2018 Regionals-Finals

March 12 & 14

Class A

1A Battle Creek-Lakeview 
Richland-Gull Lake District No. 2 vs Jackson District No. 3
Kalamazoo Central District No. 1 vs DeWitt District No. 4

2A Grandville 
Caledonia District No. 6 vs Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer District No. 7
Hudsonville District No. 5 vs Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central District No. 8

3A Final Host Mt Pleasant 
Northern Host Gaylord
Gaylord District No. 12 vs Mt Pleasant District No. 11
Southern Host Davison
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth District No. 9 vs Lapeer District No. 10

4A Bloomfield Hills 
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek District No. 14 vs West Bloomfield District No. 15
Clarkston District No. 13 vs Troy District No. 16

5A Macomb-Dakota 
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson District No. 18 vs Warren-De La Salle Collegiate District No. 19
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay District No. 17 vs Roseville District No. 20

6A Host Not Confirmed
Detroit-Renaissance District No. 22 vs Dearborn-Fordson District No. 23
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology District No. 21 vs Detroit-Western International District No. 24

7A Dearborn 
Ypsilanti-Lincoln District No. 26 vs Lincoln Park District No. 27
Wyandotte-Roosevelt District No. 25 vs Wayne Memorial District No. 28

8A Host Not Confirmed
Ann Arbor-Skyline District No. 30 vs Howell District No. 31
Canton-Salem District No. 29 vs Highland-Milford District No. 32

Class B

9B Coloma 
Three Rivers District No. 34 vs Otsego District No. 35
Berrien Springs District No. 33 vs Hamilton District No. 36

10B Fowlerville 
Lake Odessa-Lakewood District No. 38 vs Lansing-Eastern District No. 39
Marshall District No. 37 vs Parma-Western District No. 40

11B Carleton-Airport 
Tecumseh District No. 42 vs New Boston-Huron District No. 43
Jonesville District No. 41 vs Dearborn-Divine Child District No. 44

12B Livonia-Clarenceville 
Detroit-Communication Media Arts District No. 46 vs Detroit-Mumford District No. 47
Ecorse District No. 45 vs Detroit-Osborn District No. 48

13B New Haven 
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School District No. 50 vs Marysville District No. 51
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day District No. 49 vs Croswell-Lexington District No. 52

14B Goodrich 
Ovid-Elsie District No. 54 vs Frankenmuth District No. 55
Flint-Powers Catholic District No. 53 vs Saginaw-Swan Valley District No. 56

15B Grand Rapids-West Catholic 
Grand Rapids-West Catholic District No. 58 vs Spring Lake District No. 59
Wyoming-Kelloggsville District No. 57 vs Howard City-Tri County Area District No. 60

16B Final Host Gaylord 
Northern Host Petoskey
Reed City District No. 63 vs Kingsford District No. 64
Southern Host Clare
Remus-Chippewa Hills District No. 61 vs West Branch-Ogemaw Heights District No. 62 vs

Class C

17C Constantine 
Schoolcraft District No. 66 vs Gobles District No. 67
Watervliet District No. 65 vs Homer District No. 68

18C Petersburg-Summerfield 
Manchester District No. 70 vs Blissfield District No. 71
Jackson-Vandercook Lake District No. 69 vs Whitmore Lake District No. 72

19C Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic 
District No. 74 vs Warren-Michigan Collegiate District No. 75
Detroit-Loyola District No. 73 vs  Bishop Foley District No. 76

20C Burton-Atherton 
Bad Axe District No. 78 vs Saginaw-Valley Lutheran District No. 79
Dryden District No. 77 vs Montrose Hill-McCloy District No. 80

21C Pewamo-Westphalia 
Springport District No. 82 vs Bath District No. 83
Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian District No. 81 vs Breckenridge District No. 84

22C Mt Pleasant-Beal City 
Shelby District No. 86 vs Blanchard-Montabella District No. 87
Ravenna District No. 85 vs Sanford-Meridian Early College District No. 88

23C Houghton Lake 
Roscommon District No. 90 vs Maple City-Glen Lake District No. 91
Johannesburg-Lewiston District No. 89 vs East Jordan District No. 92

24C Marquette 
Iron Mountain District No. 94 vs Negaunee District No. 95
Harbor Springs District No. 93 vs Calumet District No. 96

Class D

25D Climax-Scotts 
Wyoming-Tri-unity Christian District No. 98 vs Martin District No. 99
Three Oaks-River Valley District No. 97 vs Bellevue District No. 100

26D Lansing Christian 
Morenci Area District No. 102 vs Webberville Community District No. 103
Litchfield District No. 101 vs Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy District No. 104

27D Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic 
District No. 106 vs Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian District No. 107
Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist District No. 105 vs Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School District No. 108

28D Deckerville Community 
International Academy of Flint District No. 110 vs Kingston District No. 111
Merrill District No. 109 vs Owendale-Gagetown District No. 112

29D Cadillac 
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy District No. 114 vs Onekama District No. 115
Muskegon Catholic Central District No. 113 vs Buckley District No. 116

30D Traverse City Central 
District No. 118 vs Fairview  District No. 119
Suttons Bay District No. 117 vs Rogers City District No. 120

31D Pellston 
Pellston District No. 122 vs DeTour District No. 123
Boyne Falls District No. 121 vs Engadine District No. 124

32D Negaunee 
Carney-Nadeau District No. 126 vs Bessemer District No. 127
Munising District No. 125 vs Dollar Bay District No. 128


2018 Quarterfinals - March 20

Class A

1A Host Not Confirmed
Battle Creek-Lakeview  Regional No. 1  vs Grandville  Regional No. 2  

2A Grand Blanc 
Mt Pleasant  Regional No. 3   vs Bloomfield Hills  Regional No. 4  

3A U of D Mercy
Macomb-Dakota  Regional No. 5  vs Regional No. 6  

4A U of D Mercy
Dearborn  Regional No. 7  vs Regional No. 8  

Class B

5B Ionia 
Coloma  Regional No. 9  vs Fowlerville  Regional No. 10  

6B Chelsea 
Carleton-Airport  Regional No. 11  vs Livonia-Clarenceville  Regional No. 12  

7B Corunna 
New Haven  Regional No. 13  vs Goodrich  Regional No. 14  

8B Big Rapids 
Grand Rapids-West Catholic  Regional No. 15 vs Gaylord  Regional No. 16  

Class C

9C Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 
Constantine  Regional No. 17  vs Petersburg-Summerfield  Regional No. 18  

10C West Bloomfield 
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic  Regional No. 19 vs Burton-Atherton  Regional No. 20  

11C Fremont 
Pewamo-Westphalia  Regional No. 21  vs Mt Pleasant-Beal City  Regional No. 22  

12C Petoskey 
Houghton Lake  Regional No. 23  vs Marquette  Regional No. 24  

Class D

13D Portage Northern 
Climax-Scotts  Regional No. 25  vs Lansing Christian  Regional No. 26  

14D Goodrich 
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic  Regional No. 27  vs Deckerville Community  Regional No. 28  

15D Traverse City West 
Cadillac  Regional No. 29  vs Traverse City Central  Regional No. 30  

16D Escanaba or Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area
Pellston  Regional No. 31  vs Negaunee  Regional No. 32  

 


2018 Semifinals
Breslin Center, MSU

Class A - March 23
QF 3 vs QF 2 - Noon
QF 1 vs QF 4 - 2:30 pm

Class B - March 23
QF 5 vs QF 6 - 5 pm
QF 7 vs QF 8 - 7:30 pm

Class C - March 22
QF 10 vs QF 11 - Noon
QF 9 vs QF 12 - 2:30 pm

Class D - March 22
QF 16 vs QF 14 - 5 pm
QF 13 vs QF 15 - 7:30 pm

2018 Finals - March 24
Breslin Center, MSU

Class A - 12:15 pm
Class B - 6:45 pm
Class C - 4:30 pm
Class D 10 am