The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Div. 1 Individual Finals
Championship - Quarterfinals
March 3-5, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Shayne Wireman Holt Fall Derek Humphrey, (Fr.) Davison 1:15
Martin Rodriguez Grand Ledge Dec Ben Griffin, (Fr) Canton 12-6
Mitchel Rogaliner Temperance Bedford Dec Dalton Deuel, (Fr.) Grandville 7-0
Kyle Gillies Westland John Glenn M-Dec Dylan Smith, (Sr.) Oxford 17-1 3:09


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justin Oliver Davison M-Dec T.J. Fagan, (Jr.) Detroit Catholic Central 14-5
Malik Amine Detroit Catholic Central Dec Austin Eicher, (Fr.) Hartland 5-3 OT
Josh Wood Rochester Fall Jourdain Spurlin, (So.) Southgate Anderson 2:44
Doug Zundel Roseville Dec Keegan Cantera, (Sr.) Oxford 4-2


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matthew Miller Davison Dec Jake Meadows, (Sr) Livonia Churchill 8-7
Freddie Rodriguez Grand Ledge T-Fall Cody Korpus, (So) Salem 17-2 4:00
Eric Rybarz New Baltimore Anchor Bay Dec Rocco Borg, (So.) Oxford 7-2
Alex Molloy Southgate Anderson Dec Gabe Martinez, (Jr.) Livonia Franklin 8-3


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Evan Guffey Wyandotte Roosevelt Dec Mitch Hrnyak, (Jr.) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 5-2
Ken Bade Detroit Catholic Central Dec Dominic Trevino, (So.) Holt 4-3
Alex Calandrino Howell T-Fall Ian Stirton, (Sr) Northville 16-0 3:37
Kaelen Richards Rochester Dec Kyle Hill, (Jr.) Oxford 4-2


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Terry Turner Davison T-Fall Christopher Brish, (Jr.) Brighton 15-0 4:03
Jeff Sloney Clarkston Dec Kirk Wawrzyniak, (Jr.) Roseville 3-1
Marcos Diaz Hudsonville Dec Steve Tuyo, (Sr) Livonia Franklin 4-2
Logan Marcicki Detroit Catholic Central Dec Alexander Donoho, (Sr.) Swartz Creek 10-9


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Weissend Flint Carman-Ainsworth Dec Nick Vandermeer, (So.) Clarkston 5-1
Angelo Latora Portage Central M-Dec Kevin Jock, (Sr.) Rochester Adams 14-0
Larry Rybarz New Baltimore Anchor Bay Dec Mike Thomas, (Sr.) Oxford 6-0
Alec Mooradian Detroit Catholic Central M-Dec Brendan Papin, (Sr.) Belleville 8-0


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Derek Davison Monroe Dec Dakota Juarez, (Fr.) Grand Haven 5-1
Greg Day Macomb Dakota Dec Mike Babicz, (So.) Detroit Catholic Central 6-0
Brian Gibbs Temperance Bedford Fall Zach Marsh, (Jr) Canton 5:16
Kyle Witgen Romeo Dec Jonny Bannoura, (Sr) Livonia Churchill 8-3


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Frisch Oxford Dec Nick Tomski, (Sr) Farmington 8-1
Chase Singleton Caledonia Dec Derek Saunders, (Sr.) Monroe 6-2
Jordan Cooks Davison Dec Denver McLaughlin, (Sr.) Monroe 12-8
Jared Zimmerman Hudsonville Dec Nick Mason, (Jr.) Detroit Catholic Central 7-3


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Austin Scogg Rockford Dec Zach Schafer, (Sr.) Romeo 3-1
A.J. Arnett Monroe Dec Mac Fisher, (Sr.) Rochester Adams 11-4
Niko Parks East Kentwood Dec John Julien, (Sr.) Hartland 9-2
Andrew Garcia Detroit Catholic Central Dec Trevor Dunham, (Sr.) Jenison 6-1


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ben Ralston Oxford Dec Brandon Hill, (Sr.) Brighton 13-7
Matt Roos Livonia Franklin M-Dec Caleb Wilson, (Jr.) Southgate Anderson 15-4
Seth Hanton Holt M-Dec Brennan Kelly, (Sr) Warren DeLaSalle 12-2
Mike Henige Clarkston M-Dec Andrew Erickson, (Sr.) Detroit Catholic Central 11-0


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Vince Tkac Brighton Dec Justin Charneski, (Jr.) Hartland 6-0
Matt Vandermeer Clarkston Dec Will Royster, (Sr.) Kalamazoo Central 8-2
Tomas Gomez Southgate Anderson Dec Adam Gros, (Sr.) Lake Orion 5-1
Kevin Beazley Detroit Catholic Central Dec Charlie Myers, (So.) Utica Eisenhower 7-3


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joey McClure Holland West Ottawa Fall Mitch Ladd, (Sr.) Lake Orion 1:25
Miles Trealout Detroit Catholic Central Fall Jarrard Labelle, (Sr.) Davison 4:32
Austin Pickering Port Huron Northern Dec Kurt Alder, (Sr.) Brighton 8-4
Anthony Abro Canton Dec Devon Bronson, (Jr.) Southgate Anderson 7-3


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Prescott Line Oxford Fall Ben Dominguez, (Jr.) Southgate Anderson 0:34
Chris Nash Roseville Fall Marcel Johnson, (Sr.) Rochester 2:31
David Pope Monroe Fall Justin Roe, (Sr) Farmington 1:39
Nick Gajdzik Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Dec Lucas Luchonok, (Sr) Dearborn Edsel Ford 9-4


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Hankins Davison Fall Tyler Culp, (Sr.) Holt 2:45
Logan Rimmer Temperance Bedford Fall Adam Bennett, (Sr.) Romeo 4:25
Justin Dozier Brownstown-Woodhaven Dec Scott Devos, (Jr.) Clarkston 4-0
Mark Byrd Flint Carman-Ainsworth Dec Ben Poirier, (Sr) Canton 2-1 OT


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved