2017 Districts

March 6, 8, 10

Class A

No. 1-A Niles
Kalamazoo Central
Mattawan
Niles
Portage Central
Portage Northern
St Joseph

No. 2-A Coldwater
Battle Creek-Central
Battle Creek-Lakeview
Coldwater
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
Richland-Gull Lake
Sturgis

No. 3-A Mason
Holt
Jackson
Mason
Okemos
Parma-Western

No. 4-A Lansing-Everett
DeWitt
East Lansing
Grand Ledge
Lansing-Everett
Lansing-Waverly

No. 5-A Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills
Byron Center
Caledonia
East Grand Rapids
East Kentwood
Grand Rapids-Christian
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg

No. 6-A Holland-West Ottawa
Grandville
Holland
Holland-West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Wyoming
Zeeland East

No. 7-A Muskegon
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids-Union
Muskegon
Muskegon-Mona Shores
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer

No. 8-A Rockford
Cedar Springs
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids-Northview
Greenville
Lowell
Rockford

No. 9-A Owosso
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
Flushing
Owosso
St Johns
Swartz Creek

No. 10-A Bay City-Central
Auburn-Bay City Western
Bay City-Central
Midland
Midland-HH Dow
Mt Pleasant
Saginaw-Heritage

No. 11-A Flint-Kearsley
Clio
Davison
Flint-Kearsley
Lapeer
Saginaw
Saginaw-Arthur Hill

No. 12-A Alpena
Alpena
Gaylord
Marquette
Petoskey
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

No. 13-A Ypsilanti Community
Belleville
Monroe
New Boston-Huron
Temperance-Bedford
Ypsilanti Community
Ypsilanti-Lincoln

No. 14-A Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
Gibraltar-OA Carlson
Riverview Community
Southgate Anderson
Trenton
Wyandotte-Roosevelt

No. 15-A Allen Park
Allen Park
Lincoln Park
Romulus
Taylor-John F Kennedy
Taylor-Truman
Wayne Memorial

No. 16-A Dearborn
Dearborn
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Dearborn-Fordson
Detroit-Cody
Melvindale

No. 17-A Ann Arbor-Huron
Ann Arbor-Huron
Ann Arbor-Pioneer
Ann Arbor-Skyline
Dexter
Pinckney
Saline

No. 18-A Northville
Canton
Canton-Plymouth
Canton-Salem
Northville
Novi
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central

No. 19-A Livonia-Franklin
Garden City
Livonia-Churchill
Livonia-Franklin
Livonia-Stevenson
Redford-Thurston
Westland-John Glenn

No. 20-A Grosse Pointe South
Detroit-Cass Technical
Detroit-East English Village Prep Academy
Detroit-Martin Luther King
Detroit-Western International
Grosse Pointe South
Hamtramck

No. 21-A Farmington
Farmington
Farmington Hills-Harrison
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory
West Bloomfield

No. 22-A St Clair Shores-Lake Shore
Eastpointe-East Detroit
Grosse Pointe North
Roseville
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore
St Clair Shores-Lakeview
Warren Woods-Tower

No. 23-A Troy-Athens
Royal Oak
Sterling Heights
Troy-Athens
Warren Mott
Warren-Cousino
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate

No. 24-A Detroit-Renaissance
Berkley
Detroit-Renaissance
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit
Oak Park
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology
Warren-Fitzgerald

No. 25-A Bloomfield Hills
Auburn Hills-Avondale
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
Birmingham-Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice
Troy

No. 26-A Walled Lake Western
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Highland-Milford
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Western
White Lake-Lakeland

No. 27-A South Lyon
Brighton
Hartland
Howell
South Lyon
South Lyon East

No. 28-A Macomb-Dakota
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
Macomb-Dakota
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Romeo

No. 29-A Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
Fraser
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson

No. 30-A Utica
Rochester Hills-Rochester
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
Rochester-Adams
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower
Utica

No. 31-A Lake Orion
Clarkston
Lake Orion
Oxford
Pontiac
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott

No. 32-A Holly
Fenton
Grand Blanc
Holly
Linden
Ortonville-Brandon

Class B

No. 33-B Coloma
Benton Harbor
Berrien Springs
Buchanan
Coloma
South Haven
Stevensville-Lakeshore

No. 34-B Vicksburg
Dowagiac Union
Edwardsburg
Paw Paw
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

No. 35-B Parchment
Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Battle Creek-Pennfield
Kalamazoo-Comstock
Marshall
Parchment

No. 36-B Eaton Rapids
Eaton Rapids
Jackson-Northwest
Leslie
Olivet
Stockbridge

No. 37-B Onsted
Adrian
Brooklyn-Columbia Central
Chelsea
Hillsdale
Onsted
Tecumseh

No. 38-B Carleton-Airport
Carleton-Airport
Dundee
Ida
Milan
Monroe-Jefferson

No. 39-B River Rouge
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
Dearborn-Henry Ford Academy
Flat Rock
Grosse Ile
River Rouge
Romulus-Summit Academy North

No. 40-B Dearborn-Divine Child
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard
Canton Preparatory
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud
Dearborn-Divine Child
Ypsilanti-Arbor Preparatory

No. 41-B Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern
Dearborn-Advanced Technology
Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy
Detroit-Frederick Douglass
Detroit-University Prep Science & Math
Detroit-Voyageur College Prep
Detroit-West Side Academy

No. 42-B Warren-Lincoln
Center Line
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep
Detroit-Osborn
Harper Woods
Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy
St Clair Shores-South Lake
Warren-Lincoln

No. 43-B Hazel Park
Detroit-Henry Ford Acad:School for Creative Studies
Detroit-Mumford
Detroit-University Prep Academy
Ferndale
Ferndale-University
Hazel Park

No. 44-B Detroit-Henry Ford
Detroit-Communication Media Arts
Detroit-Henry Ford
Detroit-Old Redford Preparatory
Livonia-Clarenceville
Redford Union
Southfield-Bradford Academy

No. 45-B Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
Clawson
Clinton Township-Clintondale
Macomb-Lutheran North
Madison Heights-Lamphere
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School

No. 46-B Williamston
Fowlerville
Haslett
Lansing Catholic
Lansing-Eastern
Lansing-JW Sexton
Williamston

No. 47-B Charlotte
Charlotte
Hastings
Ionia
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
Portland

No. 48-B Wayland Union
Allegan
Fennville
Hopkins
Otsego
Plainwell
Wayland Union

No. 49-B Coopersville
Allendale
Coopersville
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Hudsonville-Unity Christian
Zeeland West

No. 50-B Wyoming-Godwin Heights
Grand Rapids-South Christian
Grand Rapids-West Michigan Aviation Academy
Kentwood-Grand River Preparatory
Wyoming-Godwin Heights
Wyoming-Kelloggsville
Wyoming-Lee

No. 51-B Comstock Park
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Comstock Park
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Grand Rapids-Wellspring Preparatory
Grand Rapids-West Catholic

No. 52-B Spring Lake
Fruitport
Montague
Muskegon-Oakridge
Muskegon-Orchard View
Spring Lake
Whitehall

No. 53-B Fremont
Fremont
Grant
Howard City-Tri County Area
Newaygo
Sparta

No. 54-B Shepherd
Alma
Belding Area
Ithaca
Remus-Chippewa Hills
Shepherd
Stanton-Central Montcalm

No. 55-B Perry
Chesaning
Corunna
Durand Area
Linden-Lake Fenton
Ovid-Elsie
Perry

No. 56-B Marysville
Algonac
Armada
Marine City
Marysville
New Haven
Richmond
St Clair

No. 57-B Imlay City
Almont
Caro
Croswell-Lexington
Imlay City
North Branch
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial
Yale

No. 58-B Goodrich
Flint Northwestern
Flint Southwestern
Classical Academy
Flint-Academy West
Flint-Powers Catholic
Goodrich
Mt Morris EAJ

No. 59-B Bridgeport
Birch Run
Bridgeport
Carrollton
Frankenmuth
Saginaw-Swan Valley

No. 60-B Bay City-John Glenn
Bay City-John Glenn
Essexville-Garber
Freeland
Midland-Bullock Creek
Sanford-Meridian Early College

No. 61-B Standish-Sterling Central
Clare
Gladwin
Pinconning Area
Standish-Sterling Central
Tawas City-Tawas Area
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights

No. 62-B Benzonia-Benzie Central
Benzonia-Benzie Central
Big Rapids
Cadillac
Ludington
Manistee
Reed City

No. 63-B Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area
Cheboygan Area
Grayling
Kalkaska
Kingsley Area
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area

No. 64-B Escanaba
Escanaba
Gladstone
Houghton
Kingsford
Menominee

Class C

No. 65-C Bridgman
Bridgman
Cassopolis-Ross Beatty
Eau Claire
New Buffalo
Niles-Brandywine
Watervliet

No. 66-C White Pigeon
Centreville
Constantine
Decatur
Lawton
Schoolcraft
White Pigeon

No. 67-C Jonesville
Bronson
Homer
Jonesville
Quincy
Reading
Union City

No. 68-C Napoleon
Concord
East Jackson
Hanover-Horton
Jackson-Lumen Christi
Jackson-Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center
Napoleon

No. 69-C Sand Creek
Addison
Adrian-Madison
Clinton
Grass Lake
Hudson Area
Manchester
Sand Creek

No. 70-C Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central
Blissfield
Britton Deerfield Schools
Erie-Mason
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central
Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Petersburg-Summerfield

No. 71-C Whitmore Lake
Ann Arbor-Greenhills
Dearborn Heights-Star International Academy
Taylor Preparatory
West Bloomfield-Frankel Jewish Academy
Whitmore Lake

No. 72-C Riverview-Gabriel Richard
Allen Park-Cabrini
Detroit Cristo Rey
Detroit-Universal Academy
Ecorse
Melvindale-Academy for Business & Tech
Riverview-Gabriel Richard

No. 73-C Detroit Edison PSA Early College of Excellence
Edison
Pershing
Southeastern
Liggett
Madison
Delta Prep

No. 74-C Detroit-Loyola
Dearborn-Riverside Academy-West
Detroit Central
Detroit Community
Detroit-Cornerstone Health/Technology
Detroit-Jalen Rose Leadership Academy
Detroit-Loyola

No. 75-C Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic
Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic
Warren-Michigan Collegiate

No. 76-C Brown City
Brown City
Capac
Dryden
Kimball-Landmark Academy
Memphis
Mt Clemens

No. 77-C Bath
Bath
Byron Area
Carson City-Crystal
Dansville
Laingsburg
Pewamo-Westphalia

No. 78-C Potterville
Delton Kellogg
Galesburg-Augusta
Potterville
Saranac
Springport
Vermontville-Maple Valley

No. 79-C Bloomingdale
Bangor
Bloomingdale
Gobles
Hartford
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep

No. 80-C Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
Grandville-Calvin Christian
Holland-Black River
Saugatuck

No. 81-C Kent City
Kent City
Muskegon Heights Academy
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian
North Muskegon
Ravenna

No. 82-C Flint-Hamady
Burton-Atherton
Burton-Bendle
Burton-Bentley
Flint-Hamady
Montrose Hill-McCloy
Mt Morris-Beecher
New Lothrop

No. 83-C Millington
Genesee
Kingston
Marlette
Millington
Reese
Sandusky
Vassar

No. 84-C Pigeon-Laker
Bad Axe
Cass City
Harbor Beach Community
Pigeon-Laker
Ubly
Unionville Sebewaing

No. 85-C Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central
Breckenridge
Hemlock
Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran
St Charles
St Louis

No. 86-C Morley Stanwood
Evart
Lakeview
Leroy-Pine River Area
Morley Stanwood
White Cloud

No. 87-C Scottville-Mason County Central
Hart
Hesperia Community
Holton
Scottville-Mason County Central
Shelby

No. 88-C Harrison Community
Beaverton
Blanchard-Montabella
Coleman
Farwell Area
Harrison Community
Mt Pleasant-Beal City

No. 89-C Roscommon
Houghton Lake
Lake City Area
Manton
McBain-Mc Bain
Roscommon

No. 90-C Oscoda
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Lincoln-Alcona
Oscoda
Whittemore-Prescott

No. 91-C Traverse City-St Francis
Elk Rapids
Mancelona
Maple City-Glen Lake
Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy
Traverse City-St Francis

No. 92-C Charlevoix
Boyne City
Charlevoix
East Jordan
Harbor Springs
Indian River-Inland Lakes

No. 93-C Newberry
Manistique
Newberry
Rudyard
St Ignace-LaSalle

No. 94-C Gwinn
Gwinn
Ishpeming
Munising
Negaunee

No. 95-C Iron River-West Iron County
Iron Mountain
Iron River-West Iron County
Ishpeming-Westwood
Norway

No. 96-C L'Anse
Calumet
Hancock
Ironwood-Luther L Wright
L'Anse

Class D

No. 97-D St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic
Benton Harbor-Countryside Academy
Benton Harbor - Dream Academy
Covert
Lawrence
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic
St Joseph-Michigan Lutheran
Three Oaks-River Valley

No. 98-D Mendon
Burr Oak
Colon Community
Marcellus
Marcellus-Howardsville Christian School
Mendon

No. 99-D North Adams-Jerome
Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale-Will Carleton Academy
Jackson Christian School
Jackson Preparatory & Early College
Litchfield
North Adams-Jerome

No. 100-D Morenci Area
Adrian-Lenawee Christian
Camden-Frontier
Morenci Area
Pittsford
Waldron

No. 101-D Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
AA Central
AA Rudolf
Plymouth Christian
Huron Valley Lutheran
Universal Learning

No. 102-D Inter-City Baptist
Inter-City Baptist
Detroit Public Safety
Westside Christian
Taylor Trillium
Lutheran HS Westland

No. 103-D Birmingham-Roeper
Birmingham-Roeper
Center Line-Michigan Math & Science Academy
Detroit-Cornerstone Leadership and Business
Detroit-Davis Aerospace Technical
Southfield Christian
Warren-Macomb Christian

No. 104-D Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic
Chesterfield-Austin Catholic
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic
New Haven-Merritt Academy
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School

No. 105-D Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes
Auburn Hills Christian School
Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian
Clarkston-Everest Collegiate
Novi-Franklin Road Christian
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes

No. 106-D International Academy of Flint
Burton-Faith
Burton-Genesee Christian
Burton-Madison Academy
Burton-St Thomas More Academy
Flint-Michigan School For The Deaf
International Academy of Flint
Swartz Creek-The Valley School

No. 107-D Webberville Community
Brighton-Charyl Stockwell Prep Academy
Lansing Christian
Morrice
Webberville Community
Whitmore Lake-Livingston Christian School

No. 108-D Climax-Scotts
Athens
Climax-Scotts
Coldwater-Pansophia Academy
Marshall Academy
Tekonsha

No. 109-D Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central
Battle Creek-Calhoun Christian School
Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central
Bellevue
Kalamazoo-Heritage Christian Academy
Kalamazoo-Lakeside Charter
Kalamazoo-Phoenix
Martin

No. 110-D Byron Center-Zion Christian
Byron Center-Zion Christian
Holland-Calvary
Wyoming-The Potter's House
Wyoming-Tri-unity Christian

No. 111-D Muskegon Catholic Central
Fruitport-Calvary Christian
Grand Rapids-Ellington Academy of Arts & Technology
Kent City-Algoma Christian School
Muskegon Catholic Central
Walker-West Michigan Academy of Envir Science

No. 112-D Middleton-Fulton
Ashley
Fowler
Merrill
Middleton-Fulton
Portland-St Patrick

No. 113-D Deckerville Community
Carsonville-Port Sanilac
Deckerville Community
Kinde-North Huron
Mayville
Peck Community

No. 114-D Caseville
Akron-Fairgrove
Bay City-All Saints Central
Caseville
Owendale-Gagetown
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary

No. 115-D Marion
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy
Marion
McBain-Northern Michigan Christian
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy
Vestaburg

No. 116-D Walkerville
Baldwin Community Schools
Custer-Mason County Eastern
Manistee-Catholic Central
Pentwater
Walkerville

No. 117-D Brethren
Bear Lake
Brethren
Buckley
Fife Lake-Forest Area
Mesick
Onekama

No. 118-D Lake Leelanau-St Mary
Frankfort
Lake Leelanau-St Mary
Leland
Northport
Suttons Bay
Traverse City Christian School

No. 119-D Au Gres-Sims
Atlanta
Au Gres-Sims
Fairview
Hale
Mio-Au Sable

No. 120-D Posen
Hillman
Onaway Area
Posen
Rogers City
Vanderbilt
Wolverine

No. 121-D Bellaire
Alba
Bellaire
Boyne Falls
Central Lake
Ellsworth Community
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral

No. 122-D Pellston
Alanson
Beaver Island Community School
Burt Lake-Northern Michigan Christian Academy
Harbor Springs-Harbor Light Christian
Mackinaw City
Pellston Petoskey-St Michael Academy

No. 123-D Cedarville
Cedarville
DeTour
Mackinac Island
Pickford

No. 124-D Brimley Area
Brimley Area
Brimley-Ojibwe Charter School
Engadine
Kinross-Maplewood Baptist Academy
Paradise-Whitefish Township Community School

No. 125-D Eben Junction-Superior Central
Cooks-Big Bay de Noc
Eben Junction-Superior Central
Rapid River
Rock-Mid Peninsula

No. 126-D Stephenson
Bark River-Harris
Carney-Nadeau
Felch-North Dickinson
Powers-North Central
Stephenson
Wilson-Nah Tah Wahsh PSA

No. 127-D Republic-Michigamme
Bessemer-AD Johnston
Crystal Falls-Forest Park
Ewen-Trout Creek
Republic-Michigamme
Wakefield-Marenisco
Watersmeet

No. 128-D Baraga Area
Baraga Area
Chassell
Dollar Bay
Lake Linden-Hubbell
Ontonagon Area

Painesdale-Jeffers



MHSAA Playoffs Sponsored by
Sparrow