The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Div. 3 Individual Finals
Weight Class: 103
March 3-5, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


-Isaac Jewell GOODRICH--------+
  (Jr.)   38-  8  Bout:    73 |-Isaac Jewell GOODRICH--------+
-Holden Dunklee OTSEGO--------+       T-Fall 18-3  3:25      |
        (So.)   42- 17                   Bout:   149         |-Isaac Jewell GOODRICH--------+
-Adam Bishop BIRCHRUN---------+                              |           Dec 22-7           |
  (So.)   44- 10  Bout:    74 |-Adam Bishop BIRCHRUN---------+                              |
-Josh Schlak FREELAND---------+            Dec 8-5                                          |
        (Fr.)   50-  6                                                  Bout:   299         |-Isaac Jewell GOODRICH--------+
-Luke Spotts FREMONT----------+                                                             |          M-Dec 14-6          |
  (Fr.)   44-  6  Bout:    75 |-Luke Spotts FREMONT----------+                              |                              |
-Jack Waters GOODRICH---------+       T-Fall 17-2  5:13      |                              |                              |
        (Fr.)   30- 17                   Bout:   150         |-Nathen Weckeser CHIPHILS-----+                              |
-Nathen Weckeser CHIPHILS-----+                              |            Dec 4-2                                          |
  (Fr.)   39-  8  Bout:    76 |-Nathen Weckeser CHIPHILS-----+                                                             |
-James Demember LKFENTON------+             Dflt                                                                           |
        (So.)   18-  5                                                                                 Bout:   404         |-Zack Cooper CHIPHILS---------
-Joey Jackson LOLKWOOD--------+                                                                                            |           Champion
  (Sr.)   40-  5  Bout:    77 |-Joey Jackson LOLKWOOD--------+                                                             |           Dec 12-6
-Dylan Unger GLADSTNE---------+           Fall 2:11          |                                                             |
        (Fr.)   36-  4                   Bout:   151         |-Shane Herrmann CARO----------+                              |
-Shane Herrmann CARO----------+                              |           Fall 3:37          |                              |
  (So.)   49-  6  Bout:    78 |-Shane Herrmann CARO----------+                              |                              |
-Logan Irey WHTHALL-----------+            Dec 7-2                                          |                              |
        (So.)   33- 20                                                  Bout:   300         |-Zack Cooper CHIPHILS---------+
-Zack Cooper CHIPHILS---------+                                                             |          T-Fall 16-0
  (So.)   47-  2  Bout:    79 |-Zack Cooper CHIPHILS---------+                              |
-Mike Lobbestael ONSTED-------+           Fall 1:06          |                              |
         (So)   37- 19                   Bout:   152         |-Zack Cooper CHIPHILS---------+
-Luke Jensen ALLNDALE---------+                              |       T-Fall 15-0  3:49
  (So.)   44-  4  Bout:    80 |-Luke Jensen ALLNDALE---------+
-Cody Dobson CROS-LEX---------+           Fall 1:56
        (So.)   44-  8
-Holden Dunklee OTSEGO--------+                                                              -Nathen Weckeser CHIPHILS-----+
          Bout:   205         |-Holden Dunklee OTSEGO--------+                                                             |
-Josh Schlak FREELAND---------+    Fall 4:18  Bout:   261    |-Luke Jensen ALLNDALE---------+          Bout:   355         |-Luke Jensen ALLNDALE---------+
                               -Luke Jensen ALLNDALE---------+            Dec 5-0           |                              |            Dec 2-0           |
                                                                        Bout:   327         |-Luke Jensen ALLNDALE---------+                              |
-Jack Waters GOODRICH---------+                                                             |       T-Fall 15-0  3:05                                     |
          Bout:   206         |-Jack Waters GOODRICH---------+                              |                                                             |
-James Demember LKFENTON------+       Dflt  Bout:   262      |-Jack Waters GOODRICH---------+                                                             |
                               -Joey Jackson LOLKWOOD--------+            Dec 7-2                                                                         |
                                                                                                                                      Bout:   403         |-Luke Jensen ALLNDALE---------
-Dylan Unger GLADSTNE---------+                                                                                                                           |           3rd Place
          Bout:   207         |-Logan Irey WHTHALL-----------+                                                                                            |            Dec 7-2
-Logan Irey WHTHALL-----------+    M-Dec 11-0  Bout:   263   |-Luke Spotts FREMONT----------+                                                             |
                               -Luke Spotts FREMONT----------+           Fall 4:25          |                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   328         |-Luke Spotts FREMONT----------+                              |
-Mike Lobbestael ONSTED-------+                                                             |          M-Dec 18-4          |                              |
          Bout:   208         |-Mike Lobbestael ONSTED-------+                              |                              |                              |
-Cody Dobson CROS-LEX---------+    Dec 14-13  Bout:   264    |-Adam Bishop BIRCHRUN---------+          Bout:   356         |-Luke Spotts FREMONT----------+
                               -Adam Bishop BIRCHRUN---------+            Dec 7-0                                          |           Dec 11-7
                                                                                             -Shane Herrmann CARO----------+


-Jack Waters GOODRICH---------+                                                              -Nathen Weckeser CHIPHILS-----+
          Bout:   401         |-Adam Bishop BIRCHRUN---------                                          Bout:   402         |-Nathen Weckeser CHIPHILS-----
-Adam Bishop BIRCHRUN---------+           7th Place                                          -Shane Herrmann CARO----------+           5th Place
                                           Dec 8-3                                                                                      Dec 6-0
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            - Place Winners -
                               1st Zack Cooper CHIPHILS               (So.)    51-  2                                       5th Nathen Weckeser CHIPHILS           (Fr.)    42- 10
                               2nd Isaac Jewell GOODRICH              (Jr.)    41-  9                                       6th Shane Herrmann CARO                (So.)    51-  9
                               3rd Luke Jensen ALLNDALE               (So.)    49-  5                                       7th Adam Bishop BIRCHRUN               (So.)    47- 12
                               4th Luke Spotts FREMONT                (Fr.)    48-  8                                       8th Jack Waters GOODRICH               (Fr.)    32- 20

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved