The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Div. 3 Individual Finals
Richmond - 0.00 Points
March 3-5, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 135 Pat Baruth Record: 44-17 8th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Joey Hodges Stockbridge Dec 8-4
Lost Steven Ruppert Reed City M-Dec 16-5
Won John Wernette Remus Chippewa Hills Dec 6-2
Lost Wes Pieper Onsted Dec 8-2
Lost Joey Hodges Stockbridge M-Dec 12-4

 140 Justin Russo Record: 36- 6 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Garrett Carr Grant Dec 8-4
Won Tucker Seese Lake Odessa-Lakewood Dec 7-3
Won Scott Flowers Midland Bullock Creek Dec 9-4
Lost Chris Rau Dundee Dec 6-5

 152 Alex Morang Record: 49- 7

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jason King Delton Kellogg Fall 5:48
Won Will Sherman Remus Chippewa Hills Dec 10-3
Lost Caleb Slavik Birch Run Fall 2:02

 160 Adrian Morang Record: 35- 8

Result Opponent School How
Won Elijah Mack Hopkins Dec 5-3 OT
Lost Jerry Flores Saginaw Swan Valley Fall 1:21
Lost David Dempsey Delton Kellogg Dec 3-2

 171 John Gaffney Record: 38-21

Result Opponent School How
Won Ryan Tift Big Rapids Dec 10-4
Lost Drew Morris Lake Fenton Dec 7-5
Lost Jake Freeman Montrose Fall 1:15

 215 Greg Sebastian Record: 42-14 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Myron Hosey Belding Fall 5:58
Won Lars Pyrzynski Lake Odessa-Lakewood Fall 4:32
Won Robert Clancy Richmond Dec 4-3
Won Tyler Matiyow Madison Heights Madison Dec 3-1
Lost Myron Hosey Belding Dec 7-3
Won Garrett Demand Williamston Dec 6-1

 215 Robert Clancy Record: 35-10

Result Opponent School How
Won Burton Armbrust Paw Paw Def
Lost Drake Renas Big Rapids Fall 1:00
Lost Greg Sebastian Richmond Dec 4-3

 285 Josh Younk Record: 34-22

Result Opponent School How
Lost Ethan Gerdes Houghton Lake Dec 2-1
Lost Cody Bergquist Allendale Dec 4-3

 112 Stephen Ireland Record: 40- 3 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Stephen Theuerkauf Menominee Fall 2:50
Won Will Foster Shelby Fall 4:53
Lost Devane Dodgens Remus Chippewa Hills Dec 14-9
Won Caleb DuBridge Comstock Park Dec 7-2
Won Casimer Strzynski Ludington Fall 1:49

 119 Nate Henke Record: 35-12

Result Opponent School How
Lost Todd Melick Lake Fenton Dec 16-7
Lost Chris March Midland Bullock Creek Dec 13-8

 119 Dustin Pitcel Record: 43- 8 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Josh Flores Saginaw Swan Valley Dec 3-2
Won Bryan Reatini Allendale Dec 9-5
Won Doug Rojem Dundee Dec 6-2
Lost Nick Ross Comstock Park Dec 2-0

 125 Casey Martin Record: 49- 8 7th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Theron Blake Fremont Dec 3-2 OT
Lost Zac Case Battle Creek Pennfield Dec 4-2
Won Anthony Guerra Shelby Fall 3:42
Lost Daniel Sortor Ida Dec 4-2
Won Lake Bennett Birch Run M-Dec 8-0

 130 Garrett Edwards Record: 42-14 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jake Roza Benzie Central M-Dec 8-0
Won Kevin Miller Portland Dec 5-4
Lost Travis Fish Ida M-Dec 14-5
Won John Weldon Comstock Park Fall 4:50
Won Darren Eaton Lake Odessa-Lakewood Dec 9-7


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved