2017 Regionals-Finals

March 13 & 15

Class A

1A Richland-Gull Lake
Niles District No. 1 vs Mason District No. 3
Lansing-Everett District No. 4 vs Coldwater District No. 2

2A Grand Haven
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills District No. 5 vs Muskegon District No. 7
Rockford District No. 8 vs Holland-West Ottawa District No. 6

3A Wayne Memorial
Ypsilanti Community District No. 13 vs Allen Park District No. 15
Ann Arbor-Huron District No. 17 vs Brownstown Township-Woodhaven District No. 14

4A Dearborn-Fordson
Dearborn District No. 16 vs Grosse Pointe South District No. 20
Detroit-Renaissance District No. 24 vs Livonia-Franklin District No. 19

5A Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Northville District No. 18 vs Walled Lake Western District No. 26
South Lyon District No. 27 vs Farmington District No. 21

6A Troy-Athens
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore District No. 22 vs Bloomfield Hills District No. 25
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse District No. 29 vs Troy-Athens District No. 23

7A Grand Blanc
Macomb-Dakota District No. 28 vs Lake Orion District No. 31
Holly District No. 32 vs Utica District No. 30

8A Final Site - Mt Pleasant
Northern Site - Gaylord
Alpena District No. 12 vs Bay City-Central District No. 10
Southern Site – Flint Carman Ainsworth
Owosso District No. 9 vs Flint-Kearsley District No. 11

Class B

9B Allegan
Coloma District No. 33 vs Parchment District No. 35
Wayland Union District No. 48 vs Vicksburg District No. 34

10B Sparta
Coopersville District No. 49 vs Spring Lake District No. 52
Fremont District No. 53 vs Comstock Park District No. 51

11B Ionia
Eaton Rapids District No. 36 vs Charlotte District No. 47
Wyoming-Godwin Heights District No. 50 vs Williamston District No. 46

12B Milan
Onsted District No. 37 vs River Rouge District No. 39
Dearborn-Divine Child District No. 40 vs Carleton-Airport District No. 38

13B Livonia-Clarenceville
Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern District No. 41 vs Hazel Park District No. 43
Detroit-Henry Ford District No. 44 vs Warren-Lincoln District No. 42

14B North Branch
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School District No. 45 vs Imlay City District No. 57
Goodrich District No. 58 vs Marysville District No. 56

15B Corunna
Shepherd District No. 54 vs Bridgeport District No. 59
Bay City-John Glenn District No. 60 vs Perry District No. 55

16B Final Site - Grayling
Northern Site - Sault Ste Marie
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area District No. 63 vs Escanaba District No. 64
Southern Site - Cadillac
Standish-Sterling District No. 61 vs Benzie Central District No. 62

Class C

17C Bangor
Bridgman District No. 65 vs Jonesville District No. 67
Bloomingdale District No. 79 vs White Pigeon District No. 66

18C Belding Area
Bath District No. 77 vs Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian District No. 80
Kent City District No. 81 vs Potterville District No. 78

19C Hudson Area
Napoleon District No. 68 vs Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central District No. 70
Whitmore Lake District No. 71 vs Sand Creek District No. 69

20C Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic
Riverview-Gabriel Richard District No. 72 vs Detroit-Loyola District No. 74
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic District No. 75 vs Detroit Edison District No. 73

21C Montrose Hill-McCloy
Brown City District No. 76 vs Millington District No. 83
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker District No. 84 vs Flint-Hamady District No. 82

22C Morley Stanwood
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central District No. 85 vs Scottville-Mason County Central District No. 87
Harrison Community District No. 88 vs Morley Stanwood District No. 86

23C Houghton Lake
Roscommon District No. 89 vs Traverse City-St Francis District No. 91
Charlevoix District No. 92 vs Oscoda District No. 90

24C Escanaba
Newberry District No. 93 vs Iron River-West Iron County District No. 95
L'Anse District No. 96 vs Gwinn District No. 94

Class D

25D Bellevue
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic District No. 97 vs Climax-Scotts District No. 108
Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central District No. 109 vs Mendon District No. 98

26D Lansing Christian
North Adams-Jerome District No. 99 vs Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy District No. 101
Webberville Community District No. 107 vs Morenci Area District No. 100

27D Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School
Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist District No. 102 vs Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic District No. 104
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes District No. 105 vs Birmingham-Roeper District No. 103

28D Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary
International Academy of Flint District No. 106 vs Deckerville Community District No. 113
Caseville District No. 114 vs Middleton-Fulton District No. 112

29D Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy
Byron Center-Zion Christian District No. 110 vs Marion District No. 115
Walkerville District No. 116 vs Muskegon Catholic Central District No. 111

30D Traverse City Central
Brethren District No. 117 vs Au Gres-AuGres-Sims District No. 119
TBD District No. 121 vs Lake Leelanau-St Mary District No. 118

31D St Ignace-LaSalle
Posen District No. 120 vs Cedarville District No. 123
Brimley Area District No. 124 vs Pellston District No. 122

32D Negaunee
Eben Junction-Superior Central District No. 125 vs Republic-Michigamme District No. 127
Baraga Area District No. 128 vs Stephenson District No. 126


2017 Quarterfinals - March 21

Class A

1A Lansing-Everett
Richland-Gull Lake Regional No. 1 vs Grand Haven Regional No. 2

2A University Of Detroit Mercy
Wayne Memorial Regional No. 3 vs Dearborn-Fordson Regional No. 4

3A University Of Detroit Mercy
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern Regional No. 5 vs Troy-Athens Regional No. 6

4A Davison
Grand Blanc Regional No. 7 vs Mt Pleasant Regional No. 8 

Class B

5B Caledonia
Allegan Regional No. 9 vs Sparta Regional No. 10

6B Chelsea
Ionia Regional No. 11 vs Milan Regional No. 12

7B Marysville
Livonia-Clarenceville Regional No. 13 vs North Branch Regional No. 14

8B Mt Pleasant

Corunna Regional No. 15 vs Grayling Regional No. 16

Class C

9C Holland West Ottawa
Bangor Regional No. 17 vs Belding Area Regional No. 18

10C Tecumseh
Hudson Area Regional No. 19 vs Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic Regional No. 20

11C Bay City Central
Montrose Hill-McCloy Regional No. 21 vs Morley Stanwood Regional No. 22

12C Petoskey

Houghton Lake Regional No. 23 vs Escanaba Regional No. 24

Class D

13D Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
Bellevue Regional No. 25 vs Lansing Christian Regional No. 26

14D Imlay City
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School Regional No. 27 vs Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary Regional No. 28

15D Cadillac
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy Regional No. 29 vs Traverse City Central Regional No. 30

16D Escanaba

St Ignace-LaSalle Regional No. 31 vs Negaunee Regional No. 32 


2017 Semifinals
Breslin Center, MSU

Class A - March 24
QF 3 vs QF 4 - 1 pm
QF 1 vs QF 2 - 2:50 pm

Class B - March 24
QF 7 vs QF 5 - 6 pm
QF 6 vs QF 8 - 7:50 pm

Class C - March 23
QF 10 vs QF 11 - 1 pm
QF 9 vs QF 12 - 2:50 pm

Class D - March 23
QF 16 vs QF 14 - 6 pm
QF 13 vs QF 15 - 7:50 pm

2017 Finals - March 25
Breslin Center, MSU

Class A - Noon
Class B - 6:30 pm
Class C - 4:30 pm
Class D 10 am

MHSAA Playoffs Sponsored by
Sparrow