The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Div. 2 Individual Finals
Results: 125
March 3-5, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brant Schafer St. Johns Fall Michael Kempton, (4 Re) Edwardsburg 1:59
Andre Sanders Farmington Hills Harrison Dec Collin Tomkins, (Fr.) Byron Center 7-2
Colin Burandt Niles Dec Travis Heller, (Fr) Escanaba 4-2
Mike Shaw Allegan Dec Cody Vanderhagen, (Jr.) Hazel Park 3-1
Esteban Gonzales Holly T-Fall Cody Burgess, (Sr.) Byron Center 16-0 3:12
Dan Graham Sparta Dec Juji Kipker, (Sr.) Three Rivers 5-1
Nikolas Leal Holland M-Dec Bryan Jones, (Jr.) Warren Lincoln 13-3
Collin Lesko Tecumseh Dec Cameron Bender, (Jr.) St. Johns 5-2

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brant Schafer St. Johns Dec Andre Sanders, (Sr) Farmington Hills Harrison 8-5
Mike Shaw Allegan Dec Colin Burandt, (Sr.) Niles 4-3
Esteban Gonzales Holly M-Dec Dan Graham, (Jr.) Sparta 9-1
Nikolas Leal Holland Dec Collin Lesko, (2 Re) Tecumseh 6-1

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Collin Tomkins Byron Center Fall Michael Kempton, (4 Re) Edwardsburg 4:40
Cody Vanderhagen Hazel Park Dec Travis Heller, (Fr) Escanaba 13-8
Cody Burgess Byron Center Dec Juji Kipker, (Sr.) Three Rivers 4-2
Bryan Jones Warren Lincoln Dec Cameron Bender, (Jr.) St. Johns 3-1 OT

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Collin Lesko Tecumseh Dec Collin Tomkins, (Fr.) Byron Center 6-5
Cody Vanderhagen Hazel Park Dec Dan Graham, (Jr.) Sparta 2-1
Colin Burandt Niles Dec Cody Burgess, (Sr.) Byron Center 5-4
Andre Sanders Farmington Hills Harrison Dec Bryan Jones, (Jr.) Warren Lincoln 6-4

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brant Schafer St. Johns Dec Mike Shaw, (Sr.) Allegan 10-7
Nikolas Leal Holland Dec Esteban Gonzales, (Sr.) Holly 9-5

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cody Vanderhagen Hazel Park Dec Collin Lesko, (2 Re) Tecumseh 2-1
Colin Burandt Niles Dec Andre Sanders, (Sr) Farmington Hills Harrison 5-4

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Shaw Allegan Dec Cody Vanderhagen, (Jr.) Hazel Park 2-0
Esteban Gonzales Holly Fall Colin Burandt, (Sr.) Niles 3:13

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andre Sanders Farmington Hills Harrison Dec Collin Lesko, (2 Re) Tecumseh 4-2
Colin Burandt Niles Dec Cody Vanderhagen, (Jr.) Hazel Park 4-0
Esteban Gonzales Holly Dec Mike Shaw, (Sr.) Allegan 11-6
Nikolas Leal Holland Dec Brant Schafer, (So.) St. Johns 12-6


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved