The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Div. 1 Individual Finals
Finals
March 3-5, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
365 Mike Thomas Oxford Sr. 41- 18
Nick Vandermeer Clarkston So. 41- 21
366 Brendan Papin Belleville Sr. 47- 4
Jake Baker Battle Creek Lakeview Jr. 43- 8
367 Angelo Latora Portage Central Jr. 53- 3
Larry Rybarz New Baltimore Anchor Bay Sr. 61- 4
368 Jake Weissend Flint Carman-Ainsworth Jr. 58- 3
Alec Mooradian Detroit Catholic Central Jr. 55- 0
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
369 Eddie Nuttall Ypsilanti Lincoln Jr. 50- 17
Dakota Juarez Grand Haven Fr. 22- 5
370 Justin Zimmer Utica Ford Sr. 45- 8
Carl Nystrom Hudsonville Sr. 38- 16
371 Greg Day Macomb Dakota Sr. 52- 5
Kyle Witgen Romeo Sr. 52- 6
372 Derek Davison Monroe Sr. 55- 5
Brian Gibbs Temperance Bedford Sr. 56- 3
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
373 Denver McLaughlin Monroe Sr. 51- 10
Brad Hughes Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Sr. 50- 10
374 Nick Mason Detroit Catholic Central Jr. 40- 9
Avery Hasenauer West Bloomfield Sr. 40- 9
375 Chase Singleton Caledonia Sr. 38- 10
Jordan Cooks Davison Fr. 44- 6
376 Matt Frisch Oxford Sr. 50- 3
Jared Zimmerman Hudsonville Sr. 50- 5
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
377 Trevor Dunham Jenison Sr. 25- 9
Zach Schafer Romeo Sr. 53- 8
378 A.J. Arnett Monroe Sr. 47- 9
Niko Parks East Kentwood Sr. 36- 11
379 John Julien Hartland Sr. 58- 3
Korey Knapp Grand Ledge Sr. 51- 8
380 Austin Scogg Rockford Jr. 45- 5
Andrew Garcia Detroit Catholic Central Fr. 49- 8
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
381 Brennan Kelly Warren DeLaSalle Sr 48- 8
Caleb Wilson Southgate Anderson Jr. 45- 12
382 Cody Devoe Rochester Jr. 46- 11
Mike Henige Clarkston Sr. 48- 12
383 Matt Roos Livonia Franklin Sr 52- 6
Brandon Hill Brighton Sr. 63- 5
384 Ben Ralston Oxford Sr. 57- 2
Seth Hanton Holt Sr. 44- 6
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
385 Charlie Myers Utica Eisenhower So. 38- 5
Knute Hoffman Midland Jr. 42- 9
386 Vince Tkac Brighton Sr. 59- 9
Justin Charneski Hartland Jr. 46- 19
387 Adam Gros Lake Orion Sr. 47- 12
Tomas Gomez Southgate Anderson Sr. 54- 4
388 Matt Vandermeer Clarkston Sr. 53- 4
Kevin Beazley Detroit Catholic Central Jr. 43- 7
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
389 David Sparling Novi Sr 47- 14
Jerry Westerman Grand Haven Sr. 40- 4
390 Joey McClure Holland West Ottawa Sr. 43- 7
Mitch Ladd Lake Orion Sr. 40- 12
391 Mike Farrington Battle Creek Lakeview Sr. 45- 7
Austin Pickering Port Huron Northern Sr. 56- 3
392 Miles Trealout Detroit Catholic Central Sr. 49- 5
Anthony Abro Canton Sr 60- 0
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
393 Lucas Luchonok Dearborn Edsel Ford Sr 39- 6
Dillon Schmitt Caledonia Sr. 38- 13
394 Bryan Smith Temperance Bedford Jr. 48- 15
Dimitrus Renfroe Wayne Memorial Jr. 52- 11
395 Chris Nash Roseville Sr 48- 1
David Pope Monroe Sr. 50- 7
396 Prescott Line Oxford Jr. 44- 3
Nick Gajdzik Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Jr. 50- 4
 285

Match Wrestler School Year Record
397 Serge Andreou Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Jr. 41- 19
Tyler Culp Holt Sr. 42- 11
398 Ryan Hankins Davison Sr. 39- 13
Mark Byrd Flint Carman-Ainsworth Jr. 52- 10
399 Scott Devos Clarkston Jr. 44- 15
Adam Bennett Romeo Sr. 59- 1
400 Logan Rimmer Temperance Bedford Jr. 52- 9
Justin Dozier Brownstown-Woodhaven Sr. 53- 1
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
401 John Leark Caledonia Fr. 37- 14
Ben Griffin Canton Fr 57- 3
402 Dylan Smith Oxford Sr. 32- 10
Eddie Schlickenmeyer Sterling Heights Stevenson Fr. 53- 7
403 Martin Rodriguez Grand Ledge Fr. 47- 5
Kyle Gillies Westland John Glenn So. 53- 9
404 Shayne Wireman Holt So. 53- 4
Mitchel Rogaliner Temperance Bedford So. 56- 3
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
405 Keegan Cantera Oxford Sr. 51- 11
Tayron Womble Romeo Jr. 47- 16
406 Malik Amine Detroit Catholic Central Fr 42- 13
Doug Zundel Roseville Jr. 42- 9
407 Jourdain Spurlin Southgate Anderson So. 56- 5
Austin Eicher Hartland Fr. 60- 4
408 Justin Oliver Davison Fr. 53- 0
Josh Wood Rochester So. 47- 8
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
409 Keith Boldt Hartland Sr. 42- 8
Cody Korpus Salem So 23- 13
410 Matthew Miller Davison Fr. 34- 17
Jake Meadows Livonia Churchill Sr 48- 7
411 Rocco Borg Oxford So. 49- 12
Eric Rybarz New Baltimore Anchor Bay So. 50- 9
412 Freddie Rodriguez Grand Ledge Jr. 21- 1
Alex Molloy Southgate Anderson So. 41- 16
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
413 Ian Stirton Northville Sr 55- 13
Dominic Trevino Holt So. 43- 14
414 Evan Guffey Wyandotte Roosevelt Sr. 50- 6
Evan Hoshaw Brighton Jr. 56- 14
415 Kyle Hill Oxford Jr. 44- 18
Kaelen Richards Rochester So. 55- 3
416 Ken Bade Detroit Catholic Central So. 51- 4
Alex Calandrino Howell Jr. 56- 2
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
417 Tyler Kuch Bay City Western Jr. 37- 14
Kenny Seelye Macomb Dakota So. 47- 8
418 Alexander Donoho Swartz Creek Sr. 48- 9
Marcos Diaz Hudsonville Sr. 42- 7
419 Terry Turner Davison Sr. 39- 3
Joe Lombard Wyandotte Roosevelt Sr. 42- 4
420 Jeff Sloney Clarkston Sr. 46- 8
Logan Marcicki Detroit Catholic Central Fr. 41- 7

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved