  6 Sebastian Hamilton        12 Athens                  139-00    3   
  7 Nick Stern                11 Whittemore-Presc        136-09    2   
  8 Xavier Cardona            11 Saugatuck               136-00    1   
  9 Ryan Howery               12 Indian River            134-11  
 10 Dale Wells                12 Johannesburg            133-10  
 11 Dylan Dankenbring         11 Peck                    129-09  
 12 Jacob Lechner             12 Harbor Springs          128-08  
 13 Anthony Ruth              11 Centreville             126-09  
 14 Duke Angers               11 Glen Lake               126-06  
 15 Ben Alston                11 Sand Creek              126-03  
 16 Jared Mroz                12 White Pigeon            125-00  
 17 Nolan Sullivan            10 Hillsdale Ac            123-02  
 18 JJ Elarton                12 Morenci                 122-10  
 19 Ray Morrison              12 Lutheran HS             122-08  
 20 Dylan Avalos               9 Saugatuck               121-09  
 21 Clayborn Allen VI         12 Detroit Loyola          119-02  
 22 Josh Riggs                12 Brethren                115-03  
 23 Eddie Scott               12 Whittemore-Presc        115-02  
 24 Trevor Jager              12 Kazoo Christian         114-10  
 25 Caleb Muxlow              11 Brown City              111-08  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
          D4: R 12-00  2010        Kirstie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia           
       MHSAA: S 13-00  2009        Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydnie Avery              11 Saugatuck             10-03.00   10   
     7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 
        P    P    P    O    P    O     O   XXO 
  2 Taylor Sumner             12 Addison               10-00.00    8   
     7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 
       XO   XO    O    O    O    O     O   XXX 
  3 Miranda Geisler           12 New Buffalo            9-06.00    6   
     7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Lauren Nowosatka          12 Saginaw Nouvel        J9-06.00    5   
     7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ciera Weber               10 Fowler                J9-06.00    4   
     7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kyleigh Booden            10 Potterville           J9-06.00    3   
     7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 
       XO  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Anessa Broker             12 Colon                  9-03.00    2   
     7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Claire Fleming            12 Harbor Springs        J9-03.00    1   
     7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Paisley Sipes             10 Saugatuck             J9-03.00  
     7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 
        P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bree Romanowski           10 Hudson                 8-09.00  
     7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Brielle Sartwell          11 Sand Creek            J8-09.00  
     7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Mollie Smith              10 Pittsford              8-03.00  
     7-09 8-03 8-09 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Katelyn Belcher           12 Pittsford             J8-03.00  
     7-09 8-03 8-09 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Natalie Shafor            10 Potterville           J8-03.00  
     7-09 8-03 8-09 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Grace Wiley                9 North Huron            7-09.00  
     7-09 8-03 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Maggie Warczinsky         10 Deckerville            7-09.00  
     7-09 8-03 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Brooke Shultz             11 Alcona                 7-09.00  
     7-09 8-03 
       XO  XXX 
 -- BryAnne Haas              11 Marcellus                   NH  
     7-09 
      XXX 
 -- Zoe Mitchell               9 Lutheran HS                 NH  
     7-09 
      XXX 
 -- Colleen Randolph          11 Bellaire                    NH  
     7-09 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Pessetti           11 St Philip Cath C            NH  
     7-09 
      XXX 
 -- Katelyn Smith             10 Akron-Fairgrove             NH  
     7-09 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Clement             11 Pittsford                   NH  
     7-09 8-03 
        P  XXX 
 -- Bailee Kimbel             12 Manton                      NH  
     7-09 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan Banbury            12 Hillsdale Ac                NH  
     7-09 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
          D4: R 15-01  2014        Curtis Bell, Coleman                        
       MHSAA: S 16-06  1997        Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Kulhanek            12 Merrill               13-09.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Isaac Skinner             12 Addison              J13-09.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 
         P     P     P     O    XO     O    XO     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Randy Pienta              12 Onekama               13-03.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 
         P    XO     O   XXO     O     O    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 Evan Hotary               11 Saugatuck             12-09.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 
         P     P     P     O     P    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Mike Courterier           11 Johannesburg          12-06.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 
         P     P     P     O     P     O     P   XXX 
  6 Brady Kaufman             11 Brown City           J12-06.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 
         P     P     P    XO     P     O     P     X 
  7 Austin Yunker             12 Mendon                12-03.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 
         P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Andrew Pechette           10 North Huron          J12-03.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 
         P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  9 Elliot Murray             12 Coleman               12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 
         P     P     O     O   XXX 
 10 Ethan May                 11 Decatur               11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
 11 Andrew Oswalt             10 Athens               J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 11 Jake Kuhn                 11 Lutheran HS          J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 13 Christian Messner         11 Marcellus             11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 13 Jared Kilmer              11 Pellston              11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 13 Zach Flint                10 Manton                11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 16 Luke VanPutten            11 Martin               J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 17 Dylan Holm                11 East Jordan          J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 18 Tyler Van Kainen          12 Petersbrg-Summer      10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 -- Creo Brewster             11 New Buffalo                 NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Brandon Blasius           12 Mayville                    NH  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     P   XXX 
 -- Corey Esch                12 Fowler                      NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Kyle Lakatos              12 Sand Creek                  NH  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P     P   XXX 
 -- Sam Whitmore              12 Mio Ausable                 NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
          D4: R 43-08.25  2014        Jade Madison, New Buffalo                
       MHSAA: S 48-09.75  2007        Mary Angell, Byron Center                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erika Lechner             11 Harbor Springs        41-11.75   10   
  2 Mara Carter               12 Lawrence              41-05.75    8   
  3 Allie Vanous              10 Litchfield            37-03.75    6   
  4 Taylor Kroll              11 Johannesburg          35-11.25    5   
  5 Megan Hiser               12 Akron-Fairgrove       35-07.50    4   
  6 Madison Brooks            11 Cassopolis            35-04.75    3   
  7 Claudia Freed             11 New Lothrop           34-05.25    2   
  8 Charley Hengesbach        11 Saginaw Nouvel        34-04.75    1   
  9 Micah Randell             10 Hudson                34-00.50  
  9 Cloe Mallory              11 Indian River          34-00.50  
 11 Jenny Appledorn            9 Mason County          33-11.50  
 12 Makenzie Hughes           12 Manton                33-06.50  
 13 Kirstin Sibley             9 Walkerville           33-05.75  
 14 Spencer Malone            11 New Lothrop           33-05.50  
 15 Celina Kulby              12 Marcellus             33-00.50  
 16 Caylin Bonser             11 Harbor Springs        32-08.00  
 17 Brooklyn Federspiel        9 Breckenridge          32-03.25  
 18 Kiara Nieto               11 Adrian Lenawee C      32-03.00  
 19 Madison Hunter            12 Centreville           31-09.50  
 20 Kelsey Jakubcin           11 Posen                 31-07.50  
 21 Grace Alvesteffer         11 Pentwater             31-06.50  
 22 Ashley DeFrenn            11 Morrice               31-02.25  
 23 Taytum Myers              11 Brethren              31-01.50  
 24 Carley VanNorman          11 Deckerville           29-09.50  
 25 Michelle Ratchford        12 Bham Roeper           29-00.00  
 26 Kelly Gilson              12 Rview Gab Richar      28-07.00  
 27 Alexis Crenshaw            9 Brown City            28-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
          D4: R 58-05.25  2007        George Flanner, Ottawa Lake Whiteford    
       MHSAA: S 64-00.50  1999        Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Lechner             12 Harbor Springs        53-04.25   10   
  2 Jacob Gray                12 Saginaw Nouvel        52-04.75    8   
  3 Sebastian Hamilton        12 Athens                51-00.50    6   
  4 Xavier Cardona            11 Saugatuck             50-03.25    5   
  5 Ryan Howery               12 Indian River          49-10.50    4   
  6 Jonathan Dracht           12 McBain North          48-09.00    3   
  7 Paxton Titus              11 Livingston C          48-07.25    2   
  8 Jayvin Wolfe              12 Fulton                47-07.25    1   
  9 Isaiah Hines-Bailey       12 GPW Univ Liggett      45-06.50  
 10 Erik Visser               12 White Cloud           45-04.75  
 11 Robi Stuart               11 Saginaw Nouvel        45-04.00  
 12 Nolan Sullivan            10 Hillsdale Ac          44-10.25  
 12 William Webster           12 Kingston              44-10.25  
 14 Jacob Smith               11 Carson City-Cry       44-10.00  
 15 Luke Smith                11 Lutheran HS           44-04.50  
 16 John Heisler              11 Petersbrg-Summer      43-10.00  
 17 Andy Forche               10 St Philip Cath C      43-05.25  
 18 Don Quaderer              12 New Lothrop           43-02.25  
 19 Trevor Jager              12 Kazoo Christian       42-06.75  
 20 Scott Pemberton           10 Fowler                42-01.00  
 21 John Obeid                12 MP Sacred Heart       41-09.75  
 22 ALex Wheeler              11 Decatur               40-06.25  
 23 Dale Wells                12 Johannesburg          40-04.00  
 24 Brad Gierman              11 Brown City            36-03.75  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
          D4: R    5-07  2000        Jennie Kulchar (tied in 2001), Burton Athe
       MHSAA: S 5-11.25  1980        Ellie Hayden, Capac                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Herrmann           12 Petersbrg-Summer       5-04.00   10   
     4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Rebekah Ashley            10 Decatur                5-02.00    8   
     4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bri Carson                12 Montabella            J5-02.00    6   
     4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mara VanOrder             12 Evart                  5-01.00    5   
     4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alyssa Vandegriff          9 Fowler                 5-00.00    4   
     4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Naomi Mason               12 Brethren              J5-00.00    3   
     4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jodi Hauck                11 MP Sacred Heart       J5-00.00    2   
     4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Maya Segovia               9 St Philip Cath C      J5-00.00    1   
     4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ann Weidmayer             11 Reading                4-10.00  
     4-07 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Kaelin Ray                10 Southfield Chr        J4-10.00  
     4-07 4-10 5-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Sydney Schoonmaker        12 Indian River          J4-10.00  
     4-07 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Emmy Dyer                 10 Springport            J4-10.00  
     4-07 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Cammi Schneider           12 Portland St Pat       J4-10.00  
     4-07 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Cameron Speare            12 Caseville             J4-10.00  
     4-07 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Alexis Johnson            11 Bham Roeper           J4-10.00  
     4-07 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Anna Vitale               10 New Buffalo            4-07.00  
     4-07 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 16 Maranda Martin            12 The Potter's Hou       4-07.00  
     4-07 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 16 Julia Sutter              11 Mendon                 4-07.00  
     4-07 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 19 Halena Dickerson           9 Sand Creek            J4-07.00  
     4-07 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Kelli Schenkell            9 Dryden                J4-07.00  
     4-07 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Megan Wayward             10 Brethren              J4-07.00  
     4-07 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Samantha Harvey           12 Gaylord St Mary             NH  
     4-07 
      XXX 
 -- Savannah Boak             12 Fowler                      NH  
     4-07 
      XXX 
 -- Jaymz Gibson              12 Britton Deer                NH  
     4-07 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia Johnson            10 New Lothrop                 NH  
     4-07 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Myers               10 Saugatuck                   NH  
     4-07 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Flewelling          12 Posen                       NH  
     4-07 
      XXX 
 -- Whitney Dean              10 Brethren                    NH  
     4-07 
      XXX 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
          D4: R 6-10.50  2009        Kurt Schneider, Auburn Hills Oakland Chr  
       MHSAA: S    7-01  1989        John Payment, Brimley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryce Washington          10 Southfield Chr         6-05.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mervyn Auffret            12 Saugatuck              6-04.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Levi Gross                11 Merrill                6-02.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Daniel Lanfear            10 Harbor Beach          J6-02.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Zach Parshall             12 Evart                 J6-02.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Braydan Biddinger          9 Fulton                J6-02.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Riley Howard               9 Athens                 6-00.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jacob Randall             11 Concord               J6-00.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Corlando Slatter          12 Reading               J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Daryl Nykiel              11 Lutheran HS           J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Chase LeBarre             12 Centreville           J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jordon Kussmaul           12 Potterville            5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Josh Riggs                12 Brethren               5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Paul Zysk                 12 Addison                5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Zach Tullis               10 Climax-Scotts         J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Kevin Slowik              11 Holton                J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 David Robinson            11 Southfield Chr         5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 Tim Augustyniak           11 Rview Gab Richar       5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 William Kolcan            10 Hillman                5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 Jerry Fessell             12 Glen Lake              5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 21 Chris Beurmann            11 Peck                  J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Christian Holmes          11 Suttons Bay           J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Colin Szakal              12 Lawrence              J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 23 Colin Bendiner            10 New Buffalo           J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jacob Holman              12 Peck                        NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jon Ladd                  10 Hudson                      NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
          D4: R 18-06.50  2014        Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford   
       MHSAA: S    19-08  1989        Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Akwia Tilton              12 Bham Roeper           17-06.00   2.2  10   
  2 Kiersten Stoddard          9 Jackson Chri          16-08.75   0.8   8   
  3 Alexis Johnson            11 Bham Roeper           16-05.00   1.5   6   
  4 Riley Phelps              12 White Pigeon         J16-05.00   4.0   5   
  5 Katelynn Brooks           11 East Jordan           16-02.25   0.8   4   
  6 Sidney Horak              10 Fowler                15-11.50   3.0   3   
  7 Vydailya Letts            11 Onaway                15-09.75   4.3   2   
  8 Destiny Sherbonda         10 Johannesburg          15-06.50   0.8   1   
  9 Julieaunna Clark          10 Muskegon Heights      15-06.25   1.5 
 10 Alexis McGinley           10 Bellevue              15-06.00  +0.0 
 11 Maliena Sheehan           11 Montabella            15-05.25   0.8 
 12 Katie Vanhavel             9 Hillsdale Ac          15-02.50   0.6 
 13 Julia Hall                 9 Pentwater             15-02.00   4.4 
 14 Mady Schmitz              10 Morenci               15-01.75   2.8 
 15 Danica Pallett            10 Martin                14-09.50  +0.0 
 16 Delaney Buffman           12 Central Lake          14-09.25   2.1 
 17 Jordan Goodman            11 Mason County          14-05.50   2.4 
 18 Ceirighen Gill             9 Concord               13-11.25   2.1 
 19 Airimey Thomas            10 Decatur               13-05.25   1.7 
 20 Mia Sliman                11 Dryden                13-02.50   2.2 
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
          D4: R 22-11.75  2014        Tyrell Hall, Marion                      
       MHSAA: S    24-01  2009        Jeff Kline, Flushing                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Delvon Hines              12 Melvindale A          20-09.25   2.4  10   
  2 Bryce Saxton              12 Cassopolis            20-04.75   3.3   8   
  3 David Downey              12 St Philip Cath C      20-02.50   0.8   6   
  4 Robert Provo              11 Frankfort             20-00.25   4.2   5   
  5 Mason Stoll               12 Hillsdale Wi          19-11.50   2.6   4   
  6 Adam Harris               11 Bham Roeper           19-10.25   2.3   3   
  7 Troy Boughner             12 Johannesburg          19-09.50   1.1   2   
  8 Zachary Pringle           12 Carson City-Cry       19-08.25   4.2   1   
  9 Daniel Dodge              11 Springport            19-08.00   1.1 
 10 Garrett Mullen            10 New Buffalo           19-03.50   4.7 
 11 Terrance Collins          12 The Potter's Hou      19-03.25   1.3 
 12 Eric Burgess              12 Brown City            19-02.00   1.4 
 13 Cody Pritchard            11 Evart                 19-01.25   1.1 
 13 Brandon Anderson          10 Cassopolis            19-01.25   3.0 
 13 Andrew Dufek              12 Indian River          19-01.25   2.5 
 16 Chase Tomlinson           11 Colon                 18-06.25   2.6 
 17 Emanuelle Carella         12 East Jordan           18-05.75   1.1 
 18 Kyle Bush                 12 Sand Creek            18-01.50   1.3 
 19 Nathaniel Lee             11 Bham Roeper           18-01.00   2.4 
 20 Jonathon Brandel          11 Ubly                  18-00.00   2.6 
 21 Blake Dockery             10 Baldwin               17-11.25   3.0 
 -- Paul Korn                 12 Forest Area               FOUL       
 
                   Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fowler                      56        2) Concord                    44   
    3) New Lothrop                 38        4) Saugatuck                  37   
    5) Reading                     33        6) Beal City                  29   
    7) Mendon                      25        8) Southfield Christian       23   
    9) St Philip Catholic Central  22       10) Petersburg-Summerfield     21   
   10) Harbor Springs              21       12) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart  20   
   13) Brown City                  18       13) Addison                    18   
   15) Montabella                  16       15) Birmingham Roeper          16   
   17) Mesick                      15       18) Saginaw Nouvel             14   
   19) Hillsdale Academy           12       19) Springport                 12   
   21) Johannesburg-Lewiston       11       21) Jackson Christian          11   
   23) Evart                       10       24) Decatur                     8   
   24) Lawrence                     8       24) Saginaw Arts and Sciences   8   
   24) Pittsford                    8       24) Adrian Lenawee Christian    8   
   29) Litchfield                   7       30) Portland St. Patrick        6   
   30) New Buffalo                  6       30) Lutheran HS Westland        6   
   30) Bellevue                     6       34) Pentwater                   5   
   34) East Jordan                  5       34) Breckenridge                5   
   34) White Pigeon                 5       38) Fulton                      4   
   38) McBain Northern Michigan C   4       38) Akron-Fairgrove             4   
   38) Deckerville                  4       38) Ubly                        4   
   38) Suttons Bay                  4       44) Cassopolis                  3   
   44) Athens                       3       44) Brethren                    3   
   44) Onekama                      3       44) Potterville                 3   
   44) Marion                       3       50) Onaway                      2   
   50) Colon                        2       50) Marcellus                   2   
   53) St. Joseph Lake Michigan C   1       53) Muskegon Catholic Central   1   
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saugatuck                   66        2) Evart                      32   
    3) Cassopolis                  30        4) St Philip Catholic Centra  29   
    4) Addison                     29        6) Whittemore-Prescott        26   
    7) Muskegon Catholic Central   24        7) Saginaw Nouvel             24   
    9) Sand Creek                  23        9) Concord                    23   
   11) Melvindale Academy for Bus  20       11) Merrill                    20   
   13) Harbor Springs              16       13) Hillsdale Academy          16   
   13) Morenci                     16       13) Mendon                     16   
   17) Centreville                 15       18) Big Rapids Crossroads Aca  14   
   18) Detroit Loyola              14       20) Johannesburg-Lewiston      13   
   20) East Jordan                 13       20) Southfield Christian       13   
   23) Livingston Christian        12       24) Marcellus                  11   
   24) Athens                      11       26) Indian River Inland Lakes   9   
   26) Onekama                      9       28) Kalamazoo Christian         8   
   29) Frankfort                    7       29) Muskegon Heights            7   
   31) White Cloud                  6       31) Riverview Gabriel Richard   6   
   31) Carson City-Crystal          6       31) Suttons Bay                 6   
   31) Martin                       6       31) Petersburg-Summerfield      6   
   37) Maple City Glen Lake         5       37) Harbor Beach                5   
   37) Fulton                       5       37) Vestaburg                   5   
   41) Fowler                       4       41) Potterville                 4   
   41) Lansing Christian            4       41) Hillsdale Will Carleton     4   
   45) Lutheran HS Westland         3       45) Brown City                  3   
   45) McBain Northern Michigan C   3       45) Birmingham Roeper           3   
   45) Kingston                     3       50) Ubly                        2   
   50) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran    2       50) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart   2   
   53) Britton Deerfield            1       53) Pittsford                   1   
   53) North Huron                  1