Michigan High School Athletic Association

2019 Upper Peninsula Division 2 Girls Track & Field

Kingsford High School

June 1, 2019 

 

Final Team Standings

=====================================

Pl Team Score

=====================================

1 St. Ignace 130

2 Ishpeming 61

3 Bark River-Harris 54

4 Manistique 53

5 West Iron County 50

6 Hancock 46

7 Gwinn 45

8 L'Anse 23

9 Munising 22

10 Newberry 19

11 Norway 12

12 Ironwood 8

 

4 x 800m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Manistique A 10:52.86 10

1) MUTH, Kayla 2) MUTH, Joslyn 3) MCDONALD, Ashl 4) MCDANIEL, Emil

 

2 Hancock A 11:12.05 8

1) CHYNOWETH, Kal 2) ANDERSON, Jaci 3) NUTTALL, Maken 4) STUROS, Ellie

 

3 St. Ignace A 11:26.46 6

1) SMITH, Allison 2) HESS, Makayla 3) ZARAGOZA, Mari 4) MARSHALL, Hall

 

4 Ishpeming A 11:39.67 4

1) WILLEY, Malind 2) GARDNER, Chyan 3) LONGTINE, Tayl 4) RACINE, Abby

 

5 West Iron County A 11:51.25 2

1) KOLENDA, Zoe 2) GRAY, Jenna 3) NELSON, Emily 4) REITMEYER, Cou

 

Newberry A NT

1) EDWARDS, Elena 2) TOMICA, Adrika 3) WOLF, Makayla 4) SURIANO, Jorja

 

100m Hurdles

======================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

======================================================================

1 SHAMION, Jordan SO West Iron County 17.25 NW 10

2 MEAD, Madisyn SO Ishpeming 17.65 NW 8

3 LAMB, Sarah JR St. Ignace 18.00 NW 6

4 PETERS, Kylee FR St. Ignace 18.19 NW 4

5 VIAU, Katie FR Bark River-Harris 18.67 NW 2

6 PELON, Hunter SO L'Anse 18.98 NW 1

7 BEHNING, Taylin JR Munising 19.56 NW

8 MONTCALM, Maria SO Ishpeming 22.01 NW

 

100 Meters

======================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

======================================================================

1 CURTICE, Emily JR Gwinn 12.95 NW 10

2 SCHULTZ, Ally FR St. Ignace 13.18 NW 8

3 SIPE, Kyra FR L'Anse 13.35 NW 6

4 DEMERS, Hailee SR Bark River-Harris 13.45 NW 4

5 MYLLY, Caitlin JR Ironwood 13.56 NW 2

6 FREDERICK, Aspen Bark River-Harris 13.93 NW 1

7 KLEIN, Kami FR Hancock 13.97 NW

8 POIRIER, Emma JR Ishpeming 13.99 NW

 

4 x 200m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Bark River-Harris A 1:54.82 10

1) WHITE, Ashleig 2) LOCKWOOD, Make 3) FREDERICK, Asp 4) DEMERS, Hailee

 

2 Ishpeming A 1:56.11 8

1) SMITH, Hailey 2) MEAD, Madisyn 3) POIRIER, Emma 4) KOSKI, Kayla

 

3 Newberry A 1:57.35 6

1) KLUSMEYER, Mak 2) GRIGG, Madison 3) RAHILLY, Katie 4) ZELLAR, Bailey

 

4 L'Anse A 1:57.42 4

1) MARTINEZ, Isab 2) PELON, Hunter 3) WAARA, Alayna 4) SIPE, Kyra

 

5 St. Ignace A 1:59.01 2

1) PETERS, Kylee 2) MORTENSEN, Reg 3) COVEYOU, Emily 4) SCHULTZ, Ally

 

6 West Iron County A 2:04.66 1

1) DAHL, Aurora 2) KEMPPAINEN, Da 3) REITMEYER, Cou 4) HANKINS, Isabe

 

7 Hancock A 2:06.24

1) DRISCOLL, Sloa 2) HOLMSTROM, Kar 3) KOSKELA, Lexi 4) HEPOKOSKI, Gre

 

Gwinn A NT

1) MCGUIRE, Trish 2) DELMONT, Maris 3) MANNOR, Brooke 4) DELMONT, Mallo

 

1600 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 BECKER, Elizabeth SR St. Ignace 5:20.63 10

2 PERAMAKI, Madeleine SR Munising 5:40.86 8

3 STUROS, Ellie JR Hancock 5:50.79 6

4 BOCIEK, Avery SO West Iron County 6:01.74 4

5 MARSHALL, Hallie SO St. Ignace 6:03.40 2

6 ESPINOZA, Megan JR Manistique 6:16.46 1

7 RACINE, Abby FR Ishpeming 6:22.74

8 NUTTALL, Makenna JR Hancock 6:25.33

 

4 x 100m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Gwinn A 52.34 10

1) DELMONT, Mallo 2) DELMONT, Maris 3) MCGUIRE, Trish 4) CURTICE, Emily

NEW Div. 2 Final Meet Record Old Record 52.36, Manistique, 2010

2 Ishpeming A 53.75 8

1) SMITH, Hailey 2) KOSKI, Kayla 3) MEAD, Madisyn 4) POIRIER, Emma

 

3 Bark River-Harris A 53.86 6

1) WHITE, Ashleig 2) LOCKWOOD, Make 3) FREDERICK, Asp 4) DEMERS, Hailee

 

4 Newberry A 55.26 4

1) KLUSMEYER, Mak 2) WOLF, Makayla 3) GRIGG, Madison 4) RAHILLY, Katie

 

5 L'Anse A 56.00 2

1) MARTINEZ, Isab 2) PELON, Hunter 3) WAARA, Alayna 4) SIPE, Kyra

 

6 Munising A 56.55 1

1) MATSON, Megan 2) JOHNSON, Daryn 3) PAULSON, Kiira 4) BEHNING, Tayli

 

7 West Iron County A 57.39

1) SHAMION, Jorda 2) DAHL, Aurora 3) REITMEYER, Cou 4) BERUTTI, Madis

 

8 Norway A 57.59

1) CHELLEW, Maddi 2) LEIKER, Katie 3) LEIKER, Gabby 4) HANNAH, Khalaj

 

 

400 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 SCHULTZ, Ally FR St. Ignace 1:02.24 10

2 MUTH, Kayla SO Manistique 1:02.53 8

3 HANNAH, Khalajia SR Norway 1:03.97 6

4 WHITE, Ashleigh SR Bark River-Harris 1:04.28 4

5 MYLLY, Caitlin JR Ironwood 1:05.01 2

6 KLEIN, Kami FR Hancock 1:07.34 1

7 ZELLAR, Bailey FR Newberry 1:08.34

8 HOLMSTROM, Karena SR Hancock 1:08.64

 

300m Hurdles

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 DEMERS, Hailee SR Bark River-Harris 47.66 10

2 SHAMION, Jordan SO West Iron County 49.26 8

3 LAMB, Sarah JR St. Ignace 52.01 6

4 ZARAGOZA, Mariana FR St. Ignace 53.49 4

5 MEAD, Madisyn SO Ishpeming 54.52 2

6 VIAU, Katie FR Bark River-Harris 54.93 1

7 MONTCALM, Maria SO Ishpeming 55.05

8 SMITH, Hailey SR Ishpeming 55.98

 

800 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 BECKER, Elizabeth SR St. Ignace 2:23.10 10

2 PERAMAKI, Madeleine SR Munising 2:27.32 8

3 MCDANIEL, Emilee JR Manistique 2:37.62 6

4 CHYNOWETH, Kalli FR Hancock 2:38.02 4

5 MARSHALL, Hallie SO St. Ignace 2:38.72 2

6 BOCIEK, Avery SO West Iron County 2:41.21 1

7 ANDERSON, Jacie FR Hancock 2:46.91

8 WILLEY, Malinda SR Ishpeming 3:00.06

 

200 Meters

===============================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts

===============================================================================

1 SCHULTZ, Ally FR St. Ignace 27.05 NW 2 (1) 10

2 SIPE, Kyra FR L'Anse 27.36 NW 2 (2) 8

3 CURTICE, Emily JR Gwinn 27.51 NW 2 (3) 6

4 MYLLY, Caitlin JR Ironwood 27.92 NW 2 (4) 4

5 KOSKI, Kayla JR Ishpeming 27.97 NW 1 (1) 2

6 DELMONT, Mallory SR Gwinn 28.19 NW 2 (5) 1

7 HANNAH, Khalajia SR Norway 28.58 NW 1 (2)

8 MUTH, Kayla SO Manistique 28.76 NW 2 (6)

9 KLEIN, Kami FR Hancock 28.96 NW 1 (3)

 

3200 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 BECKER, Elizabeth SR St. Ignace 12:13.88 10

2 LONGTINE, Taylor FR Ishpeming 13:06.75 8

3 KOLENDA, Zoe SO West Iron County 13:37.21 6

4 MARSHALL, Hallie SO St. Ignace 14:07.44 4

5 ESPINOZA, Megan JR Manistique 14:29.26 2

6 NUTTALL, Makenna JR Hancock 14:47.50 1

PERAMAKI, Madeleine SR Munising NT

KERANEN, Adia FR Hancock NT

 

4 x 400m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Manistique A 4:25.67 10

1) MUTH, Kayla 2) MUTH, Joslyn 3) MCDANIEL, Emil 4) MCDONALD, Ashl

 

2 Hancock A 4:31.70 8

1) KLEIN, Kami 2) HOLMSTROM, Kar 3) CHYNOWETH, Kal 4) STUROS, Ellie

 

3 St. Ignace A 4:34.84 6

1) SMITH, Allison 2) LAMB, Sarah 3) ZARAGOZA, Mari 4) BECKER, Elizab

 

4 Munising A 4:35.57 4

1) JOHNSON, Daryn 2) MATSON, Megan 3) PERAMAKI, Made 4) BEHNING, Tayli

 

5 Bark River-Harris A 4:45.20 2

1) IVES, Tressa 2) VARONI, Gracie 3) PETERSON, Alas 4) WHITE, Ashleig

 

6 Ishpeming A 4:46.92 1

1) LONGTINE, Tayl 2) RACINE, Abby 3) POIRIER, Emma 4) SMITH, Hailey

 

7 West Iron County A 4:47.57

1) SHAMION, Jorda 2) BERUTTI, Madis 3) NELSON, Emily 4) REITMEYER, Cou

 

 

High Jump

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 BRANDSTROM, Brooke FR St. Ignace 5' 1" 10

2 CURTICE, Emily JR Gwinn 4' 10" 8

3 SMITH, Lenna JR Manistique 4' 8" 5

3 LAMB, Sarah JR St. Ignace 4' 8" 5

ANDERSON, Jacie FR Hancock NH

LAGALO, Zaida FR Ironwood NH

WAARA, Alayna SO L'Anse NH

 

Pole Vault

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 MCDONALD, Ashley SR Manistique 7' 6" 10

2 DRISCOLL, Sloane FR Hancock 7' 0" 7

2 CHYNOWETH, Kalli FR Hancock 7' 0" 7

4 VIAU, Katie FR Bark River-Harris 7' 0" 4

5 TOMICA, Adrika SR Newberry 7' 0" 2

6 KING, Cat SR Manistique 7' 0" 1

VASQUEZ, Onastatia SR Hancock NH

 

Long Jump

====================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

====================================================================

1 LAMB, Heather JR St. Ignace 15' 10.5 NW 10

2 KOSKI, Kayla JR Ishpeming 15' 1" NW 8

3 HANNAH, Khalajia SR Norway 14' 5" NW 6

4 HOLMSTROM, Karena SR Hancock 14' 0" NW 4

5 WAARA, Alayna SO L'Anse 13' 5.50 NW 2

6 JOHNSON, Daryn SR Munising 13' 5" NW 1

7 BEHNING, Taylin JR Munising 13' 4" NW

8 GRIGG, Madison SR Newberry 13' 2" NW

 

Shot Put

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 DELMONT, Marissa JR Gwinn 37' 0" 10

2 PETERSON, Gracie JR Bark River-Harris 32' 7.50 8

3 NELSON, Emily JR West Iron County 31' 1.75 6

4 DUMAS, Skylar SO St. Ignace 30' 4.25 4

5 LOMAN, Rebekah SO Ishpeming 29' 11.5 2

6 RAHILLY, Katie SO Newberry 29' 6.25 1

7 PELLIZZER, Lexi JR West Iron County 28' 1"

8 VASQUEZ, Onastatia SR Hancock 23' 7.50

 

Discus

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 LOMAN, Rebekah SO Ishpeming 104' 7" 10

2 KEGLEY, McKenna SO West Iron County 89' 6" 8

3 RAHILLY, Katie SO Newberry 85' 5" 6

4 NELSON, Emily JR West Iron County 83' 2" 4

5 PETERSON, Gracie JR Bark River-Harris 81' 11" 2

6 HORN, Lyla SO St. Ignace 78' 0" 1

7 PELLIZZER, Lexi JR West Iron County 75' 0"

8 GARRETT, Madison JR Newberry 73' 6"