The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Div. 4 Individual Finals
Hudson - 0.00 Points
March 3-5, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 135 Camden McCaskey Record: 52-16 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Eric Bontrager Colon Dec 11-5
Won Jarrud Ellicott Kent City Fall 5:39
Lost Spencer Boyd Athens Dec 5-2
Won Chase Gendron Iron Mountain Dec 6-1
Won Jarrud Ellicott Kent City Dec 12-5

 145 Joel Varney Record: 55-11 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Rass Pederson Martin Def
Won John Tullos White Pigeon Dec 12-6
Won Dylan Jensen Mio Fall 4:26
Won Johnny Woollams Manchester Dec 7-5

 160 Devan Marry Record: 62- 4 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Dan Baldwin Mio Fall 2:54
Won Erick Gonzalez Eau Claire Dec 9-4
Won Dillon Sibley Hesperia Fall 5:25
Lost Sam Mehan Sand Creek Dec 7-5

 171 Grant Benschoter Record: 49-11 7th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Hans Thomford Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary T-Fall 16-0 / 4:
Lost Wayne Beach St. Louis Dec 4-2
Won Joey Stid Dansville Fall 2:39
Lost Dalton Goetz Blissfield Dec 11-5
Won Shane Kozlowski Quincy M-Dec 13-4

 171 James Herron Record: 52-20 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Joey Stid Dansville M-Dec 14-0
Lost Galloway Thurston St. Ignace Dec 4-0
Won Johnathon Scott Eau Claire M-Dec 16-7
Won Shane Kozlowski Quincy Dec 6-1
Won Wayne Beach St. Louis Dec 5-3
Lost Juan Aburto Covert M-Dec 10-0

 189 Matthew Smith Record: 60- 3 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Dominic Forbes Cassopolis Fall 0:43
Won Keith Smith Hesperia Fall 0:21
Won Chad Gauss Sand Creek M-Dec 14-0
Lost Joe Ostman St. Ignace Fall 5:21

 285 Zach Rieger Record: 55-10 7th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Conner Collins Marlette Fall 1:29
Lost Cody Wolever Hesperia Dec 2-1
Won Dylan Neff Manchester Dec 3-2
Lost Jaxon DeHaven Watervliet Fall 1:42
Won Cory Girdley Mendon Fall 4:58

 103 Isaac Dusseau Record: 52-13 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Cody Alavarado Blanchard Montabella Def
Won Chris Murawski Mayville Dec 7-0
Lost Chase Siersema Hesperia Dec 5-2
Lost Carter Ballinger Jonesville Dec 6-4
Lost Brock Thumm Watervliet T-Fall 16-1 / 4:

 112 Cole Weaver Record: 60- 7 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Zac Nowicki Grandville Calvin Christian Fall 1:10
Won Ryan Gauthier Iron Mountain Dec 4-0
Won Jacob Perrin New Lothrop Dec 5-0
Lost Luke Bell Decatur Dec 4-3

 119 Tyler Mattison Record: 51-19 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Dustin Moyer Constantine Dec 4-1
Lost Shawn Rosencrans Hesperia Dec 6-1
Won Austin McClish Mendon M-Dec 11-3
Won Cesar Lopez Kent City M-Dec 13-5
Lost Hunter Machus Bronson Dec 5-0
Lost Luke Ragon Dansville Dec 3-1


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved