2016 Regionals

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Schuss Mountain
Chris Glasco, Manager
Wednesday, February 17th Results
Caledonia
Grand Haven
*Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Kalamazoo Central (Girls Only)
*Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix (Boys Only)
Marquette
*Portage Central
Rockford
Saginaw-Heritage
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

No. 2-1 Bloomfield Hills, Pine Knob
R J Guizzetti, Athletic Director
Wednesday, February 17th - 
Results
*Birmingham-Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills
*Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart (Girls only)
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice (Boys only)
Bloomfield Hills Marian (Girls only)
Clarkston
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit (Boys only)
*Fenton
Flushing
Grand Blanc
*Holly
Lake Orion
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory (Boys only)
Rochester Hills-Rochester
*Rochester-Adams
Troy-Athens
*Waterford Kettering (Boys only)

No. 3-1 Highland-Milford, Alpine Valley
James Marszalek, Athletic Director
Thursday, February 18th
Results
Brighton
Detroit Catholic Central (Boys only)
Farmington
Farmington Hills Mercy (Girls only)
*Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Hartland
Highland-Milford
Howell
Novi
Okemos
*South Lyon
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Northern
West Bloomfield
White Lake-Lakeland

DIVISION 2

No. 4-2 Boyne City, Boyne Mtn.
David Smith, Athletic Director
Wednesday, February 17th
Results
Boyne City
Charlevoix
Gaylord
Grayling
Harbor Springs
*Houghton
*Ironwood-Luther L Wright
*Kingsford
Petoskey
*Traverse City-St Francis

No. 5-2 Cadillac, Caberfae Peaks
Rich Giddens, Athletic Director
Wednesday, February 17th
Results
*Benzonia-Benzie Central
Cadillac
Clare
Flint-Powers Catholic
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Grand Rapids-Northview
Grand Rapids-West Catholic
Harrison Community
*Maple City-Glen Lake
Mt Pleasant
*Onekama
Spring Lake

No. 6-2 East Grand Rapids, Cannonsburg
Tim Johnston, Athletic Director
Wednesday, February 17th
Results
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
Brighton-Charyl Stockwell Prep Academy
Detroit Country Day
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids-Christian
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
*Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep
Mattawan
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
South Haven (Boys only)
Three Rivers (Girls Only)
Walled Lake Western

Wixom-St Catherine of Siena Academy (Girls only)