The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Div. 3 Individual Finals
Finals
March 3-5, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Adam Bishop Birch Run Dec Jack Waters, (Fr.) Goodrich 8-3
Nathen Weckeser Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Shane Herrmann, (So.) Caro 6-0
Luke Jensen Allendale Dec Luke Spotts, (Fr.) Fremont 7-2
Zack Cooper Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Isaac Jewell, (Jr.) Goodrich 12-6


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
John Miller Portland Dec Andy Caffrey, (So.) Parchment 9-6
Caleb DuBridge Comstock Park Dec Kody Hukill, (So.) Otsego 7-1
Stephen Ireland Richmond Fall Casimer Strzynski, (Sr.) Ludington 1:49
Devane Dodgens Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Nathan Wade, (Jr.) Dundee 5-2


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bryan Reatini Allendale M-Dec Chance Lisik, (Jr.) Hemlock 12-2
Doug Rojem Dundee Dec Dustin Noreyko, (Jr.) Roscommon 9-6
Todd Melick Lake Fenton Dec Nate Zack, (Sr.) Whitehall 5-2
Nick Ross Comstock Park Dec Dustin Pitcel, (Jr.) Richmond 2-0


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Casey Martin Richmond M-Dec Lake Bennett, (So.) Birch Run 8-0
Daniel Sortor Ida Dec Zac Case, (Sr.) Battle Creek Pennfield 5-3 OT
Chris Thiele Saginaw Swan Valley M-Dec Alberto Lopez, (Jr.) Otsego 9-1
Joey White Dundee Dec Buddy Poyner, (Sr.) Lake Fenton 4-2 OT


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Johnny Finney Midland Bullock Creek M-Dec R.J. Smith, (Fr.) Yale 11-3
John Weldon Comstock Park Dec Damian Johnson, (So.) Birch Run 3-1
Garrett Edwards Richmond Dec Darren Eaton, (Sr.) Lake Odessa-Lakewood 9-7
Joe Rendina Dundee Dec Travis Fish, (Sr.) Ida 7-0


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joey Hodges Stockbridge M-Dec Pat Baruth, (Sr.) Richmond 12-4
Brandon Treharne Dundee Dec Wes Pieper, (Sr.) Onsted 8-2
Steven Ruppert Reed City Dec Derek Camilleri, (Sr.) Midland Bullock Creek 8-2
Zach Corcoran Lake Fenton M-Dec John Wiggers, (So.) Fremont 16-4


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Sam Lyscas Imlay City Dec Garrett Carr, (Sr.) Grant 2-0
Jared Grandy Brooklyn Columbia Central Dec Ty Hagar, (Jr.) Eire Mason 10-4
Scott Flowers Midland Bullock Creek Dec Dre Lewis, (Sr.) Whitehall 8-3
Chris Rau Dundee Dec Justin Russo, (Sr.) Richmond 6-5


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Elvis Peacock Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Christian O'Guinn, (Jr.) Lake Fenton 6-4
Paul Sawaya Williamston Dec Anthony White, (Sr.) Belding 11-7
Terner Gott Otsego Dec Jordan Munro, (Sr.) Midland Bullock Creek 3-1
Justin Melick Lake Fenton Dec Travis Reinhart, (Sr.) Dundee 6-4


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kevin Sundberg Paw Paw Dec Liam Widman, (So.) Alma 4-2
Todd Olson Dundee Def Jason King, (Sr.) Delton Kellogg
Caleb Slavik Birch Run Dec Jordan Betham, (Jr.) Lakeview 3-0
Roger Wildmo Durand Def Trevor Jaster, (So) Caro


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dillon Francisco Comstock Park Dec David Dempsey, (Sr.) Delton Kellogg 6-5 OT
Ethan Lindgren Durand Fall Nick Allen, (Sr.) Mason County Central :56
Ryan Friend Whitehall Dec Brian Michell, (Sr.) Reed City 6-4
Connor Brancheau Lake Fenton Dec Jerry Flores, (Sr.) Saginaw Swan Valley 5-4


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mitchell Tyler Roscommon Fall Eric Hecker, (Sr.) Macomb Lutheran North 1:33
Danny Laatsch Freeland Dec Jake Freeman, (Sr.) Montrose 7-2
Mason Courtright Shelby Dec Drew Morris, (Sr.) Lake Fenton 9-6
Jared Groeneveld Allendale Dec Gage Hutchison, (So.) Buchanan 4-2


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Trevor Curtice Delton Kellogg Fall Logan Potter, (Jr.) Whitehall 2:37
Zach Vasbinder Wyoming Park Dec Patrick Ritchie, (Sr.) Gladwin 13-7
Seth Leutzinger Shelby Dec Bart Didluch, (Sr.) Frankenmuth 9-5 OT
Justin Heiserman Dundee Dec Thomas Bolday, (Sr,) Capac 7-4


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler Gruszka Comstock Park Dec Tyler Matiyow, (Sr.) Madison Heights Madison 5-4
Greg Sebastian Richmond Dec Garrett Demand, (Sr.) Williamston 6-1
Myron Hosey Belding Dec Trevor Atwell, (Sr.) Montrose 3-2 OT
Drake Renas Big Rapids Dec Mack Green, (Sr.) Buchanan 6-3


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cody Bergquist Allendale Dec Josh Mobley Reed City 3-2 OT
John Marogen Dundee Dec Ethan Gerdes, (Sr.) Houghton Lake 6-2
Drew Lopez Zeeland West Dec Dustan Craig, (Sr.) Buchanan 5-3
Tyler Blohm Shelby M-Dec Trevor Timmreck, (Sr.) Birch Run 12-3


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved